Kin

All He Needed Was a Way Out

Categories: Science Fiction, Action
A young boy finds a powerful otherworldly weapon, which he uses to save his older adoptive brother from a crew of thugs. Before long, the two of them are also pursued by federal agents and mysterious mercenaries aiming to reclaim their asset.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-08-29
Run time: 102 minute / 1:42
Budget: $30,000,000
Revenue: $10,023,153
Directors: Jonathan Baker, Josh Baker.
Writer: Daniel Casey
Website: https://kin.movie/
Production Companies : 21 Laps Entertainment, No Trace Camping, Lionsgate
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Myles Truitt
as Eli Solinski
Jack Reynor
as Jimmy Solinski
Dennis Quaid
as Hal Solinski
Zoë Kravitz
as Milly
James Franco
as Taylor Balik
Carrie Coon
as Morgan Hunter
Ian Matthews
as Snick
Gavin Fox
as Dutch Balik
Stephane Garneau-Monten
as Remy
Lukas Penar
as Big Man
Carleigh Beverly
as Audrey
Lily Gao
as Female Cleaner
Michael B. Jordan
as Male Cleaner
Milton Barnes
as Guidance Counselor
Michael Grisley
as School Bully
Khalid Klein
as Hasan
Sean Fowler
as Dying Cleaner
Carson Manning
as On Site Guard #1
Dave Lewis
as On Site Guard #2
Bree Wasylenko
as Venus
Romano Orzari
as Lee Jacobs
Mike Chute
as Lee's Heavy
Neil Davison
as Lee's Heavy
Peter Schindelhauer
as Lee's Heavy
Madelyn Grace
as Dancer
Kevan Kase
as Bouncer
Sarah Dodd
as Motel Cashier
Steve Whistance-Smith
as Gas Station Cashier
Ivan Sherry
as Bartender
Eli Ham
as Casino Security Guard
Trent Pardy
as Young Officer
Jonathan Cherry
as Police Clerk
Anita Nittoly
as Dispatch Officer
Jarrod MacLean
as County Sheriff
Shawn J. Hamilton
as TAC Leader
Amos Stern
as TAC Sniper
Mark O'Brien
as Jake
Stella Acquisto
as Reporter (uncredited)
Dave Alaimo
as SSE Poker Player (uncredited)
Nolan Greenwald
as Tac Team Breacher (uncredited)
Raimo Kurppa
as Gambling Patron (uncredited)
Rufio Luey
as TAC Trigger Man (uncredited)
Drew Moss
as Taylor's Thug (uncredited)
Jim Pagiamtzis
as Gambling Patron (uncredited)
Carlos Pinder
as TAC Team Shield (uncredited)
Chris Rogers
as Las Vegas Metro Police Officer (uncredited)
Attila Sebesy
as TAC C4 Man (uncredited)
Ivan Wanis-Ruiz
as Bellhop (uncredited)
Sound
Richard Henderson Music Editor

Editing
Mark Day Editor

Production
Shawn Levy Producer

Art
Dennis Davenport Art Direction

Directing
Mark Sheppard Third Assistant Director

Crew
Linda Drake Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Joseph Fraioli Sound Designer
Joseph Fraioli Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Nana Fischer Makeup Artist

Crew
Gregor Hutchison Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Greg Crawford ADR Mixer
David Rose Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Lea Carlson Costume Design

Production
Michael B. Jordan Executive Producer

Art
Ethan Tobman Production Design

Editing
Michael Louis Hill Additional Editor

Production
Whitney Brown Line Producer
Sara Kay Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Catherine Viot Makeup Artist

Sound
Paul Germann Sound Effects Editor
David McCallum Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Michael W. Hamilton Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
David Page Costumer

Sound
Kevin Banks Music Editor

Production
Jonathan Matthews Location Manager
David Gross Producer
Jesse Shapira Producer

Writing
Daniel Casey Screenplay

Directing
Jonathan Baker Director
Josh Baker Director

Writing
Josh Baker Writer

Costume & Make-Up
Danielle Barkat Tattoo Designer

Art
David G. Fremlin Set Designer

Sound
Philip Tallman Music Editor
Jesse Ehredt Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Dave Morley Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Joe Everett Unit Publicist

Sound
Maarten Hofmeijer Music Editor

Visual Effects
Rebecca Ramsey Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Brad Zoern Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Carolyn Arbuckle Script Supervisor

Editing
Frank Biasi Digital Intermediate Editor

Camera
Larkin Seiple Director of Photography

Crew
Luis Almazan Compositor

Sound
Ken Galvin ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
Tara Conley Visual Effects Producer

Production
Jeff Arkuss Producer

Art
Mary Kirkland Set Decoration

Sound
Mogwai Music

Production
Jenny Lewis Casting

Visual Effects
Chad Shattuck Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Zinka Tuminski Key Hairdresser

Camera
Johnny Askwith Camera Operator

Crew
Mark Ahee Special Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Bob Davidson Gaffer

Editing
Taylor Morano Assistant Editor

Lighting
Alex Gaynor Additional Gaffer

Camera
Matt Sanderson First Assistant Camera

Production
Shen Bo Co-Producer

Visual Effects
Tavia Charlton Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Jason Vieira Steadicam Operator

Sound
Krystin Hunter Dialogue Editor

Editing
Dawn M. Stoliar First Assistant Editor

Crew
Andy Robinson Compositor

Production
Dan Cohen Producer

Camera
Clark Birchmeier Digital Imaging Technician

Sound
Claire Dobson Dialogue Editor

Writing
Jonathan Baker Writer

Sound
Erik Karsen Puhm Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Brian Freesh Steadicam Operator

Sound
Christopher T. Mollere Music Supervisor
Frank Morrone Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Alex Bickel Digital Intermediate Colorist

Camera
Axel Green Best Boy Grip

Directing
Andrew M. Robinson First Assistant Director

Sound
Cory Siddall Sound Mixer

Camera
Eric Pool Best Boy Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Diana Irwin Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Qiuyun Long Executive Producer
Karlee Fomalont Casting Associate
Rori Bergman Casting

Directing
Nick Lopez Third Assistant Director
Olivia Barr Assistant Director

Art
Paul Accadia Construction Coordinator

Sound
Dennis Alexander Nicholson Boom Operator

Camera
Joe Strazzeri Dolly Grip

Production
Chantelle Tabrizi Associate Producer
Kalene Osborne Casting Assistant

Camera
Travis McMunn Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Beau Emory ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Timothy John Sharp Visual Effects Coordinator
Bryan Walman Visual Effects Coordinator
Anthony Paterson Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Kenny Fisher Art Department Coordinator

Production
Tristan Plant Assistant Location Manager

Sound
Adam Carl Sound Mix Technician

Lighting
Greg Massie Lighting Artist

Camera
Chris Bacik Drone Pilot

Sound
Gregg Frazier Boom Operator

Production
Dayna Katz Casting Associate

Art
Sunil Pant Concept Artist

Crew
Mike Soppit Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Geoff Pedder Visual Effects

Production
Eric Bodge Associate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Mandy Ketcheson Contact Lens Technician

Visual Effects
Matthew Swiderski Visual Effects Coordinator

Directing
Aric Dupere Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Matt Yeoman Digital Compositor

Camera
Chris Paré Digital Imaging Technician

Visual Effects
Christine Pyle Visual Effects Production Assistant

Production
Hannah Antaki Casting Associate

Crew
Austin Roy Carpenter

Art
Nivanh Chanthara Concept Artist
Catherine Lam Second Assistant Art Director
Stephanie Chalmers Set Decoration Buyer
Jennifer Dysart Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Gyorgy Darvas 24 Frame Playback

Camera
Momcilo Dragicevic Camera Trainee
Daniel George Digital Imaging Technician
Cylvan Desrouleaux Focus Puller

Crew
Pete Bradley Generator Operator

Camera
Ben Dundas Grip
Christopher Ross LeBlanc Grip

Lighting
Nicholas Carrigan-Papdopoulos Lighting Technician
Abraham Bankole Rigging Grip

Camera
Michael Distefano Second Assistant Camera
Wallace Michael Chrouch Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Helen Hronis Assistant Hairstylist
Stacey Dutrizac Assistant Makeup Artist
Suzanne McGlynn Hairstylist
Constance Senkyere Hairdresser

Crew
Daniel Lee Tattooist

Costume & Make-Up
Renee Allen Costume Supervisor
Jennifer Lantz Set Costumer
Ofelia Liu Set Costumer

Sound
German Camardella ADR Editor
Maysum Haddad Boom Operator
James Belyea Boom Operator
Mike Hampton Sound Mixer
Fernando Delgado Sound Mixer

Crew
Richard Hypolite Key Special Effects

Production
Jeff Coll Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Brett Krogh Craft Service
Nick McMahon Pilot

Production
Alicia E. Murphy Payroll Accountant
Lewis Liu Production Assistant
Randall Randallson Production Assistant
Ruben Aram Ter-Akopow Production Assistant
Aaron R. Campbell Location Production Assistant
Aaron R. Campbell Production Assistant
Merissa Rocco Production Coordinator
Brooke Nemeth Production Secretary

Crew
Karen Strutynski Set Medic
Melissa Crozier Set Medic

Art
Ryan Jefferson Hays Title Designer

Crew
Edmond Engelbrecht CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Keegan Douglas Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Andriy Koval Compositor
Jerry Seguin Compositor
Joel Bautista Compositor
Ivan Lima Compositor

Visual Effects
Paula Rubio Digital Compositor
Raman Siddhartha Digital Compositor
Alexander Toms Digital Compositor
Shuming Jiang Digital Compositor
Lee Alexander Layout Supervisor
Chino Alfonso Visual Effects
Tony Zhang Visual Effects
Lexi Koome Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Amy Murphy Anderson Production Supervisor

Art
Isabelle Leduc Art Department Coordinator

Production
Shixing Zhou Co-Producer
Jodi A. Tario Assistant Production Manager

Directing
Adam Szalai Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Paul Zeke Animation

Art
Jason Baker Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Jessie Raye Truck Supervisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: