The Dark Knight Rises

The Legend Ends

Categories: Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller
Following the death of District Attorney Harvey Dent, Batman assumes responsibility for Dent's crimes to protect the late attorney's reputation and is subsequently hunted by the Gotham City Police Department. Eight years later, Batman encounters the mysterious Selina Kyle and the villainous Bane, a new terrorist leader who overwhelms Gotham's finest. The Dark Knight resurfaces to protect a city that has branded him an enemy.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2012-07-16
Run time: 165 minute / 2:45
Budget: $250,000,000
Revenue: $1,081,041,287
Director: Christopher Nolan
Writers: Christopher Nolan, Jonathan Nolan.
Website: http://www.thedarkknightrises.com/
Production Companies : Syncopy, Legendary Pictures, DC Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Christian Bale
as Bruce Wayne / Batman
Michael Caine
as Alfred Pennyworth
Gary Oldman
as Commissioner James Gordon
Anne Hathaway
as Selina Kyle / Catwoman
Tom Hardy
as Bane
Marion Cotillard
as Miranda Tate / Talia al Ghul
Joseph Gordon-Levitt
as John Blake
Morgan Freeman
as Lucius Fox
Matthew Modine
as Peter Foley
Juno Temple
as Jen
Ben Mendelsohn
as John Daggett
Burn Gorman
as Phillip Stryver
Daniel Sunjata
as Captain Jones
Cillian Murphy
as Jonathan Crane / Scarecrow
Alon Aboutboul
as Leonid Pavel
Liam Neeson
as Ra's al Ghul
Nestor Carbonell
as Anthony Garcia
Josh Stewart
as Barsad
Aidan Gillen
as CIA Op
Tom Conti
as Prisoner
Joey King
as Young Talia al Ghul
Josh Pence
as Young Ra's al Ghul
John Nolan
as Douglas Fredericks
Warren Brown
as Mercenary Security #1
Sam Kennard
as Special Ops Sergeant
Aliash Tepina
as Hooded Man
Nick Julian
as Caterer
Miranda Nolan
as Maid #2
Claire Julien
as Maid #3
Brett Cullen
as Congressman
Reggie Lee
as Ross
Joseph Lyle Taylor
as DWP Man
Chris Ellis
as Fr. Reilly
Duane Henry
as SWAT in Dive Bar
James Harvey Ward
as SWAT in Alley
Gonzalo Menendez
as Cop in Manhole
Cameron Jack
as Sewer Thug #1
Lex Daniel
as Sewer Thug #2
Tyler Dean Flores
as Mark
Thomas Lennon
as Doctor
Trevor White
as Yuppie
Rob Brown
as Allen
Daina Griffith
as Foley's Wife
Fredric Lehne
as Exchange Security Chief
Courtney Munch
as Female Security Guard
Chris Hill
as Paparazzi #1
Travis Guba
as Paparazzi #2
Jay Benedict
as Rich Twit
Will Estes
as Officer Simon Jansen
David Dayan Fisher
as Shoe Shine Man at GSE
Glen Powell
as Trader #1
Ben Cornish
as Trader #2
Russ Fega
as Trader #3
Andres Perez-Molina
as Valet at Museum
Brent Briscoe
as Veteran Cop
Oliver Cotton
as 2 Star Air Force General
Mark Killeen
as Airport Cop
Sarah Goldberg
as Analyst #1
John Macmillan
as Analyst #2
Robert Wisdom
as Army Captain at Bridge
Ronnie Gene Blevins
as Cement Truck Driver
John Hollingworth
as CIA Analyst
Ian Bohen
as Cop with Gordon
Uri Gavriel
as Blind Prisoner
Noel Gugliemi
as Ex-Prisoner at River
Hector Atreyu Ruiz
as Gangbanger
Patrick Cox
as Huge Inmate
Aramis Knight
as Kid with Apple
William Devane
as President
David Gyasi
as Skinny Prisoner
Patrick Jordan
as Special Forces #2
Joshua Elijah Reese
as Mercenary at City Hall
Desmond Harrington
as Uniform
Mychael Bates
as Bomb Truck Driver
Tomas Arana
as Wayne's Lawyer
Peter Holden
as Applied Sciences Tech #1
David Monahan
as Applied Sciences Tech #2
Jillian Armenante
as Lawyer's Clerk
Aja Evans
as Greeter at Museum
Aldous Davidson
as Valet at Wayne Enterprises
Wade Williams
as Warden at Blackgate
Jake Canuso
as Waiter in Florence Café
Julie Mun
as Reporter at Stadium
Rory Nolan
as Little Boy at Bridge
Harry Coles
as Younger Prison Child
Massi Furlan
as Janitor at GSE
Todd Gearhart
as Uniform #2
Christopher Judge
as Mercenary Security #4
Patrick Leahy
as Board Member #2
Kevin Kiely Jnr
as Thug #1 in Basement
Daniel Newman
as Thug #2 in Basement
Marc Abbink
as Gotham City Police Officer (uncredited)
Isiah Adams
as Young Stock Broker (uncredited)
Charlie Alejandro
as Gotham City Police Officer (uncredited)
Robert Arensen
as Former Upscaler (uncredited)
Grant Babbitt
as Angry Mobster / Prisoner (uncredited)
Fileena Bahris
as Gotham Rogues Fan (uncredited)
Rick Bolander
as Mercenary (uncredited)
Kyle Patrick Brennan
as Police Officer (uncredited)
Scott Churchson
as Gotham City Police Officer (uncredited)
Bill Cowher
as Gotham Rogues Coach (uncredited)
Graham Curry
as Pentagon Navy Petty (uncredited)
Aaron Eckhart
as Harvey Dent / Two-Face (archive footage) (uncredited)
Stephanie Domini Ehlert
as Reporter (uncredited)
John Farrer
as Older Upscale Person (uncredited)
Frank Fata
as Prisoner / Thug (uncredited)
Christopher Bryan Gomez
as Stock Broker (uncredited)
Vito Grassi
as Thug (uncredited)
Michael Wren Gucciardo
as Stockbroker in Snipers Scoop - Stock Exchange (uncredited)
Ed Heavey
as Police Officer (uncredited)
John W. Iwanonkiw
as Gotham Police Officer / Fan (uncredited)
Cindy Jackson
as Gordon's Cop #4 (uncredited)
Daniel Jordano
as Boom Operator News Crew (uncredited)
Tiffany Kemp
as Gotham Rogues Fan (uncredited)
Sun Jae Kim
as Stock Broker (uncredited)
Hrvoje Klecz
as Thug (uncredited)
Alex Kruz
as Wall Street Broker (uncredited)
Tyler La Marr
as Gotham City Police Officer (uncredited)
LeJon
as Thug (uncredited)
Paul Jude Letersky
as Gotham City Police Officer (uncredited)
Joe Lipari
as Prisoner (uncredited)
Silvia Lombardo
as Tourist (uncredited)
Jorge Mardel
as Gotham Rogues Fan (uncredited)
Cale McConnell
as Gotham Rogues Fan (uncredited)
David Dale McCue
as Gotham City Police Officer (uncredited)
Michael Papajohn
as Prison Guard (uncredited)
Salomon Passariello
as Prisoner / Mob (uncredited)
Tiffany Sander McKenzie
as Gotham Rogues Fan (uncredited)
Allen Merritt
as Angry Mobster (uncredited)
Olan Montgomery
as Wayne Enterprises Security (uncredited)
Alex Moore
as Mercenary (uncredited)
Shane Nolan
as Gotham City Police Officer (uncredited)
Kyle David Pierce
as Gotham Stock Trader (uncredited)
Troy Polamalu
as Gotham Rogues Player (uncredited)
Michael Power
as Gotham Police Officer (uncredited)
James Rawlings
as Thug (uncredited)
Kirsten Roeters
as Doris in Black (uncredited)
Ben Roethlisberger
as Gotham Rogues Player (uncredited)
Mark Roman
as Gotham Police Officer (uncredited)
Eric Salazar
as Angry Thug (uncredited)
Emily Schooley
as Hot Football Fan (uncredited)
Thomas Tull
as Gotham Rogues Owner (uncredited)
Chris Vaina
as Thug (uncredited)
Barbara Vincent
as Gotham Rogues Fan (uncredited)
Justin Michael Woods
as Gotham City Police Officer (uncredited)
Jason Yee
as Mercenary Soldier (uncredited)
John Zion
as Gotham City Police Officer (uncredited)
Alex Ziwak
as Thug (uncredited)
Tommy Bayiokos
as Gotham City Police Officer (uncredited)
Matthew Gooley
as Football Fan (uncredited)
Jeff Moffitt
as Cop (uncredited)
Diogo Hausen
as Thug (uncredited)
Gary Sievers
as Prisoner (uncredited)
Orion McCabe
as Mercenary (uncredited)
London May
as Court Room Thug (uncredited)
James Quinn
as Gothamite (uncredited)
Joe Fishel
as Police Officer (uncredited)
Ming Wang
as Football Spectator (uncredited)
Simon Rhee
as Bane's Henchmen (uncredited)
Hines Ward
as Gotham Rogues Player
Heath Miller
as Gotham Rogues Player
Sound
Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer

Production
Charles Roven Producer

Writing
Christopher Nolan Screenplay

Directing
Christopher Nolan Director

Production
Christopher Nolan Producer

Writing
Christopher Nolan Story
Jonathan Nolan Screenplay

Production
Emma Thomas Producer

Camera
Wally Pfister Director of Photography
Wally Pfister Camera Operator

Production
John Papsidera Casting

Writing
David S. Goyer Story
Bob Kane Characters

Editing
Lee Smith Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Patty York Makeup Artist

Production
Michael Uslan Executive Producer
Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer

Crew
Jim Palmer Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Blynder Makeup Artist
Lindy Hemming Costume Design

Art
Paki Smith Set Decoration
Robert Woodruff Art Direction
Nathan Crowley Production Design
Kevin Kavanaugh Production Design
Naaman Marshall Supervising Art Director

Directing
Paula Turnbull Second Assistant Director

Lighting
Timothy Healy Electrician
Brian 'Buzz' Buzzelli Rigging Grip

Sound
R.J. Kizer ADR Supervisor

Production
Thomas Tull Executive Producer

Crew
Lee Sheward Stunts
Declan Mulvey Stunts

Art
Gerald Sullivan Art Direction
Zack Grobler Art Direction

Sound
Kevin Kaska Orchestrator

Crew
Rick Avery Stunts

Production
Kevin De La Noy Executive Producer
Jordan Goldberg Co-Producer

Camera
David Ariniello Grip

Production
Karl McMillan Production Manager

Visual Effects
May Leung VFX Supervisor

Crew
Philippe Vonlanthen Stunts

Sound
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Doug Coleman Stunts

Editing
David Orr Color Timer

Crew
Anthony Molinari Stunts
Christopher Place Stunts

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Camera
Sanjay Sami Key Grip

Crew
Carrick O'Quinn Stunts

Sound
Ashraf Khan Boom Operator
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator

Crew
Roy T. Anderson Stunts

Editing
William Fletcher Assistant Editor

Art
Dean Wolcott Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Molnar Makeup Artist

Production
Toby Whale Casting

Crew
Jim Wilkey Stunts

Art
James Hambidge Supervising Art Director

Crew
Aaron Vexler Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Carmia Marshall Set Costumer

Sound
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor

Crew
Adam Horton Stunts

Visual Effects
Chris Corbould Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Raymond Mamrak Stunts
David Gere Stunts

Sound
John Roesch Foley Artist

Camera
Emanuele Salvatore Grip

Visual Effects
Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Springer Costume Assistant

Production
Emmanuel Pappas Production Manager

Lighting
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Stephen W. Schriver Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Azalia Snail Costumer
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head

Art
Sue Whitaker Art Direction

Crew
Samantha MacIvor Stunts
Jared Burke Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Laura Downing Costume Supervisor
Rebecca Levin Set Costumer
Taylor Smith Costumer

Crew
Ray Siegle Stunts

Sound
Richard King Sound Designer
Richard King Supervising Sound Editor
Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bryan O. Watkins Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Ray Maxwell Propmaker
Bradley Porter Production Office Assistant

Lighting
Greg Patterson Lighting Technician

Art
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez Sculptor

Crew
Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator

Camera
Greg Baldi Camera Operator
P. Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator

Crew
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Trampas Thompson Stunts

Production
Katie Shenot Extras Casting

Directing
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Christine Bean Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
John M. 'Jack' Wright Key Costumer

Sound
Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor

Art
Joe Ondrejko Construction Coordinator

Sound
Ken J. Johnson Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Lori Harris Set Costumer

Crew
Francie Brown Dialect Coach

Lighting
Martin Taylor Electrician

Crew
Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Craig Hosking Pilot
Trevor Habberstad Stunts

Art
Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Hana Rausalova Set Costumer

Art
Tom Still Art Direction

Crew
Jeff Brink Special Effects Coordinator
Paula Jack Dialect Coach

Costume & Make-Up
Alison Evans Set Costumer
Crystal Gomes Costume Assistant
Amanda Jenkins Set Costumer

Art
Jenne Lee Art Department Coordinator
Theodore Sharps Set Designer

Sound
Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist

Art
Ian Whiteford Greensman

Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Mustapha Mimis Set Costumer
Malik Summers Costumer

Art
Bruce Lee Gross Leadman

Camera
Ron Phillips Still Photographer

Production
Katherine Tibbetts Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Alejandro M. Hernandez Set Costumer
Scott T. Coppock Ager/Dyer

Crew
Kathleen S. Dunn Dialect Coach

Directing
Matthew Reedy Assistant Director

Lighting
Cooper Donaldson Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Roberto Craciunica Costume Design

Production
Candice D. Campos Production Supervisor

Sound
Ryan Murphy Sound Mix Technician

Camera
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography

Production
Matthew Jenkins Travel Coordinator

Visual Effects
Pete Bebb Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Natasha Ladek Wigmaker
Joe Hopker Hair Supervisor

Art
Chris Bertholf Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Jay Wejebe Key Makeup Artist

Sound
Ryan Young ADR Recordist

Art
William Gideon Construction Foreman

Crew
Joel Green Sequence Supervisor
Diana Choi Makeup Effects
Claudia Kalindjian Unit Publicist

Art
Toby Britton Art Direction
Jonathan Kevin Ong Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Janice Alexander Hair Department Head
Patricia DeHaney Key Hair Stylist
Deena Adair Hairstylist
Andre Gilbert Special Effects Makeup Artist

Production
Michael Murray Production Manager
Thomas Hayslip Production Manager
Mika Saito Production Supervisor
Mika Saito Production Coordinator

Art
Pippa Needs Art Department Coordinator
Laura Pliskin Art Department Coordinator
Anna Bregman Assistant Art Director
Robert W. Joseph Assistant Art Director
Barry Wilkinson Property Master
Glen Pangione Construction Coordinator
Mychael Bates Property Master
Brandon A. Plonka Greensman

Crew
Elizabeth Tomasetti Scenic Artist

Art
Sean Ginevan Leadman
Jason Kolowski Set Designer

Sound
Michael Babcock Sound Effects Editor
Michael Babcock Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Randle Akerson Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor
Carlos Solis Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Nick Dacey Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Claudia Dehmel Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Reuben Lloyd-Pack Visual Effects Editor
Steve Miller Visual Effects Editor
Christopher Payne Visual Effects Editor
Julian Foddy CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Paul J. Franklin Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Nicola Hoyle CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Andrew Lockley Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Alison Wortman Sequence Supervisor
Maxx Wai In Leong Sequence Supervisor
Sy Hollands Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
Ryan Rodriguez Gaffer
Reuben Garrett Gaffer

Camera
Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician

Lighting
Ian Franklin Rigging Gaffer

Visual Effects
Andrew McEvoy Animation
Andrew McEvoy Lead Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Brendan Handscombe Costume Supervisor
Lindsay Kouri Set Costumer
David Butler Set Costumer

Editing
Eric A. Lewy First Assistant Editor

Sound
Ryan Rubin Music Editor

Crew
Gary Birmingham Transportation Coordinator
Tyler W. Gaisford Picture Car Coordinator

Production
Mark Somner Location Manager
Joaquin Diego Prange Location Manager
Vans Pradeep Singh Rathore Location Manager
James A. Mahathey Location Manager
Jonathan Hook Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Rachel Geary Makeup Artist
Nuria Mbomio Makeup Artist
Stephanie Hovette Hairstylist
Christof Roche-Gordon Set Costumer
Meghan Kasperlik Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Brian Smyj Stunts

Editing
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor

Sound
Andrew Bock First Assistant Sound Editor
Linda Yeaney First Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Dorian Knapp Animation

Crew
Ian Mclaughlin Stunts

Visual Effects
Leanne Young Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Shaun Lowry Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Audrey Doyle Makeup Artist

Crew
Matt Foster Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Tyler Ely Assistant Hairstylist

Art
Kent Demaine Creative Director

Visual Effects
Monte Swann 24 Frame Playback

Lighting
Brian Woronec Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Maria Tortu Assistant Costume Designer
Cathie Valdovino Costumer
Tyra Youland Ager/Dyer

Production
Dixie Webster Casting
Dixie Webster Extras Casting

Crew
Victor Paguia Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Wade Sullivan Costume Assistant

Crew
Ryan Hosking Aerial Coordinator

Sound
Nick Kray ADR Mixer

Crew
Sid Karne Stunts

Directing
Sid Karne Assistant Director

Camera
Michael J. Prate Grip
Tom Prate Grip
Tom Prate Key Grip

Lighting
Clay Liversidge Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
R. Cory McCutcheon Assistant Hairstylist
Diane Collins Costumer

Editing
Ben Mills Assistant Editor
Anne O'Brien Assistant Editor

Crew
Ryan Washburn Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Jodi Baldwin Costumer

Crew
Rex Reddick Stunts

Camera
Bob Hall First Assistant "A" Camera

Lighting
Blake Pike Rigging Grip
Blake Pike Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Philip Shanahan First Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Dan Brown Stunts

Camera
Adam Camacho Grip
Shaun Sangkarat Grip

Lighting
Jeffrey P. Soderberg Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Wayne Baker Camera Technician

Production
Hilde Odelga Production Coordinator

Crew
Aja Frary Stunts
Mark Fichera Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Nancy Keslar Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Rhys Salcombe Modeling

Sound
Christopher Flick Foley Supervisor

Crew
Patrick Hogan Driver

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Wilson Hairstylist

Crew
Scotty Richards Stunts Coordinator
Marc Scizak Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Edward T. Hanley Key Costumer

Lighting
Joe Guzman Rigging Grip

Crew
Damiano Fusca Set Production Assistant
Chris Cenatiempo Stunts

Sound
Ed Novick Sound Mixer

Crew
Tom Struthers Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Joey J. Cook III Camera Intern

Lighting
Larry Sushinski Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Scott Burik Stunts
Mike Burke Stunts
Shane Geraghty Stunts

Lighting
Balint Pinczehelyi Rigging Grip

Crew
Kevin Rogers Stunts
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunts
Caroline Vexler Stunts

Lighting
Kevin Flynn Rigging Grip
Kevin Flynn Key Rigging Grip

Crew
Dan Osborne Armorer

Production
Mark Swenson Travel Coordinator
Mark Scoon Executive In Charge Of Production

Directing
Nilo Otero Assistant Director
Nilo Otero First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Sinéad Kidao Costume Assistant

Crew
David E. Hall Post Production Supervisor

Editing
John Lee Associate Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Cesha Ventre Costumer

Sound
Mark Goodermote Sound Mixer
Brian Robinson Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Tamsin Costello Costumer

Crew
Ben Rothwell Armorer

Visual Effects
Valdone Koronczi Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Mark Aaron Wagner Stunts

Lighting
Eamonn Fitzgerald Electrician
Ben Wilson Electrician

Crew
Ed McDermott II Stunts

Lighting
Christopher Ferguson Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Jamie Leigh DeVilla Makeup Artist
Conor O'Sullivan Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Elena Arroy Makeup Artist

Sound
Nakul Kamte Sound Mixer

Production
Dileep Singh Rathore Line Producer

Crew
Harry Lu Armorer

Lighting
Peter Brimson Electrician

Sound
Jerry Yuen Utility Sound

Production
Dylan Jury Casting Assistant

Camera
Andy Leo Camera Production Assistant

Crew
David Paris Pilot
Helen Medrano Production Controller

Costume & Make-Up
Terry Archer Costume Assistant

Crew
Rick Shuster Pilot

Costume & Make-Up
Doug Fairall Makeup Artist

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Lighting
Eugene Grobler Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Colleen Ehrlich Costumer

Crew
Bill Richards Pilot

Production
Jennifer Cram Casting Associate

Lighting
William MacGhee Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer
Sue Crosby Costumer

Sound
Ben Greaves Utility Sound

Costume & Make-Up
Vern Malone Set Costumer

Camera
Gary Hutchings Best Boy Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Chadderton Costume Coordinator
Sangeet Prabhaker Makeup Artist

Lighting
Bruce Sharp Electrician

Production
Adam Cole Post Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Anne Wingate Tailor
Allison Spain Costume Assistant

Crew
Michael A. Leo Generator Operator

Lighting
Mike Gerzevitz Lighting Technician

Camera
Dan Schroer Second Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Steven Porch Ager/Dyer

Visual Effects
Victor Perez Digital Compositor

Editing
Scott Wesley Ross Assistant Editor

Camera
Ryan Monro Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Liz Phillips Hairstylist
Amelia Buhrman Costumer

Lighting
Jared Wellman Lighting Technician

Directing
Richard Graysmark Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Kentaro Yano Makeup Supervisor

Directing
Brandon Lambdin Second Assistant Director

Production
Lindsey Washington Payroll Accountant

Camera
William M. Weberg Key Grip

Visual Effects
Dominic Drane Pipeline Technical Director

Lighting
Wailoon Chung Electrician

Camera
Farhad Ahmed Dehlvi Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Sebastian Lochmann Prosthetics Sculptor

Visual Effects
Kim Fouche-Tipton Visual Effects Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Michelle Christensen Costumer

Production
Tammy L. Smith Extras Casting

Lighting
Chris Tann Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Boman Modine Visual Effects Production Assistant

Lighting
Jamie Garside Lighting Technician

Production
David 'Gus' Gustafson Production Secretary

Camera
Ray Garcia Key Grip

Visual Effects
Katie Stetson Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Ryder Washburn Armorer

Lighting
Billy Gamble Best Boy Electric

Sound
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer

Production
Daniel Kepler Production Coordinator

Lighting
Christopher Franey Lighting Technician

Sound
Frederic Echelard Sound Mixer

Camera
Colin Sheehy Assistant Camera

Lighting
Jon D. Morrison Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Jonathan McKeown Grip

Production
Shannon Cain Extras Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Krzysztof Fus Modeling

Lighting
Jamie Bruce Electrician
Sean Feehan Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Polly Fossey Tailor

Lighting
Matt Naughton Electrician

Sound
James Hyde ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
Yakov Baytler Creature Technical Director
Bret Lu Generalist

Production
Laura Drake Mancini Extras Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Kris Anderson Digital Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Damien Quinn Set Costumer
Karen Zanki Hairstylist

Lighting
Jean-Pierre Nutini Electrician

Production
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting

Visual Effects
Brad Blackbourn Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Max Rees Visual Effects Coordinator
Romain Bouvard Digital Compositor

Lighting
Adrian Mackay Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Robin Beard Compositing Supervisor
Katy Mummery Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Lance Mayer Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Michael Witczak Lighting Technician

Crew
Patrick Michael Burke Compositor
Jeffrey Jasper Digital Effects Supervisor
Jessica Clare Smith Compositor

Production
Jane Trower Payroll Accountant

Visual Effects
Jon Uriarte Digital Compositor
Zac Campbell Digital Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Kortney Lawlor Set Costumer

Production
Jill Hahn Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Thomas R. Steiner Digital Compositor
Aaron Noordally Rotoscoping Artist
Mark H. Weingartner VFX Director of Photography

Production
Michelle Wraight Production Coordinator

Camera
Adam Dorney Second Assistant "B" Camera

Visual Effects
Igor Fiorentini Digital Compositor
Jeremy Hey Digital Compositor

Crew
Vincent Chang Compositor

Camera
Meg Kettell Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Aled Prosser Digital Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Alex Grace Costume Assistant
Jamie Harvey Costume Assistant

Visual Effects
Matthew Bullock Modeling

Production
David C. Sales Production Secretary

Costume & Make-Up
Ashley E. Singer Ager/Dyer

Camera
Amanda Rotzler Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Izzy Field Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Charlotte Merrill Compositor

Visual Effects
Kate Porter Digital Compositor
Matthew Salisbury Matchmove Supervisor

Lighting
Ryan Huston Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Sandi Rowden Makeup Artist

Editing
Katie Hedrich Assistant Editor
Ben Renton Assistant Editor

Lighting
Steve Charnow Lighting Technician

Camera
Charles Ehrlinger Best Boy Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Maggie Elliott Makeup Supervisor

Visual Effects
Oscar Tornincasa Digital Compositor
Kieran Ahern Visual Effects Production Assistant
Key Hyung Lee Visual Effects Technical Director

Production
David Halagarda Production Secretary

Visual Effects
Beverly Abbott Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Sangita Mistry Compositor

Production
Suzanna de Miranda Production Coordinator
Marlene Marks Payroll Accountant
Kate Kelly Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Fernanda Moreno CG Artist

Lighting
Travis Johnston Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Sinead Sweeney Contact Lens Technician

Visual Effects
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen VFX Artist

Directing
Udayan Baijal First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Leona Sharkey CG Artist

Sound
Joonas Koivula Musician

Visual Effects
Eleonor Lindvall Rotoscoping Artist

Directing
Samarth Sahni Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Halstead Hairstylist

Camera
Jordan Lippert Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Gerald Crawford Set Costumer

Lighting
Christopher Dorowsky Electrician
Ted Goodwin Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Janson Chew VFX Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Jay Barry Matthews Costumer

Production
Yuen-Wai Liu Production Secretary

Sound
Jamie Gambell Utility Sound

Lighting
Robert Skinner Electrician

Production
George Moss Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Amy McHale Hairstylist

Lighting
Tod Olivieri Electrician

Production
Sam Mill Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Matt Sadler Matchmove Supervisor

Production
Paresh Behera Production Accountant

Lighting
Anthony Goulding Electrician

Visual Effects
Zane Shapiro 24 Frame Playback

Lighting
Zach Mulvihill Electrician

Camera
Mario Cisneros Grip
Kevin Pereira Assistant Camera
Bidhan Chanda Best Boy Grip
Steven R. Paquette Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Adam Benlifer Electrician
Tony Lopez-Cepero Electrician
Scott Compton Lighting Technician

Camera
Murali Krishna Grip
Brad Leidholdt Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Ursula Hawks Hairstylist
Winfrey Izear Hairstylist
Edwina Sercombe Costume Assistant
Taylor Marie Good Costume Coordinator
Brian Russman Costumer
Shyamalee Sharma Wardrobe Assistant

Visual Effects
Micha Boström Animation
Peter Driscoll Animation

Crew
Storm Gezentsvey Compositor
Ashvini R. Prabhu Compositor
Garth Reilly Compositor
Ana Gomes Compositor
Olov Samuelsson Compositor

Visual Effects
Bahar Cetin Digital Compositor
Zachary Lo Digital Compositor
Antonio Meazzini Digital Compositor
Sam Reed Digital Compositor
Jacqueline Lockley Digital Compositor
Giovanni Mascherpa Generalist
Clement Gerard Generalist
Tania Richard Matte Painter
Vladimir Minguillo Modeling
Gak Gyu Choi Modeling
Terence Lam Modeling
Robert John Davies Pipeline Technical Director
Praveen Ilangovan Pipeline Technical Director
Scott Macieira Rotoscoping Artist
Luis Miguel Ruibal Rotoscoping Artist
Lui Sanchez-Fontillas Rotoscoping Artist
Keziah Bailey VFX Artist
Federico Frassinelli VFX Artist
Habib Niazi VFX Artist
Kain Suwannaphin VFX Artist
Cindy Khoo Visual Effects Coordinator
Jake Heggen Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jamie Haydock Visual Effects Technical Director

Production
Jennifer Sabel Extras Casting
Claire Dempsey Extras Casting Assistant
Melcher Fabi Extras Casting Assistant
Veronika Lee Claghorn Extras Casting Assistant
Mallory Ravotti Extras Casting Assistant
Steven Vago Extras Casting Assistant

Crew
John Maloney Pilot

Production
Carson R. Cultner Production Accountant
Alexander Koll Production Coordinator
Rohit Rawat Production Coordinator
Matthew Brown Production Secretary





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: