Gemini Man

Who will save you from yourself?

Categories: Action, Thriller
Henry Brogan is an elite 51-year-old assassin who's ready to call it quits after completing his 72nd job. His plans get turned upside down when he becomes the target of a mysterious operative who can seemingly predict his every move. To his horror, Brogan soon learns that the man who's trying to kill him is a younger, faster, cloned version of himself.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2019-10-02
Run time: 117 minute / 1:57
Budget: $138,000,000
Revenue: $173,469,516
Director: Ang Lee
Writers: David Benioff, Billy Ray, Darren Lemke.
Website: http://skydance.com/film/gemini-man/
Production Companies : Skydance Media, Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Alibaba Pictures Group, Fosun Group Forever Pictures
Production Countries: China, United States of America





Trailer


Will Smith
as Henry Brogen / Junior
Mary Elizabeth Winstead
as Danny Zakarweski
Clive Owen
as Clay Verris
Benedict Wong
as Baron
Douglas Hodge
as Jack Willis
Linda Emond
as Janet Lassiter
Theodora Miranne
as Kitty (Jack's Girlfriend)
Justin James Boykin
as Connor (uncredited)
Alexandra Szucs
as Aniko (Lab Technician)
Victor Hugo
as Junior (On-Set Reference)
Tim Connolly
as Key Shack Agent
E.J. Bonilla
as Marino
David Shae
as Bicycle Messenger
Fernanda Dorogi
as Mother on Train
Ralph Brown
as Del Patterson
Ilia Volok
as Yuri Kovacs
Diego Adonye
as Henry's Dad
Lilla Banak
as Henry's Mom
Igor Szász
as Valery Dormov
Alexa GyÖrgy
as Young Girl on Train
Daniel Salyers
as Patterson's Son
Jordan Sherley
as High School Girl
Tony Scott
as High School Principal
Jeff J.J. Authors
as Man at Marina
Production
Avy Kaufman Casting
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Chad Oman Executive Producer

Camera
Dion Beebe Director of Photography

Directing
Ang Lee Director

Editing
Tim Squyres Editor

Sound
Eugene Gearty Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Don Murphy Producer

Sound
David Boulton ADR Mixer

Art
Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration

Camera
Daniele Massaccesi Camera Operator

Writing
David Benioff Screenplay
David Benioff Story

Crew
Sharon Smith Holley Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Scott Chambers Compositing Supervisor

Art
Robert Cowper Art Direction

Writing
Billy Ray Screenplay

Art
Robin L. Miller Property Master

Production
Dana Goldberg Producer

Art
Karl Probert Art Direction

Production
Zsolt Csutak Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Pierce Austin Hairstylist

Production
Don Granger Producer
David Ellison Producer
Frank Murray Production Consultant

Art
Tom Reta Supervising Art Director

Sound
Marko A. Costanzo Foley Artist
Greg Crawford ADR Mixer
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Colleen Murphy Visual Effects Production Manager

Sound
Craig Kyllonen Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Suttirat Anne Larlarb Costume Design

Crew
Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Judy Murdock Makeup Artist

Production
Brian Bell Executive Producer

Writing
Darren Lemke Screenplay
Darren Lemke Story

Visual Effects
Einar Martinsen Matte Painter

Sound
Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer
Samuel Miille Assistant Sound Editor

Art
John Collins Art Direction

Sound
George A. Lara Foley Mixer

Crew
Zoltán Schrammel Techno Crane Operator

Art
Diana Trujillo Art Direction

Camera
Michael Fuchs Camera Operator

Art
Guy Hendrix Dyas Production Design

Sound
Frank Kern Foley Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Todd Kleitsch Makeup Department Head
Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head
Susan J. Wright Costume Supervisor

Art
Bence Erdelyi Art Direction

Sound
Philip Stockton Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Thomas A. Morris Jr. Construction Coordinator

Directing
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mangesh Palkrit Visual Effects Supervisor
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer

Art
Andrew Rogers Graphic Designer
C. Scott Baker Set Designer

Sound
Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Ben Rothstein Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Karen M. Murphy Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Directing
Gabriella Winkler Script Supervisor

Camera
Chad Rivetti First Assistant "A" Camera

Visual Effects
Guy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor

Crew
Michael Singer Unit Publicist
Kent Blocher Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Allan Zaleski Sound Effects Editor

Art
Jane Wuu Set Designer
Kenneth Bryant Set Dresser

Lighting
Jarred Waldron Gaffer

Visual Effects
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Miia Kovero Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician

Visual Effects
Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Alessandro Saponi CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Paul Story Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Kelvin R. Trahan Hair Department Head

Art
Ron Mason Set Designer

Camera
Micky Froehlich Camera Operator

Crew
Andrew Roberts CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Dóra Papp Principal Costumer

Lighting
T.Ryan Dodson Lighting Technician

Art
Dean Sherriff Conceptual Design
Sara Ghaffar Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Mark Hawker Special Effects Supervisor
Gabor Kiszelly Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Howard Fannon Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Aisling Nairn Makeup Artist

Sound
Michael Miller ADR Mixer

Art
Mary Stacy Set Dressing Buyer

Sound
Justine Baker ADR Recordist

Art
Gergely Rieger Art Direction

Camera
Patrick McArdle First Assistant Camera

Sound
Ed Novick Sound Mixer
E. Gedney Webb Music Editor

Visual Effects
Darwin Go Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Mitchell Andrew Lillian Key Grip

Visual Effects
Eric Petey Animation Supervisor

Sound
Mark Goodermote Boom Operator

Lighting
Damon Marcellino Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Melyssa Forget Turcotte Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
LuAndra Whitehurst Key Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Lenka Likarova Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Harrison Palmer Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Kristen Drewski Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Virle S. Reid Armorer
Jamie McCarter Software Engineer

Art
Daniela Medeiros Set Designer

Lighting
Edward J. Cox Rigging Gaffer
Jack McCollum Electrician

Crew
Daniel F. Malone Marine Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Giselle Guevara Costumer

Visual Effects
Katherine Soares Visual Effects Production Manager

Camera
Donald Reynolds Jr. Key Grip

Visual Effects
Babak Bina 3D Generalist
Daniel Perez 3D Generalist
Malinda McGuire Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Kara Talley Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Jennifer Ramos Visual Effects Production Manager
Mark Stanger Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Carolina Serna Costumer

Visual Effects
Devin Maggio Special Effects Supervisor
Sheldon Stopsack Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
János Csáki Jr. Boom Operator

Art
Lissette Schettini Art Direction

Lighting
Antal Berger Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Mariah Fidalgo Ager/Dyer

Lighting
Mark Carlile Lighting Technician

Art
Gregg Perez Set Dresser
Veronika Szücs Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Miles Lauridsen Compositing Supervisor

Lighting
Jamie Baglio Lighting Technician
Joseph Mason Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Shamus Baker Modeling

Art
Sandra Doyle Carmola Assistant Art Director

Camera
Mike Moad Dolly Grip

Crew
Hajar Mainl Additional Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Pashelle L. Latino Costume Supervisor

Crew
Jorge Luis German Video Assist Operator

Sound
Dave Wilson ADR Mixer

Crew
Niall Lenihan Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Jane Simons Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Mark Epstein Techno Crane Operator

Art
Kristof Pataricza Assistant Art Director

Lighting
Jeff LaBaume Lighting Technician
Louis Rendemonti Lighting Technician

Production
Nathalie Rodriguez Martinez Travel Coordinator

Lighting
Béla Rácz Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Allison Cirbus Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Gordon Tanner Graphic Designer

Visual Effects
Tom McHattie VFX Editor
Vincent Caudeville Senior Animator

Art
Akos Menyhart Construction Manager

Camera
János Kovács Best Boy Grip

Art
Szilvia Szisza Toth Set Decoration Buyer

Visual Effects
Dóra Sárközi Visual Effects Coordinator
Woohyuck Eric Lee Modeling
Marco Revelant Modelling Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Caroline Monge Makeup Artist

Lighting
John Paul Palmer Lighting Technician
Beau Bellanich Rigging Grip

Editing
Debajit Barman Supervising Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jenny Arango Costume Assistant

Lighting
Joshua D. Quick Lighting Technician
Jeff Wallace Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Art
Yuanchen Jiang Title Designer

Visual Effects
Evan Fraser Matchmove Supervisor
Anneka Fris Senior Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Cristina Spiridakis Costume Design
Cristina Spiridakis Assistant Costume Designer
Lisa Gardner Costumer

Production
Jarin Rossiter Production Consultant

Art
Balazs Kovacs Construction Manager

Visual Effects
Matthew Dravitzki Visual Effects Producer
Samira Khan Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Borbála Debreczeni Assistant Art Director
Cser Kinga Assistant Art Director
Hilary Noxon Assistant Art Director
Laura Victoria Alvarez Giordanelli Assistant Art Director
Arturo Campos Construction Coordinator
Luis Barvalopez Graphic Designer
Zsolt Ilia Graphic Designer
Carolina Lee Chan Set Decorating Coordinator
Zsolt Várhelyi Set Decorating Coordinator
Shaun Young Set Decorating Coordinator
Claudia Paipa Rodriguez Set Designer
Robert Davis Set Dresser
Jordan Foster Set Dresser
Krisztián Kondora Set Dresser
Diego Quecano Set Dresser
Zsuzsanna Sipos Set Decoration

Camera
Shannon Summers Best Boy Grip
Calum Clarkson Camera Production Assistant
Maninder K. Saini Digital Imaging Technician
Qais Karadsheh Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
László Bánszki Electrician
Adam Horne Electrician
Czinder Máté Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Shaquanta Prescott Additional Hairstylist
Brendon Heath Hairstylist
Javier Johan Romero Hairstylist
Judit Farkas-Arful Makeup Artist
Moria Sine Clinton Assistant Costume Designer
Juliana Osorio Costume Assistant
Catherine Vidos Costume Coordinator
Michael Anzalone Costumer
Júlia Kiss Principal Costumer
Sara Matonis Set Costumer
Bethany Itterly Tailor
Leslie Bellamy Wardrobe Assistant
Demitria Lyles Wardrobe Assistant

Crew
Péter Szántó Armorer

Visual Effects
Marco De Rossi 3D Artist
Vendula Gresova 3D Artist
Sebastian Knoll 3D Generalist
Ondrej Ondracek 3D Generalist
Elard Meneses Animation

Crew
Stephen Tong CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Ben Warner Compositing Supervisor
Bhanu Varma Matchmove Supervisor
Cory Bedwell Matte Painter
Gábor Szügyi Matte Painter
Damien Lam Modeling
David Zeng Pipeline Technical Director
Hamed Hematyar Pipeline Technical Director
Chris Williams Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Crew
Martin A. Loga Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Kaya Herman VFX Editor
Erin Hewitt Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelly Louise Evans Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris McClintock Visual Effects Producer
Fidel Baldovino Visual Effects Production Assistant
Balaji Sreedharan Visual Effects Production Manager

Sound
Jiho Kim ADR Recordist
Joseph Winterbotham Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Gilbert Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Blake Gingerich Assistant Editor
Marcy Robinson Colorist
Alan Louis Gordon Color Assistant
Andrew Leven First Assistant Editor

Production
Debbie Kim Production Coordinator
Chris S. Bryant Production Coordinator
Viktor de Hegyessy Production Secretary
Grant Prater Production Secretary
Alan Searcy Production Secretary
Julian OrdoÑez Production Secretary
Russell Bartlett Travel Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: