The Informer

Choose your enemies wisely

Categories: Crime, Drama, Thriller
In New York, former convict Pete Koslow, related to the Polish mafia, must deal with both Klimek the General, his ruthless boss, and the twisted ambitions of two federal agents, as he tries to survive and protect the lives of his loved ones…
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2019-08-30
Run time: 109 minute / 1:49
Director: Andrea Di Stefano
Writers: Rowan Joffe, Andrea Di Stefano, Matt Cook.
Website: http://aviron.com/films/the-informer.php
Production Companies : Thunder Road, The Fyzz, Maddem Films
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Joel Kinnaman
as Pete Koslow
Rosamund Pike
as Wilcox
Common
as Grens
Ana de Armas
as Sofia
Clive Owen
as Montgomery
Sam Spruell
as Slewitt
Ruth Bradley
as Cat
Eugene Lipinski
as Klimek the General
Martin McCann
as Riley
Mateusz Kościukiewicz
as Stazek
Arturo Castro
as Gómez
Matthew Marsh
as Warden Leinart
Karma Meyer
as Anna
Janusz Sheagall
as Diplomat
Srbo Markovic
as Nowak
Ignacy Rybarczyk
as Kalash
Alma Di Stefano
as Nina
Preston Sadleir
as Detective Lane
John D. Hickman
as Detective Godfrey
Jenna Willis
as Nadia
Valeria Vereau
as Valentina Gómez
Vittorio Di Stefano
as Daniel Gómez's Son
Joanna Kaczyńska
as Beata
Anissa Bonnefont
as Nina's Mom
Edwin De La Renta
as Smiley Phelps
Mirosław Haniszewski
as Prosky
Charles Mnene
as Midas Jones
Nick Preston
as Rufus
Abdul Patel
as 'Vermin'
Aylam Orian
as Andrzej Dziedzic
Scott G. Anderson
as Ray Barnes
Gene Gabriel
as Fire Chief
Basil Iwanyk Sr.
as Man on Ferry
Lena Kaminsky
as OPR Agent
Peter Parker Mensah
as Officer Franklin (uncredited)
Emanuel Coelho
as NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Robin A. Townsend
as Polish Gang Member (uncredited)
Sound
Mark Holding Sound Recordist

Production
Robert Jones Producer

Art
Mark Scruton Production Design

Sound
Adam Daniel Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Writing
Rowan Joffe Screenplay

Production
Rowan Joffe Executive Producer

Art
Wing Lee Art Direction

Production
Marshall Leviten Line Producer

Writing
Andrea Di Stefano Screenplay

Directing
Andrea Di Stefano Director

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Harty Hair Supervisor
Jennifer Harty Makeup Supervisor

Editing
Job ter Burg Editor

Production
Basil Iwanyk Producer
Ollie Madden Executive Producer

Art
Tom McDermott Set Decoration

Production
Gabriel Napora Executive Producer
Colin Jones Casting
James Harris Producer
Michael Benaroya Associate Producer
Jeff Rice Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Niamh Morrison Hair Designer
Niamh Morrison Makeup Designer

Production
Shelley Browning Executive Producer
Wayne Marc Godfrey Producer
Arnaud Lannic Co-Producer

Writing
Matt Cook Screenplay

Production
Jimmy Holcomb Co-Producer

Art
Naomi Moore Set Decoration

Sound
Brooke Blair Original Music Composer
Will Blair Original Music Composer
Frédéric Le Louet Sound Designer
Frédéric Le Louet Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Toby Spigel Casting Associate

Crew
Francie Brown Dialect Coach

Production
Shaun S. Sanghani Executive Producer

Camera
Kerry Brown Still Photographer

Art
David Doran Supervising Art Director

Crew
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach

Production
Mark Lane Producer

Crew
Marian Briozzo Post Production Supervisor
Jill McCullough Dialect Coach

Production
Nik Bower Associate Producer

Directing
Rebecca Sheridan Script Supervisor

Production
Babak Eftekhari Co-Producer

Art
Lucy Moles Construction Coordinator

Camera
Liam Daniel Still Photographer
Aidan Monaghan Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Ceri Walford Costume Supervisor

Art
Remo Tozzi Art Direction

Visual Effects
Alysia Wildman Visual Effects Production Manager

Production
Lee Broda Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Nicholas Hurst Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Mark Nutkins Second Unit Director of Photography

Production
Niclas Salomonsson Executive Producer

Crew
Dominic Allan Special Effects Technician

Sound
Steve Finn First Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Alastair Burlingham Associate Producer

Sound
Cei Frampton Second Assistant Sound

Production
Vishal Rungta Executive Producer

Directing
Shelley Lankovits Third Assistant Director

Camera
Daniel Katz Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Maria Ortega Key Makeup Artist

Directing
Claire Fowler Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Danny Hargreaves Special Effects Supervisor
Andy Burrow Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Jade Poole Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Magdalena Turnier VFX Editor

Lighting
Alex Gibbon Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Jane Marks Makeup & Hair
Vickie Ellis Makeup & Hair

Production
Anders Erden Executive Producer
Charlie Dombek Associate Producer

Editing
Niels Koopman Assistant Editor
Katrina Annan First Assistant Editor

Directing
Ryan Alan Dearth First Assistant Director

Camera
Korey Robinson Camera Operator

Art
Rachel Garlick Storyboard Artist

Lighting
Shaun Mone Rigging Gaffer

Production
Börge Hellström Executive Producer

Writing
Börge Hellström Novel

Crew
Börge Hellström In Memory Of

Production
Anders Roslund Executive Producer

Writing
Anders Roslund Novel

Costume & Make-Up
Molly Emma Rowe Costume Designer

Directing
Jonathan Midlane First Assistant Director

Art
Shurouq Algusane Assistant Set Decoration
Oscar Allan Draughtsman
Ida Grundsoee Art Department Assistant
Paul Oatway Property Master

Camera
Stewart Cantrell Camera Operator
Guillermo Álvarez Villaescusa First Assistant Camera

Production
Claire Curry Casting Associate
Andrew Gwyn Davies Unit Production Manager

Crew
Crispin Layfield Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Troy Dickerson First Assistant Camera

Sound
Chris Piccaro Music Supervisor

Production
Jonathan Fuhrman Executive Producer
Erica Lee Producer
Annie Mahoney Production Manager

Camera
Justin Simpson First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Lauren Macauley Costume Assistant

Lighting
Collin Quinlan Gaffer

Sound
Antonio L. Arroyo Sound Mixer

Production
Nicholas Goldfarb Co-Producer
Yipeng Ben Lu Associate Producer
Andrea Scarso Executive Producer
Yas Taalat Executive Producer

Directing
Arizona Eastwood Third Assistant Director
Daniel Jerome Gill Second Assistant Director

Sound
Alexis Durand Dialogue Editor

Crew
Dave Kneath Special Effects Technician
Andrew Burford Stunts
Samuel Stefan Stunt Double

Art
Chloe James Assistant Set Decoration

Production
Jake Krickhan Extras Casting

Lighting
Tom Campbell Electrician

Directing
Anissa Bonnefont Second Unit Director

Camera
Neil Blakesley Key Grip

Visual Effects
Giacomo Venturi 3D Generalist

Camera
Jake McClean Walker First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Colin Thwaites Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Heather Pitchford Makeup & Hair
Alice Jones Makeup & Hair
Elizabeth Yoon Key Makeup Artist

Art
Genevieve Ferrier Art Department Coordinator
Adam Wooldridge Construction Manager

Production
Kelsey Newton Extras Casting Assistant

Crew
Justin Francis-Mcleish Compositor
Lewis Hodd Compositor

Visual Effects
Paulo Alexandre Mateus Digital Compositor
Álvaro Moya Digital Compositor
Felicia Petersen Digital Compositor
Yusuke Yasu Digital Compositor
Hugo Melo Digital Compositor
Valentin Petrov Matte Painter
Nicola Brennan Visual Effects Coordinator
Remy Brown Visual Effects Production Assistant
Dhaval Malavia Visual Effects Production Manager

Production
Alex Walton Executive Producer
Simon Williams Executive Producer
John Callery Researcher
Youssef Boujemaoui Associate Producer
Des Lyons Associate Producer
Mary Lyons Associate Producer
Karim Mathlouthi Associate Producer
Stewart Peter Associate Producer
Umida Umarbekova Associate Producer

Crew
Dani Biernant Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
Dan McCormick Electrician

Sound
Stuart C. Deutsch Sound Mixer
Alexandra Stojanović Foley Artist





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: