Green Book

Inspired by a True Friendship

Categories: Drama, Comedy, Music
Tony Lip, a bouncer in 1962, is hired to drive pianist Don Shirley on a tour through the Deep South in the days when African Americans, forced to find alternate accommodations and services due to segregation laws below the Mason-Dixon Line, relied on a guide called The Negro Motorist Green Book.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-11-16
Run time: 130 minute / 2:10
Budget: $23,000,000
Revenue: $319,700,000
Director: Peter Farrelly
Website: http://GreenBookFilm.com
Production Companies : Participant, DreamWorks Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Viggo Mortensen
as Tony Lip
Mahershala Ali
as Dr. Don Shirley
Linda Cardellini
as Dolores
Sebastian Maniscalco
as Johnny Venere
Dimiter D. Marinov
as Oleg
Mike Hatton
as George
P. J. Byrne
as Record Exec
Joe Cortese
as Gio Loscudo
Maggie Nixon
as Copa Coat Check Girl
Von Lewis
as Bobby Rydell
Jon Sortland
as Rydell Band Leader
Don Stark
as Jules Podell
Anthony Mangano
as Copa Bouncer Danny
Paul Sloan
as Copa Maitre D' Carmine
Quinn Duffy
as Mikey Cerrone
Seth Hurwitz
as Johnny Randazzo
Hudson Galloway
as Nick Vallelonga
Gavin Foley
as Frankie Vallelonga
Rodolfo Vallelonga
as Grandpa Nicola Vallelonga
Louis Venere
as Grandpa Anthony Venere
Frank Vallelonga
as Rudy Vallelonga
Don DiPetta
as Louie Venere
Jenna Laurenzo
as Fran Venere
Suehyla El-Attar
as Lynn Venere
Kenneth Israel
as Bronx Floor Repairman #1
Derrick Spears
as Bronx Floor Repairman #2
Johnny Williams
as Fat Paulie
Randal Gonzalez
as Gorman
Iqbal Theba
as Amit
Sharon Landry
as Carnegie Hall Manager
Nick Vallelonga
as Augie
David An
as Bobby
Mike Cerrone
as Joe and Joe's Customer
Peter Gabb
as Charlie the Pawn Guy
Gertrud Sigle
as Marie
Geraldine Singer
as Pittsburgh MC
Ron Flagge
as Pittsburgh Chauffeur
Martin Bats Bradford
as Pittsburgh Busboy
Ted Huckabee
as Indiana Stage Manager
Gralen Bryant Banks
as Horseshoe Man #1
Sam Malone
as Horseshoe Man #2
Floyd Miles
as Floyd
David Kallaway
as Redneck #1
James W. Evermore
as Redneck #2
Harrison Stone
as Redneck #3
Ricky Muse
as Barkeep
Tom Virtue
as Morgan Anderson
Christina Simpkins
as Margaret Anderson
Kermit Burns III
as Pimento Cheese Waiter
Lindsay Brice
as Frances Selden
Shane Partlow
as Tailor
Daniel Greene
as Macon Cop #1
Brian Distance
as Macon Cop #2
Craig DiFrancia
as Dominic
Dennis W. Hall
as Mags
Leslie Castay
as Well-Dressed Woman
David Simpson
as Louisiana Host
Jim Klock
as Patrolman #1
Billy Breed
as Patrolman #2
Dane Rhodes
as Police Chief
Brian Stepanek
as Graham Kindell
Jon Michael Davis
as Birmingham Hotel Maitre D'
Montrel Miller
as Birmingham Hotel Waiter
Ninja N. Devoe
as Orange Bird Bartender
Brian Hayes Currie
as Maryland State Trooper
Production
John Sloss Executive Producer

Sound
Michael Payne Sound Editor

Production
Octavia Spencer Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Dan Moore Costume Supervisor

Production
Rick Montgomery Casting

Directing
Peter Farrelly Director

Production
Peter Farrelly Producer

Writing
Peter Farrelly Writer

Production
Charles B. Wessler Producer

Directing
J.B. Rogers First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Betsy Heimann Costume Design

Production
Jonathan King Executive Producer

Art
Tim Galvin Production Design

Sound
Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
John H. Brister Unit Production Manager
Kwame Parker Executive Producer
Jim Burke Producer

Sound
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist

Crew
Tierre Turner Stunt Coordinator

Editing
Patrick J. Don Vito Editor

Production
Nick Vallelonga Producer

Writing
Nick Vallelonga Writer

Crew
Kenny Bartram Stunts

Directing
Josh Klausner Second Unit Director

Crew
Eddie Yansick Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Darryl Lucas Makeup Artist

Art
Nicole LaBranche Graphic Designer
Scott Plauche Art Direction

Lighting
Joshua Anderson Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Sean Porter Director of Photography

Sound
Darren Sunny Warkentin Supervising Dialogue Editor
Andrew DeCristofaro Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Brent Caballero Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Tarra D. Day Makeup Department Head

Sound
Martin Lopez Sound Editor
Martin Lopez Foley Editor

Art
Selina van den Brink Set Decoration

Sound
Sarah Monat Foley Artist

Art
Russ Doyle Greensman

Visual Effects
Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Patti Perret Still Photographer

Crew
Poland Perkins Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Mark Paterson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Donna Spahn Hairstylist
Yolanda Mercadel Key Hair Stylist
Geordie Sheffer Hair Department Head

Sound
Becky Sullivan ADR Supervisor
Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor
Laura Harris Atkinson Dialogue Editor
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Victor DiMichina Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Grayson Austin Steadicam Operator
Grayson Austin "A" Camera Operator
Robert Foster "B" Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Emily Tatum Key Makeup Artist

Camera
Zachary Sieffert First Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Patricia Gorman Key Costumer

Crew
Tony Donno Stunts

Lighting
Richard Landry Electrician

Production
Rashada Fortier Production Secretary

Art
Spencer Davison Assistant Art Director

Crew
Chris Carnel Stunts

Sound
Kelly Oxford Sound Editor
Kelly Oxford Dialogue Editor

Crew
Guy Clayton Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Manish Raval Music Supervisor
Tom Wolfe Music Supervisor
Shane Hayes Dialogue Editor

Directing
Nicole Garcea Script Supervisor

Production
Brian Hayes Currie Producer

Writing
Brian Hayes Currie Writer

Production
Alissa M. Kantrow Unit Production Manager

Art
Daniel Coe Construction Coordinator

Crew
Ben Aycrigg Stunts
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke Unit Publicist

Sound
Richard Schexnayder Production Sound Mixer

Art
Paulo DeFreitas Jr. Storyboard Artist
Nicole Reed LeFevre Set Designer

Camera
Nathan Borck Digital Imaging Technician
Michael Merriman Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Judah Getz ADR Mixer
David Jobe Foley Mixer

Camera
Jimi Ryan Key Grip
Richard T. Hoover Dolly Grip

Directing
Andrew Shepherd Second Unit First Assistant Director

Sound
Kris Bowers Original Music Composer

Art
Aimee Huber Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Dan Wyssmann Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Jordan Whaley Electrician

Crew
Dawson Towery Stunts
Jeff Brockton Stunt Double

Visual Effects
Brock Jolet Visual Effects Designer

Sound
Leonard Suwalski Boom Operator

Camera
Dan McKee Second Assistant "A" Camera

Production
Sam Horton Production Coordinator

Crew
Jonathan Arthur Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Gerson Paz Second Second Assistant Director

Editing
David S. Clark Assistant Editor

Production
Steven Farneth Executive Producer
John A. Mmahat Jr. Assistant Location Manager

Lighting
Russell Beard Best Boy Electric

Art
Jessica Taylor Set Decoration Buyer

Lighting
Scott R. Todd Gaffer

Directing
Alan Breton Second Unit First Assistant Director
Paul B. Uddo Second Assistant Director

Crew
Tomar Boyd Stunts
Andre Thionville Stunts
Todd T Taylor Stunts
Joseph Singletary Stunts
Stephen Walker Stunts
Ken Barefield Stunts

Art
Jorin Ostroska Property Master
David Warburton Assistant Property Master
Michael Dares Leadman

Camera
Charlie Nauman First Assistant "B" Camera
Larron Rome Julian Second Assistant "B" Camera

Sound
Jamey Osborne Utility Sound

Crew
Denise Woods Dialogue Coach

Lighting
Eric DePoorter Rigging Grip

Camera
Taylor L. Perry Camera Loader

Lighting
Cody Pollock Electrician

Editing
Aleigh Lewis Assistant Editor

Lighting
Nick Nicolay Rigging Grip
Troy Felder Electrician

Production
Leonard E. Reynolds III Location Manager
Valerie Ryan Assistant Location Manager
Scott Goldie Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Sherry Briscoe Studio Teacher





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: