Rango

Heroes come in all different colors.

Categories: Animation, Comedy, Family, Western, Adventure
When Rango, a lost family pet, accidentally winds up in the gritty, gun-slinging town of Dirt, the less-than-courageous lizard suddenly finds he stands out. Welcomed as the last hope the town has been waiting for, new Sheriff Rango is forced to play his new role to the hilt.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2011-03-02
Run time: 107 minute / 1:47
Budget: $10,000,000
Director: Gore Verbinski
Website: http://www.rangomovie.com/
Production Companies : Paramount Animation, Paramount, Nickelodeon Movies, GK Films, Blind Wink
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Johnny Depp
as Rango (voice)
Isla Fisher
as Beans (Voice)
Ned Beatty
as Tortoise John (voice)
Bill Nighy
as Rattlesnake Jake (voice)
Alfred Molina
as Roadkill (Voice)
Abigail Breslin
as Priscilla (Voice)
Claudia Black
as Angelique (voice)
Timothy Olyphant
as The Spirit of the West (voice)
Ray Winstone
as Bad Bill (voice)
Stephen Root
as Doc / Merrimack / Mr. Snuggles (voice)
Harry Dean Stanton
as Balthazar (voice)
Ian Abercrombie
as Ambrose (voice)
Gil Birmingham
as Wounded Bird (voice)
James Ward Byrkit
as Waffles / Gordy / Papa Joad / Cousin Murt / Curlie / Knife Attacker / Rodent Kid (voice)
Blake Clark
as Buford (voice)
Keith Campbell
as Sod Buster (voice)
Beth Grant
as Bonnie (voice)
John Cothran, Jr.
as Elgin (voice)
Patrika Darbo
as Delilah / Maybelle (voice)
George DelHoyo
as Señor Flan - Mariachi Accordion (voice)
Maile Flanagan
as Lucky (voice)
Charles Fleischer
as Elbows (voice)
Ryan Hurst
as Jedidiah (voice)
Vincent Kartheiser
as Ezekiel / Lasso Rodent (voice)
Hemky Madera
as Chorizo (voice)
Alex Manugian
as Spoons (voice)
Mark 'Crash' McCreery
as Parsons (voice)
Joe Nunez
as Rock-Eye (voice)
Christopher L. Parson
as Hazel Moats / Kinski / Stump / Clinker / Lenny / Boseefus /Dirt Kid (voice)
Lew Temple
as Furgus / Hitch (voice)
Alanna Ubach
as Boo / Cletus / Fresca / Miss Daisy (voice)
Gore Verbinski
as Sergeant Turley / Crevice / Slim / Lupe - Mariachi Violin(voice)
Kym Whitley
as Melonee (voice)
Directing
Gore Verbinski Director

Writing
John Logan Writer
John Logan Story
Gore Verbinski Story
James Ward Byrkit Story

Visual Effects
Chuck Duke Animation
Travis Tohill Animation

Production
John B. Carls Producer
Graham King Producer
Gore Verbinski Producer
Denise Chamian Casting

Sound
Kevin Kaska Orchestrator

Crew
Roger Deakins Cinematography

Art
James Ward Byrkit Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Mike Marcuzzi Creature Technical Director

Sound
Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer

Production
Ruth Lambert Additional Casting
Robert McGee Additional Casting

Editing
Craig Wood Editor

Production
Mark Bakshi Consulting Producer
Adam Cramer Co-Producer
Shari Hanson Co-Producer
Tim Headington Executive Producer
Nils Peyron Consulting Producer
David Shannon Co-Producer

Art
David Shannon Concept Artist
Mark 'Crash' McCreery Production Design
John Bell Supervising Art Director

Production
Christine Altomari Production Supervisor
Gary Kout Production Supervisor
Carol Norton Production Manager
Adam Somner Production Manager

Crew
Richard Stirling Post Production Supervisor

Production
Jenna Grigg Thomas Production Manager

Directing
Ian Calip Second Assistant Director
Adam Somner First Assistant Director

Art
James Carson Concept Artist
Eunha Choi Title Designer
Tom De Rosier Storyboard Artist
Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator

Writing
David Feiss Story Artist

Art
Bradley Good Assistant Property Master
David Gosman Storyboard Artist
Jurgen Gross Storyboard Artist
Anthony Leonardi III Storyboard Artist
Jim Martin Production Illustrator
Kris Peck Property Master
Eric Ramirez Set Dresser

Crew
Keith Campbell Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
Ffilip Bolton Lighting Technician
Alejandro J. Castillo Lighting Technician
Greg Etheredge Electrician

Camera
Peter Geraghty First Assistant "B" Camera
James Goldman Assistant Camera

Crew
Samuel R. Harrison III Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Patrick Hoeschen Gaffer

Camera
John D. Miller Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Juan Morse Lighting Technician

Camera
Martin Schaer Camera Operator
Steven Serna Grip

Production
Krysti Baxter Casting Assistant
Angela Demo Casting Associate
Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Marina Marit Set Costumer

Editing
Tom Barrett Additional Editor
Dan Goslee Digital Intermediate Assistant

Production
David Michael Green Post Production Technical Engineer

Editing
Joel Griffen Assistant Editor

Crew
Derrek Horn Post Production Assistant

Editing
Wyatt Jones Additional Editor
Simon Morgan First Assistant Editor
Jim Passon Color Timer
Alex Romano Digital Intermediate Editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist

Crew
Michael Sean Ryan Transportation Coordinator

Production
Ben Rosenblatt Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Elizabeth Galloway Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Rick Garcia Thanks
Robert Lamkin Catering
JoAnn Fregalette Jansen Choreographer
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Sam Chwat Dialect Coach

Art
Henry Hobson Title Designer

Production
David Hickey Payroll Accountant
Patrick R. Siembieda Production Accountant
Brenda T. Huey Production Accountant
A.K. Hottman Production Assistant
Brandon Loomis Production Assistant
Devin Toft Production Assistant
John Bartnicki Production Assistant
Richard Itskovich Production Assistant
Tien Nguyen Production Assistant
Chrysta Marie Burton Production Coordinator

Crew
Laura Caulfield Legal Services

Production
Dan Urrutia Production Secretary

Crew
B.J. Smith Set Medic
Lindsey Jayne Boyd Set Production Assistant
Bryant Powell Stand In
Kevin Collins Stand In
Chuck Choi Score Engineer
Sebastian Zuleta Score Engineer
Phill Boucher Score Engineer

Sound
Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
Walt Fowler Orchestrator
Ryeland Allison Musician
Satnam Ramgotra Musician
James Thatcher Musician
Davey Johnstone Musician
David Hidalgo Musician
George Doering Musician
Peter G. Adams Musician
Bryce Jacobs Musician
Craig Eastman Musician
Michael Hobe Musician
Arturo Sandoval Musician
Brian Swartz Musician
Tina Guo Musician
Heitor Pereira Musician

Crew
Adam Peters Additional Music
Dominic Lewis Additional Music
John Sponsler Additional Music
Lorne Balfe Additional Music
Tom Gire Additional Music
Heitor Pereira Additional Music
Geoff Zanelli Additional Music

Sound
Nick Glennie-Smith Conductor
William V. Malpede Music Arranger
Peter Oso Snell Music Editor

Crew
Brett Pierce Temp Music Editor
Daniel Kresco Score Engineer

Sound
Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Robert Edwards ADR Mixer
Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer
Philip Young ADR Recordist
Coya Elliott Assistant Dialogue Editor
Chris Barron Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Barron Foley Recordist
Brian Robinson Boom Operator
Jeffrey A. Humphreys Boom Operator
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist
Dee Selby Foley Editor
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
Steve Slanec Foley Supervisor
Clint Smith Sound Recordist
Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Miller Sound Designer
Peter Miller Supervising Sound Editor
Adam Kopald Sound Editor
J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Shannon Mills Sound Effects Editor
David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
Mike Anderson Utility Sound
Michael Silvers Supervising Dialogue Editor
Addison Teague Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Flannery Huntley Animation Coordinator
Hal T. Hickel Animation Director
Erik Morgansen Animation
Greg Towner Animation
Joe Ceballos Matte Painter
Tu Le CG Artist

Crew
Kevin Sprout CG Supervisor
Leandro Estebecorena CG Supervisor
Nigel Sumner CG Supervisor
Patrick T. Myers CG Supervisor

Art
Christian Alzmann Concept Artist
John Giang Concept Artist
Melaina Mace Concept Artist
Devon Cutler Concept Artist
Devon Cutler Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Adrian Watkins Creature Technical Director
Alexandra Weir Creature Technical Director
Chin Kok Tan Creature Technical Director
Frederick Fowles Creature Technical Director
Karen Halliwell Creature Technical Director
Kelvin Chu Creature Technical Director
Maurizio Giglioli Creature Technical Director
Shiv Sundar Creature Technical Director
Goh Kenny Creature Technical Director
Nikita McKinder Creature Technical Director
Chase Cooper Creature Technical Director
Christian Saenz Creature Technical Director
Gary Wu Creature Technical Director
Gem Ronn Cadiz Creature Technical Director
Gregory Weiner Creature Technical Director
Henri Tan Creature Technical Director
Jim Van Allen Creature Technical Director
Jing Cui Creature Technical Director
John Doublestein Creature Technical Director
John Teska Creature Technical Director
John Van Der Zalm Creature Technical Director
Kenneth Bailey Creature Technical Director
Laura Killmaster Creature Technical Director
Quentin Auger Creature Technical Director
Renita Taylor Creature Technical Director
S. Scott Parrish Creature Technical Director
Seung-Hun Lee Creature Technical Director
Sheen Wei Yap Creature Technical Director
Shih Ming Tay Creature Technical Director
Wanghua Huang Creature Technical Director
Attaporn Kanjanasahas Creature Technical Director
Chin Chee Cheah Matte Painter
Juan Pablo Monroy Matte Painter

Crew
Michael Bauer Digital Supervisor

Visual Effects
Dave Logan Creature Technical Director
Eric J. Dima-ala Matte Painter
Huai Yuan Teh Modeling
Ken Bryan Modeling
Richard Matsushita Modeling
Yap Hon Wui Modeling
Chulev Marko Modeling
Geoff Campbell Character Modelling Supervisor
Jen Howard Compositing Lead
Peter Chesloff Compositing Lead
Tory Mercer Compositing Lead
Nelson Sepulveda Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Cristin Pescosolido Compositor
Can Chang Compositor
Jaymie Lam Compositor

Visual Effects
Abishek Nair Digital Compositor
Alex Tropiec Jr. Digital Compositor
Ben O’Brien Digital Compositor
Christopher Balog Digital Compositor
Eddy Wong Digital Compositor
Florian Strobl Digital Compositor
Jason Porter Digital Compositor
Justin Kosnikowski Digital Compositor
Marcel Martinez Digital Compositor
Myles Murphy Digital Compositor
Pascale Ville Digital Compositor
Sebastian Feldman Digital Compositor
Tau Gerber Digital Compositor
Tia L. Marshall Digital Compositor
Zameer Hussain Digital Compositor

Crew
Janet Lewin Executive Visual Effects Producer

Visual Effects
Chad Taylor Compositing Lead

Directing
Lam Nguyen Layout
Romaine Coston Layout
Matt Neapolitan Layout
Alex Cannon Layout
Adam Schnitzer Layout

Visual Effects
Colin Benoit Layout Supervisor
Nick Walker Layout Supervisor

Production
Melanie Cussac Production Coordinator
Morgan Smith Production Coordinator

Crew
David Gottlieb Sequence Supervisor
François Lambert Sequence Supervisor
Jeff Grebe Sequence Supervisor
Jeff Wozniak Sequence Supervisor
Mathieu Boucher Sequence Supervisor
Matt Brumit Sequence Supervisor
Robert Hoffmeister Sequence Supervisor
Scott Younkin Sequence Supervisor
Sean MacKenzie Sequence Supervisor
Steve Braggs Sequence Supervisor
Todd Vaziri Sequence Supervisor
Tom Martinek Sequence Supervisor
André Mazzone Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Adam Lee VFX Artist
Bekah Baik VFX Artist
Branko Grujcic VFX Artist
Dong Yeop Shin VFX Artist
Durant Schoon VFX Artist
Erik Shepherd VFX Artist
Indira Guerrieri VFX Artist
Jean-Claude Langer VFX Artist
John Walker VFX Artist
Katharine Evans VFX Artist
Mei Gangwen VFX Artist
Natasha Devaud VFX Artist
Scott Mease VFX Artist
Simeon Bassett VFX Artist
Tracy Nicole Irwin VFX Artist
Bastiaan Koch Visual Effects
Chantell Brown Visual Effects
Emile Edwin Smith Visual Effects
John Kilshaw Visual Effects
Mark 'Crash' McCreery Visual Effects
Michael Gaiser Visual Effects
Shaun Stephenson Visual Effects
Scott Wesley Ross Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Christopher Bannister Visual Effects Coordinator
Cynthia Crimmins Visual Effects Coordinator
Karen Kelly Visual Effects Coordinator
Rachel Galbraith Visual Effects Coordinator
Amy Beresford Visual Effects Producer
Jacqueline M. Lopez Visual Effects Producer
Hayley Nenadal Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jennifer Duncan Visual Effects Production Assistant
Pei'an Lau Visual Effects Production Assistant
Danielle Rubin Visual Effects Production Manager
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Bornstein Visual Effects Technical Director
Florian Witzel Visual Effects Technical Director
Alicia Kho Animation
Andre Tong Animation
Barry Lim Animation
Chi Chung Tse Animation
Chun Wing Vincent Yu Animation
Edmund Wong Animation
Frédéric Côté Animation
Geoff Hemphill Animation
Jason Malinowsky Animation
Jay Rennie Animation
Jeff Vacanti Animation
Jess Morris Animation
John Zdankiewicz Animation
Johnny Spinelli Animation
Josh Kent Animation
Kian Shyang Chong Animation
Marc Beaujeau Animation
Maria Goodale Animation
Maureen Seng Animation
Michael Lum Animation
Michael Midlock Animation
Mickael Coedel Animation
Miles Southan Animation
Neil Michka Animation
Roy Tan Animation
Samati Boonchitsitsak Animation
Steve Rawlins Animation
Tan Woei Hong Animation
Tim Waddy Animation
Yee Sang Khet Animation
Zaini Jalani Animation
Zeng Lin Animation
Jackson Yeoh Animation
Alex Cannon Animation
Alexander K. Lee Animation
Atsushi Kojima Animation
Chansoo Kim Animation
Delio Tramontozzi Animation
Jason Ho Animation
Jeremy Cantor Animation
Marco Foglia Animation
Nick Fredin Animation
Shawn Miller Animation
Simon Fillat Animation
Stephen King Animation
Tim Harrington Animation
Bradley Lorimer Animation
J.D. Burditt Animation
Eric Mun Fai Leong Senior Animator
Edward Zhou Senior Animator
Charles Alleneck Lead Animator
Derrick Carlin Lead Animator
Maia Kayser Lead Animator
Shawn Kelly Lead Animator
Andy Wong Lead Animator
Cedric Lo Lead Animator
Eugene Yelchin Character Designer
Joe Murray Character Designer
Alex Cannon Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Hal T. Hickel Animation Supervisor

Writing
Josh Hayes Story Artist





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: