The Brothers Grimm

Eliminating Evil Since 1812.

Categories: Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Comedy, Thriller
Folklore collectors and con artists, Jake and Will Grimm, travel from village to village pretending to protect townsfolk from enchanted creatures and performing exorcisms. However, they are put to the test when they encounter a real magical curse in a haunted forest with real magical beings, requiring genuine courage.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-08-26
Run time: 118 minute / 1:58
Budget: $88,000,000
Revenue: $105,316,267
Director: Terry Gilliam
Writers: Terry Gilliam, Tony Grisoni, Ehren Kruger.
Production Companies : Revolution Sun Studios, The Weinstein Company, Summit Entertainment, Atlas Entertainment, Mosaic Media Group, Reforma Films, Dimension Films, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Production Countries: Czech Republic, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Heath Ledger
as Jacob Grimm
Matt Damon
as Wilhelm Grimm
Mackenzie Crook
as Hidlick
Roger Ashton-Griffiths
as Mayor
Peter Stormare
as Cavaldi
Jonathan Pryce
as Delatombe
Monica Bellucci
as Mirror Queen
Lena Headey
as Angelika
Richard Ridings
as Bunst
Barbora Lukešová
as Mother Grimm
Petr Ratimec
as Young Will
Anna Rust
as Sister Grimm
Jeremy Robson
as Young Jacob
Radim Kalvoda
as Gendarme
Martin Hofmann
as Gendarme
Josef Pepa Nos
as German War Veteran
Harry Gilliam
as Stable Boy
Miroslav Táborský
as Old Miller
Marika Procházková
as Miller's Daughter
Tomáš Hanák
as Woodsman
Martin Kavan
Alena Jakobová
as Red Hooded Girl
Directing
Terry Gilliam Director

Camera
Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography

Production
Daniel Bobker Producer
Charles Roven Producer

Writing
Terry Gilliam Screenplay
Tony Grisoni Screenplay
Ehren Kruger Screenplay

Sound
Dario Marianelli Original Music Composer

Editing
Lesley Walker Editor

Production
Irene Lamb Casting

Art
Guy Dyas Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Gabriella Pescucci Costume Design
Carlo Poggioli Costume Design

Art
Jiří Sternwald Art Direction
Frank Walsh Art Direction
Andy Thomson Art Direction

Production
Michel Cheyko Associate Producer
Jonathan Gordon Executive Producer
Chris McGurk Executive Producer
Jake Myers Co-Producer
Andrew Rona Executive Producer
John D. Schofield Executive Producer
Michael Solinger Co-Producer
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer

Art
Keith Pain Supervising Art Director
Judy Farr Set Decoration
Guy Hendrix Dyas Set Decoration
Lucie Jalovecka Art Department Coordinator
Dominique Arcadio Assistant Art Director
Steve Bohan Construction Coordinator
Roger Holden Greensman
David Haberfield Painter
Jan Blazicek Production Illustrator
Jim Buchan Sculptor
Andrej Kostic Standby Painter

Camera
Nicola Pecorini Additional Photography
Rebecca Steel Roven Camera Intern
Pete Cavaciuti Camera Operator
Jimmy E. Jensen First Assistant Camera
Giampaolo Bagala Key Grip
Hynek Jecha Grip
Jaromír Kalina Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Flora Brancatella Assistant Costume Designer
Sarka Zvolenska Costume Supervisor
Vera Mitchell Hair Designer
Desideria Corridoni Hairstylist
Polly Earnshaw Makeup Artist
Christine Beveridge Makeup Designer
Karl Derrick Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Milena Adamová Seamstress
Maria Hubackova Set Costumer
Jaroslav Fiala Set Dressing Artist
Vera Mitchell Wig Designer

Crew
Craig Braginsky Additional Music
Gustav Hoegen Animatronics Designer
Stéphane Linet Armorer
Tomáš Červenka Cableman
Milos Cerny Carpenter
Jon D. Harris Chef
John Paul Docherty Digital Effects Supervisor
Martin Cerny Driver
Marek Havel Loader

Art
Raymond Perry Property Master

Crew
Stanislav Suva Scenic Artist
Mike Bocek Set Production Assistant
Zuzana Milfort Special Effects Coordinator
Johnny Cicco Stand In
Jirí Kuba Stunt Coordinator
Nadine Buckley Systems Administrators & Support
Silvie Janculová Transportation Coordinator

Production
Roberto Malerba Unit Production Manager

Crew
Patric Scott Unit Publicist
Stephen Bridgewater Utility Stunts
Jeremy Hume Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Mishka Cheyko First Assistant Director
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor

Editing
David Rees Color Timer

Sound
Gordon Brown Dialogue Editor

Editing
Martin Corbett First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Daniele Cafolla Best Boy Electric
Tomas Beseda Electrician
Ondrej Bocek Gaffer
Cinzia Pegorin Lighting Artist
Kamil Zvonicek Rigging Gaffer
Michal Houzvicka Rigging Grip

Production
Tim Clawson Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Jiri Krejcir Location Manager
Karen McLuskey Production Coordinator
Ondrej Slama Production Manager

Sound
Barry O'Sullivan Boom Operator
Robin Knapp First Assistant Sound Editor
James Bellamy Music Editor
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor
Benjamin Wallfisch Orchestrator
Ivan Sharrock Production Sound Mixer
Alastair Sirkett Sound Effects Editor
Petr Forejt Sound Mixer
Ian Wilson Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Craig Rowe Digital Compositors
Mike Kelt Special Effects Supervisor
James Madigan Visual Effects Coordinator
Sophie Leclerc Visual Effects Producer
Kent Houston Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Chris Sturmer Dolby Consultant

Camera
Jan Šťastný Additional Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Flora Borrelli Costume Illustrator
Barnaby Smith Dresser

Directing
Pete White Action Director
Liz West Continuity
Richard Graysmark Second Assistant Director
Martina Götthansova Second Second Assistant Director
Michele Soavi Second Unit Director
Nathan Holmes Third Assistant Director

Art
Marek Bartak Draughtsman
Seamus O'Sullivan Key Carpenter
Corina Burrough Property Buyer
Pauline Hume Title Designer

Sound
Nick Lowe ADR Editor
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
James Bennett ADR Recordist
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist
Mark Lafbery Foley Recordist

Crew
Julian Butterfield Special Effects Assistant
Darren J. Perry Special Effects Technician
Jiří Bednář Stunt Double

Camera
Dane Clarke Assistant Camera
Massimiliano Dessena Best Boy Grip
Tomas Munzberger Camera Loader
Christopher Dolphin Camera Trainee
Richard Copeman Clapper Loader
Steve Brooke Smith Focus Puller
Jan Cabalka Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Bil Van Ness Senior Animator

Production
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Alfredo Bocci Wardrobe Master
Gregory B. Peña Wardrobe Supervisor

Editing
Julian May Assistant Editor
Brano Danis Colorist
Vincent Narduzzo Digital Colorist
Matt Adams Digital Intermediate Producer
Mark Wright Negative Cutter

Production
Samantha Lynch Post Production Coordinator
Vladimir Seiml Location Assistant

Sound
Benjamin Wallfisch Conductor
Tatjana Cechovska Music Coordinator

Production
Linda Bowen Assistant Accountant
Damian Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Eda Raban Catering
Jacqueline T. Green Chaperone
Gerry Grennell Dialogue Coach
Diane Kingston Digital Effects Producer

Production
Petr Splichal Key Production Assistant
Pavel Berka Key Set Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Jim Bowers Matte Painter

Production
Duncan Burbidge Production Assistant
Josef Dytrych Production Driver
Ales Komárek Production Executive
Marketa Poruba Production Secretary

Visual Effects
Emeline Tedder Rotoscoping Artist

Crew
Vladimir Nemecek Second Unit

Visual Effects
Alistair Bell Senior Modeller





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: