Skyscraper

Don't look down

Categories: Action, Thriller
Framed and on the run, a former FBI agent must save his family from a blazing fire in the world's tallest building.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-07-11
Run time: 102 minute / 1:42
Budget: $125,000,000
Revenue: $292,351,275
Director: Rawson Marshall Thurber
Writer: Rawson Marshall Thurber
Website: https://www.skyscrapermovie.com
Production Companies : Flynn Picture Company, Legendary Pictures, Seven Bucks Productions, The Third Floor
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Dwayne Johnson
as Will Sawyer
Neve Campbell
as Sarah Sawyer
Chin Han
as Zhao Long Ji
Roland Møller
as Kores Botha
Noah Taylor
as Mr. Pierce
Byron Mann
as Inspector Wu
Pablo Schreiber
as Ben
McKenna Roberts
as Georgia Sawyer
Noah Cottrell
as Henry Sawyer
Hannah Quinlivan
as Xia
Adrian Holmes
as Ajani Okeke
Elfina Luk
as Sergeant Han
Kevin Rankin
as Ray
Gretal Montgomery
as Ray's Wife
Jett Klyne
as Ray's Son
Kayden Magnuson
as Ray's Daughter
Byron Lawson
as Suit #1
Jason William Day
as Botha's Thug #1
Ryan Handley
as Botha's Thug #2
Sean Kohnke
as Botha's Thug #3
Shawn Stewart
as Botha's Thug #4
Brian Ho
as Shady Man
Nelson Wong
as News Camera Man
Mike Li
as Operations Technician
Colin Corrigan
as Windbreaker Man
Omari Newton
as Hostage Rescue Commander
Venus Terzo
as Hostage Negotiator
Paul McGillion
as On-Scene Commander
Matt O'Leary
as Skinny Hacker
Tzi Ma
as Fire Chief Sheng
Tina Tong
as Building Voice (voice)
Carlo Yu
as HKP Officer #1
Dimitry Tsoy
as HKP Officer #2
Allen Keng
as HKP Officer #3
Sam Yunussov
as Penthouse Guard #1
Paul Wu
as Penthouse Guard #2
Glenn Chow
as Maintenance Technician
Robert Boyce
as Helicopter Pilot
Aaron Au
as Police Sniper
Grace Wang
as News Reporter #1
Marcus Sim
as News Reporter #2
Rene Wang
as Hong Kong Newscaster
Kathy Wu
as Chinese Newscaster #1
Lawrence Chau
as Chinese Newscaster #2
Evan Lai
as Chinese Newscaster #3
Shamel Hashish
as Arabic Speaking Newscaster
Matthew Wolf
as British Newscaster
Fabio Tassone
as French Newscaster
Leanne Suter
as American Newscaster #1
Rick Chambers
as American Newscaster #2
Lasaundra Gibson
as American Newscaster #3
Wendy Jacobson
as Zhao Interviewer
Sarah K. Thurber
as Ferry Princess
Malin Barr
as Swedish Newscaster (uncredited)
Vivian Full
as Ben's Neighbour (uncredited)
Beatrice King
as Asian Lady (uncredited)
Hung Huynh
as Asian Hipster (uncredited)
Production
Eric McLeod Executive Producer

Camera
Robert Elswit Director of Photography

Production
Sarah Halley Finn Casting

Art
James D. Bissell Production Design

Production
Beau Flynn Producer

Art
Lin MacDonald Set Decoration
Grant Van Der Slagt Art Direction

Sound
Steve Jablonsky Music

Production
Dwayne Johnson Producer

Art
Helen Jarvis Supervising Art Director

Sound
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor
Margaret Yen Music Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Luca Mosca Costume Design

Art
Cheryl Marion Art Direction

Writing
Rawson Marshall Thurber Screenplay

Directing
Rawson Marshall Thurber Director

Production
Rawson Marshall Thurber Producer

Crew
Ric Walkington Armorer

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate
Julian Clarke Editor

Camera
Dylan Goss Aerial Director of Photography

Production
Mary Parent Producer

Editing
Michael L. Sale Editor

Production
Chen On Chu Line Producer

Directing
J. J. Perry Second Unit Director

Production
Mark Sussman ADR Voice Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Rebeccah Delchambre Makeup Department Head

Directing
James Bitonti First Assistant Director

Production
Dany Garcia Executive Producer
Eric Hedayat Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Connie Parker Makeup Designer

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley
Tom Hartig Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Joel Whist Special Effects Supervisor

Camera
Kimberly French Still Photographer

Sound
John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor

Crew
Petra Holtorf Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Petra Holtorf Visual Effects Producer

Production
Petra Holtorf Co-Producer

Sound
D. Chris Smith Foley Editor

Directing
Kimi Webber Script Supervisor

Camera
Norbert Kaluza Steadicam Operator

Lighting
Niall Fraser Best Boy Electric

Camera
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator

Art
Shannon Courte Assistant Art Director

Camera
Duane Manwiller Second Unit Director of Photography

Editing
Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate

Crew
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist

Camera
John Trapman Aerial Director of Photography

Art
Dean Eilertson Property Master

Lighting
Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Jessie Pariseau Foley Editor

Directing
Joecy Shepherd Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Lindsey Kear Assistant Costume Designer
Andrea Manchur Key Makeup Artist

Camera
Christopher Walsh Dolly Grip

Editing
Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate

Production
Hiram Garcia Producer
Hiram Garcia Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Craig Hammack VFX Supervisor

Production
Wendy Jacobson Executive Producer
Wendy Jacobson Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Briana Scott Ager/Dyer

Directing
Thomas Ma Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Ann Foley Costume Design
Jessica Lythgoe-Green Costume Supervisor
Kevin Knight Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Patty Connolly ADR Voice Casting

Art
William M. DeBiasio Set Decoration

Production
John Catron Production Manager

Crew
Rob Fournier Armorer

Lighting
Rod Haney Rigging Grip

Crew
Jeremy Muir Armorer

Sound
Jarret Read Boom Operator
Tysen Schieber Boom Operator

Production
Krista Husar Casting Associate

Art
John Dale Construction Coordinator

Editing
Sean Thompson First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Eric Jennings Creature Technical Director

Costume & Make-Up
Merc Arceneaux Makeup Artist

Crew
James Mann Visual Effects Editor
Kelsey Wheeler Aerial Coordinator
Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator

Visual Effects
Linda Luong Visual Effects Producer
Geraldine Morales Visual Effects Coordinator

Directing
Gurjit Chohan Second Assistant Director
Nathan Kay Third Assistant Director

Camera
Kim Olsen Key Grip

Production
Bliss McDonald Production Supervisor

Lighting
Mark G. Alexander Gaffer

Crew
Paul Jasper Animal Coordinator

Production
Teodora Ilie Assistant Production Manager

Art
Lauren Geaghan Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Dan Cervin Special Effects Supervisor

Directing
Shamess Shute First Assistant Director

Camera
Brad McGregor Aerial Camera

Crew
Patrick Weir Drone Operator

Production
Djinous Rowling Casting Assistant

Sound
Noyan Cosarer Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Craig Humphries Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Ronnie Sidhu Makeup Artist

Art
Brian Cunningham Conceptual Illustrator
Austin Chuqiao Wang Draughtsman

Visual Effects
Kyle Winkelman Animation

Crew
Sepp Sonntag CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Gem Ronn Cadiz Creature Technical Director
Jason Marlow Matchmove Supervisor
Katie Plumer Visual Effects Coordinator
Neethu Vijayakumar Visual Effects Coordinator
Bernhard Kimbacher Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Joe Papp Lighting Technician

Crew
Nazariy Hatak Techno Crane Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Christina Petford Set Costumer

Sound
Paul Romo Boom Operator

Directing
Justin Muller First Assistant Director

Production
Alice S. Kim Production Supervisor

Crew
Kevin Haaland Stunts

Directing
Avery Fane Assistant Director
D. Joanne Malo Assistant Director

Camera
Michael Bendner Additional Director of Photography

Directing
Tatiana Ragsdale Assistant Director Trainee

Crew
Jackie Kroopf Manager of Operations

Production
Chor Chun Lau Assistant Production Manager

Crew
Yugo Nakamura Post-Production Manager

Directing
Benjamin Cairns Second Second Assistant Director
Calsey Diggens Assistant Director Trainee
Krista Martin Assistant Director

Writing
Thomas Brungardt Script Editor

Visual Effects
Jared Hasselbach VFX Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Joanna Mireau Key Makeup Artist





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: