Batman & Robin

Strength. Courage. Honor. And loyalty.

Categories: Science Fiction, Action, Fantasy
Batman and Robin deal with relationship issues while preventing Mr. Freeze and Poison Ivy from attacking Gotham City.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1997-06-20
Run time: 125 minute / 2:5
Budget: $125,000,000
Revenue: $238,207,122
Director: Joel Schumacher
Production Companies : DC Comics, PolyGram Filmed Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures, DC Entertainment
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Arnold Schwarzenegger
as Dr. Victor Fries / Mr. Freeze
George Clooney
as Bruce Wayne / Batman
Chris O'Donnell
as Dick Grayson / Robin
Uma Thurman
as Dr. Pamela Isley / Poison Ivy
Alicia Silverstone
as Barbara Wilson / Batgirl
Michael Gough
as Alfred Pennyworth
Pat Hingle
as Commissioner James Gordon
John Glover
as Dr. Jason Woodrue
Elle Macpherson
as Julie Madison
Vivica A. Fox
as Ms. B. Haven
Vendela Kirsebom
as Nora Fries
Elizabeth Sanders
as Gossip Gerty
Jeep Swenson
as Bane
John Fink
as Aztec Museum Guard
Michael Reid MacKay
as Antonio Diego / Bane
Eric Lloyd
as Young Bruce Wayne
Jon Simmons
as Young Alfred
Christian Boeving
as Snowy Cones Thug #1
Stogie Kenyatta
as Snowy Cones Thug #2
Andy LaCombe
as Snowy Cones Thug #3
Joe Sabatino
as Frosty
Michael Paul Chan
as Observatory Scientist
Kimberly Scott
as Observatory Associate
Jay Luchs
as Observatory Reporter
Roger Nehls
as Observatory Reporter
Anthony E. Cantrell
as Observatory Press
Alex Daniels
as Observatory Guard
Peter Navy Tuiasosopo
as Observatory Guard
Harry Van Gorkum
as M.C.
Sandra Taylor
as Debutante
Elizabeth Guber
as Debutante
Jack Betts
as Party Guest
Marc Glimcher
as Party Guest
Mark Leahy
as Party Guest
Jim McMullan
as Party Guest
Patrick Leahy
as Senator Patrick Leahy
Jesse Ventura
as Arkham Asylum Guard
Ralf Moeller
as Arkham Asylum Guard
Doug Hutchison
as Golum
Tobias Jelinek
as Motorcycle Gang Memeber
Greg Lauren
as Motorcycle Gang Member
Dean Cochran
as Motorcycle Gang Member
Coolio
as Banker
Nicky Katt
as Spike
Lucas Berman
as Tough Boy Biker
Uzi Gal
as Cop #1
Howard Velasco
as Cop #2
Bruce Roberts
as Handsome Cop
John Ingle
as Doctor
Azikiwee Anderson
as Ice Thug
Michael Bernardo
as Ice Thug
Steve Blalock
as Ice Thug
Steve Boyles
as Ice Thug
David Cardoza
as Ice Thug
Christopher Caso
as Ice Thug
Mark Chadwick
as Ice Thug
Danny Costa
as Ice Thug
Simon Kim
as Ice Thug
Todd Matthew Grossman
as Ice Thug
Jim Hardy
as Ice Thug
Steven Ito
as Ice Thug
Dennis Keiffer
as Ice Thug
Stephan Desjardins
as Ice Thug
James Kim
as Ice Thug
Dennis Lefevre
as Ice Thug
Jean-Luc Martin
as Ice Thug
Corey Miller
as Ice Thug
Chris C. Mitchell
as Ice Thug
Christopher Nelson
as Ice Thug
Jim Palmer
as Ice Thug
Jeff Podgurski
as Ice Thug
Chris Sayour
as Ice Thug
Don Sinnar
as Ice Thug
Paul Sklar
as Ice Thug
Takis Triggelis
as Ice Thug
Corey Haim
as Biker Gang Member (uncredited)
Greg Bronson
as Party Guest (uncredited)
Spitfire Brown
as Ice Thug (uncredited)
Johnathan Brownlee
as Black Tie (uncredited)
Ryan Allen Carrillo
as Ice Thug (uncredited)
Ellen Dunning
as Party Guest (uncredited)
Eva Ford
as Observatory Reporter (uncredited)
Earnest Hart Jr.
as Ice Thug (uncredited)
Matthew Hurley
as Main Street Musician (uncredited)
Valentina Marie Lomborg
as Waitress (uncredited)
Khristian Lupo
as Ice Thug (uncredited)
Isaac Mayanja
as Frozen Dog Walker (uncredited)
Julie Michaels
as Jane (uncredited)
David Novak
as Senator (uncredited)
Gloria Koehn Straube
as Gotham City Resident (uncredited)
Dick Shawn
as Snow Miser (archive sound) (uncredited)
Robert Powell
as Ice Thug
Deron McBee
as Hockey Thug (uncredited)
Sound
Lance Brown Sound Designer

Production
Mali Finn Casting

Writing
Bob Kane Author

Visual Effects
Andrew Adamson Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Joel Schumacher Director

Writing
Akiva Goldsman Author

Production
Peter Macgregor-Scott Producer

Sound
Elliot Goldenthal Original Music Composer

Camera
Stephen Goldblatt Director of Photography

Editing
Mark Stevens Editor
Dennis Virkler Editor

Art
Barbara Ling Production Design

Sound
Bob Beher Foley Editor

Production
Michael Uslan Executive Producer
Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer

Crew
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Coordinator

Production
Barry H. Waldman Unit Production Manager

Art
Charlie Daboub Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Turturice Costume Design
Bill Corso Makeup Department Head

Directing
Peter MacDonald Second Unit Director

Visual Effects
John Dykstra Visual Effects

Production
Emily Schweber Casting Associate

Crew
Tony Gardner Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects

Production
William M. Elvin Co-Producer

Directing
William M. Elvin First Assistant Director

Art
Dorree Cooper Set Decoration
Geoff Hubbard Art Direction
Richard Holland Supervising Art Director

Camera
Christine M. Loss Still Photographer

Sound
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor

Crew
Alex Daniels Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Layne Brightwell Set Costumer
Dorothy Baca Costume Supervisor

Sound
Troy Porter ADR Mixer

Crew
Craig Pinkard Transportation Coordinator
Brad Martin Stunts
Brad Martin Stunt Double

Art
Kelly Berry Set Dressing Buyer

Costume & Make-Up
Ve Neill Makeup Artist

Art
Andy Carter Painter
Randy Eriksen Assistant Property Master

Visual Effects
Elliot Markman Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Harald Belker Production Illustrator

Camera
Simon Jayes Additional Camera

Production
Mitchell E. Dauterive Production Supervisor
Mitchell E. Dauterive Associate Producer

Directing
Andrew Bernstein Second Assistant Director

Production
Jeannine Jones Post Production Coordinator

Directing
Rich Sickler Second Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
David B. Miller Makeup Supervisor

Art
Matt Rose Sculptor
Brad Einhorn Property Master

Sound
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Carl Fischer Boom Operator
Anthony Milch Sound Editor

Art
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Ingrid Ferrin Costume Design

Crew
Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Miller Drake Visual Effects Editor
Clayton J. Barber Stunt Double

Visual Effects
Ian Hunter Effects Supervisor

Art
Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Yolanda Toussieng Key Hair Stylist

Art
David C. Potter Leadman

Production
Laura Sode-Matteson Location Manager

Crew
Michael Singer Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Miles Teves Costume Illustrator

Sound
Becky Sullivan Supervising Dialogue Editor
Michael Connell Music Editor
Jonathan Sheffer Conductor

Crew
Jackie Brady Baugh Production Controller

Sound
John Leveque Supervising Sound Editor

Lighting
Leslie J. Kovacs Gaffer

Sound
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist

Editing
Rolf Fleischmann Assistant Editor

Sound
Bobbi Banks ADR Editor

Crew
Sean Dever Digital Supervisor

Sound
Danny Bramson Music Supervisor

Crew
Kevin Andrew Smith Systems Administrators & Support

Sound
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer

Art
Timothy Burgard Storyboard Artist

Production
Ellen Somers Head of Production

Sound
Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Trevor Waterson Production Coordinator

Crew
Gary Barnes Utility Stunts

Production
Bobbie Blyle Key Set Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Lee Ann Brittenham Hairstylist

Camera
Mark Van Loon Steadicam Operator

Sound
Petur Hliddal Production Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Domi Piturro 3D Modeller

Crew
Ahmed Saker Set Medic
Martin Weight Video Assist Operator
Kevin Abercrombie Stunts
Michael Kory CG Supervisor
Michael Denering Scenic Artist
Carlos Arguello Digital Effects Supervisor

Sound
Bruce Babcock Orchestrator

Lighting
Damon Marcellino Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Editing
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer

Crew
Steve De Leon Driver

Visual Effects
Brian Shows VFX Artist

Crew
Philippe Gluckman Technical Supervisor

Art
Joanna Venezky Set Buyer

Lighting
James M. McEwen Chief Lighting Technician

Art
James R. Bayliss Set Designer

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Camera
Robert Heine Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Tripp Hudson Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Craig Ring Lighting Supervisor

Art
Anthony Goldschmidt Title Designer

Production
Vanessa Portillo Extras Casting

Lighting
Billy Craft Lighting Technician

Production
Barclay Crenshaw Production Assistant

Camera
Antonio V. Garrido Dolly Grip
Aldo Antonelli Camera Operator

Crew
Dick Johnson Transportation Captain

Art
Andrew George Fink Art Department Assistant
Peter Alvarez Construction Foreman
Susan Miscevich Lead Painter

Camera
Dennis Seawright First Assistant Camera
Don McCall Key Grip
Robert Chinello Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Kai Blomberg Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Damian 'Rocky' Polito Carpenter
Susan Ahulii Craft Service
Brook Mansbridge Propmaker
Bryan Altham Second Unit
Sosh Mirsepassi Software Engineer
John Timothy Botka Stand In

Editing
Erin Michelle Hopkins First Assistant Editor

Camera
Jan Gould Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Lowell Crisp Electrician
Jason Hicks Rigging Grip

Production
James W. Kristoff Executive In Charge Of Production
Kimberly Jase Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Michael Adkisson Digital Compositors
Ariana Lingenfelser Digital Effects Producer

Crew
Tony R. Medina Prop Maker
Garnet Baril Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Key Makeup Designer

Production
Ricky Cuevas Assistant Accountant
Katie Zaslaw First Assistant Accountant

Camera
Ron Peterson Additional Second Assistant Camera
Lisa Guerriero Second Assistant Camera

Production
David Romano Payroll Accountant

Art
Francine Lecoultre Textile Artist

Visual Effects
Christian Hatfield CG Artist
Michael Luciano Visual Effects Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Sue Bub Costumer

Sound
Scott Houle ADR Recordist
Fred Stafford Supervising ADR Editor

Crew
Kenneth Balles Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
John Haggar Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Brigitte Bourque Visual Effects Compositor
Tim Angulo VFX Director of Photography
Iain Kennedy Visual Effects Production Assistant
Patricia Beckmann CG Animator

Production
Randy Flosi Assistant Location Manager

Visual Effects
Tim Donahue Matte Painter

Crew
Christopher V. Nelson Technical Advisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2022

Powered by: