127 Hours

There is no force more powerful than the will to live.

Categories: Adventure, Drama, Thriller
The true story of mountain climber Aron Ralston's remarkable adventure to save himself after a fallen boulder crashes on his arm and traps him in an isolated canyon in Utah.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2010-11-05
Run time: 94 minute / 1:34
Budget: $18,000,000
Revenue: $35,692,920
Director: Danny Boyle
Writers: Danny Boyle, Simon Beaufoy.
Production Companies : Fox Searchlight Pictures, Pathé!, Everest Entertainment, HandMade Films, Warner Bros. Pictures, Film4 Productions, Cloud Eight Films
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer

Images


James Franco
as Aron Ralston
Kate Mara
as Kristi Moore
Amber Tamblyn
as Megan McBride
Clémence Poésy
as Rana
Lizzy Caplan
as Sonja Ralston
Kate Burton
as Donna Ralston
Treat Williams
as Larry Ralston
Sean Bott
as Aaron's Friend
Koleman Stinger
as Aaron Age 5
Parker Hadley
as Aaron age 15
Bailee Michelle Johnson
as Sonja Age 10
Rebecca C. Olson
as Monique Meijer
Fenton Quinn
as Blue John
John Lawrence
as Brian
Pieter Jan Brugge
as Eric Meijer
Norman Lehnert
as Dan
Peter Joshua Hull
as Boy on Sofa
Darin Southam
as Zach
Terry S. Mercer
as Helicopter Pilot
Elizabeth Hales
as Patron (uncredited)
Brad Johnson
as Friend of Aaron (uncredited)
Samantha Marsden
as Media person / Basketball Game Fan (uncredited)
Kyle Paul
as Best Man (uncredited)
Kelsie Mathews
as Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Aron Ralston
as Himself (uncredited)
Johnny Ahn
as Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Robert Bear
as Aron's Friend (uncredited)
Lonzo Liggins
as Reporter (uncredited)
Priscilla Poland
as Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Production
Tessa Ross Executive Producer

Editing
Jon Harris Editor

Camera
Anthony Dod Mantle Director of Photography

Writing
Danny Boyle Screenplay

Directing
Danny Boyle Director

Production
Danny Boyle Producer
Donna Isaacson Casting

Sound
A. R. Rahman Original Music Composer

Production
François Ivernel Executive Producer

Sound
Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Pryke Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
William Aldridge Special Effects Coordinator

Production
Cameron McCracken Executive Producer

Sound
Nicolas Becker Foley

Camera
Enrique Chediak Director of Photography

Production
Bernard Bellew Executive Producer
John J. Kelly Executive Producer

Camera
Stefan Ciupek Digital Imaging Technician

Production
Christian Colson Producer

Writing
Simon Beaufoy Screenplay

Production
John Smithson Producer

Camera
Peter Zuccarini Underwater Camera

Crew
Cliff Fleming Pilot

Costume & Make-Up
Emma Potter Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Suttirat Anne Larlarb Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Suttirat Anne Larlarb Costume Design

Camera
David Erickson Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Miles Levy Thanks

Production
Tom Heller Producer

Writing
Aron Ralston Novel

Production
Lisa Maria Falcone Executive Producer
Diarmuid McKeown Executive Producer
Gareth Smith Producer

Lighting
Thomas Neivelt Gaffer

Camera
Zep Christensen First Assistant Camera

Directing
Heather Toone Second Assistant Director

Lighting
Justin Andrews Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Elisabeth Vastola Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Christopher R. DeMuri Art Direction
Les Boothe Set Decoration
Cynthia A. Neibaur Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Gina Homan Makeup Department Head
Stephanie Scott Makeup Department Head
Jacqueline Newell Costume Supervisor

Sound
John Warhurst Music Editor
Niv Adiri Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Jeanette Haley Post Production Supervisor
Patrick J. Statham Stunt Coordinator

Art
Brent Astrope Construction Coordinator

Production
Craig Ayers Production Supervisor
Craig Ayers Production Coordinator

Sound
James Shannon Dolby Consultant
Ian Tapp Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
David Sanger Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Scott Arneman Property Master

Art
Sam Demke Sculptor
Michael T. Higgins Leadman
Hollie Howton Art Department Coordinator
Scott Ruley Greensman

Sound
Emilie O'Connor Dialogue Editor
Alfonso Calvo Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Tim Caplan Visual Effects Producer

Crew
James Winnifrith Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Adam Gascoyne Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Babak Mansouri Camera Operator
Chuck Zlotnick Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Michelle l Boucher Set Costumer

Crew
Britani Alexander Transportation Coordinator
Linda DeVilliers Studio Teachers

Directing
Kristin Ludwin Script Supervisor
Tracey Merkle Script Supervisor

Production
Dennis Light Location Manager

Camera
Chris Cavanaugh Digital Imaging Technician
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography

Editing
Todd Kleparski Digital Intermediate Producer
Matthew Bristowe Digital Intermediate Producer

Visual Effects
Blair Foord Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Brendan Houghton Storyboard Artist

Editing
Dominic Thomson Online Editor

Art
Scott Hinckley Set Dresser
Linden Snyder Draughtsman

Costume & Make-Up
Lora Laing Hairstylist

Crew
Peter A. Chevako Special Effects

Camera
Dominic Napolitano First Assistant Camera
Michael B. Call Camera Operator

Lighting
Judd Hillman Electrician

Art
Matt Curtis Title Designer

Editing
Matt Adams Digital Intermediate

Camera
Joel Remke Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Jenna Kilgrow Hair Department Head

Sound
Douglas Cameron Sound Mixer

Directing
David Ticotin First Assistant Director

Camera
Kurtis Burr Second Assistant Camera
Nino Neuboeck First Assistant "A" Camera

Visual Effects
Ivor Middleton Animation

Sound
Steven C. Laneri Sound Mixer

Crew
Michael Roundy Special Effects Technician
Ryan Roundy Special Effects Technician

Production
Jennifer Chapman Production Secretary

Camera
Craig Sullivan Grip
Gary Johnson First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Sean Kenney Contact Lens Technician

Art
Janet Kusnick Storyboard Artist

Camera
Alan E. Stoddard Key Grip

Lighting
Peter Weiland Lighting Technician

Editing
Richard Etchells Digital Intermediate Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Octaviano de Jesus Cesar Junior Makeup Artist

Production
Duff Rich Production Supervisor

Camera
Nathan Armstrong Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Christianna Mower Makeup Artist

Art
Layne Robinson Construction Foreman
Gabriel Jessop Set Dresser
Matthew Webb Set Dresser

Lighting
Adam Smith Best Boy Electric
David Stoddard Best Boy Electric

Camera
Glade Quinn Best Boy Grip
Jason Walser Best Boy Grip
Michael Mansouri Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
Josh Lee Electrician
John Raymer Electrician
Charles Unice Electrician

Camera
Andrew Hicks Grip
Tracy Keele Grip
Daniel Courtright Key Grip

Lighting
Scott Goslin Lighting Technician

Camera
Simon Miya Second Assistant Camera

Production
Jason Montgomery Casting Associate
Katie Jensen Extras Casting
Jong Yun Extras Casting Assistant
Rie Attridge Local Casting
Tori Silvera Bush Location Casting

Editing
James Cundill Online Editor

Directing
J. Scott Smiley First Assistant Director

Crew
Jeremy Westerman Animal Wrangler

Production
Meg Halsey Production Secretary





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: