Ice Age

They came. They thawed. They conquered.

Categories: Animation, Comedy, Family, Adventure
With the impending ice age almost upon them, a mismatched trio of prehistoric critters – Manny the woolly mammoth, Diego the saber-toothed tiger and Sid the giant sloth – find an orphaned infant and decide to return it to its human parents. Along the way, the unlikely allies become friends but, when enemies attack, their quest takes on far nobler aims.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2002-03-10
Run time: 81 minute / 1:21
Budget: $59,000,000
Revenue: $383,257,136
Director: Chris Wedge
Writers: Michael J. Wilson, Michael Berg, Peter Ackerman.
Website: http://www.iceagemovies.com/films/ice-age
Production Companies : Blue Sky Studios, 20th Century Fox Animation, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Ray Romano
as Manny (voice)
John Leguizamo
as Sid (voice)
Denis Leary
as Diego (voice)
Goran Visnjic
as Soto (voice)
Jack Black
as Zeke (voice)
Cedric the Entertainer
as Carl (voice)
Stephen Root
as Rhino / Start (voice)
Diedrich Bader
as Saber-Toothed Tiger (voice)
Alan Tudyk
as Lenny / Oscar / Dab (voice)
Lorri Bagley
as Jennifer (voice)
Jane Krakowski
as Rachel (voice)
Peter Ackerman
as Dodo / Macrauchenia (voice)
P.J. Benjamin
as Dodo (voice)
Josh Hamilton
as Dodo / Scrat (voice)
Chris Wedge
as Glyptodon (voice)
Denny Dillon
as Glyptodont (voice)
Mitzi McCall
as Baby Moeritherium (voice)
Tara Strong
as Baby Moeritherium (voice)
Darin De Paul
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Dann Fink
as Dodo (voice) (uncredited)
Writing
David Silverman Story Consultant

Sound
David Newman Original Music Composer
David Newman Conductor

Directing
Chris Wedge Director
Carlos Saldanha Co-Director

Writing
Michael J. Wilson Screenplay
Michael J. Wilson Story
Michael Berg Screenplay
Peter Ackerman Screenplay

Production
Lori Forte Producer
Christopher Meledandri Executive Producer
John C. Donkin Associate Producer

Editing
John Carnochan Editor

Visual Effects
Peter DeSève Character Designer

Sound
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer
Tim Nordquist Associate Editor

Production
Meg Morman Casting Associate
Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting

Writing
Yvette Kaplan Head of Story

Editing
James Palumbo Assistant Editor

Sound
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist

Art
Philip A. Cruden Background Designer

Sound
Marko A. Costanzo Foley Artist
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor
Nicholas Renbeck ADR Editor

Crew
Kendall McCarthy Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Albert Gasser ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Galen T. Chu Animation

Crew
Galen T. Chu Additional Writing
Joshua Winget Temp Music Editor

Visual Effects
Rodrigo Blaas Animation
Kompin Kemgumnird Animation
Kelly Kimball Additional Effects Development

Crew
Mike Thurmeier Additional Writing
Jeff Siergey Additional Writing

Art
Enrico Casarosa Storyboard Artist

Sound
George A. Lara Foley Mixer
Nico Abondolo Musician

Art
Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi Matte Painter

Sound
Frank Kern Foley Editor

Lighting
Bryan Godwin Lighting Technician

Sound
Shayna Brown ADR Recordist
John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Garnhart Sound Designer
Sean Garnhart Supervising Sound Editor
Richard A. Harrison Music Editor
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Visual Effects
Buck Lewis Visual Development

Sound
Paul Urmson Sound Effects Editor

Art
Brian McEntee Production Design

Visual Effects
Tom Bisogno Animation
Tom Bisogno CG Animator

Sound
Bill Orrico First Assistant Sound Editor
Bill Talbott Sound Engineer

Crew
James Bresnahan Additional Writing

Visual Effects
James Bresnahan Lead Animator

Crew
Doug Compton Additional Writing
Xeth Feinberg Additional Writing

Art
Marcie Matsui Set Dresser

Crew
Justin Skomarovsky Additional Music
Clifford Bohm Sequence Supervisor
Jack Ham Systems Administrators & Support

Directing
Daniel Barlow Layout

Editing
Anthony L. Jamison First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Rafael Castelblanco Lighting Technician

Production
Paul Ohrt Production Accountant
Chris Kuwata Production Coordinator
Maria Criscuolo Production Manager
Michael Feder Production Supervisor
Richard Hadsell Researcher

Sound
Gregory Jamrok Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Jason Galeon Digital Compositors

Crew
José Antonio Macías Translator

Visual Effects
Mike Defeo Modeling

Editing
Mark Nakamine Colorist

Visual Effects
Aaron Hartline Animation

Crew
Dave Walvoord Supervising Technical Director

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Visual Effects
Scott Robideau Animation
Everett Downing Jr. Animation

Production
Anthony Nisi Assistant Production Manager
Billy Foster Assistant Production Manager

Sound
Mark Richelo Apprentice Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Andreas Procopiou Animation
David Torres Animation
Rachel Tiep-Daniels Modeling
Christopher M. Burrows Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
David Tesch Software Engineer

Lighting
Vanessa M. Ross Lighting Coordinator

Editing
Deanna Pizzuti Editorial Coordinator

Production
Sharon Mancuso Production Assistant

Editing
Alexander Gradet Editorial Production Assistant

Sound
Rebecca R. Liddle Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Frank Denota Modeling
John K. Dodelson Modeling
Ken Lee Modeling
Alexander Levenson Modeling
Alexander Levenson Additional Effects Development
Jenga Zamani Mwendo Modeling
John Paine Modeling

Lighting
Wooksang Chang Lighting Technician
Keith Cormier Lighting Technician
James Gettinger Lighting Technician
Jenifer Lee Gilchrist Lighting Technician
Lisa Kalmanson Lighting Technician
Inkyong Irene Kim Lighting Technician
Fran Roberts Lighting Technician
Zach Schläppi Lighting Technician
Sandra Singler Lighting Technician
Kevin Thomason Lighting Technician
Haji Uesato Lighting Technician
Kristi Hansen Walvoord Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Kirk Garfield Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
Melvin Ortiz Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Lauren Prince Assistant Production Manager
Irka B. Seng-Bloom Assistant Production Manager
Samantha Berg Assistant Production Manager

Visual Effects
Leslie Schor-Bresnahan Animation Supervisor

Production
Leslie Schor-Bresnahan Assistant Production Manager
Roburta Burroughs Assistant Production Manager
Hugh Hitchens Assistant Production Manager
Laura V. Perrotta Assistant Production Manager

Editing
Shannon Carey Assistant Editor
Dan Madden Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Mary Grandpré Additional Effects Development
Amy Ning Additional Effects Development
Will Shefelman Additional Effects Development
Vinh Truong Additional Effects Development
Nina Bafaro Animation
Floyd Bishop Jr. Animation
Thomas Bisogno Animation
Nick Craven Animation
Marcelo Fernandes De Moura Animation
Jeffrey Joe Animation
Simi Nallaseth Animation
Dana O'Connor Animation
Mika Ripatti Animation
David J. Smith Animation
David B. Vallone Animation
Joshua West Animation
Dan Whiting Animation
Dean Lennert Animation
Jaime Castañeda Animation
James Hundertmark Animation

Art
Moroni Taylor Storyboard Artist

Production
Alan Filderman Additional Casting
Stephanie Swengel Production Executive





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: