A Quiet Place

If they hear you, they hunt you.

Categories: Horror, Drama, Science Fiction
A family is forced to live in silence while hiding from creatures that hunt by sound.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-04-03
Run time: 91 minute / 1:31
Budget: $17,000,000
Revenue: $340,677,200
Director: John Krasinski
Writers: John Krasinski, Scott Beck, Bryan Woods.
Website: http://aquietplacemovie.com
Production Companies : Sunday Night, Platinum Dunes, Paramount
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Emily Blunt
as Evelyn Abbott
John Krasinski
as Lee Abbott
Millicent Simmonds
as Regan Abbott
Noah Jupe
as Marcus Abbott
Cade Woodward
as Beau Abbott
Leon Russom
as Man in the Woods
Doris McCarthy
as Woman in the Woods (uncredited)
Evangelina Cavoli
as Baby Abbott (uncredited)
Ezekiel Cavoli
as Baby Abbott (uncredited)
Rhoda Pell
as Old Man's Dead Wife (uncredited)
Production
Michael Bay Producer

Sound
Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer

Production
Celia D. Costas Executive Producer

Editing
Christopher Tellefsen Editor

Art
Heather Loeffler Set Decoration
Jeffrey Beecroft Production Design

Production
Jeffrey Beecroft Associate Producer

Editing
Roger Barton Additional Editing

Production
Laura Rosenthal Casting

Writing
John Krasinski Screenplay

Directing
John Krasinski Director

Production
John Krasinski Executive Producer
Garrett Grant Production Manager

Camera
Eric Steelberg Additional Photography

Production
Andrew Form Producer
Bradley Fuller Producer

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist

Directing
John R. Saunders First Assistant Director

Crew
Antal Kalik Stunts

Camera
Charlotte Bruus Christensen Director of Photography

Directing
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Kasia Walicka-Maimone Costume Design

Crew
Aaron Vexler Stunts

Sound
Brandon Jones Sound Designer
Brandon Jones Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Baine Foley Artist

Writing
Scott Beck Screenplay

Production
Scott Beck Executive Producer

Writing
Scott Beck Story
Bryan Woods Screenplay

Production
Bryan Woods Executive Producer

Writing
Bryan Woods Story

Costume & Make-Up
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Department Head

Sound
Brandon Proctor Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lighting
Bob E. Krattiger Gaffer

Visual Effects
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Erik Aadahl Supervising Sound Editor
Ethan van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Sam Willing Visual Effects Editor

Art
Leah Palen Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Robert Jackson ADR Supervisor

Art
Michael Jortner Property Master

Lighting
Bill Almeida Gaffer

Camera
David Emmerichs Second Unit Director of Photography

Art
Scott T. Coppock Textile Artist
Dave Weinman Leadman

Sound
Allan Zaleski Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Ryan Wiederkehr Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Jason Aron Aerial Camera

Editing
John Diesso Online Editor

Production
Allyson Seeger Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Chris Crowell Digital Compositor

Sound
Frank Graziadei Boom Operator

Art
Michael Powsner Props

Visual Effects
Dave Logan Animation
Rick O'Connor Animation Supervisor

Directing
Alina Gatti Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Daniel Post Digital Compositor

Editing
Thomas Kuo Digital Intermediate

Crew
Victor Paguia Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Stanley Fernandez Jr. First Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Mandy Lyons Hair Designer

Production
Allison Hall Extras Casting

Lighting
Clay Liversidge Rigging Gaffer

Production
Jodi Angstreich Casting
Maribeth Fox Casting

Art
Bentley Wood Assistant Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Annemarie Bradley Hair Department Head

Visual Effects
Mark Hawker Special Effects Supervisor
Scott Benza Animation Supervisor

Camera
J. Steven Matzinger Additional Photography

Visual Effects
Vincent Poitras Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Ralph Bertelle Executive In Charge Of Production

Visual Effects
Jean-Denis Haas Animation

Sound
Michael Barosky Sound Mixer

Crew
Kathleen Fellegara Set Medic
Scott Burik Utility Stunts
Caroline Vexler Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Brittany Loar Assistant Costume Designer

Editing
Margaret Lewis Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Veronica Li Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Sylvain Theroux CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mathieu Girard Digital Compositor

Production
Deb Dyer Unit Production Manager

Sound
Wouter van Herwerden ADR Recordist
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist

Art
James Wendelken Construction Coordinator

Lighting
Michael A. McFadden Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Kelley Mitchell Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Katherine Soares Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Leigha Hancock Stunts

Camera
Spencer Rubin Grip

Visual Effects
Stéphanie Morin CG Artist

Sound
Justin M. Davey Sound Effects Editor

Directing
Dustin Bewley Second Assistant Director

Art
R. Scott Purcell Graphic Designer

Crew
Jeremy Bloch CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Amelie Thomas Visual Effects Coordinator
Jacinthe Côté Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Mabel Santos Haugen Second Assistant "C" Camera

Crew
Matt Albano Loader

Visual Effects
Ben O'Brien Digital Compositor
Zahid Jiwa Digital Compositor

Camera
Kevin Lowry Key Grip

Visual Effects
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau Digital Compositor
Mickael Coedel Animation

Camera
Dexter Kennedy Drone Pilot

Production
Aaron Janus Executive Producer

Crew
Matt Chappell Scenic Artist
Justin Horowitz Scenic Artist

Art
Ali Kashfi Assistant Art Director

Crew
Matt Mikas Scenic Artist

Art
Andrea Orejarena Art Department Assistant

Crew
Tanicia Osuch Scenic Artist

Sound
Noyan Cosarer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Godwin Sound Mix Technician

Crew
Andy Weder Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Devin Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Thomas Forbes-Johnson Stunts
Adam Shippey Stunts

Camera
Tristan Allen Grip
Joshua Bogert Grip

Editing
Patrick Shewmaker Assistant Editor

Art
Daniel Pollack Location Scout

Visual Effects
Jeremy Beadell Visual Effects Production Manager

Sound
Bob Lacivita ADR Mixer

Crew
Kerry Flood Set Medic

Art
Mary Fellows Assistant Set Decoration
Thomas Pringle Concept Artist
Furio Tedeschi Concept Artist
Luis F. Carrasco Concept Artist
Michelle Cantillo Greensman
Charles Serocki Head Carpenter
Gabu Camilo Props
Sean Turney Set Dresser

Lighting
Peter Russell Best Boy Electric
Esteban Aparicio Electrician
Abi Iverson Electrician

Camera
Kris Enos First Assistant Camera
Dave Romero Additional Grip
Sean Folkl Libra Head Technician
Christopher Eng Second Assistant "A" Camera
Jonny Cournoyer Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Charise Champion Hairstylist

Production
Noa Isabella Casting Assistant
Kimberly Guzman Casting Associate
James B. Mackay Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Francisco Stoll Costume Supervisor
Kelly L. Brown Key Costumer
Hilary Seeley Set Costumer

Crew
Bethany Hagen Studio Teacher

Visual Effects
Alberto Martínez Arce Animation
Eliott Beaudon CG Artist
Ghislain Bruneau CG Artist
Etienne Laroche CG Artist
Cyril Plusse CG Artist
Deron Hoffmeyer Digital Compositor
Will McCoy Digital Compositor
Victor Torres Digital Compositor
Alex Tropiec Jr. Digital Compositor
Tim Fescoe Digital Compositor
Evander Major Digital Compositor
Travis Pinsonnault Digital Compositor
Gabriel Curpas Digital Compositor
Cedric Tremblay Digital Compositor
Martijn van Herk Generalist
Gaëtan Borneuf Matte Painter
Éric Hamel Matte Painter
Elizabeth Kim Pipeline Technical Director
Ashley Doss Visual Effects Coordinator
Romane Wingerter Visual Effects Production Assistant
Ruben Rodas Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Nicholas Figueroa Color Assistant
Brett Price Color Assistant

Sound
Veronica Li Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Luke Q. Iaciofano Cableman

Sound
Gina Gyles Foley





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: