A Beautiful Mind

He saw the world in a way no one could have imagined.

Categories: Drama, Romance
John Nash is a brilliant but asocial mathematician fighting schizophrenia. After he accepts secret work in cryptography, his life takes a turn for the nightmarish.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2001-12-11
Run time: 135 minute / 2:15
Budget: $60,000,000
Revenue: $313,542,341
Director: Ron Howard
Writers: Akiva Goldsman, Sylvia Nasar.
Website: http://www.abeautifulmind.com
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Imagine Entertainment, DreamWorks Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Russell Crowe
as John Nash
Jennifer Connelly
as Alicia Nash
Ed Harris
as William Parcher
Paul Bettany
as Charles Herman
Christopher Plummer
as Dr. Rosen
Josh Lucas
as Martin Hansen
Adam Goldberg
as Richard Sol
Anthony Rapp
as Bender
Judd Hirsch
as Helinger
Jason Gray-Stanford
as Ainsley Neilson
Austin Pendleton
as Thomas King
Vivien Cardone
as Marcee
Jillie Simon
as Bar Co-Ed
Victor Steinbach
as Prof. Horner
Tanya Clarke
as Becky
Thomas F. Walsh
as Captain
Jesse Doran
as General
Kent Cassella
as Analyst
Patrick Blindauer
as MIT Student
John Blaylock
as Photographer
Roy Thinnes
as Governor
Anthony Easton
as Young Man
Cheryl Howard
as Harvard Administrator
Josh Pais
as Princeton Professor
David B. Allen
as John Nash Teenager
Michael Esper
as John Nash Young Man
Erik Van Wyck
as Princeton Student
Rance Howard
as White-Haired Patient
Jane Jenkins
as Code-Red Nurse
Darius Stone
as Adjunct
Valentina Cardinalli
as Joyce
Teagle F. Bougere
as Young Professor
Amy Walz
as Blond in Bar
Tracey Toomey
as Brunette
Jennifer Weedon
as Brunette
Yvonne Thomas
as Brunette
Holly Pitrago
as Brunette
Isadore Rosenfeld
as Pen Ceremony Professor
Alex Toma
as Toby
Robert Myers
as Professor (uncredited)
Bryce Dallas Howard
as Student at Harvard University (Uncrideted)
Camera
Roger Deakins Director of Photography

Production
Brian Grazer Producer

Art
Wynn Thomas Production Design

Sound
James Horner Original Music Composer

Production
Janet Hirshenson Casting
Jane Jenkins Casting

Art
Robert Guerra Art Direction

Sound
Anthony J. Ciccolini III Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Karen Kehela Sherwood Executive Producer

Writing
Akiva Goldsman Screenplay

Directing
Ron Howard Director

Production
Ron Howard Producer

Writing
Sylvia Nasar Screenplay
Sylvia Nasar Author

Production
Todd Hallowell Executive Producer

Directing
Todd Hallowell Second Unit Director

Production
Maureen Peyrot Producer
Kathleen McGill Producer
Aldric La'Auli Porter Executive Producer

Directing
Aldric La'Auli Porter First Assistant Director

Production
Louisa Velis Executive Producer

Editing
Daniel P. Hanley Editor
Mike Hill Editor

Art
Leslie E. Rollins Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Rita Ryack Costume Design

Camera
David M. Dunlap Second Unit Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Neal Martz Makeup Department Head

Crew
Peter Bucossi Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Greg Cannom Special Effects Makeup Artist

Crew
Judy Dickerson Dialect Coach

Sound
Marc Laub Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Colleen Callaghan Key Hair Stylist
Kymbra Callaghan Makeup Artist

Art
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist

Camera
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator
Kenneth Fundus Dolly Grip
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip
Eli Reed Still Photographer

Art
Paul Weathered Property Master
Betsy Klompus Assistant Property Master

Production
David Bausch Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Todd Kleitsch Key Makeup Artist
William A. Campbell Costume Supervisor
Winsome G. McKoy Costume Supervisor
Kevin Draves Costume Supervisor

Art
Tommy Allen Property Master

Visual Effects
Jessica Harris Digital Compositor

Sound
Louis Cerborino Dialogue Editor
Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Matthew E. Butler Digital Effects Supervisor

Sound
Douglas Murray ADR Recordist
Ginger Geary Foley Artist
Michael Thompson ADR Mixer

Directing
Eva Z. Cabrera Script Supervisor

Sound
Frank A. MontaƱo Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Kelly L'Estrange Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Glenn Allen Assistant Editor
Richard Friedlander First Assistant Editor

Crew
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Jim Henrikson Music Editor

Crew
Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist

Art
Martin Bernstein Construction Coordinator

Sound
Daniel Pagan Sound Effects Editor
Bob Olari Sound Recordist

Lighting
Bill O'Leary Gaffer

Art
Joseph Proscia Leadman

Sound
Missy Cohen Foley Editor
Livia Ruzic ADR Recordist

Crew
Steve Castellano Post Production Supervisor

Art
Bradley Mayer Assistant Art Director
Nancy Winters Assistant Art Director

Sound
Stan Bochner Dialogue Editor
Nancy Cabrera Foley Artist
Eytan Mirsky Sound Effects Editor
Harry Peck Bolles Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Heather J. Morrison Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Kevin Scott Mack Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Gerardo Puglia Camera Operator

Lighting
Joseph Grimaldi Best Boy Electric

Production
Lyn Pinezich Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison Hairstylist

Sound
Deborah Wallach ADR Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Jo McGrath Wardrobe Assistant

Lighting
Howard Davidson Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Claas Henke Compositing Supervisor

Lighting
Richie Ford Rigging Gaffer

Directing
Lynne Twentyman Script Supervisor

Camera
Tim Norman First Assistant Camera

Art
Christine Moosher Assistant Set Decoration

Lighting
Greg Addison Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Kevin Brainerd Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer

Lighting
James Boniece Key Rigging Grip

Sound
Allan Byer Production Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Paul Abatemarco Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Andy Harris First Assistant Camera
Mitchell Andrew Lillian Key Grip

Art
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist

Sound
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Nikos Kalaitzidis 3D Animator

Camera
Patrick Quinn Second Assistant Camera
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip

Production
Tamara Bally Production Accountant

Editing
Mike Milliken Color Timer

Visual Effects
Krista Benson Digital Compositor

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Camera
Charlie Marroquin Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Thomas R. Dickens 3D Modeller

Camera
James R. Belletier First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Laurie Buehler Seamstress

Camera
Sal Lanza Key Grip

Editing
Guy Barresi Assistant Editor

Production
Evan Perazzo Location Manager

Lighting
Peter Walts Best Boy Electric

Sound
Patrick Dundas Foley Editor

Art
Ann Edgeworth Assistant Property Master

Sound
Claudia Carle ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
Keith Huggins 3D Animator

Camera
Kris Enos Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Brandon McNaughton Digital Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Antoinette Carr Key Hair Stylist

Production
Bill Dance Extras Casting
Judy Pursley First Assistant Accountant

Camera
Gabriel Goodenough Camera Loader

Visual Effects
Gimo Chanphianamvong Digital Compositor

Sound
Anthony Starbuck Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Pete White Costumer
Dennis Eger Key Makeup Artist
Dale Brownell Hairstylist
Linda Lazar Makeup Artist

Camera
Jonathan Nussbaum Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Todd S. Klein Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Marcia Oste Costume Supervisor

Production
Kristen McTigue Casting Assistant

Crew
Lisa Barnstone Scenic Artist

Sound
Don Peebles Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Eliot Sirota 3D Modeller
Katie Nook Digital Compositor
Perri Wainwright Digital Compositor

Production
Michelle Macirella Production Secretary
Audra Polk Production Secretary





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: