Dracula Untold

Every bloodline has a beginning

Categories: Horror, Action, Drama, Fantasy, War
Vlad Tepes is a great hero, but when he learns the Sultan is preparing for battle and needs to form an army of 1,000 boys, he vows to find a way to protect his family. Vlad turns to dark forces in order to get the power to destroy his enemies and agrees to go from hero to monster as he's turned into the mythological vampire, Dracula.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-10-01
Run time: 92 minute / 1:32
Budget: $70,000,000
Revenue: $217,124,280
Director: Gary Shore
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Legendary Pictures, Michael De Luca Productions, DENTSU
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Luke Evans
as Dracula / Vlad Tepes
Sarah Gadon
as Mirena / Mina Murray
Dominic Cooper
as Mehmed II
Joseph Long
as General Omer
Art Parkinson
as Ingeras
Charles Dance
as Master Vampire
Noah Huntley
as Captain Petru
Diarmaid Murtagh
as Dimitru
Zach McGowan
as Shkelgim
Thor Kristjansson
as Bright Eyes
Jakub Gierszał
as Acemi
William Houston
as Cazan
Ferdinand Kingsley
as Hamza Bey
Ronan Vibert
as Simion
Dilan Gwyn
as Governess
J.J. Murphy
as The Village Elder
Paul Kaye
as Brother Lucian
Louise Parker
as Mirena's Handmaiden
Paul Bullion
as Nicolae
Mish Boyko
as Andrei
Arkie Reece
as General Ismail
Tom Benedict Knight
as Turkish General
Gordon Bell
as Boyar Man
Joana Metrass
as Handmaiden (uncredited)
Phil Zimmerman
as Mihai's Father
Dominic Borrelli
as Wealthy Boyar
Paul Casar
as Intrigued Boyar
Stavros Demetraki
as Mehmed's Adjutant
Ruth Baxter
as Mirena's Handmaiden
Rachel Kennedy
as Mirena's Handmaiden
Glen Barry
as Lucian's Monk
Shane McCaffrey
as Lucian's Monk
Gary Whelan
as Lucian's Monk
Guillaume Meliot
as Omer's Adjutant
Jason Coalter
as Vlad's Castle Guard
John Friel
as Vlad's Castle Guard
Cole Currin
as Vlad Castle Guard
Andrew Laverty
as Vlad's Castle Guard
Matthew Åkerfeldt
as Vlad Soldier
Eugene Furphy
as Vlad's Soldier
Chris Cherry
as Vlad's Soldier
Graham Hutton
as Vlad's Soldier
Chris Keenan
as Vlad's Soldier
Ross Moneypenny
as Vlad's Soldier
Joe Kelly Jr.
as Vlad's Soldier
Bobby Marno
as Vlad's Soldier
Phil McKee
as Vlad's Soldier
Darren McMullan
as Vlad's Soldier
Andrew McQuade
as Vlad's Soldier
Connor Schelling-Tisza
as Vlad's Soldier
Graham Cave
as Boyar Man
Norman Coates
as Boyar Man
Xander Duffy
as Boyar Man
Tyrone Kearns
as Boyar Man
Al Geddes
as Boyar Man
Arthur Halligey
as Boyar Man
Paul Kavanagh
as Boyar Man
Derek Mayne
as Boyar Man
Gavin McCormick
as Boyar Man
Paul Monahan
as Boyar Man
Jeffrey O'Brien
as Boyar Man
Charlene Gleeson
as Lady of the Court
Ann O'Connor
as Lady of the Court
Gretta Shore
as Lady of the Court
Orlaith Shore
as Lady of the Court
Penelope Simmons
as Lady of the Court
Hunter Stratton Boland
as Child of the Court
Maria Laird
as Child of the Court
Aodhan McGowan
as Child of the Court
Sarah-Louise Haveron
as Dead Peasant
Frank Cannon
as Monk No6 (uncredited)
John Carr
as Market Shopper (uncredited)
Micheal Fay
as Bright Eyes' Janissary (uncredited)
Richard Hansen
as Adjutant (uncredited)
Felicity McKee
as Peasant (uncredited)
Camera
John Schwartzman Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Ngila Dickson Costume Design

Production
John Hubbard Casting

Writing
Bram Stoker Characters

Production
Michael De Luca Producer
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. Executive Producer
Ros Hubbard Casting

Crew
Peter Pedrero Stunt Coordinator

Editing
Richard Pearson Editor

Art
Andrew Ackland-Snow Set Designer

Camera
David Leitch Additional Photography

Directing
David Leitch Second Unit Director

Art
Paki Smith Set Decoration

Camera
Patrick Loungway Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Christopher Assells Sound Designer

Camera
Ian Fox Camera Operator

Art
Paul Inglis Supervising Art Director

Sound
Ramin Djawadi Original Music Composer

Art
François Audouy Production Design
Michael Turner Art Direction

Production
Thomas Tull Executive Producer
Jon Jashni Executive Producer

Crew
Martin Goeres Stunts
Martin Goeres Stunt Double

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Phillips Makeup Designer

Camera
Paul Edwards Camera Operator

Art
Elaine Kusmishko Art Direction

Crew
Rohan Harris Scenic Artist
Ray Nicholas Stunts
Craig Miller Stunts

Art
Luigi Marchione Art Direction

Crew
Stanimir Stamatov Stunts
Heather Phillips Stunts
Danko Jordanov Stunts

Production
Alissa Phillips Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Scott M. Davids Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Lockhart Ogilvie Stunts
Marcus Shakesheff Stunts
Don Thai Theerathada Stunt Coordinator
Don Thai Theerathada Stunt Double
Mohan Randhawa Stunts
Radoslav Parvanov Stunts
Jean-Paul Jesstiece Stunts

Directing
Gary Shore Director

Writing
Matt Sazama Writer
Burk Sharpless Writer

Crew
Allistair McNab Stunts
Lee Charles Stunts

Visual Effects
Sara Bennett Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Heather Greenlees Art Direction

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley
Jon Title Sound Designer

Crew
Dimiter Doichinov Stunts

Camera
Cosmo Campbell Camera Operator

Crew
Ashley Beck Stunts

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley

Art
Jordana Finkel Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Matt Kasmir Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor

Crew
James Embree Stunts

Sound
Ann Scibelli Sound Designer

Camera
Jasin Boland Still Photographer

Art
David Doran Art Direction

Sound
Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Christian Manz Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Pablo Verdejo Stunts

Sound
William R. Dean Sound Effects Editor

Crew
George Kirby Stunts

Sound
Carlton Kaller Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Beverley Binda Makeup Artist

Sound
Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Staubli Sound Designer

Crew
Ravi Dube Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor

Crew
Pamela Choules Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Kathleen Weir Script Supervisor

Camera
Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator

Lighting
Harry Wiggins Chief Lighting Technician

Sound
David A. Cohen ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Joe Hopker Makeup Artist
Joe Hopker Hairstylist

Lighting
Ian Franklin Rigging Gaffer

Editing
Rudy Lopez Digital Intermediate

Visual Effects
Fiona Campbell Westgate Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Ana Lozano Hairstylist
Tapio Salmi Makeup Artist

Production
Jessica Derhammer Production Supervisor

Art
Kirsty Vogel Art Department Coordinator
Aine Smith Assistant Art Director
Beverley Crockard Construction Coordinator

Sound
Mervyn Moore Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Tim Stevenson Animation

Crew
Ben Lambert CG Supervisor
Nicolas Hernandez CG Supervisor
Simon Scott Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Ivan Moran Visual Effects Supervisor
Glen Pratt Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Buster Reeves Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Richard Philpott Additional Camera

Crew
Lizzie Kelly Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Rachael Webb-Crozier Costume Supervisor

Crew
Sasha Gibson Unit Publicist

Production
Mally Chung Location Manager

Crew
Helen Steinway Bailey Stunts
Greg Burridge Stunts

Sound
Christopher Kaller Music Editor

Directing
John Wildermuth First Assistant Director

Crew
Guiomar Alonso Stunt Double

Sound
Fiachra O'Hanlon Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Umar Hussain Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Steve Cummings Armorer

Visual Effects
Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Tomasz Krzemieniecki Stunts

Visual Effects
Matthew Lloyd Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Darren Holland Key Grip

Crew
John Sharpe Stunts

Lighting
Ben Wilson Rigging Supervisor

Crew
Alistair Whitton Stunts
Liang Yang Stunts
Curtis Rivers Stunts
Faruk Dogan Stunt Double
Steen Young Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Sandra O'Brien Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Greg Reed VFX Editor

Crew
Nuo Sun Fight Choreographer
Chris Pollard Stunts
Belinda McGinley Stunts
Andy Merchant Stunts
Matt Hermiston Stunts

Production
Chris Keitel Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz Hairstylist

Art
Dion Banner Painter
Leigh Stevens Greensman

Visual Effects
David Feinsilber Visual Effects Producer
Sam Gordon Modeling
Hannah Lewis Visual Effects Coordinator
Thandiwe Philips Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Robin Reyer Lighting Director

Visual Effects
Mariangela Suma Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Ulrich Modeling

Camera
Wendy Brown Still Photographer
Jim Crowther Key Grip

Lighting
Steve Pochetty Lighting Technician

Crew
Emily Ireland Armorer
Paul McDonnell Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Catherine McNally Costume Coordinator

Production
Vicky Bishop Production Coordinator

Art
Kathryn Prince Sculptor

Crew
Alexis Barron Stunt Double
Lee Bagley Stunts
Neil Chapelhow Stunts
Donna Williams Stunts
Arran Topham Stunts
Andy Lister Stunts
Andy Lister Stunt Double
Marlow Warrington-Mattei Stunts
Marlow Warrington-Mattei Stunt Double
Annabel Elizabeth Wood Stunts
Lyndon S. Hellewell Stunts
Luke Kearney Stunts
Pete Ford Stunts
Gary Kane Stunts
Rob Cooper Stunts
Hasit Savani Stunts
Richard Wheeldon Stunts
John Street Stunts
Mark Stanton-Kelly Stunts
Eddie McClements Stunts
Steve Caswell Stunts
Richard Hansen Stunts
Richard Hansen Stunt Double
Lawrence Hansen Stunts
Adam Young Stunts
Andreas Schmitka Stunts
Felix Leech Stunts
Scott Hinds Stunts
Micheal Fay Stunts





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: