The Curious Case of Benjamin Button

Life isn't measured in minutes, but in moments.

Categories: Drama, Fantasy, Romance
Born under unusual circumstances, Benjamin Button springs into being as an elderly man in a New Orleans nursing home and ages in reverse. Twelve years after his birth, he meets Daisy, a child who flits in and out of his life as she grows up to be a dancer. Though he has all sorts of unusual adventures over the course of his life, it is his relationship with Daisy, and the hope that they will come together at the right time, that drives Benjamin forward.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2008-12-25
Run time: 166 minute / 2:46
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $333,932,083
Director: David Fincher
Writer: Eric Roth
Website: http://www.benjaminbutton.com/
Production Companies : Paramount, Warner Bros. Pictures, The Kennedy/Marshall Company
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Brad Pitt
as Benjamin Button
Cate Blanchett
as Daisy Fuller
Julia Ormond
as Caroline Fuller
Faune Chambers
as Dorothy Baker
Elias Koteas
as Monsieur Gateau
Donna DuPlantier
as Blanche Devereux
Jacob Tolano
as Martin Gateau
Earl Maddox
as Man at Train Station
Ed Metzger
as Teddy Roosevelt
Jason Flemyng
as Thomas Button
Danny Vinson
as Priest Giving Last Rites
David Jensen
as Doctor at Benjamin's Birth
Joeanna Sayler
as Caroline Button
Taraji P. Henson
as Queenie
Mahershala Ali
as Tizzy Weathers
Fiona Hale
as Mrs. Hollister
Patrick Thomas O'Brien
as Dr. Rose
Marion Zinser
as Mrs. Horton
Peter Donald Badalamenti II
as Benjamin 1928-31
Danny Nelson
as General Winston
Paula Gray
as Sybil Wagner
Lance E. Nichols
as Preacher
Rampai Mohadi
as Ngunda Oti
Troi Bechet
as Filamena Gilea
Phyllis Somerville
as Grandma Fuller
Elle Fanning
as Daisy Age 7
Ted Manson
as Mr. Daws
Clay Cullen
as Young Mr. Daws
Edith Ivey
as Mrs. Maple
Robert Towers
as Benjamin 1932-34
Jared Harris
as Captain Mike
Sonya Leslie
as Daisy's Nurse
Yasmine Abriel
as Prostitute with Benjamin
Madisen Beaty
as Daisy Age 10
Tom Everett
as Benjamin 1935-37
Don Creech
as Prentiss Mayes
Christopher DesRoches
as Rick Brody
Joshua Desroches
as Vic Brody
Richmond Arquette
as John Grimm
Josh Stewart
as Pleasant Curtis
Ilia Volok
as Russian Interpreter
Tilda Swinton
as Elizabeth Abbott
David Ross Paterson
as Walter Abbott
Taren Cunningham
as Young Elizabeth Abbott
Myrton Running Wolf
as Dennis Smith
Stephen Monroe Taylor
as Sailor
Devyn A. Tyler
as Queenie's Daughter Age 14
Adrian Armas
as David
Wilbur Fitzgerald
as TV Reporter
Ashley Nolan
as Woman Doctor
Louis Herthum
as Man at Caroline's Party
Katta Hules
as Caroline Age 12
Rus Blackwell
as Robert Williams
Joel Bissonnette
as David Hernandez
Deneen Tyler
as Queenie's Daughter Age 40
Spencer Daniels
as Benjamin Age 12
Chandler Canterbury
as Benjamin Age 8
Charles Henry Wyson
as Benjamin Age 6
Jessica Cropper
as Featured Dancer
Katherine Crockett
as Featured Dancer
Bianca Chiminello
as Ballerina Who Ties Up Shoelace (uncredited)
Emma Degerstedt
as Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Megan Brown
as Woman Kissing Benjamin (uncredited)
Clay Chamberlin
as The Grumpy Sailor (uncredited)
Leslie Augustine
as Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Blake Balu
as Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Aliane Baquerot
as Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Brett Beoubay
as 1918 Police Officer (uncredited)
Allen Boudreaux
as Teddy Roosevelt's Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Eve Brent
as Old Woman (uncredited)
David E. Brown
as U.S. Lieutenant (uncredited)
Jake Carpenter
as Sailor (uncredited)
Walter Delmar
as Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Louis Dupuy
as Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Marian Filali
as Hospital Receptionist (uncredited)
Ron Flagge
as Bartender (uncredited)
Joe Fontana
as Shrimper (uncredited)
Garrett Forbes
as Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Tiffany Forest
as Girl on Street (uncredited)
Debby Gaudet
as Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Simone-Elise Girard
as Parisian Woman (uncredited)
Geraldine Glenn
as Family Member (uncredited)
Zuri Goldman
as Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Malerie Grady
as Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Bob Harter
as Man Who Buys Button House (uncredited)
Rhonda Huete
as Button Factory Worker (uncredited)
Grant James
as Joking Old Man (uncredited)
Christopher Karl Johnson
as Medical Officer on Liberty Ship (uncredited)
Shiloh Jolie-Pitt
as Caroline as Baby (uncredited)
Spencer Kayden
as Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Jonathan Lane
as Usher at Theater (uncredited)
Cynthia LeBlanc
as Waitress (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc
as Ambulance Driver (uncredited)
Shane LeCocq
as Dancer (uncredited)
Kevin Lorio
as Streetcar Driver (uncredited)
Audrey Lynn
as 1920's Woman Strolling by Window (uncredited)
Angelina McCoy
as Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Harlon Miller
as Soldier (uncredited)
Valeska Miller
as Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Jay Oliver
as Nolan House Resident (uncredited)
Antonia Putiloff
as J. Meranda (voice) (uncredited)
Sean Ross
as Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Ross Rouillier
as 1918 U.S. Lieutenant (uncredited)
Robert W. Savina
as Man in Rowboat (uncredited)
Andy Sims
as Man in Wheelchair (uncredited)
Chaz Smith
as Dock Worker (uncredited)
Logan Douglas Smith
as Neighbor / Son of Nursing Home Elder (uncredited)
Terry Lee Smith
as Rower (uncredited)
Lauren Swinney
as Mrs. Carter (uncredited)
Dennis Thomas IV
as Grave Digger (uncredited)
Michel Thériault
as Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Yvette Tucker
as Carousel Dancer (uncredited)
Gelsey Weiss
as Dancer (uncredited)
Autumn Withers
as Dancer (uncredited)
Brianna Womick
as Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Michael Wozniak
as World War I Officer (uncredited)
Writing
Eric Roth Screenplay

Production
Kathleen Kennedy Producer
Frank Marshall Producer

Sound
Alexandre Desplat Original Music Composer

Art
Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration

Directing
David Fincher Director

Production
Ceán Chaffin Producer
Laray Mayfield Casting

Sound
Ren Klyce Supervising Sound Editor
Ren Klyce Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Donna O'Neal Set Costumer

Art
Michele Laliberte Art Direction

Crew
Tim Monich Dialect Coach

Editing
Angus Wall Editor

Art
Donald Graham Burt Production Design
Randy Moore Art Direction

Crew
Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects Coordinator

Writing
F. Scott Fitzgerald Novel

Art
Freddy Waff Leadman

Costume & Make-Up
Greg Cannom Makeup Effects Designer

Camera
Claudio Miranda Director of Photography

Art
Tom Reta Supervising Art Director

Crew
Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Colleen Callaghan Hairstylist

Crew
Michelle Johnston Choreographer
Philippe Montel Transportation Coordinator
Dan Abrams CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jacqueline West Costume Design

Art
Scott Plauche Art Direction

Editing
Kirk Baxter Editor

Art
Kelly Curley Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Claire Hedlund Set Costumer

Sound
John Roesch Foley

Crew
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Merrick Morton Still Photographer

Production
William Doyle Location Manager

Art
Aaron Haye Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Donna Chance Set Costumer

Crew
Marc Désourdy Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Diane Simard Makeup Artist
Betsy Glick Set Costumer
Jennifer Kamrath Set Costumer
Linda Gardar Set Costumer
Jean Ann Black Makeup Department Head
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor

Visual Effects
Andy Foster Visual Effects Producer
Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Chere Theriot Art Department Coordinator
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer

Visual Effects
Robin L. D'Arcy Visual Effects Producer

Art
Tammy S. Lee Set Designer
Clint Wallace Set Designer
David Keith Broome Greensman
Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer

Sound
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor

Crew
Judith M. Brown Studio Teachers

Sound
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Vincent Gingras-Liberali Assistant Art Director
Félix Larivière-Charron Assistant Art Director
Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Jay Cheng Set Costumer

Sound
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor

Art
Hope M. Parrish Property Master
Masako Masuda Set Designer

Sound
Joe E. Rand Music Editor

Production
David Ross McCarty Location Manager

Art
Michael A. Johnson Leadman

Visual Effects
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
John Lewin Gaffer

Directing
Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez Script Supervisor

Art
Nithya Shrinivasan Assistant Art Director
J. Bryan Holloway Sculptor
Kenneth Garrett Sculptor

Sound
Alyson Dee Moore Foley

Visual Effects
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
Ken Rogerson Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Pete Romano Underwater Camera

Crew
Mohsen Eletreby Visual Effects Editor

Art
Ryan Heck Set Designer

Visual Effects
Jon Grinberg Visual Effects Producer
Matt McDonald Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Marvin Salsberg Construction Foreman
Doris Simard Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Donna Spahn Hairstylist

Crew
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Yolanda Mercadel Hairstylist

Sound
David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Michael Arena Greensman

Editing
Adam Ohl Digital Intermediate

Crew
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor
Réal Hamel Picture Car Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Natasha Ladek Wigmaker

Art
Jane Wuu Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
John Jack Curtin Hairstylist

Sound
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor

Crew
Chris Gallaher Makeup Effects
Christopher Dooly Makeup Effects

Art
Scott C. Bivona Greensman

Costume & Make-Up
Beatrice De Alba Hairstylist
Susan V. Kalinowski Hairstylist
Donita Miller Hairstylist
Jessica Anderson Crocker Makeup Artist
Fionagh Cush Makeup Artist
Elaine L. Offers Makeup Artist
Paige Reeves Makeup Artist

Crew
Will Huff Makeup Effects
Brian A. Jones Makeup Effects
Mark Nieman Makeup Effects
Alexei O'Brien Makeup Effects
Art Pimentel Makeup Effects
Marie Régimbald Makeup Effects
Kazuhiro Tsuji Makeup Effects

Production
Marc A. Hammer Production Supervisor

Art
Lisa D. DiSanto Art Department Coordinator
Stuart John Construction Foreman
Jeff Brown Greensman
Robert Joy Greensman
Dylan La Frenière Greensman

Crew
Pavel Pesta Scenic Artist

Art
Véronique Piché Greensman
David Lee Toth Greensman

Crew
Claire Hassig Scenic Artist

Sound
Malcolm Fife Sound Effects Editor
E. Larry Oatfield Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Jim Kundig Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Karl Denham CG Supervisor
Jonathan Litt CG Supervisor
Victor Lizarraga CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Lisa Beroud Visual Effects Producer
Samantha Mabie-Tuinstra Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Brian David Miller Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Tomas Pereira Visual Effects Producer
Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects Producer
Jason Schugardt Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Hawkins Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Barba Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Griffin Animation Supervisor
Piotr Karwas Animation Supervisor
Steve Preeg Animation Supervisor

Camera
Kim Marks Camera Operator

Lighting
Peter Mathys Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Carrie Arakaki Set Costumer
Christine L. Cantella Set Costumer
Naomi Gathmann Set Costumer
Nino Set Costumer
Shelli Nishino Set Costumer
John H. Smith Set Costumer
Rachel A. Walker Set Costumer

Sound
Marie Ebbing Music Editor

Crew
Valérie Binette Transportation Coordinator
Tim Woods Picture Car Coordinator
Joel Goldes Dialect Coach

Production
Gene Strange Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Hugo Dominguez Visual Effects

Editing
Brent Joseph Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Anthony Rizzo Animation

Sound
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: