Gravity

Don't Let Go

Categories: Science Fiction, Thriller, Drama
Dr. Ryan Stone, a brilliant medical engineer on her first Shuttle mission, with veteran astronaut Matt Kowalsky in command of his last flight before retiring. But on a seemingly routine spacewalk, disaster strikes. The Shuttle is destroyed, leaving Stone and Kowalsky completely alone-tethered to nothing but each other and spiraling out into the blackness of space. The deafening silence tells them they have lost any link to Earth and any chance for rescue. As fear turns to panic, every gulp of air eats away at what little oxygen is left. But the only way home may be to go further out into the terrifying expanse of space.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-10-03
Run time: 91 minute / 1:31
Budget: $105,000,000
Revenue: $716,392,705
Director: Alfonso Cuarón
Website: http://gravitymovie.warnerbros.com
Production Companies : Esperanto Filmoj, Warner Bros. Pictures, Heyday Films
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Sandra Bullock
as Dr. Ryan Stone
George Clooney
as Lt. Matt Kowalski
Ed Harris
as Mission Control (voice)
Orto Ignatiussen
as Aningaaq (voice)
Phaldut Sharma
as Shariff (voice)
Amy Warren
as Explorer Captain (voice)
Basher Savage
as Space Station Captain (voice)
Adam Cozens
as Adam (uncredited)
Production
Lucinda Syson Casting

Crew
Robert Richardson Thanks
Alejandro González Iñárritu Thanks
Kim McGarrity Stunts
James Cameron Thanks

Camera
Emmanuel Lubezki Director of Photography

Production
David Rubin Casting

Visual Effects
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Mark Scruton Supervising Art Director

Crew
David Fincher Thanks

Sound
Skip Lievsay Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Michael Seresin Additional Photography

Art
Andy Nicholson Production Design

Production
David Heyman Producer

Directing
Alfonso Cuarón Director

Editing
Alfonso Cuarón Editor

Production
Alfonso Cuarón Producer

Writing
Alfonso Cuarón Writer

Costume & Make-Up
Jany Temime Costume Design

Crew
David Cronnelly Stunts
Andy Smart Stunts

Sound
Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor
Gillian Dodders Dialogue Editor
Hugo Adams Foley Editor
Ben Barker Sound Designer

Production
David Siegel Unit Production Manager

Sound
Steven Price Original Music Composer

Crew
Guillermo del Toro Thanks

Sound
Nicolas Becker Foley

Art
Jon Bunker Concept Artist
Joanne Woollard Set Decoration

Production
Richard Hicks Casting

Crew
Timothy J. Sexton Thanks

Production
Christopher DeFaria Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Waldo Sanchez Hairstylist

Sound
Lewis Jones Scoring Mixer

Camera
Tony Rowland Dolly Grip

Directing
Tom Brewster Third Assistant Director
Stephen E. Hagen First Assistant Director

Sound
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Joaquim Dos Santos Rotoscoping Artist

Sound
Chris Munro Production Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Tony Clark Visual Effects

Crew
Nellie Burroughes Stunts
Peter Weireter Security

Visual Effects
Irene Navarro Matte Painter

Sound
Gareth Cousins Scoring Mixer

Writing
Jonás Cuarón Writer

Crew
Mark Henson Stunt Coordinator

Editing
Mark Sanger Editor

Crew
Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor

Production
Stephen Jones Executive Producer

Directing
Josh Robertson First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Janey Temime Costume Design

Crew
Stephanie Carey Stunts
Alexis Wajsbrot CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Fiona Walkinshaw Visual Effects Producer

Production
Nikki Penny Executive Producer

Crew
Emma Zee Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Lisa Hannigan Vocals

Visual Effects
Jonathan Fawkner Additional Visual Effects
Dadi Einarsson Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Sound
Christopher Benstead Music Editor
Christopher Benstead Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Niv Adiri Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Danny Freemantle Sound Effects Editor
Eilam Hoffman Sound Designer

Camera
Peter Taylor Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Alex Meddick Visual Effects

Crew
Michael Mulholland CG Supervisor
Tom Woodall Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Emilie O'Connor Dialogue Editor

Lighting
John Higgins Chief Lighting Technician

Art
Heather Noble Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Robert E. Evans Rotoscoping Artist

Crew
Lars Vinther Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Nina Hartstone ADR Editor
Nina Hartstone Supervising Dialogue Editor

Camera
Jamie Harcourt Camera Operator

Lighting
Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer

Directing
Laura Miles Script Supervisor

Editing
Todd Kleparski Digital Intermediate

Visual Effects
Tim Webber Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Ashley Palin Lighting Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Janine Rath Hairstylist

Production
Frances Richardson Assistant Accountant

Art
Chris Cull Property Master

Crew
Jack Warrender Video Assist Operator

Production
Matthew Bristowe Head of Production

Sound
Nick Watson Dolby Consultant

Camera
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Olly Tellett First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Brett Margules Animation
Eddie Prickett Animation
Sven Assmuss Animation
Lexie Busby Visual Effects Production Manager

Art
Rosie Goodwin Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Pamela S. Westmore Makeup Artist

Crew
Samantha Knox-Johnston Special Effects Coordinator
Andy Walker CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Max Solomon Animation Supervisor
David Shirk Animation Supervisor

Crew
Chris Lawrence CG Supervisor
Sylvain Degrotte CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Nikhil M. Anand Simulation & Effects Artist
Daniele Antinolfi Simulation & Effects Artist
Andrea Arghinenti Simulation & Effects Artist

Crew
Harry Bardak Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Phoenix Chan Simulation & Effects Artist
Michelle Dean Simulation & Effects Artist
Alessandro Gobbetti Simulation & Effects Artist
Jessica Amber Hurst Simulation & Effects Artist
Paul Hurwitz Simulation & Effects Artist
Bastian Klucker Simulation & Effects Artist
Chirag Mistry Simulation & Effects Artist
Susannah Marie Williams Simulation & Effects Artist

Crew
Lukasz Bukowiecki Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Richard Graham Visual Effects Producer
Charles Howell Visual Effects Producer
Richard McBride Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Dominic Thomson Digital Intermediate
Tania Clarke First Assistant Editor
Debs Richardson First Assistant Editor

Production
Lisa Stone Publicist

Art
Gonzálo García Barcha Title Designer

Production
Gabriela Rodríguez Associate Producer
Luca Marco Paracels Associate Producer

Sound
Nick Del-Molino Sound Mix Technician

Visual Effects
Ian Cope Visual Effects
Dennis Jones Visual Effects

Sound
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer

Crew
Gary Arthurs Stunts

Sound
Ric Schnupp ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Manex Efrem Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Steve Pang Visual Effects Editor

Sound
David Butterworth Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Dale Newton Lead Animator
James D. Fleming Compositing Lead
Laurent Benhamo Animation

Camera
Dora Krolikowska Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Mark Bakowski Compositing Supervisor

Directing
Ben Howard Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Kubilay Kocaoglu Animation
Antonio Marra Pipeline Technical Director

Art
Darren Hayward Standby Carpenter
Julian Caldow Concept Artist

Camera
Pat Garrett Key Grip

Sound
Geoff Alexander Conductor

Crew
Jo McLaren Stunts

Visual Effects
Steven Mates Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Anna V. James Visual Effects Production Manager

Sound
Steve Finn Boom Operator

Crew
Rob Garner Compositor

Visual Effects
Florian Parrot Animation

Sound
Nick Freemantle Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Steve Harding Unit Production Manager

Crew
Sam Hodge CG Supervisor

Directing
Marcia Gay Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Shahar Levavi Animation

Art
Peter N. Brown Construction Manager

Visual Effects
Laurent Laban Animation
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah Rotoscoping Artist
Benoit Bargeton Animation

Crew
Phil Eldridge Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Anthony Smith Compositing Supervisor

Directing
Toby Hefferman First Assistant Director

Art
Chris Baker Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Tim Bowman Visual Effects

Editing
Max Horton Digital Colorist

Visual Effects
José Luis de Lucas Animation
Steven Sandles Simulation & Effects Artist
James Nicholl Simulation & Effects Artist

Crew
Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Warwick Hewett Visual Effects Production Manager

Lighting
George Bird Lighting Technician

Crew
David A. Smith Set Production Assistant

Camera
Brian Taylor Dolly Grip

Sound
Matt Jones Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Jan Meade Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Jonathan Scott Production Coordinator

Crew
Sian Milne Stunts
Belinda McGinley Stunts

Visual Effects
Matthew Twyford Compositing Lead

Camera
Phil Murray Dolly Grip

Crew
Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos Compositor

Visual Effects
Nick Pill Visual Effects
Gareth Jones Rotoscoping Artist
Sidney Kombo Animation
Sagar Rathod Simulation & Effects Artist
Penn Stevens Simulation & Effects Artist

Production
Alison Winter Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Sarah McLauchlan Visual Effects

Directing
Edward Brett First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Sandy Sutherland CG Artist
Dan Victoire Rotoscoping Artist

Crew
David Simpson Compositor
Christian Kaestner Compositor
Ryan McGuire Thanks
Ricky Leach Compositor

Sound
Roger Linley Musician

Visual Effects
Jose Luis Gomez Diaz Pipeline Technical Director
Adrian Bell Shading

Sound
Andrew Dudman Scoring Mixer

Lighting
Stephen Mathie Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Marcus Goodwin Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
Stephanie Saillard Compositor

Visual Effects
Vincent Houze CG Artist
Adeline Grange Animation
Jess Hunt Rotoscoping Artist
Bryon Caldwell Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Emily-Rose Yiaxis Assistant Costume Designer

Lighting
Nico Scapel Rigging Supervisor

Sound
Sam Okell Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Nicholas Hampshire Pipeline Technical Director

Sound
Andy Stallabrass ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Milen Piskuliyski Rotoscoping Artist

Crew
Diz Sharpe Stunts

Visual Effects
Daniel Batt Rotoscoping Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Jenny Hawkins Costumer

Production
Siobhan Boyes Post Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Michael Brunet Lead Animator
Rick Poley Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul Threadgold 3D Modeller

Camera
Peter Marsden Digital Imaging Technician

Visual Effects
Mathieu Vig Lead Animator
David J. Nolan Rotoscoping Artist
Michael Christophersson Rotoscoping Artist

Crew
Mark Grew Special Effects Technician
Leo Neelands Compositor

Visual Effects
Stein Lotveit Animation

Crew
Casey Michaels Stunts

Visual Effects
Richard Courtman Rotoscoping Artist
Bruce Nelson Compositing Lead

Crew
Claudia Lechen Compositor

Visual Effects
Lars Erik Eriksen Rotoscoping Artist
Scott Dawkins Rotoscoping Artist
Bjarni Robert Bragason Compositing Lead

Crew
Gavin McKenzie Compositor

Visual Effects
Mark Millena Rotoscoping Artist
Lauren McCallum Visual Effects Coordinator
Sam Osborne Compositing Lead

Crew
Adriano Mulè Compositor

Visual Effects
Anthony Luigi Santoro Compositing Lead
Ivan Weightman 3D Modeller
Jamie Martin 3D Modeller
Rhys Pugh 3D Modeller
Daniel May 3D Modeller

Art
Caroline Pool Art Department Assistant
Dan Bryant Dressing Prop

Lighting
Alan Perez Standby Rigger
Danny Webster Standby Rigger
Dean Smith Standby Rigger

Sound
Joe Kearns Scoring Mixer
Toby Hulbert Scoring Mixer
Aurélien Mauro Sound Mix Technician
Haley Glennie-Smith Vocals
Katherine Ellis Vocals

Crew
Jonathan Bickerdike Special Effects Technician
Karol Stachowicz Special Effects Technician
Kevin Lumley Special Effects Technician
Stuart Kerr Special Effects Technician
Shelly Benison Stunts
Juliette Cheveley Stunts
Bean Peel Stunts
Arran Topham Stunts

Lighting
Terry May Chief Lighting Technician
Bernard O'Brien Lighting Technician
Darren Howton Lighting Technician

Camera
Tom Wade Second Assistant Camera

Art
Deven Saxena Background Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Tamsin Flower Costumer
Jemma Jessup Costumer

Crew
Martin Wickman Thanks

Production
Betty Ainslie Assistant Accountant
Sammy Horton Assistant Accountant
Stephen McConnell Assistant Accountant
Valerie Rosewell Assistant Accountant
Fiona May McLaren Assistant Accountant
Gemma Todd Smithers Assistant Accountant
Glenn Diot Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Chorley Bunce Catering
Johnny Gayner Medical Consultant

Visual Effects
Kiattiyot Panichprecha Pipeline Technical Director

Production
Dilip Patel Production Accountant
Cenay Said Production Assistant
Craig Jamieson Production Assistant
Ruth Antoine Production Assistant
Phoebe Vale Markham Production Assistant
Kevin Baulcomb Production Secretary

Crew
Giovanni Zeqireya Security
Amy Irvine Set Production Assistant
Annie Hitchcock Set Production Assistant
Shannon Elphick Unit Medic

Visual Effects
Alex Rothwell Shading
Jami Levesque Shading
Aldo Gagliardi Animation
Alfonso Sicilia Animation
Aziz Kocanaogullari Animation
Daniel Gerhardt Animation
Duncan Ransom Animation
Elwaleed Suliman Animation
Graham Gallagher Animation
Jean Poh Animation
Jonny Hall Animation
Karl Erlandsen Animation
Mario de Dios Animation
Wei Xing Yong Animation
Jasper Parker Trenfield Animation
Óscar Carámbano Animation
Pep L. Llado Animation
Anthony Chappina CG Artist
Ben Frost CG Artist
David Louis CG Artist
Duarte Victorino CG Artist
Emanuele Paris CG Artist
Eoghan Cunneen CG Artist
Johannes Richter CG Artist
Poya Shohani CG Artist
Reinhold Rittinger CG Artist
Rob Richardson CG Artist
Selcuk Ergen CG Artist
Thanos Topouzis CG Artist
Yann Moalic CG Artist
Gregory Louden CG Artist
Steve Hardy CG Artist

Crew
Aaron Lear Compositor
Adam Parker Compositor
Aled Rhys Jones Compositor
Alexander Eriksson Compositor
Amy Davis Compositor
Arianna Lago Compositor
Ben Aickin Compositor
Elena Topouzoglou Compositor
Ellie Meure Compositor
Giacomo Matteucci Compositor
Helen Bunker Compositor
Juan Salazar Compositor
Kate Burgess Compositor
Marc Rice Compositor
Miguel Carballal Compositor
Roland Friedrich Compositor
Tigran Badalyan Compositor
Otto Thorbjornsen Compositor

Visual Effects
Ricardo Ferreira Digital Compositor
Liam Russell Lead Animator
Simon Thistlethwaite Lead Animator
Charlie Armstrong Compositing Lead
John Peck Compositing Lead
Kevin Bell Compositing Lead
Mark Casey Compositing Lead
Theodor Groeneboom Compositing Lead
Thomas Dyg Compositing Lead
Tom Baskaya Compositing Lead
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy Compositing Lead
Christian Zeh Compositing Lead
Jack Hawkes Visual Effects Coordinator
Antoine Goncalves Matte Painter
Carl Edlund Matte Painter
Charlie Bennett Matte Painter
Florence Durante Matte Painter
Scott McInnes Matte Painter
Daniele Federico Pipeline Technical Director
Daphna Wegner Pipeline Technical Director
Declan McGuire Pipeline Technical Director
Francois Bleibel Pipeline Technical Director
Henry Bush Pipeline Technical Director
Jacob Telleen Pipeline Technical Director
John van Leeuwen Pipeline Technical Director
Lars Vanderbijl Pipeline Technical Director
Max Williams Pipeline Technical Director
Michele Bosi Pipeline Technical Director
Pete Capelluto Pipeline Technical Director
Rico Dober Pipeline Technical Director
Stefano Tabacco Pipeline Technical Director
Tolu Aina Pipeline Technical Director
Ian Thompson Pipeline Technical Director
Alexander Swann Rotoscoping Artist
Jo De Mey Rotoscoping Artist
Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy Rotoscoping Artist
Siân Rees Rotoscoping Artist
Valur Zophoníasson Rotoscoping Artist
Abby Jacobsen Rotoscoping Artist
Altug Tumer Rotoscoping Artist
Ching-Yi Chen Rotoscoping Artist
Donia Sonkor Rotoscoping Artist
Gareth Tredrea Rotoscoping Artist
Gunnhildur Thorkelsdottir Rotoscoping Artist
Henrik Linnet Rotoscoping Artist
Hollie Taylor Rotoscoping Artist
Jakub Jezek Rotoscoping Artist
Kai Gadd Rotoscoping Artist
Kye Dorricott Rotoscoping Artist
Lee Chan Popo Rotoscoping Artist
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor Rotoscoping Artist
Prathap Sekar Rotoscoping Artist
Michael Adam Thompson Simulation & Effects Artist
Adrian Pinder Simulation & Effects Artist
Andrea Tozzo Simulation & Effects Artist
Dan Warder Simulation & Effects Artist
Devdatta Nerurkar Simulation & Effects Artist
Ervin Kaszap Simulation & Effects Artist
Ken Shimizu Simulation & Effects Artist
Kishore Singh Simulation & Effects Artist
Marcus Ottosson Simulation & Effects Artist
Philip J. Robinson Simulation & Effects Artist
Ryan Rubi Simulation & Effects Artist
Wayde Duncan-Smith Simulation & Effects Artist
Chris Parks Stereoscopic Supervisor
Adam Paschke Visual Effects
Adam Potter Visual Effects
Ben Paschke Visual Effects
Damien Thaller Visual Effects
Dan Wills Visual Effects
Daniel Thompson Visual Effects
Matthew Shaw Visual Effects
Paul Kirwan Visual Effects
Premamurti Paetsch Visual Effects
Sam Hancock Visual Effects
Aysha Ley Visual Effects Coordinator
Bonnie Lin Visual Effects Coordinator
Claire Galpin Visual Effects Coordinator
Emma Bacon Visual Effects Coordinator
Eoin Hegan Visual Effects Coordinator
Fiona Carruthers Visual Effects Coordinator
Lucinda Keeler Visual Effects Coordinator
Matina Skouteri Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Lister Visual Effects Coordinator
Sophie Carroll Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Russell Pawson Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Lorna Paterson Visual Effects Producer
Danielle Morley Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
Manuel Perez Compositor





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: