The Brothers Grimm

Eliminating Evil Since 1812.

Categories: Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Comedy, Thriller
Folklore collectors and con artists, Jake and Will Grimm, travel from village to village pretending to protect townsfolk from enchanted creatures and performing exorcisms. However, they are put to the test when they encounter a real magical curse in a haunted forest with real magical beings, requiring genuine courage.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-08-26
Run time: 118 minute / 1:58
Budget: $88,000,000
Revenue: $105,316,267
Director: Terry Gilliam
Writers: Terry Gilliam, Ehren Kruger, Tony Grisoni.
Production Companies : Revolution Sun Studios, The Weinstein Company, Summit Entertainment, Atlas Entertainment, Mosaic Media Group, Reforma Films, Dimension Films, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Production Countries: Czech Republic, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Heath Ledger
as Jacob Grimm
Matt Damon
as Wilhelm Grimm
Mackenzie Crook
as Hidlick
Roger Ashton-Griffiths
as Mayor
Peter Stormare
as Cavaldi
Jonathan Pryce
as Delatombe
Monica Bellucci
as Mirror Queen
Lena Headey
as Angelika
Richard Ridings
as Bunst
Barbora Lukešová
as Mother Grimm
Petr Ratimec
as Young Will
Anna Rust
as Sister Grimm
Jeremy Robson
as Young Jacob
Radim Kalvoda
as Gendarme
Martin Hofmann
as Gendarme
Josef Pepa Nos
as German War Veteran
Harry Gilliam
as Stable Boy
Miroslav Táborský
as Old Miller
Marika Procházková
as Miller's Daughter
Tomáš Hanák
as Woodsman
Martin Kavan
Alena Jakobová
as Red Hooded Girl
Writing
Terry Gilliam Screenplay

Directing
Terry Gilliam Director

Production
Charles Roven Producer
Irene Lamb Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Gabriella Pescucci Costume Design

Production
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer

Editing
Lesley Walker Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Christine Beveridge Makeup Designer

Production
Jonathan Gordon Executive Producer

Writing
Ehren Kruger Screenplay

Visual Effects
Kent Houston Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Keith Pain Supervising Art Director

Production
Michel Cheyko Associate Producer

Camera
Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography

Sound
Ivan Sharrock Production Sound Mixer

Production
Roberto Malerba Unit Production Manager

Sound
Dario Marianelli Original Music Composer
Benjamin Wallfisch Orchestrator
Benjamin Wallfisch Conductor

Production
Damian Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator
John D. Schofield Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Vera Mitchell Hair Designer
Vera Mitchell Wig Designer

Writing
Tony Grisoni Screenplay

Camera
Nicola Pecorini Additional Photography

Production
Jake Myers Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Karl Derrick Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Desideria Corridoni Hairstylist

Production
Daniel Bobker Producer

Art
Guy Dyas Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Carlo Poggioli Costume Design

Art
Jiří Sternwald Art Direction
Frank Walsh Art Direction

Production
Andrew Rona Executive Producer
Tim Clawson Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Chris McGurk Executive Producer

Directing
Michele Soavi Second Unit Director

Crew
Stephen Bridgewater Utility Stunts

Camera
Jaromír Kalina Steadicam Operator

Production
Michael Solinger Co-Producer

Crew
Tomáš Červenka Cableman

Art
Andy Thomson Art Direction

Crew
Johnny Cicco Stand In
Jiří Bednář Stunt Double

Art
Guy Hendrix Dyas Set Decoration

Sound
Alastair Sirkett Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Sarka Zvolenska Costume Supervisor

Art
Judy Farr Set Decoration

Crew
Vladimir Nemecek Second Unit

Art
Roger Holden Greensman
Raymond Perry Property Master

Sound
James Bellamy Music Editor

Crew
Stéphane Linet Armorer
Diane Kingston Digital Effects Producer

Sound
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Sophie Leclerc Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Nick Lowe ADR Editor

Camera
Pete Cavaciuti Camera Operator

Crew
Stanislav Suva Scenic Artist

Directing
Liz West Continuity

Sound
Chris Sturmer Dolby Consultant

Camera
Richard Copeman Clapper Loader

Visual Effects
James Madigan Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Maria Hubackova Set Costumer

Sound
Ian Wilson Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Silvie Janculová Transportation Coordinator
Patric Scott Unit Publicist

Camera
Dane Clarke Assistant Camera
Steve Brooke Smith Focus Puller

Directing
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor

Crew
Gerry Grennell Dialogue Coach

Camera
Jan Šťastný Additional Camera

Sound
Petr Forejt Sound Mixer

Art
Steve Bohan Construction Coordinator

Sound
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor

Editing
Martin Corbett First Assistant Editor

Camera
Jimmy E. Jensen First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Gregory B. Peña Wardrobe Supervisor

Lighting
Michal Houzvicka Rigging Grip

Art
Corina Burrough Property Buyer

Production
Ondrej Slama Production Manager

Visual Effects
Mike Kelt Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Zuzana Milfort Special Effects Coordinator
Jon D. Harris Chef

Production
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting

Sound
Barry O'Sullivan Boom Operator

Editing
David Rees Color Timer

Crew
John Paul Docherty Digital Effects Supervisor
Darren J. Perry Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Polly Earnshaw Makeup Artist

Editing
Matt Adams Digital Intermediate Producer

Directing
Mishka Cheyko First Assistant Director

Crew
Jeremy Hume Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Jan Cabalka Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Barnaby Smith Dresser

Crew
Craig Braginsky Additional Music

Editing
Vincent Narduzzo Digital Colorist

Camera
Massimiliano Dessena Best Boy Grip
Rebecca Steel Roven Camera Intern

Directing
Richard Graysmark Second Assistant Director

Art
Lucie Jalovecka Art Department Coordinator
Dominique Arcadio Assistant Art Director
David Haberfield Painter
Jan Blazicek Production Illustrator
Jim Buchan Sculptor
Andrej Kostic Standby Painter

Camera
Giampaolo Bagala Key Grip
Hynek Jecha Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Flora Brancatella Assistant Costume Designer
Milena Adamová Seamstress
Jaroslav Fiala Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Gustav Hoegen Animatronics Designer
Milos Cerny Carpenter
Martin Cerny Driver
Marek Havel Loader
Mike Bocek Set Production Assistant
Jirí Kuba Stunt Coordinator
Nadine Buckley Systems Administrators & Support

Sound
Gordon Brown Dialogue Editor

Lighting
Daniele Cafolla Best Boy Electric
Tomas Beseda Electrician
Ondrej Bocek Gaffer
Cinzia Pegorin Lighting Artist
Kamil Zvonicek Rigging Gaffer

Production
Jiri Krejcir Location Manager
Karen McLuskey Production Coordinator

Sound
Robin Knapp First Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Craig Rowe Digital Compositors
Alistair Bell Senior Modeller

Production
Duncan Burbidge Production Assistant
Petr Šplíchal Key Production Assistant
Ales Komárek Production Executive

Sound
James Bennett ADR Recordist
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
Mark Lafbery Foley Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician

Editing
Mark Wright Negative Cutter

Visual Effects
Emeline Tedder Rotoscoping Artist
Jim Bowers Matte Painter

Production
Linda Bowen Assistant Accountant

Directing
Martina Götthansova Second Second Assistant Director

Editing
Brano Danis Colorist

Costume & Make-Up
Flora Borrelli Costume Illustrator

Directing
Pete White Action Director
Nathan Holmes Third Assistant Director

Art
Marek Bartak Draughtsman
Seamus O'Sullivan Key Carpenter
Pauline Hume Title Designer

Crew
Julian Butterfield Special Effects Assistant

Camera
Tomas Munzberger Camera Loader
Christopher Dolphin Camera Trainee

Visual Effects
Bil Van Ness Senior Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Alfredo Bocci Wardrobe Master

Editing
Julian May Assistant Editor

Production
Samantha Lynch Post Production Coordinator
Vladimir Seiml Location Assistant

Sound
Tatjana Cechovska Music Coordinator

Crew
Eda Raban Catering
Jacqueline T. Green Chaperone

Production
Pavel Berka Key Set Production Assistant
Josef Dytrych Production Driver
Marketa Poruba Production Secretary





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: