The Darkest Minds

The ones who changed will change everything

Categories: Science Fiction, Action, Drama, Romance, Adventure, Thriller
After a disease kills 98% of America's children, the surviving 2% develop superpowers and are placed in internment camps. A 16-year-old girl escapes her camp and joins a group of other teens on the run from the government.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-07-25
Run time: 105 minute / 1:45
Budget: $34,000,000
Revenue: $41,142,379
Director: Jennifer Yuh Nelson
Website: https://www.20thcenturystudios.com/movies/the-darkest-minds
Production Companies : 21 Laps Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Amandla Stenberg
as Ruby Daly
Harris Dickinson
as Liam Stewart
Patrick Gibson
as Clancy Gray
Skylan Brooks
as Charles 'Chubs' Meriwether
Mandy Moore
as Cate Connor
Miya Cech
as Suzume
Gwendoline Christie
as Lady Jane
Grace DeAmicis
as Grace Somerfield
Faye Foley
as Sam Dahl
Mark O'Brien
as Rob Meadows
Wallace Langham
as Dr. Viceroy
Golden Brooks
as Molly Daly
Sammi Rotibi
as Paul Daly
McCarrie McCausland
as Mike
Logan Siu
as Hayes
Ethan Alexander McGee
as Teenage Boy
Lidya Jewett
as Young Ruby Daly
Bradley Whitford
as President Gray
Wade Williams
as The Captain
Drew Scheid
as Arguing Kid
Larkin Campbell
as Hospital Father
Devon Sorvari
as Hospital Mother
Peyton Wich
as Hot-Headed Kid
Carson Holmes
as Leader Kid
Deja Dee
as Wife
Morgan Gao
as Young Boy
Izabella Dzmitryieu
as Small Girl
Bruce Blackshear
as Soldier
Berglind Jonsdottir
as Lunch Lady
Catherine Dyer
as Principal
Charles Green
as Doctor
Allie McCulloch
as Technician
Shannon Mosley
as Secret Service Agent
Darren Alford
as Mall Kid 1
Kaleigh Rivera
as Mall Kid 2
Makenzie Collier
as Campfire Dancer
Skyler Semien
as Campfire Dancer
DeVyne Agapito
as Campfire Dancer
Desi-Ray Morris
as Campfire Dancer
Brooke Bowe
as Campfire Dancer
Bernard Bell
as Campfire Dancer
Alannah Wilhite
as Campfire Dancer
Brennen Wiley
as Campfire Dancer
Bryce Speaker
as Campfire Dancer
Ahmed Zakzouk
as Campfire Dancer
Cynne Simpson
as Newscaster 1
Gino LaMont
as Newscaster 2
John Crow
as Newscaster 3
Gage Lawson
as Teen Prisoner (uncredited)
Katie Hubbard
as Slip Kid (uncredited)
Morgan Marie
as Slip kid (uncredited)
Production
John Papsidera Casting

Crew
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Jack Gill Second Unit Director

Camera
Paul Hughen Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Benjamin Wallfisch Music

Crew
Carolyn Crimley Studio Teacher

Editing
Maryann Brandon Editor

Production
Shawn Levy Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Leesa Evans Costume Consultant
Mary Claire Hannan Costume Design

Camera
Kramer Morgenthau Director of Photography

Editing
Dean Zimmerman Editor

Sound
Smokey Cloud Assistant Sound Editor
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor
Warren Hendriks Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor

Directing
Jennifer Yuh Nelson Director

Writing
Chad Hodge Writer

Production
Barbara Harris Casting
H.H. Cooper Co-Producer

Directing
H.H. Cooper First Assistant Director

Art
Russell Barnes Production Design

Production
Daniel S. Levine Producer

Art
Paul D. Kelly Art Direction

Crew
Sean Bankhead Choreographer

Directing
Kristen Ploucha Second Assistant Director

Sound
Steve Baine Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Donald Mowat Makeup Designer
Joulles Wright Costume Supervisor
Dana Kay Hart Costume Supervisor

Sound
Chris Terhune Sound Effects Editor
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Carrie Clever Seamstress

Sound
David V. Butler ADR Supervisor

Art
Douglas Womack Construction Coordinator
Michael Sabo Property Master

Directing
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor

Production
Rose Locke Extras Casting

Sound
Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor
Will Files Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Julia Neighly Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Polly McKinnon Dialogue Editor

Production
Jennifer Teves Production Supervisor

Sound
Lisa J. Levine Supervising ADR Editor

Camera
Christopher TJ McGuire Steadicam Operator

Crew
Samuel R. Harrison III Video Assist Operator
Kohli Calhoun Dialect Coach

Sound
Katie Halliday Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Daniel C. McFadden Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Phillip Howard Key Costumer

Editing
Everette Webber Digital Intermediate Editor

Camera
Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Björn Mayer Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Laura Creecy Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Laura Creecy VFX Editor

Sound
Ryan Cole Dialogue Editor

Crew
Jason Talbert Techno Crane Operator

Sound
Peter Bateman Orchestrator

Camera
Kelly A. Cook Still Photographer

Editing
Nancy Fuller Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Deva Anderson Music Supervisor

Lighting
Anthony 'Spike' Simms Gaffer

Sound
Mary H. Ellis Sound Mixer

Crew
Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Melissa Lytle First Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Frank Galline Set Decoration

Camera
Alessandro Di Meo First Assistant "A" Camera

Lighting
Art Schultz Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Lance Aldredge Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Don Devine Camera Operator

Sound
James Peterson Boom Operator

Production
Kyle Hinshaw Location Manager

Crew
Rachael M. Roth Unit Publicist

Production
Caitlin Well Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda Bianchi Key Makeup Artist

Sound
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist

Camera
Louie Northern Drone Pilot

Sound
Luke Schwarzweller Sound Recordist

Art
Lawrence Heap Leadman

Production
Kim Winther Casting Associate

Writing
Alexandra Bracken Writer

Editing
Jane Tones First Assistant Editor

Sound
David J. Krystal Orchestrator

Directing
Jeff Hubbard Second Unit First Assistant Director

Art
Thomas A. Nelson Storyboard Artist

Sound
Daniel Douglass ADR Mixer

Camera
Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip

Crew
Christopher Parker Stunts
Lily Gwyer-Miller Post Production Supervisor

Lighting
Colin Lutke Lighting Technician

Editing
Michael Goldberg Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Dena Gibson Hair Department Head

Art
Ron Hammond Art Department Coordinator
Nathan Krochmal Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Joseph O'Sullivan Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
John Rex Woodward First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Francis Harlan Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Brandon Dauzat First Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Shaquana Simmons Graphic Designer

Lighting
Sergio Munoz Jr. Lighting Technician

Camera
Trey Twitty Second Assistant "A" Camera

Visual Effects
Willa Whalen Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
David Pahoa Special Effects Coordinator

Production
Suzanne Yavuz Casting Coordinator

Camera
Cooper Dunn Camera Operator

Lighting
Justin Bernhard Rigging Grip
Ted Nimz Lighting Technician

Production
Katherine M. Shafer Post Production Coordinator

Crew
Marian Sing Stunts

Sound
Rachel Lautzenheiser Music Coordinator

Production
Robert Lane Production Accountant

Camera
Mike Fisher Second Assistant "B" Camera

Production
Chip Clanton Production Coordinator

Camera
John C. Hoffler Jr. Camera Loader

Editing
Armando J. Sanchez Assistant Editor

Lighting
Clint Mahoney Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Kylee Fittipaldi Visual Effects Coordinator

Directing
Shanalyna C. Palmer Second Second Assistant Director

Crew
Scott Montgomery Drone Operator
Derek J. Hawthorne Scenic Artist
Rand Geiger Post Production Supervisor

Art
Kenneth Miles Greensman

Production
Douglas Settles Production Secretary

Art
David Aikman Leadman
Omar Foster Set Designer

Crew
John Greg Moncrief Scenic Artist
Tammie Chunn Trimble Scenic Artist

Sound
Michael Ann Young ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
Erin Bryan Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Kenya Morgan Costume Coordinator

Editing
Katheryn Naranjo Assistant Editor

Crew
Stacy Levendusky Set Medic

Art
Brett Chapman Assistant Property Master





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: