The Nun

Pray For Forgiveness

Categories: Horror, Mystery, Thriller
When a young nun at a cloistered abbey in Romania takes her own life, a priest with a haunted past and a novitiate on the threshold of her final vows are sent by the Vatican to investigate. Together they uncover the order’s unholy secret. Risking not only their lives but their faith and their very souls, they confront a malevolent force in the form of the same demonic nun that first terrorized audiences in “The Conjuring 2” as the abbey becomes a horrific battleground between the living and the damned.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-09-05
Run time: 96 minute / 1:36
Budget: $22,000,000
Revenue: $365,550,119
Director: Corin Hardy
Writer: Gary Dauberman
Website: http://www.thenunmovie.com/
Production Companies : New Line Cinema, Atomic Monster, The Safran Company
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer

Images


Demián Bichir
as Father Burke
Taissa Farmiga
as Sister Irene
Jonas Bloquet
as Maurice Theriault
Bonnie Aarons
as The Nun / Valak
Ingrid Bisu
as Sister Oana
Patrick Wilson
as Ed Warren
Vera Farmiga
as Lorraine Warren
Lili Taylor
as Carolyn Perron
Charlotte Hope
as Sister Victoria
Sandra Teles
as Sister Ruth
Maria Obretin
as Sister Abigail
August Maturo
as Daniel
Jack Falk
as Daniel
Lynnette Gaza
as Mother Superior
Ani Sava
as Sister Jessica
Michael Smiley
as Father Pasquale
Gabrielle Downey
as The Abbess
David Horovitch
as Cardinal Conroy
Tudor Munteanu
as Grigore
Lili Bordán
as Waitress Marta
Scarlett Hicks
as Scarlett
Izzie Coffey
as Student
Jared Morgan
as Marquis
Laur Dragan
as Villager
Eugeniu Cozma
as Villager
Manuela Ciucur
as Sister Christine
Beatrice Péter
as Praying Nun
Ana Udroiu
as Praying Nun
Andreea Sovan
as Praying Nun
Dana Voicu
as Praying Nun
Andreea Moldovianu
as Praying Nun
Beatrice Rubica
as Praying Nun
Claudia Susanu
as Praying Nun
Boiangiu Alma
as Demon Nun
Gabriela Irina Dinca
as Demonic Nun
Dee Bradley Baker
as Demonic Voice
Debra Wilson
as Demonic Voice
Mark Steger
as Duke
Lidiya Korotko
as Barmaid
Emma Appleton
as Elena (uncredited)
Jonny Coyne
as Gregoro
Natalie Creek
as 1950's Catholic School Girl (uncredited)
Flynn Hayward
as Sister Samantha (uncredited)
Daniel Mandehr
as Farmer Jozef
Samson Marraccino
as Timothy (uncredited)
Jamie Muscato
as Father Patino (uncredited)
Lourdes Nadres
as Nun (uncredited)
Simon Rhee
as Holy Man 1 (uncredited)
Sandra Rosko
as Captured Nun (uncredited)
HayRae Rummel
as Catholic School Girl (uncredited)
Claudio Lee Smith
as Demon (uncredited)
Production
James Wan Producer

Writing
James Wan Story

Camera
Maxime Alexandre Director of Photography

Production
Walter Hamada Executive Producer
Peter Safran Producer

Art
Adrian Curelea Art Direction
Gina Calin Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Susan L. Bertram Costume Supervisor

Art
Eduard Daniel Vraciu Art Direction

Sound
Andy Hay Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Jennifer Spence Production Design

Sound
Abel Korzeniowski Music

Production
Rich Delia Casting

Editing
Ken Blackwell Editor

Sound
Joe Barnett Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Adrian Popescu Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Adi Handac Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Oana Draghici Costume Supervisor
Domnica Bodogan Hairstylist
Mara Rouse Makeup Artist

Camera
B. J. McDonnell Camera Operator

Sound
Damian Montano Musician

Production
Liliana Toma Casting

Camera
Cory Geryak Additional Director of Photography

Lighting
Liviu Popa Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Eleanor Sabaduquia Makeup Department Head
Sharon Gilham Costume Design

Production
Rose Wicksteed Casting

Sound
John Loranger Foley
John Sievert Foley Artist
Nick Roberts ADR Mixer

Writing
Gary Dauberman Screenplay
Gary Dauberman Story

Art
Alina Petrini Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Marin Constantin Gabriel Boom Operator

Art
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Rasvan Puiu Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Don Lee Visual Effects Supervisor
Kim Lee Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Justin M. Lubin Still Photographer

Sound
Ronald Eng Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Sean Mannion Property Master

Sound
Gabriel J. Serrano Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lise Richardson Music Editor

Camera
Bogdan Stanciu Steadicam Operator
Cos Aelenei Still Photographer

Directing
Corin Hardy Director

Art
Eusebiu Sirbu Graphic Designer

Sound
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor

Lighting
Florin Niculae Gaffer

Camera
Andrei Cretan First Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
James Ferrera Unit Publicist

Visual Effects
John Grower Digital Compositor

Editing
Michel Aller Editor

Crew
Relu Cojanu Transportation Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Cassandra Parigian Set Costumer

Camera
Valentin Mircea Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Iulia Roșeanu Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Bradley Gaines Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Adelina Handuri Key Hair Stylist

Editing
Philip Beckner Digital Intermediate Colorist

Crew
Kim Donovan Stand In

Art
Diana Ghinea Assistant Art Director

Lighting
Florin Mihalache Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Joe Schiff Dialogue Editor

Editing
Eric R. Brodeur First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Charley Gilleran Key Rigging Grip

Sound
Robert Sharman Production Sound Mixer
Ando Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Nate Underkuffler Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jeremy Bramer Makeup Artist

Art
Ken Barthelmey Concept Artist

Crew
Sandra Rosko Stand In

Camera
Martin Maguire Still Photographer

Production
Monica Duta Production Coordinator

Sound
Nicolae Radu Sound Mixer

Crew
Sarmis Stamatescu Transportation Captain

Art
Martin L. Mercer Storyboard Artist

Camera
Octavian Sotir Second Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Clint Schultz Graphic Designer
Daniela Medeiros Set Designer

Visual Effects
Esben Syberg Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Judah Getz ADR Mixer

Camera
Joe Macaluso Key Grip
Petre Victor First Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Dinica Tiberiu Props

Lighting
Catalin Ciobanu Electrician

Camera
Radu Marinescu Key Grip

Sound
Adam Boyd Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Mark Griffith Digital Intermediate Colorist

Camera
Marco Fabriziani Drone Pilot

Costume & Make-Up
Alexandra Voloaca Set Costumer

Visual Effects
David Feinsilber Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Charley Stauber Assistant Sound Editor
Gina Luciani Musician

Lighting
Nicholas Kaat Gaffer

Camera
Mihai Cosmin Popa Digital Imaging Technician
Camilla Carniello Camera Trainee

Lighting
Catalin Chiorean Electrician
Marcu Ion Electrician

Art
Maggie Mannion Assistant Property Master

Camera
Craig Bauer Additional Photography
Sarbu Gigi Grip

Production
Ionut Penzes Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Kristi McIntyre Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Jessica Choi Visual Effects Coordinator
Magnus Hilding-Nørkjær Digital Compositor

Lighting
John Gorman Gaffer

Production
Scott Parker Post Production Accountant

Camera
Negoita Mihai Libra Head Technician

Editing
Greg Curry Additional Colorist

Sound
Bill R. Dean Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Chris Dawson Digital Compositor

Production
Michael Hubert Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Matthew Ribeiro Matte Painter

Crew
John F. Soria Carpenter

Art
Jessica McDonald Greensman
Charlie Jaramillo Greensman

Camera
Moldoveanu Constantin Assistant Camera
George Budescu Assistant Camera
Erdem Ertal Additional Photography
Ioana Florescu Digital Imaging Technician
Jason Bauer Digital Imaging Technician
Dane Brehm Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
Mihai Adrian Olteanu Electrician

Camera
Josh Greer First Assistant "B" Camera
Alexandru Bogdan Stefan Grip

Lighting
Octavian Golgot Key Rigging Grip
Mike Mauceri Lighting Technician
Andrew Sykes Rigging Grip

Production
Mark Droter Casting Assistant
Sophie Kingston-Smith Casting Assistant
Alexandra Ioana Mojoiu Casting Assistant
Alexis Winter Casting Associate
Daniela Soare Extras Casting
Mariana Grama Extras Casting Assistant

Editing
John Carner Assistant Editor
Razvan Ilinca Assistant Editor
Steven Trapani First Assistant Editor

Crew
Arlo Brooks Post Production Assistant

Production
Vlad Semenescu Assistant Production Coordinator
Johanna L. Williams Assistant Production Coordinator
Holly Dellocono Assistant Production Coordinator
Coleen Aiello First Assistant Accountant

Art
Christopher Billig Main Title Designer

Production
Joel Tokarsky Production Accountant
Kershaun Scott Production Assistant
Ionut Sirbu Production Assistant
Victor Focheanu Production Assistant
Ali Griffith Production Coordinator

Sound
Jennifer Johnson Musician
Blake Cooper Musician
Steve Lederer Assistant Sound Editor
Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Joseph Silva Compositor

Visual Effects
Gabriel Köerner Digital Compositor
Daniel Svaboe Digital Compositor
Alexander Swahn Digital Compositor
Laurens Vermeulen Digital Compositor
Patrik Windahl Digital Compositor
Viktor Östergren Digital Compositor

Lighting
Kerry Graham Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Melvyn Nicholls Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeff Winkle Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Shannon Pitts Special Effects





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: