To All the Boys I've Loved Before

The Letters Are Out.

Categories: Comedy, Romance
Lara Jean's love life goes from imaginary to out of control when her secret letters to every boy she's ever fallen for are mysteriously mailed out.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-08-16
Run time: 100 minute / 1:40
Director: Susan Johnson
Writer: Sofia Alvarez
Website: https://www.netflix.com/title/80203147
Production Companies : Awesomeness Films, Overbrook Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Lana Condor
as Lara Jean Song Covey
Noah Centineo
as Peter Kavinsky
Janel Parrish
as Margot Song Covey
Anna Cathcart
as Katherine "Kitty" Song Covey
Madeleine Arthur
as Christine
John Corbett
as Daniel Covey
Israel Broussard
as Josh Sanderson
Emilija Baranac
as Genevieve
Trezzo Mahoro
as Lucas James
Andrew Bachelor
as Greg Rivera
Kelcey Mawema
as Emily Nussbaum
Julia Benson
as Mrs. Kavinsky
Joey Pacheco
as Owen Kavinsky
Edward Kewin
as Kenny
June B. Wilde
as Joan
Isabelle Beech
as Young Lara Jean
Hunter Dillon
as Young Peter
Christian Michael Cooper
as Young Josh
Rhys Fleming
as Young Genevieve
Pavel Piddocke
as Young John Ambrose
Jeb Beach
as Coach
Cameron Crosby
as Guy
Yael Yurman
as Tiny Freshman
Jordan Burtchett
as John Ambrose McClaren
Production
Tamara Notcutt Casting

Art
Paul Joyal Production Design

Production
Vicki Sotheran Co-Producer

Camera
Michael Fimognari Director of Photography

Editing
Joe Klotz Editor

Sound
Lewis Goldstein Supervising Sound Editor
Lewis Goldstein Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Susan Johnson Director

Production
Kelley Cauthen Post Production Producer

Crew
Sean Kennedy Stand In

Sound
Joe Wong Original Music Composer

Editing
Phillip J. Bartell Editor

Crew
Brett Armstrong Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Shaun Brennan Foley Artist

Production
Don Dunn Executive Producer
Joyce Sawa Unit Production Manager
Heather Gittens Production Coordinator
Tiffany Mak Local Casting

Sound
Brian Bowles Dialogue Editor

Directing
Anne-Cécile Boulais Script Supervisor

Editing
Ulysses Guidotti Assistant Editor

Directing
Peter Dashkewytch First Assistant Director

Sound
Mikael Sandgren Music Editor

Lighting
Timothy Hedgecock Gaffer

Art
Steve Scott Art Direction
Travis J. Brooks Greensman
Bobbi Allyn Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Chris Wells Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Matthew Kaplan Producer
Robyn Marshall Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Sharon Toohey Key Makeup Artist

Production
Brett Bouttier Executive Producer

Camera
Will Minsky First Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Cherilynn Fulbright Stand In

Camera
Dan Power Still Photographer

Editing
Jill Bogdanowicz Digital Colorist

Costume & Make-Up
Lee Novak Key Hair Stylist

Editing
Hayden MacDonald Dailies Operator

Production
Warren Fischer Associate Producer

Sound
Lindsay Wolfington Music Supervisor

Camera
Kevin Hall "A" Camera Operator

Lighting
Scott Kozak Rigging Grip

Crew
Kent MacDonald Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Laura Webb Music Supervisor

Art
Dustin Lange Property Master

Sound
Alfred DeGrand Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Max Siemers Co-Producer
Jessica Held Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Rafaella Rabinovich Costume Design

Sound
Wen Hsuan Tseng Foley Editor

Production
Laura Irvine Location Manager

Camera
Tammy Jones Steadicam Operator
Tammy Jones "B" Camera Operator

Sound
Alex Soto Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Ryan Purcell Steadicam Operator
Ryan Purcell "B" Camera Operator

Directing
Quincy Wheeler First Assistant Director

Crew
Kyle T. Moore Special Effects Coordinator

Production
Sara Brown Extras Casting

Camera
Sergei Bachlakov Still Photographer

Crew
Jennifer Li Stunt Double

Lighting
Damian Kliman Best Boy Electric

Production
Jordan Levin Producer
Jenny Han Executive Producer

Writing
Jenny Han Novel
Sofia Alvarez Screenplay

Production
Dougie Cash Producer
Kelsey Jackson Co-Producer
Megan Greydanus Co-Producer

Directing
Marijke Richman First Assistant Director
Eddy Hardy Second Assistant Director
Jüs Percy Third Assistant Director
Benjamin Gardere Third Assistant Director

Production
Connie Hardie First Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Tessa Irwin Production Office Assistant
Aidan West Production Office Assistant

Production
Laurie Watt Production Accountant
Darlene Lofgren Production Accountant
Melissa Jehring Production Accountant
Allie Wright Production Accountant

Camera
Luke Barlow First Assistant "A" Camera
Michael Eubank Second Assistant "A" Camera
Vincent Stander Second Assistant "B" Camera
Marcus Fung Second Assistant "B" Camera
Jordan Jakobczyk Digital Imaging Technician
Jessica Thalmann Camera Trainee

Crew
Josh Rohrback Generator Operator

Lighting
Jay Anderson Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Brian Smith Key Grip
Geoff Brown Best Boy Grip
John Bivens Dolly Grip
Quentin Bowman Dolly Grip
Martin Nicholas Dolly Grip
Wilson Polk Grip
Ryan Palethorpe Grip

Lighting
Drew Coupar Rigging Grip

Production
Sinziana Corozel Assistant Location Manager
Jose Luis Gutierrez Key Production Assistant
Jillian Budac Key Production Assistant
Jonty Davies Key Production Assistant

Sound
Brett Sworder Production Sound Mixer
Shauna Supeene Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Madison Farwell First Assistant Makeup Artist
Valeria Barreda Mestas First Assistant Hairstylist
Jessica McCormick Assistant Costume Designer
Tina Dumais Costume Coordinator
Levi Garcia Costume Set Supervisor
Lynn Lafreniere Truck Costumer

Art
Patrick Macht Property Master
Drake Woodland On Set Props
Daryl Stapleton Assistant Set Decoration
Lucas Chadwick Set Decoration Buyer
Odete Passingham Set Decorating Coordinator

Crew
Gerald Prefontaine Driver

Art
Keely Wood Lead Set Dresser
Willow Heaton Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Dan Mansell On Set Dresser
Brandon Valen On Set Dresser

Art
Louis Dominique Construction Coordinator
Don Shui Greensman

Crew
Chris Theodore Special Effects Assistant
Colton Friesen Special Effects Assistant

Production
Heather McGowan Casting Assistant
Alexis Allen Casting Associate
Rachel Klinosky Extras Casting Assistant

Crew
Suki Ardawa Transportation Captain

Costume & Make-Up
Willis Rudachyk Makeup & Hair

Crew
Curtis Campbell Cast Driver
Carolyn Cummins Cast Driver
Bal Ardawa Driver
Christina Chalk Craft Service
Than Hadjioannou Security Coordinator
Michael Zwart Catering
Brian Gileo Chef
Jessica Bowser Fischer Post Production Supervisor

Production
Taylor Ward Post Production Coordinator

Editing
Ashley McKinney Assistant Editor
Taylor Landesman Assistant Editor

Sound
Kelly Austin Music Coordinator

Editing
Tracy Jemison Color Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: