Gravity

Don't Let Go

Categories: Science Fiction, Thriller, Drama
Dr. Ryan Stone, a brilliant medical engineer on her first Shuttle mission, with veteran astronaut Matt Kowalsky in command of his last flight before retiring. But on a seemingly routine spacewalk, disaster strikes. The Shuttle is destroyed, leaving Stone and Kowalsky completely alone-tethered to nothing but each other and spiraling out into the blackness of space. The deafening silence tells them they have lost any link to Earth and any chance for rescue. As fear turns to panic, every gulp of air eats away at what little oxygen is left. But the only way home may be to go further out into the terrifying expanse of space.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-10-03
Run time: 91 minute / 1:31
Budget: $105,000,000
Revenue: $716,392,705
Director: Alfonso Cuarón
Website: http://gravitymovie.warnerbros.com
Production Companies : Esperanto Filmoj, Warner Bros. Pictures, Heyday Films
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Sandra Bullock
as Dr. Ryan Stone
George Clooney
as Lt. Matt Kowalski
Ed Harris
as Mission Control (voice)
Orto Ignatiussen
as Aningaaq (voice)
Phaldut Sharma
as Shariff (voice)
Amy Warren
as Explorer Captain (voice)
Basher Savage
as Space Station Captain (voice)
Directing
Alfonso Cuarón Director

Editing
Alfonso Cuarón Editor
Mark Sanger Editor

Production
Richard Hicks Casting
David Rubin Casting
Alfonso Cuarón Producer
Christopher DeFaria Executive Producer
David Heyman Producer
Stephen Jones Executive Producer

Sound
Steven Price Original Music Composer

Production
Nikki Penny Executive Producer

Writing
Alfonso Cuarón Writer
Jonás Cuarón Writer

Camera
Emmanuel Lubezki Director of Photography

Art
Andy Nicholson Production Design

Production
Lucinda Syson Casting

Art
Mark Scruton Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Janey Temime Costume Design

Art
Rosie Goodwin Set Decoration
Joanne Woollard Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Janine Rath Hairstylist
Waldo Sanchez Hairstylist
Pamela S. Westmore Makeup Artist

Art
Heather Noble Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Nick Watson Dolby Consultant
Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer
Danny Freemantle Sound Effects Editor
Niv Adiri Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Benstead Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Skip Lievsay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor
Nicolas Becker Foley

Crew
Samantha Knox-Johnston Special Effects Coordinator
Alexis Wajsbrot CG Supervisor
Andy Walker CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Max Solomon Animation Supervisor
David Shirk Animation Supervisor

Crew
Michael Mulholland CG Supervisor
Chris Lawrence CG Supervisor
Sylvain Degrotte CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Nikhil M. Anand Simulation & Effects Artist
Daniele Antinolfi Simulation & Effects Artist
Andrea Arghinenti Simulation & Effects Artist

Crew
Harry Bardak Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Phoenix Chan Simulation & Effects Artist
Michelle Dean Simulation & Effects Artist
Alessandro Gobbetti Simulation & Effects Artist
Jessica Amber Hurst Simulation & Effects Artist
Paul Hurwitz Simulation & Effects Artist
Bastian Klucker Simulation & Effects Artist
Chirag Mistry Simulation & Effects Artist
Susannah Marie Williams Simulation & Effects Artist

Crew
Lukasz Bukowiecki Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Richard Graham Visual Effects Producer
Charles Howell Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Lars Vinther Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Fiona Walkinshaw Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Tom Woodall Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Tim Webber Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard McBride Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Mark Henson Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Jamie Harcourt Camera Operator
Peter Taylor Camera Operator
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Michael Seresin Additional Photography

Lighting
Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer

Editing
Dominic Thomson Digital Intermediate
Todd Kleparski Digital Intermediate
Tania Clarke First Assistant Editor
Debs Richardson First Assistant Editor

Sound
Christopher Benstead Music Editor

Directing
Laura Miles Script Supervisor

Production
Lisa Stone Publicist

Visual Effects
Eddie Prickett Animation

Production
Luca Marco Paracels Associate Producer
Gabriela Rodríguez Associate Producer

Crew
Sian Milne Stunts

Sound
Chris Munro Production Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Gillian Dodders Dialogue Editor

Art
Chris Cull Property Master

Sound
Nina Hartstone ADR Editor
Nina Hartstone Supervising Dialogue Editor
Emilie O'Connor Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jany Temime Costume Design

Directing
Josh Robertson First Assistant Director
Toby Hefferman First Assistant Director
Edward Brett First Assistant Director
Stephen E. Hagen First Assistant Director

Crew
Emma Zee Post Production Supervisor
Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor

Directing
Ben Howard Second Assistant Director
Marcia Gay Second Assistant Director
Tom Brewster Third Assistant Director

Production
Steve Harding Unit Production Manager
David Siegel Unit Production Manager

Visual Effects
Ivan Weightman 3D Modeller
Jamie Martin 3D Modeller
Paul Threadgold 3D Modeller
Rhys Pugh 3D Modeller
Daniel May 3D Modeller

Art
Caroline Pool Art Department Assistant
Chris Baker Concept Artist
Jon Bunker Concept Artist
Julian Caldow Concept Artist
Peter N. Brown Construction Manager
Dan Bryant Dressing Prop
Darren Hayward Standby Carpenter

Lighting
Alan Perez Standby Rigger
Danny Webster Standby Rigger
Dean Smith Standby Rigger

Sound
Andy Stallabrass ADR Mixer
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
Ric Schnupp ADR Mixer
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Nick Freemantle Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Finn Boom Operator
Geoff Alexander Conductor
Hugo Adams Foley Editor
Nick Del-Molino Sound Mix Technician
Roger Linley Musician
David Butterworth Orchestrator
Andrew Dudman Scoring Mixer
Gareth Cousins Scoring Mixer
Joe Kearns Scoring Mixer
Lewis Jones Scoring Mixer
Matt Jones Scoring Mixer
Sam Okell Scoring Mixer
Toby Hulbert Scoring Mixer
Ben Barker Sound Designer
Eilam Hoffman Sound Designer
Aurélien Mauro Sound Mix Technician
Haley Glennie-Smith Vocals
Katherine Ellis Vocals
Lisa Hannigan Vocals

Visual Effects
Manex Efrem Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Jonathan Bickerdike Special Effects Technician
Karol Stachowicz Special Effects Technician
Kevin Lumley Special Effects Technician
Mark Grew Special Effects Technician
Stuart Kerr Special Effects Technician
Gary Arthurs Stunts
Shelly Benison Stunts
Nellie Burroughes Stunts
Stephanie Carey Stunts
Juliette Cheveley Stunts
David Cronnelly Stunts
Kim McGarrity Stunts
Belinda McGinley Stunts
Jo McLaren Stunts
Casey Michaels Stunts
Bean Peel Stunts
Diz Sharpe Stunts
Andy Smart Stunts
Arran Topham Stunts

Lighting
John Higgins Chief Lighting Technician
Terry May Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Brian Taylor Dolly Grip
Phil Murray Dolly Grip
Tony Rowland Dolly Grip
Olly Tellett First Assistant Camera
Pat Garrett Key Grip

Lighting
Ashley Palin Lighting Supervisor
Bernard O'Brien Lighting Technician
Darren Howton Lighting Technician
George Bird Lighting Technician
Stephen Mathie Lighting Technician

Camera
Dora Krolikowska Second Assistant Camera
Tom Wade Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Jack Warrender Video Assist Operator

Art
Deven Saxena Background Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Emily-Rose Yiaxis Assistant Costume Designer
Tamsin Flower Costumer
Jemma Jessup Costumer
Jenny Hawkins Costumer

Camera
Peter Marsden Digital Imaging Technician

Production
Siobhan Boyes Post Production Coordinator

Art
Gonzálo García Barcha Title Designer

Visual Effects
Steven Mates Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Crew
Guillermo del Toro Thanks
James Cameron Thanks
David Fincher Thanks
Alejandro González Iñárritu Thanks
Ryan McGuire Thanks
Robert Richardson Thanks
Timothy J. Sexton Thanks
Martin Wickman Thanks

Production
Betty Ainslie Assistant Accountant
Frances Richardson Assistant Accountant
Sammy Horton Assistant Accountant
Stephen McConnell Assistant Accountant
Valerie Rosewell Assistant Accountant
Fiona May McLaren Assistant Accountant
Gemma Todd Smithers Assistant Accountant
Glenn Diot Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Chorley Bunce Catering
Johnny Gayner Medical Consultant

Visual Effects
Kiattiyot Panichprecha Pipeline Technical Director

Production
Dilip Patel Production Accountant
Alison Winter Production Assistant
Cenay Said Production Assistant
Craig Jamieson Production Assistant
Ruth Antoine Production Assistant
Phoebe Vale Markham Production Assistant
Jonathan Scott Production Coordinator
Kevin Baulcomb Production Secretary

Crew
Giovanni Zeqireya Security
Peter Weireter Security
Amy Irvine Set Production Assistant
Annie Hitchcock Set Production Assistant
David A. Smith Set Production Assistant
Shannon Elphick Unit Medic

Visual Effects
Adrian Bell Shading
Alex Rothwell Shading
Jami Levesque Shading
Adeline Grange Animation
Aldo Gagliardi Animation
Alfonso Sicilia Animation
Aziz Kocanaogullari Animation
Benoit Bargeton Animation
Brett Margules Animation
Bryon Caldwell Animation
Daniel Gerhardt Animation
Duncan Ransom Animation
Elwaleed Suliman Animation
Florian Parrot Animation
Graham Gallagher Animation
Jean Poh Animation
Jonny Hall Animation
Karl Erlandsen Animation
Kubilay Kocaoglu Animation
Laurent Benhamo Animation
Laurent Laban Animation
Mario de Dios Animation
Shahar Levavi Animation
Sidney Kombo Animation
Sven Assmuss Animation
Wei Xing Yong Animation
Jasper Parker Trenfield Animation
José Luis de Lucas Animation
Óscar Carámbano Animation
Pep L. Llado Animation
Stein Lotveit Animation
Anthony Chappina CG Artist
Ben Frost CG Artist
David Louis CG Artist
Duarte Victorino CG Artist
Emanuele Paris CG Artist
Eoghan Cunneen CG Artist
Johannes Richter CG Artist
Poya Shohani CG Artist
Reinhold Rittinger CG Artist
Rob Richardson CG Artist
Sandy Sutherland CG Artist
Selcuk Ergen CG Artist
Thanos Topouzis CG Artist
Vincent Houze CG Artist
Yann Moalic CG Artist
Gregory Louden CG Artist
Steve Hardy CG Artist

Crew
Sam Hodge CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Anthony Smith Compositing Supervisor
Mark Bakowski Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Aaron Lear Compositor
Adam Parker Compositor
Aled Rhys Jones Compositor
Alexander Eriksson Compositor
Amy Davis Compositor
Arianna Lago Compositor
Ben Aickin Compositor
Christian Kaestner Compositor
Claudia Lechen Compositor
David Simpson Compositor
Elena Topouzoglou Compositor
Ellie Meure Compositor
Gavin McKenzie Compositor
Giacomo Matteucci Compositor
Helen Bunker Compositor
Juan Salazar Compositor
Kate Burgess Compositor
Leo Neelands Compositor
Marc Rice Compositor
Miguel Carballal Compositor
Rob Garner Compositor
Roland Friedrich Compositor
Stephanie Saillard Compositor
Tigran Badalyan Compositor
Adriano Mulè Compositor
Ricky Leach Compositor
Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos Compositor
Otto Thorbjornsen Compositor

Editing
Max Horton Digital Colorist

Visual Effects
Ricardo Ferreira Digital Compositor

Production
Matthew Bristowe Head of Production

Visual Effects
Dale Newton Lead Animator
Liam Russell Lead Animator
Mathieu Vig Lead Animator
Michael Brunet Lead Animator
Simon Thistlethwaite Lead Animator
Bruce Nelson Compositing Lead
Charlie Armstrong Compositing Lead
John Peck Compositing Lead
Kevin Bell Compositing Lead
Mark Casey Compositing Lead
Matthew Twyford Compositing Lead
Sam Osborne Compositing Lead
Theodor Groeneboom Compositing Lead
Thomas Dyg Compositing Lead
Tom Baskaya Compositing Lead
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy Compositing Lead
Anthony Luigi Santoro Compositing Lead
Bjarni Robert Bragason Compositing Lead
James D. Fleming Compositing Lead
Christian Zeh Compositing Lead
Jack Hawkes Visual Effects Coordinator
Antoine Goncalves Matte Painter
Carl Edlund Matte Painter
Charlie Bennett Matte Painter
Florence Durante Matte Painter
Irene Navarro Matte Painter
Scott McInnes Matte Painter
Antonio Marra Pipeline Technical Director
Daniele Federico Pipeline Technical Director
Daphna Wegner Pipeline Technical Director
Declan McGuire Pipeline Technical Director
Francois Bleibel Pipeline Technical Director
Henry Bush Pipeline Technical Director
Jacob Telleen Pipeline Technical Director
John van Leeuwen Pipeline Technical Director
Lars Vanderbijl Pipeline Technical Director
Max Williams Pipeline Technical Director
Michele Bosi Pipeline Technical Director
Nicholas Hampshire Pipeline Technical Director
Pete Capelluto Pipeline Technical Director
Rico Dober Pipeline Technical Director
Stefano Tabacco Pipeline Technical Director
Tolu Aina Pipeline Technical Director
Ian Thompson Pipeline Technical Director
Jose Luis Gomez Diaz Pipeline Technical Director
Dadi Einarsson Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Lighting
Nico Scapel Rigging Supervisor

Visual Effects
Alexander Swann Rotoscoping Artist
David J. Nolan Rotoscoping Artist
Jo De Mey Rotoscoping Artist
Michael Christophersson Rotoscoping Artist
Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy Rotoscoping Artist
Robert E. Evans Rotoscoping Artist
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah Rotoscoping Artist
Siân Rees Rotoscoping Artist
Valur Zophoníasson Rotoscoping Artist
Abby Jacobsen Rotoscoping Artist
Altug Tumer Rotoscoping Artist
Ching-Yi Chen Rotoscoping Artist
Dan Victoire Rotoscoping Artist
Daniel Batt Rotoscoping Artist
Donia Sonkor Rotoscoping Artist
Gareth Jones Rotoscoping Artist
Gareth Tredrea Rotoscoping Artist
Gunnhildur Thorkelsdottir Rotoscoping Artist
Henrik Linnet Rotoscoping Artist
Hollie Taylor Rotoscoping Artist
Jakub Jezek Rotoscoping Artist
Jess Hunt Rotoscoping Artist
Joaquim Dos Santos Rotoscoping Artist
Kai Gadd Rotoscoping Artist
Kye Dorricott Rotoscoping Artist
Lars Erik Eriksen Rotoscoping Artist
Lee Chan Popo Rotoscoping Artist
Mark Millena Rotoscoping Artist
Milen Piskuliyski Rotoscoping Artist
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor Rotoscoping Artist
Prathap Sekar Rotoscoping Artist
Richard Courtman Rotoscoping Artist
Scott Dawkins Rotoscoping Artist
Michael Adam Thompson Simulation & Effects Artist
Adrian Pinder Simulation & Effects Artist
Andrea Tozzo Simulation & Effects Artist
Dan Warder Simulation & Effects Artist
Devdatta Nerurkar Simulation & Effects Artist
Ervin Kaszap Simulation & Effects Artist
James Nicholl Simulation & Effects Artist
Ken Shimizu Simulation & Effects Artist
Kishore Singh Simulation & Effects Artist
Marcus Ottosson Simulation & Effects Artist
Penn Stevens Simulation & Effects Artist
Philip J. Robinson Simulation & Effects Artist
Ryan Rubi Simulation & Effects Artist
Sagar Rathod Simulation & Effects Artist
Steven Sandles Simulation & Effects Artist
Wayde Duncan-Smith Simulation & Effects Artist
Chris Parks Stereoscopic Supervisor
Adam Paschke Visual Effects
Adam Potter Visual Effects
Alex Meddick Visual Effects
Ben Paschke Visual Effects
Damien Thaller Visual Effects
Dan Wills Visual Effects
Daniel Thompson Visual Effects
Dennis Jones Visual Effects
Ian Cope Visual Effects
Matthew Shaw Visual Effects
Nick Pill Visual Effects
Paul Kirwan Visual Effects
Premamurti Paetsch Visual Effects
Sam Hancock Visual Effects
Sarah McLauchlan Visual Effects
Tony Clark Visual Effects
Tim Bowman Visual Effects
Aysha Ley Visual Effects Coordinator
Bonnie Lin Visual Effects Coordinator
Claire Galpin Visual Effects Coordinator
Emma Bacon Visual Effects Coordinator
Eoin Hegan Visual Effects Coordinator
Fiona Carruthers Visual Effects Coordinator
Jan Meade Visual Effects Coordinator
Lucinda Keeler Visual Effects Coordinator
Matina Skouteri Visual Effects Coordinator
Rick Poley Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Lister Visual Effects Coordinator
Sophie Carroll Visual Effects Coordinator
Lauren McCallum Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Phil Eldridge Visual Effects Editor
Russell Pawson Visual Effects Editor
Steve Pang Visual Effects Editor
Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Lorna Paterson Visual Effects Producer
Danielle Morley Visual Effects Production Manager
Lexie Busby Visual Effects Production Manager
Marcus Goodwin Visual Effects Production Manager
Warwick Hewett Visual Effects Production Manager
Anna V. James Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
Manuel Perez Compositor

Visual Effects
Jonathan Fawkner Additional Visual Effects





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: