Puss in Boots

Live for danger. Fight for justice. Pray for mercy.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Animation, Family, Fantasy, Comedy
Long before he even met Shrek, the notorious fighter, lover and outlaw Puss in Boots becomes a hero when he sets off on an adventure with the tough and street smart Kitty Softpaws and the mastermind Humpty Dumpty to save his town. This is the true story of The Cat, The Myth, The Legend... The Boots.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2011-10-28
Run time: 90 minute / 1:30
Budget: $130,000,000
Revenue: $554,987,477
Director: Chris Miller
Writer: Tom Wheeler
Production Companies : DreamWorks Animation, Paramount
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Antonio Banderas
as Puss in Boots (voice)
Salma Hayek
as Kitty Softpaws (voice)
Zach Galifianakis
as Humpty Dumpty (voice)
Billy Bob Thornton
as Jack (voice)
Amy Sedaris
as Jill (voice)
Constance Marie
as Imelda (voice)
Guillermo del Toro
as Comandante / Hombre del bigote (voice)
Mike Mitchell
as Andy Beanstalk (voice)
Rich Dietl
as Bounty Hunter (voice)
Ryan Crego
as Luis (voice)
Tom Wheeler
as Bartender / Mean Boy / Wagon Driver / Hotel Owner / Rodrigo (voice)
Conrad Vernon
as Raoul / Soldier (voice)
Tom McGrath
as Bar Thief (voice)
Bob Joles
as Giuseppe (voice)
Latifa Ouaou
as Crazy Woman / Mean Girl / Milk Lady / Little Boy (voice)
Bob Persichetti
as Ohhh Cat (voice)
Chris Miller
as Little Boy Blue / Friar Miller / Prison Guard / Manuel / Rafael (voice)
Jessica Schulte
as Estella Maria (voice)
Nina Barry
as Ivana / Charo (voice)
Sergio Bruna
as Soldier (voice) (uncredited)
Rebecca Davis
as Various Cats (voice) (uncredited)
Roberto Donati
as Various (voice) (uncredited)
Jossara Jinaro
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Lara Jill Miller
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Joshua Rush
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Julie Wittner
as Various Cats (voice) (uncredited)
Production
Andrew Adamson Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Dominique Louis Visual Development

Production
Leslee Feldman Casting

Art
Guillaume Aretos Production Design

Visual Effects
Guillaume Aretos Visual Development

Production
John H. Williams Co-Executive Producer

Directing
Chris Miller Director

Production
Guillermo del Toro Executive Producer

Sound
Roland N. Thai Sound Effects Editor

Writing
William Davies Story

Production
Chad Hammes Line Producer

Crew
David C. Lawson CG Supervisor

Writing
Charles Perrault Characters

Editing
Erika Dapkewicz Editor

Visual Effects
Peter Zaslav Visual Development

Sound
Michael Miller ADR & Dubbing

Production
James Beshears Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Crew
Peter Ramsey Creative Consultant

Sound
Henry Jackman Original Music Composer

Lighting
Matt Linder Master Lighting Artist
C. Jin Im Lighting Artist
Navjit Singh Gill Lighting Artist

Editing
Rich Dietl Associate Editor

Writing
Tom Wheeler Screenplay
Tom Wheeler Story

Production
Latifa Ouaou Producer

Editing
Jessica Schulte First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Paul Lasaine Visual Development

Crew
Matthew Margeson Additional Music

Writing
Brian Lynch Story

Sound
George Doering Musician
Germaine Franco Musician
John Roesch Foley

Visual Effects
Luke Randall Animation

Production
Joe M. Aguilar Producer

Crew
Olivier Staphylas Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Nishant Khanna VFX Artist
Julien Bocabeille Animation

Sound
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard King Sound Designer
Richard King Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Nick Wollage Score Engineer

Sound
Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor

Production
Christi Soper Casting

Sound
Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Daniel Saxlid Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Pinder Music Editor
Frank Ricotti Musician
Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Dominic Lewis Additional Music

Sound
Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor
Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
James Bolt Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Ken Bielenberg VFX Supervisor

Crew
Marc Scott CG Supervisor

Sound
Michael Babcock Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor
Tighe Sheldon Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Richard Daskas Visual Development

Sound
Andrew Bock First Assistant Sound Editor
Linda Yeaney First Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Christian Schellewald Art Direction

Visual Effects
Emil Mitev Visual Development

Sound
Peter Lale Musician

Visual Effects
Chris Appelhans Visual Development

Editing
Shane Glick Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Mike Safianoff Animation

Editing
Alexander Wu Editorial Coordinator

Sound
Tom Lalley Sound Engineer

Visual Effects
Peer Lemmers Animation
Morgan R. Kelly Animation
Eric Lees Animation
John P. Rand Modeling
Craig Elliott Visual Development
Laurent Caneiro Animation
Bill Diaz Animation
Willy Harber Animation

Crew
Greg Lev CG Supervisor
Ken Ball CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Patrick Mate Character Designer
Kenji Sweeney VFX Artist

Sound
Mark Pappas Foley Editor

Editing
Terry Claborn Color Timer

Production
Kelly Cooney Production Manager

Sound
Gavin Greenaway Conductor

Lighting
Clint Colver Lighting Artist
Brian Gee Lighting Artist
Daniel Eaton Lighting Artist

Editing
Jennifer Dolce Associate Editor

Visual Effects
Ludovic Bouancheau Animation

Crew
Erik Mattson CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Michael Kiely Animation
Roger Vizard Animation
Philippe Gluckman VFX Supervisor

Lighting
Matthieu Grospiron Lighting Artist

Production
Bonnie Lemon Executive In Charge Of Production
Liza Breuninger Production Accountant
Monica de Armond Production Supervisor

Directing
Gil Zimmerman Layout

Sound
Mark Berrow Musician
Tom Boyd Musician

Production
Michelle Raimo Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Philippe Brochu Modeling
James E. Stapp Modeling

Sound
Jules Woods Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Jason Anastas Animation
Joe Bowers Animation

Production
Tripp Hudson Executive In Charge Of Production

Visual Effects
Amy Taylor VFX Artist
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty Animation
Benjamin Willis Animation

Lighting
Gabriel Portnof Master Lighting Artist

Crew
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios CG Supervisor

Production
Mollie Gamo Casting Assistant
Caroline Robinson Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Sylvain Deboissy Visual Development

Sound
Carlos Sotolongo ADR & Dubbing

Production
Tom Jacomb Associate Producer

Visual Effects
Ji Hyun Yoon Visual Effects

Art
Allison Isenberg Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Tony Blondal Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Wendy Rogers Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Lighting
Max Bruce Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Seth Lippman VFX Artist
Charles Anderson VFX Artist

Production
Christian Roedel Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tien Truong VFX Artist

Lighting
Ka Yaw Tan Lighting Artist
Justin Dobies Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Mark Williams Animation

Crew
Patrick Kelly Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Raffaella Filipponi Animation
Jason Reisig Animation
Matt Head VFX Artist
Dick Walsh Creature Technical Director

Sound
Paul Clarvis Musician

Crew
Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support
John O'Sullivan Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Mike Stern Animation
Joe Sandstrom Animation

Production
Adam Levy Production Coordinator
Steph Gortz Production Coordinator

Lighting
Jonathan Fletcher Moore Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Zubin Wadia VFX Artist
Patrick Bonneau Animation

Sound
Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Collin Maxfield Parrish Visual Effects

Crew
Steven Hornby Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Manuel Almela Animation
Adam Dotson Animation
W. Jacob Gardner Animation
Martin P. Hopkins Animation
Rodrigo Huerta Animation
Leif Jeffers Animation
Marco Regina Animation

Production
Brittany Cope Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Gaurav Shenai Creature Technical Director
Javier Solsona Creature Technical Director
Igor Stefanovic Creature Technical Director
Michael Leon Ware Creature Technical Director
Rachel Tiep-Daniels Visual Development

Production
Vicki Hunter Finance
Ariga Parseghian Finance
Terri Anderson Finance

Lighting
Aneel Ramanath Lighting Artist
Ashin Ashroff Lighting Artist
Sharanya Viswamani Lighting Artist
Adarsh Abraham Lighting Artist
Kirsten Drummond Lighting Artist
Kevin Edwards Master Lighting Artist
Soo Kyung Kim Lighting Artist
Hannah Sherman Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Ki Jong Hong Modeling
Vaibhav Shah Modeling

Crew
Shawn Bohonos Systems Administrators & Support
Dave Dinsmore Systems Administrators & Support
Dj Downey Systems Administrators & Support
Alireza Estakhrian Systems Administrators & Support
Othieno Okong'o Systems Administrators & Support
Alex Cardullo Post Production Assistant
David Farley Post Production Supervisor

Production
Alyson Blume Production Coordinator
Tim Kwan Production Coordinator
Cathy Sitzes Production Coordinator
Rachnatp Production Supervisor
Cindy Azada Whitman Production Supervisor
David Hail Publicist

Crew
Margaret A. Decker Software Engineer
Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support

Art
Ariandy Chandra Title Designer

Visual Effects
Shaun Graham Visual Effects
Kyle Maxwell Visual Effects
Devank Patel Visual Effects
Evrim Akyilmaz VFX Artist
Benjamin Andersen VFX Artist
Dustin Anderson VFX Artist
Shinsaku Arima Visual Effects
Greg Beckman VFX Artist
Wes Chilton VFX Artist
Tyson Erze VFX Artist
Jaemin Lee VFX Artist
Mark Newport VFX Artist
Baptiste Van Opstal VFX Artist
Brian Walters VFX Artist
Katie Van Maanen VFX Artist
Alessandro Pepe VFX Artist
Zhang Xiao VFX Artist

Production
Matt Robertson Administration

Visual Effects
David Couchariere Animation
James Hull Animation
George Schermer Animation

Crew
Sean Sexton Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Bill Tessier Animation
Greg Whittaker Animation

Editing
Joe Monteleone Associate Editor

Visual Effects
Tony Siruno Character Designer
David Walden Creature Technical Director

Editing
Stephen L. Meek Associate Editor

Lighting
Sebastien Chort Master Lighting Artist
Kurt Kaminski Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Jung Jin Kang Modeling
Jeff Wagner Modeling

Production
Jessica Forer Production Coordinator
Matthew C. Campbell Production Coordinator
T. Patrick Johnson Production Coordinator
Craig Rittenbaum Production Manager
Michael Lynn Production Supervisor

Crew
Gregg Carrier Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Nathan Fowkes Visual Development
Zachary Carter Visual Effects
Robert Chen VFX Artist
Brian C. Davis VFX Artist
Landon Gray VFX Artist
John Patton Visual Effects
Celambarasan Ramasamy VFX Artist
Stephanie Siebert VFX Artist
Ronald A. Kurniawan Visual Development

Production
Rich Lee Production Coordinator

Editing
Michelle Cabalu Assistant Editor

Crew
Mona Shokrai Legal Services
Alissa Rowinsky Wright Legal Services

Lighting
Shane Glading Lighting Artist

Crew
Jonathan Harman CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Craig Dowsett Modeling

Production
Darci Zalvin Executive In Charge Of Production

Visual Effects
Tommie Löfqvist Animation
Sebastien Wojda Animation

Crew
Liang-Yuan Wang CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Trisha Butkowski Creature Technical Director
Ferris Webby Creature Technical Director

Sound
John Barclay Musician
Gary Kettel Musician

Production
Sumit Verma Production Coordinator
Dinesh Krishnan Nair Production Manager
Milind D. Shinde Production Manager
Aditya Deosthale Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Shiben Bhattacharjee VFX Artist
Rahul Mullick Visual Effects
Jason Porath VFX Artist

Production
Laura C. Bowers Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Ramakrishna Yerramsetty VFX Artist

Crew
Robert Lurye CG Supervisor

Production
Jessie Carbonaro Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Eric Deuel Animation

Crew
John Hill Supervising Animator

Lighting
Eric Roth Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Nicolas A. Chauvelot Animation Supervisor
Nadja Bonacina Modeling

Crew
Monica Dejbakhsh Legal Services

Directing
Judah Mambu Script Coordinator

Visual Effects
George Meppadath Kurian Animation

Crew
Igor Lodeiro CG Supervisor
Laura Gorenstein Miller Choreographer

Visual Effects
Erin Lehmkühl VFX Artist

Crew
Josh Wood Post Production Assistant

Lighting
Ajay Upadhyay Lighting Artist

Production
Monalisa Kar Production Coordinator
Philip M. Cohen Production Supervisor
Rakesh S. Patil Production Supervisor
Rakesh S. Patil Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Teju Aloysius Animation
Renjith Chundakkad Animation
Chris Kirshbaum Animation
Manish Kumar Animation
Prasanjib Nag Animation
Laure Retif Animation
Nideep Varghese Animation
Yash Agrawal VFX Artist
Madhavaro Bheesetti Visual Effects
Jacob K. Melvin Visual Effects
Vikas Chandel VFX Artist
Rahul Nair VFX Artist
Dhruva Pathak VFX Artist
Shanmuga Raja VFX Artist
Nikhil Sinha VFX Artist
Gianni Aliotti VFX Artist

Lighting
Ozgur Ustundag Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Christopher Lee Capel Animation
Tony K. Williams Character Modelling Supervisor

Lighting
Ginka Kostova Lighting Artist
Sondra Verlander Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Drew Adams Animation

Lighting
Vijay Bundela Lighting Artist
Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Osamu Takehiro VFX Artist

Lighting
Benjamin Venancie Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Domin Lee Visual Effects

Crew
Gregory Yepes CG Supervisor
Xavier Vanegas Production Intern
Alex Belcher Score Engineer
Godwin Fernandes Special Effects
Matt Johnson Supervising Technical Director

Lighting
Faris Ahmed Lighting Artist
George Ho Lighting Artist
Lyndon Li Lighting Artist
Aayush Sharma Lighting Artist
Lisa M. Tse Lighting Artist
Doug Yoshida Lighting Artist
Billy Brooks Lighting Artist
Praveen Dev Lighting Artist
William E. Arias Master Lighting Artist
Antoine Deschamps Master Lighting Artist
Mayank Kanyal Master Lighting Artist
Amber Stewart Lunderville Master Lighting Artist
Pietro Materossi Master Lighting Artist
Don Taylor Master Lighting Artist
Matthew Clubb Master Lighting Artist
Benjamin Lishka Master Lighting Artist

Production
Kirk Shalosky Production Accountant
Emily Conlon Production Coordinator
Ian J. McIntosh Production Coordinator
Aliza Mills Production Coordinator
Drew Puchalski Production Coordinator
Nicholas Fumia Production Supervisor
Andrew Hotz Production Supervisor
Jon Eric Schmidt Production Supervisor

Sound
Martin Loveday Musician
Ben Fordham Musician
Josephine Knight Musician

Visual Effects
Ken Fountain Animation
Stephen Melagrano Animation
Karunakar Reddy Animation
Jayesh Jagdish Yatgiri Animation
Onur Yeldan Animation
James Cockerham Creature Technical Director
Lee Gramling Creature Technical Director
Dilip Lalwani Creature Technical Director
Chellappan Senthilkumar Creature Technical Director
Michael Losure VFX Artist
Mitul Patel VFX Artist
Arjun Thekkumadathil VFX Artist
Kurt D. Williams VFX Artist
Yuchung Peter Chan Visual Development
Todd Gibbs Visual Development
Marcos Mateu Mestre Visual Development
Zeki Melek Visual Effects
Masahito Yoshioka Visual Effects

Camera
Gil Zimmerman Director of Photography





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: