The Wolf's Call

Categories: Thriller, Action
With nuclear war looming, a military expert in underwater acoustics strives to prove things aren't as they seem—or sound—using only his ears.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2019-02-20
Run time: 115 minute / 1:55
Director: Antonin Baudry
Production Companies : Pathé!, Les Productions du Trésor, Chi-Fou-Mi Productions, Les Productions Jouror
Production Country: France





Trailer


François Civil
as Chanteraide
Omar Sy
as D'Orsi
Reda Kateb
as Grandchamp
Mathieu Kassovitz
as Alfost
Paula Beer
as Diana
Stefan Godin
as Capitaine de vaisseau
Alexis Michalik
as Second SNLE-B2R
Jean-Yves Berteloot
as Commandant CIRA
Damien Bonnard
as Officer navigation SNLE
Pierre Cevaer
as Veilleur sonar SNA
Sébastien Libessart
as Codet SNA
Paul Granier
as Opérateur table SNA
Etienne Guillou-Kervern
as Maître de central
Guillaume Duhesme
as L'Elaborateur
Simon Thomas
as Pilote
Nicolas Van Beveren
as McNelly
Sylvain Loreau
as Elaboration SNLE
Sébastien Landry
as Maître de central SNLE
Bastien Ughetto
as Opérateur Torpille SNA
Brice Ormain
as Acteur
Production
Pierre-Jacques Bénichou Casting

Sound
Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Saar Klein Editor

Sound
Nicolas Cantin Sound Mixer
Nicolas Cantin Sound
Randy Thom Sound Designer
Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Philippe Guégan Stunt Coordinator

Production
Jérôme Seydoux Producer

Camera
Pierre Cottereau Director of Photography

Art
Benoît Barouh Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Mimi Lempicka Costume Designer

Production
Alain Attal Producer
Alain Attal Executive Producer

Crew
Charles-Axel Vollard Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Pierre Buffin Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Judy Shrewsbury Co-Costume Designer

Production
Hugo Sélignac Producer
Hugo Sélignac Associate Producer
Franck Jouard Extras Casting

Sound
Olivier Goinard Dialogue Editor

Camera
Jacques Ballard Underwater Camera

Sound
Frank E. Eulner Sound Effects Editor
Vincent Cosson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Steven Desbrow Camera Operator

Sound
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Sound Effects Editor
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Andrea Gard Foley Artist
E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
Pete Horner Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jonathon Stevens Music Editor
Leff Lefferts Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Christophe Couzon Art Direction

Directing
Olivia Bruynoghe Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Geoffrey Niquet Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Anaïs Guglielmetti Costume Assistant
Camille Janbon Costume Supervisor

Crew
Marc Leroyer Armorer

Visual Effects
Georges Demétrau Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
Ronni Brown Foley Artist

Crew
Christophe Maratier Supervising Armorer

Camera
Julien Panié Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Nelly Robin Key Makeup Artist

Production
Léa Coquin Extras Casting

Editing
Nassim Gordji Tehrani Editor

Sound
Juliette Heintz Sound Editor
Thomas Desjonquères Sound
Kimberly Patrick Foley Artist

Crew
Luc Poullain Aerial Coordinator

Art
Julie Plumelle Assistant Art Director

Sound
Shaun Farley Foley Editor

Art
Clémence Janesky Assistant Art Director

Camera
Jean Legrand First Assistant Camera

Sound
Damien Luquet Boom Operator
Elise Luguern Music Supervisor

Camera
Bart de Haan Russian Arm Operator

Crew
Pascal Guégan Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Julien Cimino Visual Effects Producer
Philippe Lépine Visual Effects Producer
Christ Ohoueu Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Ardavan Safaee Co-Producer

Camera
Erwan Becquelin Key Grip

Visual Effects
Julien Mercier Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Katia Espiand Assistant Art Director

Directing
Antonin Baudry Director

Writing
Antonin Baudry Writer

Art
Gaël Langlais Swing

Sound
Raphaël Mouterde Sound
tomandandy Original Music Composer
Guillaume D'Ham Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Perrine Ritter Costume Assistant

Lighting
Olivier Pilorget Gaffer

Art
Teddy Barouh Graphic Designer

Sound
Pierre-Marie Dru Music Supervisor

Directing
Thierry Verrier First Assistant Director

Art
Muriel Chinal Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Fanny Fallourd Makeup Artist

Art
Adrien Ernandez Assistant Art Director
Simon Witte Assistant Art Director

Lighting
Maxime Guibert Best Boy Electric

Camera
Joseph Emiélot Best Boy Grip
Julien Bureau Camera Operator
Olivier Leblanc First Assistant Camera
Louise Blum Second Assistant Camera
Sophie Patalano Third Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Marta Rossi Costumer

Editing
Adrien Fonda Assistant Editor
Anaïs Manuelli Assistant Editor
Nicolas Pangos Assistant Editor
Léa Lagréou First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Justine Paynat-Sautivet Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Sara Helmlinger Special Effects Technician

Production
Erwan Dujardin Casting Associate
Alexis Vesigot-Wahl Extras Casting

Sound
Baptiste Kleitz Boom Operator
Florent Denizot Dolby Consultant
Dominique Schmit Dolby Consultant
Chris Frazier First Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Frédéric Martin Construction Coordinator
Marine Gatellier Set Designer

Production
Audrey Mery Production Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: