Battleship

The Battle for Earth Begins at Sea

Categories: Thriller, Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
When mankind beams a radio signal into space, a reply comes from ‘Planet G’, in the form of several alien crafts that splash down in the waters off Hawaii. Lieutenant Alex Hopper is a weapons officer assigned to the USS John Paul Jones, part of an international naval coalition which becomes the world's last hope for survival as they engage the hostile alien force of unimaginable strength. While taking on the invaders, Hopper must also try to live up to the potential that his brother, and his fiancée's father—an Admiral—expect of him.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2012-04-11
Run time: 131 minute / 2:11
Budget: $209,000,000
Revenue: $303,025,485
Director: Peter Berg
Writers: Erich Hoeber, Jon Hoeber.
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Hasbro, Bluegrass Films, Film 44
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Taylor Kitsch
as Lieutenant Alex Hopper
Tadanobu Asano
as Captain Yugi Nagata
Rihanna
as Petty Officer Cora 'Weps' Raikes
Brooklyn Decker
as Sam
Gregory D. Gadson
as Lieutenant Colonel Mick Canales
Hamish Linklater
as Cal Zapata
Liam Neeson
as Admiral Shane
Alexander Skarsgård
as Commander Stone Hopper
Jerry Ferrara
as Sampson JOOD Strodell
Jesse Plemons
as Boatswain Mate Seaman Jimmy "Ordy" Ord
John Tui
as Chief Petty Officer Walter "The Beast" Lynch
David Jensen
as NASA Director
Peter Berg
as JPJ 2nd Gunner
Adam Godley
as Dr. Nogrady
Rico McClinton
as Captain Browley
Joji Yoshida
as Chief Engineer Hiroki
Stephen Bishop
as JPJ OOD
Austin Naulty
as JPJ Fireman
James Rawlings
as JPJ Scat
Dustin J. Reno
as Electronic Warfare Supervisor
Rick Hoffman
as Chairman, Joint Chiefs of Staff
Gary Grubbs
as Air Force Chief of Staff
Rami Malek
as Watch Officer
Peter MacNicol
as Secretary of Defense
Louis Lombardi
as Bartender
Jordan Kirkwood
as JPJ Sailor
Doug Penty
as CIC Watch Supervisor
Carson Aune
as CIC Gunner
Josh Pence
as Combat Systems Coordinator
Lloyd Pitts
as JPJ Port Gunner
Michelle Arthur
as British Newscaster
Natalia Castellanos
as Spanish Newscaster
Leni Ito
as Japanese Newscaster
Jackie Johnson
as Jackie Johnson
Kerry Cahill
as Cal's Female Colleague
Norman Vincent McLafferty
as Old Salt
Dante Jimenez
as JPJ XO Mullenaro
Daven Arce
as JPJ Helmsman
Ralph Richardson
as JPJ Starboard Gunner
Biunca Love
as JPJ BMOW
Kyle Clements
as Regent Sea Commander
Yutaka Takeuchi
as Myoko XO
John A Weaver
as JPJ Sailor
Dane Justman
as Sampson OOD
Drew Rausch
as Sampson XO
Bill Stinchcomb
as Marine Commandant
John Bell
as Angus
Arlene Newman
as Naval Officer
George O'Hanlon Jr.
as Tourist Guide
Jay Jackson
as American Newscaster
Joe Chrest
as JPL Controller
Editing
Paul Rubell Editor

Crew
Sala Baker Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Jeff Dawn Makeup Department Head

Production
Duncan Henderson Producer

Art
Neil Spisak Production Design
Oliver Scholl Conceptual Illustrator

Sound
Dan Yale Sound Designer

Art
William Ladd Skinner Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Louise Mingenbach Costume Design
Mitzi Haralson Set Costumer

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Camera
Tobias A. Schliessler Director of Photography

Sound
Steve Jablonsky Original Music Composer

Editing
Colby Parker Jr. Editor

Production
Scott Stuber Producer
Brian Goldner Producer
Linda Lowy Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Kimberly A. Tillman Costume Design

Camera
Larry Blanford Second Unit Director of Photography

Art
Larry Dias Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Steve LaPorte Makeup Artist
Cheri Minns Makeup Artist
Mary L. Mastro Hairstylist

Directing
Peter Berg Director

Production
Peter Berg Producer
Sarah Aubrey Producer

Sound
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer

Production
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist

Sound
Kevin Kaska Orchestrator

Production
John Brace Casting

Sound
G.W. Brown Dialogue Editor
G.W. Brown ADR Editor

Camera
Jeff 'Moose' Howery Dolly Grip

Crew
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Allan A. Apone Makeup Department Head

Writing
Erich Hoeber Screenplay
Jon Hoeber Screenplay

Directing
Eric Heffron First Assistant Director

Art
Scott P. Murphy Art Direction

Crew
Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Beau Borders Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Bennett Schneir Producer

Sound
Andy Koyama Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Kevin Scott Stunt Coordinator

Editing
Billy Rich Editor
Robert Malina First Assistant Editor

Art
Harald Belker Conceptual Illustrator
David J. Negron Jr. Storyboard Artist
Darrell L. Wight Set Designer
Aaron Haye Art Direction

Production
Jamie Castro Casting

Crew
Austin Basile Visual Effects Editor

Art
Jann K. Engel Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Mitchell Ray Kenney Costume Supervisor

Camera
Steve Graves Best Boy Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss Seamstress

Production
Judith Bouley Additional Casting

Lighting
David McGrory Electrician

Crew
Andrew Petrotta Armorer

Art
George Hull Conceptual Illustrator

Visual Effects
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Meagan Lewis Additional Casting

Sound
John Sievert Foley Artist
Randy Wilson Foley Mixer

Crew
Aaron McBride Visual Effects Art Director

Camera
Chris Moseley Camera Operator

Sound
Sam Zeines Music Editor

Production
Katie Doyle Additional Casting

Art
Jeff Julian Conceptual Illustrator

Costume & Make-Up
Corey Bronson Set Costumer

Art
Mark Robert Taylor Assistant Art Director

Lighting
Bob E. Krattiger Gaffer

Visual Effects
Danielle Plantec Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Chris Hopkins Sculptor

Directing
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor

Art
Robert Andrew Johnson Set Designer

Sound
Jeffrey A. Humphreys Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Michael John Meehan Location Manager

Sound
Rick Kline Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Frank Masi Still Photographer
Maurice K. McGuire Camera Operator

Sound
Jim Schultz Music Editor

Visual Effects
Jeanmarie King Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Barbara Delpuech Sound Designer

Art
Theresa Greene Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Brian C. Hirono Dialect Coach

Visual Effects
David Sanger Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Robby Baumgartner Camera Operator
Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Crew
Chad Wiebe CG Supervisor

Sound
Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist

Camera
Patrick B. O'Brien Camera Operator

Sound
Christopher Scarabosio Sound Designer

Camera
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator

Art
Douglas Fox Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Roberto Craciunica Costume Design
Mahealani Diego Hairstylist
Yolanda Mercadel Hairstylist

Production
Candice D. Campos Production Supervisor
Renee Confair Production Supervisor
Wendy Wong Production Manager

Art
Christine Youngstrom Art Department Coordinator
Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator

Crew
Andrew M. Casbon III Scenic Artist

Art
Brett C. Smith Leadman
Edward J. Protiva Leadman

Sound
Darren King Supervising Sound Editor
Darren King Dialogue Editor
Darren King ADR Editor
Gregory King Supervising Sound Editor
Gregory King Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Yann Delpuech Sound Designer
Shaughnessy Hare Sound Designer
Mike McKone Sound Designer
Joel Shryack Dialogue Editor
Joel Shryack ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Grady Cofer Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Joseph Derrico III Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Chris Harvey Visual Effects Supervisor
Winston Helgason Visual Effects Supervisor
Pete Jopling Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Mitchell Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Xinyi Puah Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Stephan Trojansky Visual Effects Supervisor
Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Rick Lupton Visual Effects Producer
Colleen Jenkinson Visual Effects Producer
Robert E. Evans Visual Effects Producer
Kevin Elam Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Don King Camera Operator
Duane Manwiller Camera Operator

Lighting
Frank R. Jimenez Jr. Best Boy Electric

Crew
Paul Murphey Video Assist Operator
Richard O'Linke Jr. Cableman

Costume & Make-Up
Maryann Dearmore Set Costumer
Daniel Dirks Set Costumer
Alema K. Ryder Set Costumer

Editing
Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Alex Gibson Music Editor

Production
Laura Sode-Matteson Location Manager
George Wong Location Manager

Editing
Jason Gaudio First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Dan Riffel Gaffer

Sound
Brian Slack ADR Mixer

Camera
Jeff Taylor Second Assistant "C" Camera

Lighting
Dennis J. Lootens Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Allen E. Taylor Production Controller
Andy Lesniak CG Supervisor
Robert Weaver CG Supervisor

Art
Mychael Bates Property Master

Camera
Tim Nagasawa Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
Tim Stratton Electrician
Mikey Jechort Electrician

Directing
Rebecca Boyle Script Supervisor

Crew
Michael Blackbourn CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Stephen Pepper Compositing Supervisor

Art
Antonio Andraus Set Dresser

Crew
Justin Mitchell CG Supervisor
Earl A. Hibbert Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Travis Tohill Animation
Stefano Trivelli Compositing Supervisor
Rick O'Connor Lead Animator

Art
William H. Phen Jr. Construction Foreman
Ben Woodworth Painter

Visual Effects
Rene Toye Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Jason Marvel BTS Photographer

Visual Effects
Jeremy Stewart Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Heather Rae Miller Costumer

Editing
Gabriel Fleming First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Rob Skuse Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Catherine Liu Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Jeffrey S. Lorenz First Assistant "C" Camera

Lighting
Rell Putt Rigging Grip

Camera
Jimmy E. Jensen First Assistant "A" Camera

Visual Effects
Jean-Denis Haas Lead Animator

Lighting
Kim Heath Key Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah P. Koeppe Costumer

Sound
Paul Ledford Sound Mixer
Jeffrey Dyal Assistant Sound Editor

Camera
Ian Clampett First Assistant "C" Camera

Crew
David Marsh Sequence Supervisor

Art
Jesse Valdez Standby Painter

Camera
Michael Anderson Key Grip

Art
Tani Kunitake Conceptual Illustrator

Editing
Melissa Lawson Cheung First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Dallas D. Dornan Key Costumer

Lighting
Danielle Greenup Electrician
Christopher Ahrens Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Marshall Richard Krasser Compositing Supervisor
Michael Conte Compositing Supervisor

Art
Vinson Jae Standby Painter

Sound
Charles J. Bond Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Cory Ching Set Costumer

Camera
Louie DeMarco First Assistant "B" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Amy Arnold Key Costumer

Directing
Michael J. Moore First Assistant Director

Crew
Matthew H. O'Connor Marine Coordinator

Camera
Chris Gordon Dolly Grip
Mike Schwake Dolly Grip
Paul V. Perkins Dolly Grip

Directing
Richard Oswald Second Assistant Director

Camera
Miguel Pask Second Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Elvin Yoshida Construction Buyer

Sound
E. Niles Klein Assistant Sound Editor

Camera
Doug Cowden Key Grip

Production
Michael A. Galasso Production Coordinator

Camera
Jon Philion Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Mike Gerzevitz Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Michele Flynn Ager/Dyer

Camera
Todd Schlopy First Assistant "A" Camera

Production
Nancy Honeycutt Production Coordinator

Camera
Victor A. Shelehov Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Charles W. Kaeo Set Costumer

Lighting
Mike Nami Jr. Rigging Grip
Justin Wright Electrician

Editing
Chi-Yoon Chung First Assistant Editor

Camera
Gerald Autin Best Boy Grip

Art
Rachel Nowik Set Decorating Coordinator

Camera
Jeremy Webre Dolly Grip

Sound
Trent Richmond Foley Mixer

Visual Effects
Joshua Wassung Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Art
Daniel Coulthard Set Dresser
Christian Pearce Concept Artist
Steve Jung Conceptual Illustrator

Crew
Zai Ortiz CG Supervisor

Lighting
Jeremy Selsor Rigging Grip

Art
Michael P. Sweeney Assistant Property Master

Camera
David Homcy First Assistant "D" Camera

Art
Carlos Huante Conceptual Illustrator

Camera
Bryan Ashford Dolly Grip
Brent Egan Second Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist

Lighting
Steve Zeiger Electrician

Art
Andrew Campbell Graphic Designer

Production
Mimi N. McGreal Travel Coordinator

Visual Effects
Courteney Smith Visual Effects Production Assistant

Sound
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer

Lighting
Gary Cadow Rigging Grip

Crew
Mark Haas Generator Operator

Production
Robin Batherson Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Jose S. Hernandez Key Costumer

Visual Effects
John Zdankiewicz Lead Animator
Maia Kayser Lead Animator

Production
Karla Torres Production Coordinator

Art
Tracey Wilson Storyboard Artist

Lighting
Jason Gross Lighting Artist

Art
George Hess Set Dresser
Dorothy Street Art Department Assistant

Production
Cheri Hall Production Accountant

Lighting
Russell Beard Electrician
Blair Werschler Lighting Artist

Art
Marcus Epps Set Dresser

Camera
Chris Bangma Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Michael Nissen Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
C. Alexander Sears Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Drew Barnett-Hamilton Production Secretary

Camera
Tony Nagy First Assistant "B" Camera
Rylan Akama Second Assistant "B" Camera
Brian Matsumura Second Assistant "C" Camera
Tony Muller Second Assistant "B" Camera
Walter Royle Best Boy Grip

Lighting
James Hatridge Best Boy Electric
Dave Lujan Electrician

Camera
Scott Whitbread Second Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Joe Pfaltzgraf Set Dresser

Camera
Eric Wheeler Second Assistant "C" Camera
Maninder K. Saini Digital Imaging Technician

Production
David Becker Production Secretary

Art
Kristopher Gifford Art Department Assistant

Crew
Paul Ghezzo CG Supervisor

Art
Benton E. Tedlie Set Dresser

Crew
Derick Broderman Propmaker

Art
Gordon Thomas Set Dresser

Camera
Bobby Davison Assistant Camera

Lighting
Jason Lamport Electrician
Jacob Borck Electrician
Ralph Walters Electrician

Camera
Jason Hibarger Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Bridget Da Gama Rigging Grip
Jonathan Plaeger Rigging Grip
Daniel Strong Rigging Grip
Curt Burlin Rigging Grip
James J. Hughes Rigging Grip
James W. Larkin III Rigging Grip

Crew
Art Villasenor Techno Crane Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Max Juette Costume Assistant
Patrick Byrnes Costume Assistant
Robyn Zucker Costumer

Art
Sean Frohling Art Department Assistant
Austin Lawrence Art Department Assistant
Christopher Poveromo Art Department Assistant
Michael Shapiro Art Department Assistant
Josh Nizzi Conceptual Illustrator
Roger Johnson Graphic Designer

Crew
Edward Medeiros Jr. Propmaker

Art
K. Wing Chin Set Dresser
Ron Cookson Set Dresser
Daniel Hamilton Set Dresser
Jana Treadwell Set Dresser
Joe Viau Set Dresser
Karl Weaver Set Dresser
Daniel A. Maes Set Dresser
Michael C. Magno Set Dresser
Rick Reeder Set Dresser
Hugh England Swing
Tom Penny Swing
Mike Peters Swing

Crew
Willi Geiger CG Supervisor

Lighting
Ross Wallis Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Kalene Dunsmoor Matte Painter
Barry Howell Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Adam J. Cohn Visual Effects Coordinator
Zachary Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
Wyatt Hannon Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Daniel R. Garab Boom Operator

Camera
Brandon Carroll Epk Producer

Crew
Scot A. McKay Armorer

Production
Evan Johnson Production Secretary





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: