Black Swan

Categories: Drama, Thriller, Horror
A journey through the psyche of a young ballerina whose starring role as the duplicitous swan queen turns out to be a part for which she becomes frighteningly perfect.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2010-12-03
Run time: 108 minute / 1:48
Budget: $13,000,000
Revenue: $329,398,046
Director: Darren Aronofsky
Writers: Mark Heyman, Andres Heinz, John J. McLaughlin.
Website: http://www.foxsearchlight.com/blackswan
Production Companies : Dune Entertainment, Fox Searchlight Pictures, Cross Creek Pictures, Protozoa Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Natalie Portman
as Nina Sayers
Mila Kunis
as Lily
Vincent Cassel
as Thomas Leroy
Barbara Hershey
as Erica Sayers
Winona Ryder
as Beth MacIntyre
Benjamin Millepied
as David Moreau
Ksenia Solo
as Veronica
Kristina Anapau
as Galina
Janet Montgomery
as Madeline
Sebastian Stan
as Andrew
Toby Hemingway
as Tom
Sergio Torrado
as Sergio
Mark Margolis
as Mr. Fithian
Tina Sloan
as Mrs. Fithian
Abraham Aronofsky
as Mr. Stein
Charlotte Aronofsky
as Mrs. Stein
Marcia Jean Kurtz
as Georgina
Shaun O'Hagan
as Sebastian
Chris Gartin
as Scott
Deborah Offner
as Susie
Stanley B. Herman
as Uncle Hank
Adriene Couvillion
as Violinist
Sarah Hay
as Corps De Ballet
Leslie Lyles
as Nurse
John Epperson
as Jaded Piano Player
Patrick Heusinger
as Rich Gent
Anne Bergstedt Jordanova
as Dancer (uncredited)
Daralina Komar
as Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Tim Lacatena
as Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Liam Flaherty
as Man in Stall
Sarah Lane
as Lady in the Lane
Marina Stavitskaya
as Ballet Mistress
Olga Kostritzky
as Ballet Mistress
Christine Redpath
as Ballet Mistress
Alexandra Damiani
as Ballet Mistress
Rebecca Azenberg
as Corps De Ballet
Laura Bowman
as Corps De Ballet
Holly L. Fusco
as Corps De Ballet
Abigail Mentzer
as Corps De Ballet
Barette Vance
as Corps De Ballet
Lillian di Piazza
as Corps De Ballet
Megan Dickinson
as Corps De Ballet
Jessy Hendrickson
as Corps De Ballet
Geneviève Lebean
as Corps De Ballet
Rachel Jambois
as Corps De Ballet
Ryoko Sadoshima
as Corps De Ballet
Kaia A. Tack
as Corps De Ballet
Lauren Fadeley
as Corps De Ballet
Adrianna de Svastich
as Corps De Ballet
Jamie Wolf
as Corps De Ballet
Carrie Lee Riggins
as Corps De Ballet
Gina Artese
as Corps De Ballet
Anne Bergstedt
as Dancer (uncredited)
Alyson Cambridge
as Dancer (uncredited)
Production
Mary Vernieu Casting

Art
Thérèse DePrez Production Design

Camera
Matthew Libatique Director of Photography

Sound
Clint Mansell Original Music Composer

Directing
Darren Aronofsky Director

Production
Joseph P. Reidy Producer

Directing
Joseph P. Reidy First Assistant Director

Production
Ann Goulder Casting

Sound
Brian Emrich Sound Designer

Visual Effects
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Ari Handel Executive Producer
Jon Avnet Executive Producer
Mike Medavoy Producer
Arnold Messer Producer
Brad Fischer Executive Producer
Gayle Keller Casting
Bruce Winant Casting
David Thwaites Executive Producer
Rick Schwartz Executive Producer

Editing
Andrew Weisblum Editor

Production
Brian Oliver Producer
Jennifer Roth Executive Producer

Sound
Harry Higgins Sound Recordist

Lighting
Morris Flam Gaffer

Writing
Mark Heyman Screenplay
Andres Heinz Screenplay
Andres Heinz Story

Crew
Douglas Crosby Stunt Coordinator

Production
Tyler Thompson Executive Producer

Crew
Barbara Christie Stunts

Art
David Stein Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Rebecca Hofherr Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Benjamin Millepied Choreographer

Production
Peter Fruchtman Executive Producer
Lindsay Graham Casting Associate

Editing
Tim Stipan Digital Intermediate Colorist

Writing
John J. McLaughlin Screenplay

Production
Scott Franklin Producer
Jerry Fruchtman Producer
Rose Garnett Producer

Camera
Niko Tavernise Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Niko Tavernise Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Amy Westcott Costume Design

Art
Max Sherwood Assistant Property Master

Crew
Natalie Jean Stunts
Sarah Lane Stunts
Sarah Lane Stunt Double
Jen Weissenberg Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Hedges Lampert Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Steve Baine Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Todd Kleitsch Key Makeup Artist

Art
Daniel Fisher Property Master
Tora Peterson Set Decoration

Crew
Jared Burke Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Marjorie Durand Makeup Department Head
Jennifer Ingram Costume Supervisor

Crew
Chris Kelly Makeup Effects

Art
Richard Tenewitz Construction Coordinator

Sound
Dominick Tavella Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nancy Allen Music Editor
Craig Henighan Sound Designer
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Henighan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jill Purdy Supervising ADR Editor
Jill Purdy Supervising Dialogue Editor

Art
Chris Wolfgang Mauch Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Judy Chin Makeup Designer

Sound
Anguibe Guindo Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Derek Bird Digital Compositors

Art
David Scott Gagnon Leadman

Camera
Stephen Consentino Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Nina Cinelli Set Costumer
Nicci Schinman Set Costumer

Crew
Conrad V. Brink Jr. Special Effects Coordinator

Directing
Anthony Pettine Script Supervisor

Production
Ronnie Kupferwasser Location Manager

Sound
Wayne Lemmer Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Geordie Sheffer Hair Department Head

Production
Gabrielle Mahon Production Supervisor

Art
Miriam Johnson Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Dror Gescheit Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Colleen Bachman Visual Effects Producer
Jodie Moore-Brown Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Migs Rustia Visual Effects Editor
Paul Stemmer Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Joseph V. Cicio Camera Operator

Lighting
Kwmae Sandy Best Boy Electric
John Velez Gaffer

Camera
Danielle Krudy Camera Intern

Costume & Make-Up
Angela Mirabella Set Costumer

Editing
Jessica Elvin Digital Intermediate Editor

Crew
Kurt Froman Associate Choreographer

Editing
Kent Blocher First Assistant Editor
Kevin Vale Digital Intermediate

Visual Effects
Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Paul LeBlanc Hair Designer

Crew
Diana Choi Makeup Effects

Visual Effects
Keith Lackey 3D Artist

Sound
Krissopher Chevannes ADR Recordist
Nelson Ferreira Sound Effects Designer

Production
Lindsay Feldman Production Coordinator

Sound
Gabe Hilfer Music Supervisor
Jim Black Music Supervisor

Crew
Abby Nelson Stunts
Abby Nelson Stunt Double

Camera
Aurelia Winborn First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Cyntia Büll Digital Compositors
Kelly Fischer Digital Compositors
Danny S. Kim Digital Compositors

Camera
Dave McAllister Grip

Editing
Dana Bloder Digital Intermediate Producer
Richie Roefaro Editorial Services

Sound
Ken Ishii Production Sound Mixer

Production
Aimee Athnos Art Department Production Assistant

Crew
Steven R. Hammond Transportation Captain

Visual Effects
Brad Kalinoski 2D Supervisor

Editing
Irene Kassow Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Mulleavy Costume Designer
Laura Mulleavy Costume Designer
Michael Marino Prosthetic Supervisor

Directing
Amy Lauritsen Second Assistant Director

Camera
Tony Arnaud Grip
Lamont Crawford Key Grip

Sound
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist

Visual Effects
Sk Nguyen Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Brandon Hemmerling Casting Assistant

Crew
Michael A. Leo Generator Operator

Visual Effects
Katherine Soares Digital Compositor
Matt Kushner Visual Effects Coordinator
John Mangia Digital Compositor

Art
Hank Liebeskind Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Joseph Oberle Digital Compositor
Buddy Gheen Digital Compositor

Sound
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Maureen Healy Digital Compositor

Camera
Kris Enos Second Assistant Camera

Sound
Gina Gyles Foley

Art
Jasmine Ballou Jones Assistant Property Master

Visual Effects
York N. Schueller 3D Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Dierdre Harris Additional Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Manda Cheung Digital Compositor

Editing
Sam Daley Colorist

Visual Effects
David Sudd 3D Artist
Jason Snea Visual Effects Compositor
Michael Capton 3D Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Valerie Gladstone-Appel Additional Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Michael Collins 2D Supervisor

Lighting
Gavin Curran Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Joe Origlieri Cableman
Lisa Ann Murphy Stunts
Maria Riccetto Stunts

Visual Effects
Daniel Molina Digital Compositor
Brent Whitmore Visual Effects Compositor

Art
Daniel D. Kirsch Construction Foreman
Andrew M. Velechenko Key Carpenter

Camera
Ben D'Andrea Dolly Grip

Crew
Nick Cupkovic Generator Operator

Lighting
Nick Vaccaro Key Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Held Wardrobe Intern
Ariel White Wardrobe Intern

Visual Effects
Carl Frytz 3D Artist
Joanie Karnowski 3D Artist
Darren Kiner 3D Artist
Jessica Lai 3D Artist
Shawn Lipowski 3D Artist
Antonello Stornelli 3D Artist
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Compositor
Ben Sumner Digital Compositor
Alex Boothby Visual Effects Compositor
Brett Landon Visual Effects Compositor





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: