Cars 2

Ka-ciao!

Categories: Animation, Family, Adventure, Comedy
Star race car Lightning McQueen and his pal Mater head overseas to compete in the World Grand Prix race. But the road to the championship becomes rocky as Mater gets caught up in an intriguing adventure of his own: international espionage.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2011-06-11
Run time: 106 minute / 1:46
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $559,852,396
Director: John Lasseter
Writer: Ben Queen
Website: http://www.disney.go.com/cars/
Production Companies : Pixar, Walt Disney Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Owen Wilson
as Lightning McQueen (voice)
Larry the Cable Guy
as Mater (voice)
Michael Caine
as Finn McMissile (voice)
Emily Mortimer
as Holley Shiftwell (voice)
John Turturro
as Francesco Bernoulli (voice)
Eddie Izzard
as Sir Miles Axlerod (voice)
Thomas Kretschmann
as Professor Z (voice)
Joe Mantegna
as Grem (voice)
Peter Jacobson
as Acer (voice)
Bruce Campbell
as Rod "Torque" Redline (voice)
Tony Shalhoub
as Luigi (voice)
Darrell Waltrip
as Darrell Cartrip (voice)
Guido Quaroni
as Guido (voice)
Brent Musburger
as Brent Mustangburger (voice)
Jason Isaacs
as Siddeley / Leland Turbo (voice)
David Hobbs
as David Hobbscap (voice)
Stanley Townsend
as Victor Hugo / Vladimir Trunkov / Ivan the Tow Truck (voice)
Lloyd Sherr
as Fillmore / Combat Ship (voice)
Paul Dooley
as Sarge (voice)
Michel Michelis
as Tomber (voice)
Sig Hansen
as Crabby (voice)
Franco Nero
as Uncle Topolino (voice)
Vanessa Redgrave
as The Queen / Mama Topolino (voice)
Bonnie Hunt
as Sally Carrera (voice)
Cheech Marin
as Ramone (voice)
Jenifer Lewis
as Flo (voice)
Michael Wallis
as Sheriff (voice)
Katherine Helmond
as Lizzie (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as Mack (voice)
Jeff Garlin
as Otis (voice)
Patrick Walker
as Mel Dorado (voice)
Lewis Hamilton
as Lewis Hamilton (voice)
Velibor Topic
as Alexander Hugo (voice)
John Mainieri
as J. Curby Gremlin (voice)
Brad Lewis
as Tubbs Pacer (voice)
Richard Kind
as Van (voice)
Edie McClurg
as Minny (voice)
Teresa Gallagher
as Mater's Computer (voice)
Jeff Gordon
as Jeff Gorvette (voice)
John Lasseter
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mark Winterbottom
as Frosty (voice)
Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi
as Additional Voices (voice)
Fernando Alonso
as Fernando Alonso (voice)
Vitaly Petrov
as Vitaly Petrov (voice)
Jan Nilsson
as Flash (voice)
Memo Rojas
as Memo Rojas (voice)
Jacques Villeneuve
as Jacques Villeneuve (voice)
Sebastian Vettel
as Sebastian Vettel (voice)
Catherine Bolt
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jess Fulton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Sonoko Konishi
as Additional Voices (voice)
Gillian Bolt
as Additional Voices (voice)
Directing
John Lasseter Director

Writing
John Lasseter Original Story

Crew
Gary Rydstrom Thanks
Darla K. Anderson Thanks

Art
Harley Jessup Production Design
Sophie Vincelette Lead Set Dresser

Directing
Nathan Stanton Script Supervisor

Art
Nathaniel McLaughlin Art Direction
Jerome Ranft Sculptor

Camera
Jeremy Lasky Director of Photography

Art
Ellen Moon Lee Graphic Designer

Crew
Shawn Krause Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Brett Coderre Animation
Doug Dooley Animation
Wendell Lee Animation
Daniel Mason Animation
Victor Navone Animation Director
Andrew L. Schmidt Animation

Crew
Dave Mullins Supervising Animator
Katherine Ringgold Second Film Editor

Production
Mark Nielsen Associate Producer

Crew
Tricia Andres Thanks
Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist

Crew
Steve Jobs Thanks

Camera
Sharon Calahan Director of Photography

Writing
Dan Fogelman Original Story

Sound
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Tom Myers Sound Designer
Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Stephen M. Davis Music Editor

Writing
Brad Lewis Original Story

Directing
Brad Lewis Co-Director

Sound
Ira Hearshen Orchestrator
Tim Simonec Conductor

Production
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
Kevin Reher Casting

Visual Effects
Andrew Jimenez VFX Artist

Editing
Stephen Schaffer Editor

Sound
Dan Wallin Scoring Mixer

Art
Josh Cooley Storyboard Artist

Crew
Josh Cooley Additional Script Supervisor

Sound
Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist

Writing
Ben Queen Screenplay

Art
Alexander Woo Storyboard Artist
Derek Thompson Storyboard Artist

Crew
Connor Funk Thanks
Chris Montan Executive Music Producer

Visual Effects
Bob Scott Animation

Production
Natalie Lyon Casting
Denise Ream Producer

Art
Jay Shuster Art Direction

Sound
George Doering Musician
Cameron Patrick Orchestrator
Cameron Patrick Musician

Art
Scott Morse Storyboard Artist
Erik Benson Storyboard Artist
Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist

Writing
Kyle Ranson-Walsh Story Manager

Sound
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
David Pringle Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Carlo Vogele Animation

Sound
Sean England Foley Recordist
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor

Production
Chris Wiggum Publicist

Sound
Pascal Garneau Foley Supervisor

Visual Effects
Simon Allen Animation

Sound
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Kevin Rose-Williams First Assistant Editor

Sound
Jim McKee Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Brian Fee Storyboard Artist

Writing
Nick Sung Storyboard

Editing
Mark Dinicola Colorist

Art
Susan Bradley Title Designer

Sound
Peter Boyer Orchestrator
Norman Ludwin Musician
Justin Pearson Music Editor

Visual Effects
Royce Wesley Animation

Art
Daniel Chong Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Erick Oh Fix Animator

Art
Bert Berry Art Direction

Sound
Brad Dechter Orchestrator
Frank Clary Assistant Sound Designer
Steve Slanec ADR Editor
Andrea Datzman Orchestrator
Andrea Datzman Music Coordinator

Visual Effects
Ramiro Lopez Dau Animation

Crew
Cassandra Barbour Thanks
Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Apurva Shah Supervising Technical Director

Production
Jake Martin Production Manager

Writing
Sajan Skaria Characters
Robert Moyer Characters

Directing
Victoria R. Manley Script Supervisor

Editing
Colin Bohrer Editorial Manager
Serena Warner Additional Editing

Visual Effects
Shannon Adelia Ryan Animation Manager
Michal Makarewicz Animation Director
Lucy Laliberte Animation Fix Coordinator

Sound
Simon Diggins ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
Vladimir Kooperman Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Christina Garcia Weiland Set Dressing Artist

Visual Effects
Andrew Coats Animation
Bill Watral VFX Artist
Aaron Hartline Animation
Robb Denovan Animation

Crew
Luigi Passalacqua Craft Service

Lighting
Sungyeon Joh Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Joshua Hollander 3D Director

Sound
James Thatcher Musician

Visual Effects
Doug Sheppeck Animation
Kevin Chesnos Animation
Don Crum Animation
Steve Mason Animation
Jean-Claude Tran Animation
Austin Madison Animation

Crew
Fatima Mojaddidy Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Jason Johnston VFX Artist

Production
Susan Frank Production Coordinator

Sound
Corey Tyler Foley Recordist

Visual Effects
Amit Baadkar Visual Effects Technical Director
Eric Froemling VFX Artist
Dave Hale VFX Artist
Jim Cody Harrington Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
Laurie Kim Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Konstantin Promokhov Visual Effects Technical Director

Costume & Make-Up
Eric Andraos Set Dressing Artist

Visual Effects
Lindsay Andrus Animation

Lighting
Jeremy Birn Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Jude Brownbill Animation

Lighting
Airton Dittz Jr. Master Lighting Artist

Art
Craig Foster Title Designer
Craig Foster Graphic Designer

Visual Effects
Neil Helm Animation

Lighting
Katherine Ipjian Lighting Artist
Mitch Kopelman Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Aaron Koressel Animation
Bruce Kuei Animation
Holger Leihe Animation
Javier Moya Alonso Animation

Production
Allison W. Nelson Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jayson Price Animation
Andreas Procopiou Animation

Lighting
Jordan Rempel Master Lighting Artist

Production
Eric Rosales Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Michael Sauls Fix Animator

Lighting
Julien Schreyer Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Brett Schulz Animation
Stefan Schumacher Fix Animator

Lighting
David Shavers Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Matthew Strangio Animation
Raphael Suter Animation
Ricky Wight Fix Animator
Anthony Ho Wong Animation

Sound
Andrew Page Music Director

Crew
Hayley Iben Software Engineer
Dirk Van Gelder Software Team Lead

Editing
Tamsen Mitchell Project Manager

Production
Briana Gardner Publicist

Crew
Terry Lee Moseley Systems Administrators & Support
Peter Plackowski Systems Administrators & Support
Ian Westcott Systems Administrators & Support

Lighting
Brian Boyd Master Lighting Artist
Steven James Lighting Artist
Ken Lao Master Lighting Artist

Editing
Jason Hudak Associate Editor

Visual Effects
Chris King VFX Artist

Crew
Andy Thomas Systems Administrators & Support
Andy Witkin In Memory Of

Sound
Karl Vincent Musician
Mark LeVang Musician
Jeff Bunnell Musician
Mark Gasbarro Orchestrator
Anna Noakes Musician

Visual Effects
Courtney Casper Kent Animation Coordinator
Jae Hyung Kim Animation
Benjamin Su Animation

Art
Becky Neiman Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Gary Bruins Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Piper Freeman Production Coordinator

Lighting
Andy Lin Lighting Artist

Production
Erick Ziegler Post Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Rutter Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Mike Sundy Systems Administrators & Support
Shawn Hovis Systems Administrators & Support

Lighting
Charu Clark Lighting Artist

Art
Tim Evatt Set Designer

Visual Effects
Catherine Hicks Animation
Max Sachar Animation Coordinator

Lighting
Farhez Rayani Lighting Artist
Afonso Salcedo Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Adam Burke Animation
Ken Kim Animation
Rob Duquette Thompson Animation
Stephen L. Wong Animation
Chiwook Han Fix Animator

Writing
Katelin C. Holloway Story Coordinator

Crew
Jason Kim Software Engineer
Ross Dickinson Systems Administrators & Support
Marty Lew Systems Administrators & Support
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Curran W. Giddens Animation
Rich McKain Animation
Kristoff Vergne Animation
Michelle Ohana Animation

Crew
Jose Rosa Post Production Assistant
Malcolm Blanchard Software Engineer
Alden Chew Software Engineer
Mark Hessler Software Engineer
Shiqi Yang Software Engineer
Catherine Obuhoff Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Neth Nom Fix Animator
Tolga Goktekin VFX Artist

Art
Catherine Kelly Title Designer

Visual Effects
Louaye Moulayess Fix Animator
Tingting Liu Fix Animator

Lighting
Nicholas Naugle Lighting Artist

Crew
Japeth Pieper In Memory Of

Visual Effects
Ernesto Nemesio Matte Painter

Art
Bill Presing Storyboard Artist

Lighting
Sally Garbarini Lighting Manager

Crew
Davide Pesare Software Engineer

Editing
Susan Brunig Color Grading

Production
Rebecca Pigg Human Resources
Daniella Muller Production Assistant
Liz Seibert Production Assistant
Courtney Lockwood Production Coordinator
Lauren Montuori Production Coordinator
Rachel Kate Miller Production Coordinator

Editing
Jodi S. Miller Project Manager

Crew
Edward Luong Software Engineer
Jeremy Cowles Software Engineer





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: