Den of Thieves

You're not the bad guys. We are.

Categories: Action, Thriller, Crime
A gritty crime saga which follows the lives of an elite unit of the LA County Sheriff's Dept. and the state's most successful bank robbery crew as the outlaws plan a seemingly impossible heist on the Federal Reserve Bank.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-01-18
Run time: 140 minute / 2:20
Budget: $30,000,000
Revenue: $80,509,622
Director: Christian Gudegast
Writer: Christian Gudegast
Website: http://stxfilms.com/denofthieves/
Production Companies : Atmosphere Entertainment MM, Diamond Film Productions, G-BASE, Tucker Tooley Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Gerard Butler
as Nick Flanagan
Dawn Olivieri
as Debbie
O'Shea Jackson Jr.
as Donnie
Pablo Schreiber
as Merrimen
50 Cent
as Levi Enson
Evan Jones
as Bosco
Cooper Andrews
as Mack
Maurice Compte
as Borracho
Kaiwi Lyman
as Tony Z Zapata
Mo McRae
as Gus Henderson
Meadow Williams
as Holly
Eric Braeden
as Ziggy Zerhusen
Brian Van Holt
as Murph
Max Holloway
as Bas
Jay Dobyns
as Wolfgang
Steve Eifert
as Bank hostage
Elle Whitfield
as McKenna Flanagan
Alexus Lapri Geier
as Maloa
Lewis Tan
as Secret Service Lobby Guard #1
Raven Wynn
as St. Paulie Waitress (uncredited)
Michael Bisping
as Connor
Sound
Cliff Martinez Original Music Composer

Editing
Joel Cox Editor

Production
John Papsidera Casting

Art
Kara Lindstrom Production Design

Crew
Joey Box Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Gerard Butler Producer

Sound
Kami Asgar Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Oren Aviv Executive Producer
Robert Simonds Executive Producer
Mark Canton Producer

Camera
Terry Stacey Director of Photography

Writing
Christian Gudegast Screenplay

Directing
Christian Gudegast Director

Production
Christian Gudegast Executive Producer

Writing
Christian Gudegast Story
Paul Scheuring Story

Production
Tucker Tooley Producer

Camera
Gary Capo Second Unit Director of Photography

Crew
Judy Dickerson Dialect Coach

Art
Leonard R. Spears Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Waldo Sanchez Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Adrian Medhurst Foley Artist

Production
D. Scott Lumpkin Executive Producer
Jamie Marshall Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Allan A. Apone Makeup Department Head

Production
Mark Sussman ADR Voice Casting
Patrick Peach Line Producer
Alan Siegel Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Danielle Baker Costume Supervisor

Production
Danielle Robinson Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Andre Dubois Hairstylist

Production
Meadow Williams Executive Producer

Art
Neil D'Monte Storyboard Artist

Production
David Hopwood Executive Producer
Tony Grazia Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Andree Fortier Costume Supervisor
Adam Brandy Makeup Artist

Art
Elizabeth Boller Art Direction
Mike Scherschel Property Master

Sound
Tim Tuchrello Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Pirola Sound Effects Editor

Art
Josh Adam Gould Set Dresser

Visual Effects
George Port Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Erin Oakley ADR Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Shareen Chehade Key Costumer

Directing
Carmen Soriano Script Supervisor

Art
Patrick Fuhrman Leadman

Camera
Daniel C. McFadden Still Photographer
Mark Karavite Steadicam Operator

Sound
James Carroll Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor
Drew Jones Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Jeri Baker Hair Department Head

Sound
Casey Genton Sound Designer

Crew
Nick Epper Stunt Double

Camera
Troy Wagner First Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Wyatt Belton Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer

Directing
Mari Wilson Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Les Morgan Set Costumer
Maggie Muller Costumer
Terry Anderson Costume Design

Production
Patty Connolly ADR Voice Casting

Sound
Miles J.D. Vedder Boom Operator

Crew
Ron Licari Armorer

Sound
Trevor Metz Sound Effects Editor
Andrew Silver Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Wilson Key Hair Stylist
Lisa Rocco Makeup Department Head

Sound
Michael B. Koff Production Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Paul Round Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Parris Mayhew Steadicam Operator
Eddie Evans Key Grip

Crew
David Alban Carpenter

Costume & Make-Up
Suzanna Boykin Hair Department Head
Amber Crowe Makeup Department Head

Camera
Greg Faysash Camera Operator
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle First Assistant "A" Camera

Production
Blair Foster Casting Associate

Sound
Duncan Campbell Foley Editor

Production
Adam Fogelson Executive Producer

Art
John Niles Set Dresser

Crew
Matthew Berning Techno Crane Operator

Sound
Jeff Hinton ADR Mixer

Lighting
Gary Holmes Gaffer
Connor O'Malley Electrician

Sound
Michael Schmidt Sound Mixer
Jason Markey Music Supervisor

Lighting
Levi Martinez Electrician

Camera
Jared Slater Aerial Camera Technician

Art
Jackson Rambo Set Decorating Coordinator

Sound
Ian Bender Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Greg Solomon Makeup Artist

Crew
Dan Riker Armorer

Art
Bryan Staerkel Assistant Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Teresa Foshee Makeup Artist

Camera
Joe Elrom Digital Imaging Technician
Jeremy Wren Dolly Grip

Art
Clark Grimes Props
Karen Gerbs Set Decoration Buyer

Production
Kim Winther Casting Associate

Editing
Mark Griffith Digital Intermediate Colorist

Production
Emily Bohbrink Casting Assistant

Art
Chuck McCourt Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Joseph Negrete Hairstylist
Seidah Nichols Makeup Artist

Camera
Ely Gonzalez Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Mia Daaja Hairstylist

Editing
Steve M. Ngo First Assistant Editor

Art
Scott D. Warner Construction Coordinator

Lighting
LeThomas Lee Lighting Technician

Crew
Charlie Guanci III Armorer

Camera
William D. Wynn Dolly Grip
Tommy Donald Best Boy Grip

Editing
Jason Pelham Digital Intermediate Producer

Crew
Aden Stay Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Keith Pokorski First Assistant "B" Camera

Visual Effects
Martin Lake Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Niels Gabriels Foley Editor
Ryan Squires Foley Mixer
Tom Burns Sound Recordist
Marcus Petruska Boom Operator
Mary Parker Music Editor

Editing
Michael Goldberg First Assistant Editor
David S. Cox Editor

Production
Jason Barhydt Associate Producer
Dorothy Canton Associate Producer
Daniel Kaslow Associate Producer
Glenn D. Feig Executive Producer
Greg Renker Executive Producer

Camera
Nick Barros Grip

Sound
Tony McVann ADR Mixer

Crew
Jorge Luis German Video Assist Operator

Camera
R. Derek Keener Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
AL Payne Hairstylist
Monique Lewis Hairstylist
Elizabeth A. Moore Makeup Artist

Art
Brian Gabriel Art Department Assistant
Henry Raak Art Department Assistant
Camden Maxine Hillman Art Department Coordinator
Avi Gelfond Construction Buyer
John Pundt Graphic Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Dana White On Set Dresser
Isidoro Avila On Set Dresser

Art
James L. Eddy Property Master
Larin Brink Props

Crew
Johnny Land Scenic Artist

Art
Ryan Goertz Set Designer
Julie Vash Set Designer
Kurtis Cambell Set Dresser
Michael Corrigan Set Dresser
Zak Howell Set Dresser
Eitan Sonnenberg Set Dresser
Lauren Coghlan Set Painter
Brian McKissick Storyboard Artist
Brian Murray Storyboard Artist

Lighting
Fred Valentine Gaffer

Camera
Tom Barrett Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Nickolas Xiros II Electrician

Camera
Launcelle Bustamante Grip
Cody Finks Grip
Kevin Gentry Grip
Thom Shepard Grip
Justin Yard Grip

Lighting
Aaron Biemiller Lighting Technician
Nick Fernandez Lighting Technician
Coy Breaux Lighting Technician

Production
Janella Bersabal Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Caitlin 'Cat' Booth Costumer
Penny Johnson Costumer
Joanie Ming Key Set Costumer
Jordan Johnson Set Costumer

Crew
Elizabeth Guiberteau Craft Service

Sound
Lauren Danielak Music Coordinator

Editing
Maureen Ross Assistant Editor
J.R. Benson Colorist

Crew
Ryan Hartnett Special Effects Technician
Michael Hauck Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Andrey Polezhayev Digital Compositor
Mausum Rathod Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Aaron Byrnes Boom Operator





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: