The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

Evil Has Reigned For 100 Years...

Categories: Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Siblings Lucy, Edmund, Susan and Peter step through a magical wardrobe and find the land of Narnia. There, the they discover a charming, once peaceful kingdom that has been plunged into eternal winter by the evil White Witch, Jadis. Aided by the wise and magnificent lion, Aslan, the children lead Narnia into a spectacular, climactic battle to be free of the Witch's glacial powers forever.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-12-07
Run time: 143 minute / 2:23
Budget: $180,000,000
Revenue: $745,013,115
Director: Andrew Adamson
Writers: Andrew Adamson, Ann Peacock, Christopher Markus, Stephen McFeely.
Production Companies : Walt Disney Pictures, Walden Media
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Georgie Henley
as Lucy Pevensie
Skandar Keynes
as Edmund Pevensie
William Moseley
as Peter Pevensie
Anna Popplewell
as Susan Pevensie
Tilda Swinton
as White Witch
James McAvoy
as Mr. Tumnus, the Faun
Jim Broadbent
as Professor Kirke
Kiran Shah
as Ginarrbrik
James Cosmo
as Father Christmas
Judy McIntosh
as Mrs. Pevensie
Elizabeth Hawthorne
as Mrs. MacReady
Patrick Kake
as Oreius
Shane Rangi
as General Otmin
Brandon Cook
as Boy on Train
Cassie Cook
as Girl on Train
Morris Lupton
as Train Conductor
Shelly Edwards
as Distraught Mother
Susan Haldane
as Distraught Mother
Margaret Bremner
as Distraught Mother
Jaxin Hall
as Soldier
Terry Murdoch
as German Pilot
Katrina Browne
as Green Dryad
Lee Tuson
as Rumblebuffin the Giant
Elizabeth Kirkscey
as Hag
Felicity Hamill
as Hag
Kate O'Rourke
as Hag
Sonya Hitchcock
as Hag
Lucy Tanner
as Hag
Tiggy Mathias
as Hag
Gregory Cooper
as Faun
Richard King
as Faun
Russell Pickering
as Faun
Ben Barrington
as Centaur
Charles Williams
as Centaur
Vanessa Cater
as Centaur
Allison Sarofim
as Centaur
Alina Phelan
as Centaur Archer
Stephen Ure
as Satyr
Sam La Hood
as Satyr
Ajay Ratilal Navi
as Red & Black Dwarf
Bhoja 'BK' Kannada
as Red & Black Dwarf
Zakiuddin Mohd. Farooque
as Red & Black Dwarf
M. Ramaswami
as Red & Black Dwarf
Praphaphorn 'Fon' Chansantor
as Red & Black Dwarf
Nikhom Nusungnern
as Red & Black Dwarf
Doungdieo Savangvong
as Red & Black Dwarf
Rachael Henley
as Older Lucy
Mark Wells
as Older Edmund
Noah Huntley
as Older Peter
Sophie Winkleman
as Older Susan
Liam Neeson
as Aslan (voice)
Ray Winstone
as Mr. Beaver
Dawn French
as Mrs. Beaver
Rupert Everett
as Fox
Cameron Rhodes
as Gryphon
Philip Steuer
as Philip the Horse (voice)
Jim May
as Vardan (voice)
Sim Evan-Jones
as Wolf
Douglas Gresham
as Radio Announcer (voice)
Michael Madsen
as Maugrim
Camera
Donald McAlpine Director of Photography

Production
Liz Mullane Casting

Crew
Sala Baker Stunts

Production
Gail Stevens Casting

Sound
Richard Beggs Sound Designer
Richard Beggs Supervising Sound Editor

Production
David Minkowski Producer
Matthew Stillman Producer
Mark Johnson Producer

Writing
Andrew Adamson Screenplay

Directing
Andrew Adamson Director

Production
Andrew Adamson Executive Producer

Writing
C. S. Lewis Novel

Production
Philip Steuer Producer
Philip Steuer Unit Production Manager

Editing
Sim Evan-Jones Editor

Production
Douglas Gresham Co-Producer
Perry Moore Executive Producer
K.C. Hodenfield Associate Producer

Directing
K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director

Editing
Jim May Editor

Art
Roger Ford Production Design
Kerrie Brown Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Isis Mussenden Costume Design

Writing
Ann Peacock Screenplay
Christopher Markus Screenplay
Stephen McFeely Screenplay

Sound
Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer

Art
Jules Cook Art Direction

Visual Effects
Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Phil Bray Still Photographer

Art
Ian Gracie Supervising Art Director

Production
Pippa Hall Casting

Crew
Jonas Thaler Post Production Supervisor
Jonas Thaler Post-Production Manager
Michael Gaylin Visual Effects Editor

Production
Beth DePatie Unit Production Manager

Sound
David Bach Supervising Dialogue Editor

Crew
Henrik Tamm Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Craig Seitz 2D Supervisor

Sound
Terry Porter Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Elaine Kusmishko Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Howard Berger Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Art
Jeffrey Thorp Art Direction

Sound
Dean A. Zupancic Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Dean Wright Second Unit Director

Sound
Tony Johnson Production Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Jason Durey Special Effects Supervisor

Production
Douglas Jones Executive In Charge Of Production

Sound
Kimberly Harris ADR Supervisor

Directing
Mark Taylor Second Assistant Director

Editing
Anthony Harris Color Timer

Visual Effects
Pablo Holcer Compositing Lead
Richard Baneham Animation Supervisor

Crew
Berj Bannayan Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Neville Page Creature Design

Production
Marianna Rowinska Production Supervisor

Art
Karen Murphy Art Direction

Directing
Tony Simpson Second Second Assistant Director

Sound
Keith Rogers Additional Sound Re-Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Tomáš Kuchta Makeup Artist

Sound
David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
John T. Cucci Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Phil Neilson Second Unit Director

Visual Effects
Greg Maloney Compositing Supervisor

Art
Justine Muxlow Assistant Property Master

Directing
Rpin Suwannath Second Unit Director

Visual Effects
John Clinton Visual Effects Producer
Jim Milton Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Douglas Bloom Visual Effects

Sound
Laura Graham ADR Editor

Crew
Raymond Chen Sequence Supervisor

Editing
Everette Webber Digital Intermediate Editor

Visual Effects
Delio Tramontozzi Lead Animator

Art
Daniel Birt Set Dresser

Directing
Simon Ambridge First Assistant Director

Crew
Bob Mercier Digital Effects Supervisor
Sean Button Stunts

Art
Paul Tobin Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Nikki Gooley Hair Designer
Nikki Gooley Makeup Designer

Visual Effects
Larry White Animation

Crew
Hauk Olafsson Special Effects Assistant
Julie D'Antoni Digital Producer

Directing
Chris Castaldi Additional Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Yuhon Ng Animation
Rodrigo Estrada Alday Matte Painter

Directing
Mary Soan First Assistant Director

Sound
Heather Gross Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Ryszard Janikowski Stunt Coordinator

Editing
Kenton Hulme Assistant Editor

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Production
Richard E. Chapla Jr. Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Chris Anderson Visual Effects Production Manager
Dean Wright Creature Design

Art
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Lead Painter

Visual Effects
Carlos Arguello Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Brigham Taylor Production Executive

Art
James Beihold Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Tami Lane Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Ian Blum Animation

Directing
Anton Steel Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Dennis Webb I/O Supervisor

Camera
Steve Ball Grip

Lighting
James M. McEwen Gaffer

Art
Pip Steel Property Master
Tane Griffin Set Painter

Lighting
Salar Saleh Lighting Supervisor

Directing
Jeff Okabayashi Second Assistant Director
Jirí Ostry First Assistant Director

Editing
Boyd Steer Negative Cutter

Visual Effects
Carlos Aldana 3D Animator

Crew
David Matusek Cableman

Costume & Make-Up
Tracy Reeby Hairstylist

Production
Andrea Chadimová Production Manager
Tim Coddington Unit Production Manager

Sound
Dave Hibbert ADR Mixer

Camera
Don McCall Key Grip

Visual Effects
David Washburn Layout Supervisor
Wilmer Lin Matchmove Supervisor

Art
Penny Kerr Art Department Assistant
Pavla Prunerova Art Department Coordinator
Martin Hampl Construction Foreman
Tom Butt Greensman
Alex Doyle Painter
Marc Fishman Conceptual Illustrator
Anneke Bester Sculptor
Stewart Burchall Standby Painter

Camera
Lee Allison First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Vivienne MacGillicuddy Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Stuart Allen Carpenter
Val Crawford Makeup Effects
Gerard Beckingsale Propmaker

Sound
Jeannette Cremarosa Sound Recordist

Crew
Kat Stephens Special Effects Coordinator
Vikas Chirate Systems Administrators & Support
Dee McClelland Telecine Colorist

Lighting
Tony Slack Electrician
Colin Cunningham Lighting Artist

Production
Ben Wood Production Coordinator

Sound
Fiona Ewen Boom Operator
Ethan Holzman Assistant Sound Editor
Malcolm Cromie Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Pablo Arteaga Digital Compositors
Monty Phillips Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Aaron Easterbrooks Motion Capture Artist

Directing
Sarah Rose Third Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Andrew A. Paules Visual Effects Technical Director

Costume & Make-Up
Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Painter

Sound
Brendon Morrow ADR Recordist

Crew
Ryan Hartnett Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Václav Frank Assistant Makeup Artist

Crew
Dayna Grant Stunt Double

Art
Amy Wright Set Painter

Visual Effects
Brian Ducharme VFX Artist

Editing
Andrew Smith Project Manager

Production
E.M. Bowen Production Assistant

Camera
Giselle Brewton Second Assistant Camera

Directing
Katie Hutchinson Third Assistant Director

Production
Ryan Pollreisz Assistant Production Manager

Directing
Emma Hinton Second Assistant Director
Emma Hinton Second Second Assistant Director
Katie Flannigan Third Assistant Director

Art
Clayton Ercolano Construction Buyer
Russell Hoffman Head Greensman

Sound
Natalie Doherty Sound Assistant

Visual Effects
Scott Behrnes Visual Effects Production Assistant

Camera
Felix Pomeranz Data Wrangler

Visual Effects
Andrea Maiolo Creature Technical Director
Andy Sheng Effects Supervisor
Jeffery Beeland Pipeline Technical Director
Rpin Suwannath Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Rahul Galwankar Rotoscoping Artist

Directing
Vojta Hlavicka Assistant Director

Production
Janusz B. Czech Production Manager
Maciej Wojak Production Manager

Directing
Maria Czech Assistant Director
Gene Keelan Third Assistant Director
Frantisek Rezek Second Assistant Director
Terri Kilmartin First Assistant Director
Jo Warren Second Assistant Director
Amand Weaver Third Assistant Director





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: