Road to Perdition

Pray for Michael Sullivan.

Categories: Crime, Drama, Thriller
Mike Sullivan works as a hit man for crime boss John Rooney. Sullivan views Rooney as a father figure, however after his son is witness to a killing, Mike Sullivan finds himself on the run in attempt to save the life of his son and at the same time looking for revenge on those who wronged him.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2002-07-12
Run time: 117 minute / 1:57
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $181,001,478
Director: Sam Mendes
Writer: David Self
Production Companies : The Zanuck Company, 20th Century Fox, DreamWorks Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Tom Hanks
as Michael Sullivan
Paul Newman
as John Rooney
Jude Law
as Harlen Maguire
Jennifer Jason Leigh
as Annie Sullivan
Stanley Tucci
as Frank Nitti
Daniel Craig
as Connor Rooney
Tyler Hoechlin
as Michael Sullivan, Jr.
Liam Aiken
as Peter Sullivan
Dylan Baker
as Alexander Rance
Ciarán Hinds
as Finn McGovern
David Darlow
as Jack Kelly
Kevin Chamberlin
as Frank the Bouncer
Doug Spinuzza
as Calvino
Kurt Naebig
as Tenement Murderer
Duane Sharp
as Father Callaway
Michael Sassone
as Motel Manager
Roderick Peeples
as Nitti's Henchman
Keith Kupferer
as Nitti's Henchman
Lara Phillips
as Ruby the Waitress
Mina Badie
as Betty the Waitress
Heidi Jayne Netzley
as Prostitute
Lance Baker
as Crime Scene Policeman
Nicolas Cade
as Boy Michael Fights
John Judd
as Rooney's Business Associate
Kerry Rossall
as Rooney's Henchman
Ian Barford
as Rooney's Henchman
Rob Maxey
as Drug Store Owner
Maureen Gallagher
as Michael's Teacher
Diane Dorsey
as Aunt Sarah
Harry Groener
as Mr. McDougal
Peggy Roeder
as Farmer Virginia
James Greene
as Farmer Bill
Anthony LaPaglia
as Al Capone (uncredited)
Paul Turner
as Finn McGovern's Henchman
Sound
Thomas Newman Original Music Composer

Directing
Sam Mendes Director

Production
Sam Mendes Producer

Camera
Conrad L. Hall Director of Photography

Crew
Conrad L. Hall In Memory Of

Production
Debra Zane Casting

Lighting
Tom Stern Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Terri Taylor Casting Associate

Art
Nancy Haigh Set Decoration

Production
Richard D. Zanuck Producer

Art
Dennis Gassner Production Design

Production
Walter F. Parkes Executive Producer

Editing
Jill Bilcock Editor

Directing
K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director

Sound
Bill Bernstein Music Editor

Production
Cherylanne Martin Associate Producer

Art
Richard L. Johnson Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Albert Wolsky Costume Design

Crew
Joey Box Utility Stunts

Production
Joan Bradshaw Executive Producer

Sound
Scott Hecker Sound Editor
Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel C. Striepeke Makeup Artist

Art
Daniel B. Clancy Leadman

Production
Michael Bender Production Secretary

Writing
Max Allan Collins Novel
Richard Piers Rayner Novel
David Self Screenplay

Art
Ted Haigh Assistant Art Director

Production
Mickie Paskal Casting Consultant

Editing
Dan Schalk First Assistant Editor
Celia Haining First Assistant Editor

Camera
Christopher Glasgow Grip
Clyde E. Bryan First Assistant Camera

Crew
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Doug Coleman Second Unit Director

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Editing
Aaron Richmond Editorial Production Assistant

Camera
François Duhamel Still Photographer

Lighting
Ross Dunkerley Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Gabriela Ríos Assistant Production Coordinator
Dean Zanuck Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Marcy Grace Froehlich Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Thomas Minton Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Q. Mathews Costume Supervisor

Art
Jann K. Engel Assistant Art Director

Production
Judith Bouley Additional Casting

Crew
Erica Frauman Post Production Supervisor

Sound
David M. Roberts Boom Operator

Art
Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator

Sound
Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Jill S. Litwin Set Production Assistant

Camera
P. Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator

Sound
George Budd Music Consultant

Crew
Allen Hall Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Doug Harlocker Property Master

Sound
Bob Beemer Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Robert Neilson Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor

Crew
Amanda Brand Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Kathryn Blondell Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Jason W. Jennings Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Production Manager

Production
Kathryn Mindala Production Accountant

Art
Guillaume DeLouche Assistant Property Master
Benjamin Nowicki Set Decorating Coordinator

Crew
John J. Slove Jr. Propmaker

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Jobst Key Costumer

Sound
Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist
Joe Dorn Supervising ADR Editor

Art
Paige Augustine Set Dresser

Sound
Howard London ADR Mixer

Production
Chris Castaldi Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski 3D Supervisor

Production
Tara B. Cook Associate Producer
Steven R. Molen Production Executive

Art
Kerry Sanders Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Patrick Caulfield Set Costumer
Heather Pollock Set Costumer
Jane Blank Seamstress

Sound
John Pritchett Production Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Paul Clemente Visual Effects Producer

Art
Chris Cummings Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Gary Lewis Dialogue Editor

Crew
Paul Howarth Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Susan Kowarsh Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Thomas Pasatieri Orchestrator

Crew
Mark Howard Choreographer
Harrison McEldowney Choreographer

Sound
Mark Pappas Foley Editor

Lighting
Gerald A. King Key Rigging Grip

Sound
Carmen Flores De Tanis Assistant Sound Editor

Editing
Phil Hetos Color Timer

Art
James M. Davis Construction Foreman
William Patterson Art Department Assistant
Phillip Ellman Greensman
Carrie Goodman Location Scout
Anthony Joseph Fatigato Painter
Henry Schaub Standby Painter

Camera
Kelly R. Borisy Key Grip

Crew
Kathryn Madden Craft Service
George Hartmann Driver
Todd Homme Executive Music Producer

Camera
Matthew Haskins Camera Loader

Crew
Bud Belyeu Picture Car Coordinator
Jim Turner Production Controller
Heather Sharpe Production Office Assistant
Brian Lunt Projection
Michael Clossin Stand In
Frank P. Calzavara Stunts
James Hogan Transportation Captain
Joseph Paoletti Transportation Co-Captain
Michael J. Malone Unit Production Manager

Lighting
Chris Glomp Best Boy Electric
Cortland Boyd Electrician
Rick Thomas Gaffer
Vince Cordero Rigging Gaffer
James F. Roorda Rigging Grip

Production
Stephen Andrzejewski Location Manager
Dhana Gilbert Production Coordinator

Sound
Thomas Vicari Scoring Mixer
Bill Banyai Sound Engineer
Lane Burch Foley Mixer

Editing
Lea Morement Assistant Editor

Crew
Harry Lu Armorer

Camera
Kelly Diehl Libra Head Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Gretchen Gain Costumer

Production
Melanie Cassidy Location Assistant

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Sound
Chris Tedesco Musician

Camera
Mike Schwake Dolly Grip

Directing
Jeff Okabayashi Second Assistant Director

Production
Pamela Lynn Thomas Casting Assistant

Crew
Thomas Kittle Special Effects Technician

Camera
Fred Folmer Best Boy Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Aimee Lippert Assistant Makeup Artist

Production
Kyoko Kageyama Travel Coordinator

Art
Tom Gagnon Swing

Camera
Suzanne Trucks Second Assistant Camera

Production
Renee D. Czarapata Payroll Accountant
Sven E. Fahlgren Post Production Coordinator
Jamie Biehl Extras Casting Assistant

Directing
Steve Battaglia Second Second Assistant Director

Crew
Kim Kahana Jr. Stunt Double

Camera
Chris Buzek Assistant Camera

Production
Martin L. Hudson Assistant Location Manager
Kurt Greufe First Assistant Accountant
Dennis Hoffman Head of Production

Visual Effects
Krystine Lankenau Rotoscoping Artist

Production
James D'Damery Jr. Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Larry McCaffrey Technical Advisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: