Underwater

7 miles below the ocean surface something has awakened

Categories: Action, Horror, Science Fiction, Thriller
After an earthquake destroys their underwater station, six researchers must navigate two miles along the dangerous, unknown depths of the ocean floor to make it to safety in a race against time.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2020-01-08
Run time: 95 minute / 1:35
Budget: $50,000,000
Revenue: $40,882,928
Director: William Eubank
Writers: Adam Cozad, Brian Duffield.
Website: https://www.20thcenturystudios.com/movies/underwater
Production Companies : Chernin Entertainment, 20th Century Fox, TSG Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Kristen Stewart
as Norah Price
Vincent Cassel
as Captain Lucien
Mamoudou Athie
as Rodrigo Nagenda
T. J. Miller
as Paul Abel
John Gallagher Jr.
as Liam Smith
Jessica Henwick
as Emily Haversham
Gunner Wright
as Lee Miller
Fiona Rene
as Godmother
Amanda Troop
as Poseidon Patty
Editing
William Hoy Editor
Brian Berdan Editor

Sound
David Farmer Sound Designer
Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer

Camera
Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography

Art
Naaman Marshall Production Design

Production
Jenno Topping Producer

Sound
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Erin Michael Rettig Sound Engineer

Editing
Todd E. Miller Editor

Production
Kevin Halloran Executive Producer

Directing
William Eubank Director

Production
Peter Chernin Producer

Art
Scott Plauche Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Erica Rice Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Angela Demo Casting

Lighting
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj Gaffer

Art
Kelly Curley Art Direction
Sarah Contant Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Kimberly Amacker First Assistant Makeup Artist

Writing
Adam Cozad Screenplay

Camera
Roberto De Angelis Camera Operator
Roberto De Angelis Steadicam Operator

Writing
Brian Duffield Screenplay
Brian Duffield Story

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Chris Terhune Sound Effects Editor

Art
Mark Hitchler Set Designer
Aaron Becker Title Designer
Ravi Bansal Art Direction

Sound
Sean Massey ADR Editor

Crew
Simonette Berry Scenic Artist

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Brandon Roberts Original Music Composer
Kevin O’Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Jason Bedig Leadman
Carl Counts Art Department Coordinator
Walter Schneider Set Designer

Visual Effects
Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Bob Kellough Sound Designer

Art
Drew Guajardo Assistant Property Master

Sound
Wayne Lemmer Supervising Sound Editor
Wayne Lemmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Stacey England Dailies Operator

Art
Randall S. Coe Construction Coordinator

Sound
Thomas Jones ADR Supervisor

Camera
Alan Markfield Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Adriane Bennett Ager/Dyer

Visual Effects
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark R. Byers Special Effects Supervisor

Editing
David Kashevaroff First Assistant Editor

Art
Edward J. Borasch Jr Property Master

Crew
Laszlo Mates CG Supervisor

Camera
Greg Morris Camera Operator

Lighting
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Visual Effects
Annemarie Griggs Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Greg ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Dorotka Sapinska Costume Design

Crew
Mark Rayner Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Pierre Escande Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Annabelle MacNeal Makeup Artist
Crystal Wells Hairstylist

Art
Philip Keller Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Brittany Lathan Set Costumer

Art
Alphonse Swinehart Main Title Designer

Visual Effects
Tara Conley Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Stacey Panepinto Makeup Department Head

Sound
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Tim Weber Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Adam Walls Makeup Artist

Sound
Mark Pappas Foley Supervisor
David Wyman Sound Mixer

Camera
Brad Peterman First Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Karen Frick Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Patrick Thomas O'Rourke Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
John Moredock Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Stamp Hair Department Head

Art
Rick Broderman Painter
RIP Odebralski Props

Visual Effects
Sarah Moussaif Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Jonathan Morrill Lighting Technician

Art
Antony Nguyen Concept Artist

Production
Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting

Editing
Stephen Nakamura Colorist

Visual Effects
Kenneth Au Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Max Patrucco Rigging Grip
Charles B. Walker Rigging Grip

Camera
Jimi Ryan Key Grip

Production
Tonia Davis Producer

Visual Effects
Tyler Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Richard T. Hoover Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Mia Goff Makeup Artist

Art
Hugh Sicotte Assistant Art Director
Hugh Sicotte Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Axel Bonami Visual Effects Supervisor
Brian DeMetz Visual Effects Technical Director

Camera
Ryan Chamberlain Grip
Nathan Fung Grip
Kevin Luster Grip
Dan Wyssmann Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Jordan Whaley Lighting Technician

Sound
Jerrell Suelto ADR Mixer

Art
Erik Osusky Supervising Art Director

Visual Effects
Andreas Andersson Digital Compositor

Sound
Justin M. Davey Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Abner Marín Creature Design

Editing
Bob Allen Associate Editor

Visual Effects
Michael Langford Animation Supervisor

Crew
Kelly Noordermeer Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Luke Cauthern Dolly Grip

Art
Rachel Nowik Set Decorating Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Chelsea DeScenna Set Costumer

Production
Sophia Welch Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Patty Spinale Tailor

Sound
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer

Camera
Nathan Hughes Grip

Crew
Anna Holley Post Production Assistant
Bianca Cuffaro Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Maharshi Joseph Key Animation

Art
Kristen Jenkins Set Designer

Editing
Cindy Bond Digital Intermediate Producer

Camera
Rafel Montoya Digital Imaging Technician

Art
Jaime Fernandez Props

Editing
Steven Cuellar Assistant Editor

Art
Loic Zimmermann Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Carpenter Key Costumer

Art
Steffen Reichstadt Concept Artist
Aaron Sims Concept Artist

Production
Doris Hellmann Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Leandre Lagrange Creature Design

Crew
Manolo Mantero CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Puneethpb Senior Animator
Dennis Gronau VFX Lighting Artist

Sound
Jack Cucci Foley Mixer

Directing
David Waters Second Assistant Director

Production
Sam Horton Production Coordinator

Directing
Mathew Dunne First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Peter Blackburn Digital Compositor
Amalia Stark Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sudheesh Kattil Digital Compositor
Vivek Mohan Digital Compositor

Art
Alex Nice Concept Artist

Camera
Austin Alward First Assistant "B" Camera
Matthew Gaumer Second Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Chris Kibler Construction Buyer

Editing
Jim Schulte Assistant Editor

Lighting
Russell Beard Best Boy Electric

Art
Ben Wolcott Graphic Designer

Visual Effects
Keegan Douglas Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Gayle Merindino Costumer

Camera
Zachary Blosser Second Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Zander White Loader

Visual Effects
Bartek Kujbida Lead Animator
Justin Lacalamita Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Rob 'Church' Rosales Lighting Technician

Art
Joseph Cassady Harris Set Dresser

Camera
Sean Brown Grip

Visual Effects
Daniel Alvite Key Animation

Lighting
Bradley Martin Lighting Technician

Crew
Liz Corbett Post Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Natalie Shea Rose First Assistant Hairstylist

Production
Sasha Veneziano Production Supervisor

Crew
Greg White Scenic Artist

Lighting
Eric DePoorter Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Sreejith Venugopalan Compositing Supervisor
Kranthi Kumar Visual Effects Coordinator
Craig Saxby Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Matt Zaff Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Provash Paul Modeling
Nadim Ghaoui Visual Effects Coordinator
Megan Trezise Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Illya Laney Colorist

Costume & Make-Up
Rob Seal Costumer

Crew
Art Villasenor Techno Crane Operator

Art
Saul Cruthirds Set Dresser

Crew
Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza Translator

Art
Jeno Delli Colli Assistant Set Decoration
Andrea Chiampo Concept Artist
Elijah McNeal Concept Artist
Andree Wallin Concept Artist
Gerald J. Lajaunie Construction Manager
Brian Schuyler Set Dresser

Camera
Dan Lacy Grip

Lighting
Nick Nicolay Key Rigging Grip
Dana Hunt Lighting Programmer
Brandon Langlois Lighting Technician
Lou Divincenti Rigging Grip
Dallas Hollomon Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Alan Scott Special Effects Supervisor
Ruslan Borysov 2D Supervisor
Bhuvaneswaran Digital Compositor
Angela Han Digital Compositor
Suman Paik Digital Compositor
Vishal Shinde Digital Compositor
Daniela Urbina Mendoza Digital Compositor
Madhav Kumar Modeling
Michael Solorzano Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Art Curry Senior Animator
Lara Cores VFX Lighting Artist
Angel Villaseñor VFX Lighting Artist
Pablo Vázquez VFX Lighting Artist
Qian Gagné VFX Lighting Artist
Andreas Muller VFX Lighting Artist
Indhu Jayaram Visual Effects Coordinator
Julie Marouzé Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebecca Mercurio Visual Effects Coordinator
Leema Rose Visual Effects Coordinator
Carolina Vazquez Visual Effects Coordinator
Kat VanderJagt Visual Effects Coordinator
Caroline Boisvert Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexandra Leuk Visual Effects Coordinator
Eli B. Michaud Visual Effects Production Assistant

Production
T.J. Bryson Production Secretary

Art
Christopher Fuentes Set Dresser

Production
Jerry Guerrero Post Production Coordinator

Crew
Jennifer Castaneda Post Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Cameron Wheeless Visual Effects Production Assistant
Emma Isrdelit Visual Effects Production Assistant

Art
M.R. Seelig Standby Painter
Kerry Brown Painter
David Dowling Painter
Wendy Guerrera Painter
Tracye A. Plunkett Painter
Alexander Dimiati Greensman
Joshua M.F. Jones Greensman
Sylvester Morris Jr. Greensman

Crew
Karen Milliken Animal Wrangler
David Milliken Animal Wrangler

Editing
Max Magbee Dailies Operator





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: