Godzilla vs. Kong

One Will Fall

Categories: Action, Science Fiction
In a time when monsters walk the Earth, humanity’s fight for its future sets Godzilla and Kong on a collision course that will see the two most powerful forces of nature on the planet collide in a spectacular battle for the ages.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2021-03-24
Run time: 113 minute / 1:53
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $390,215,000
Director: Adam Wingard
Writers: Eric Pearson, Max Borenstein.
Website: https://www.godzillavskong.net
Production Companies : Warner Bros. Pictures, Legendary Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Alexander Skarsgård
as Dr. Nathan Lind
Millie Bobby Brown
as Madison Russell
Rebecca Hall
as Dr. Ilene Andrews
Brian Tyree Henry
as Bernie Hayes
Shun Oguri
as Ren Serizawa
Eiza González
as Maia Simmons
Julian Dennison
as Josh Valentine
Lance Reddick
as Guillermin
Kyle Chandler
as Mark Russell
Demián Bichir
as Walter Simmons
Kaylee Hottle
as Jia
Hakeem Kae-Kazim
as Admiral Wilcox
Ronny Chieng
as Jay Wayne
John Pirruccello
as Horace
Chris Chalk
as Ben
Conlan Casal
as Apex Cybernetics Security Guard
Brad McMurray
as Apex Cybernetics Security Guard
Benjamin Rigby
as Sonar Operator
Nick Turello
as Apex Cybernetics Armed Guard
Daniel Nelson
as Hayworth
Priscilla Doueihy
as Monarch Mission Tech
Kei Kudo
as HEAV Pilot
Bradd Buckley
as HEAV Pilot
John Walton
as HEAV Co-Pilot
Daniel Tuiara
as HEAV Co-Pilot
David Castillo
as Maia Apex Cybernetics Guard
Kofi Yiadom
as Maia Apex Cybernetics Guard
Jim Palmer
as Maia Apex Cybernetics Guard
Drew Walton
as David Lind (uncredited)
Tara Wraith
as Monarch Flight Crew (uncredited)
Jason Virgil
as Bartender (uncredited)
Grisel Toledo
as Apex Guard (uncredited)
Jason Szabo
as Monarch Tactical Guard
Jason Speer
as Monarch Board Member (uncredited)
Sen Shao
as Thug (uncredited)
Scott M. Schewe
as Fisherman (uncredited)
Charles Sans
as Apex Guard (uncredited)
Tasneem Roc
as Reporter (uncredited)
Diezel Ramos
as Monarch Military (uncredited)
Jon Quested
as Construction Worker (uncredited)
Joel Pierce
as Monarch Tech #2 (uncredited)
Sofia Nolan
as Mean Girl (uncredited)
Shawn McBride
as Fisherman (uncredited)
Clay Mason
as Refugee (uncredited)
Victoria Liu
as HEAV Pilot #3 (uncredited)
Sonny Le
as Thug (uncredited)
Santi Lawson
as Apex Lab Tech (uncredited)
Writing
Terry Rossio Story

Production
Eric McLeod Producer
Eric McLeod Unit Production Manager

Art
Ronald R. Reiss Set Decoration

Production
Sarah Halley Finn Casting

Art
Owen Paterson Production Design

Writing
Michael Dougherty Story

Production
Roy Lee Executive Producer

Sound
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor

Production
Thomas Tull Producer

Sound
Junkie XL Original Music Composer

Production
Jon Jashni Producer

Art
Richard Hobbs Supervising Art Director

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist

Production
Herb Gains Executive Producer
Richard Mirisch Co-Producer

Camera
Ben Seresin Director of Photography

Production
Dan Lin Executive Producer

Art
Rebecca Cohen Set Decoration

Production
Alex Garcia Producer

Visual Effects
Tom Woodruff Jr. Creature Design

Directing
Adam Wingard Director

Production
Mary Parent Producer
Yoshimitsu Banno Executive Producer
Brian Rogers Producer

Writing
Eric Pearson Screenplay

Crew
Matt Mullins Stunts

Writing
Max Borenstein Screenplay

Art
Thomas S. Hammock Production Design

Crew
Andrew Jackson Video Assist Operator

Sound
Brandon Jones Sound Designer

Crew
Kofi Yiadom Stunts

Editing
Josh Schaeffer Editor

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist

Crew
Thomas Robinson Harper Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Thomas Robinson Harper Second Unit Director

Camera
A. Todd Holland Additional Photography

Directing
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor

Production
Kenji Okuhira Executive Producer

Sound
Clint Bennett Music Editor

Art
Luke Caska Set Designer

Crew
Yoshinao Aonuma Stunts

Visual Effects
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Shaun Conway Gaffer
Paul Johnstone Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Mahealani Diego Key Hair Stylist

Visual Effects
Tamara Watts Kent Visual Effects Producer

Production
Tamara Watts Kent Co-Producer
Jennifer Cornwell Unit Production Manager
Jamie Whitfield Assistant Unit Manager

Writing
Zach Shields Story

Crew
Chris Brenczewski Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Bruce Bright Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Ann Foley Costume Design

Visual Effects
Nathan Abbot Compositing Lead

Crew
Terry Ahue Stunts

Art
Christopher Bruce Leadman

Visual Effects
Jubey Jose Animation

Directing
Nick Satriano First Assistant Director

Crew
David Paris Pilot

Production
Jennifer Conroy Unit Production Manager
Jennifer Conroy Co-Producer

Crew
Jason Beale Post Production Assistant

Production
Jenny Fumarolo Production Supervisor

Crew
Damien Bryson Stunts
Frédéric North Pilot

Camera
Toby Copping Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Ralph Malani Hairstylist

Crew
Carlos A. Herzer Driver

Sound
Joel Reidy Boom Operator

Directing
Brian Avery Galligan Second Assistant Director

Crew
Kyle Gardiner Stunt Coordinator

Art
Peter Wyborn Art Direction

Camera
Jack Glenn Dolly Grip

Sound
Malte Bieler Sound Editor

Editing
John St. Laurent Colorist

Visual Effects
Zack Fox Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Tom Pigott Smith Musician

Production
Djinous Rowling Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Katrina Anger Additional Wardrobe Assistant

Lighting
Charlie Adams Lighting Technician

Editing
Jesse Chapman Additional Editor

Art
Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist

Lighting
Sami Gustafsson Lighting Technician

Sound
Sara Barone Orchestrator

Camera
Stu Carl Grip

Editing
Debajit Barman Editorial Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Jordann Aguon Makeup Artist

Production
Jay Ashenfelter Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Daniel Alvite Animation

Lighting
Eric Arnold Cortez Lighting Technician

Crew
Jace Lee Stunts

Visual Effects
Joe Howes Visual Effects

Crew
Michael Elvidge Prop Maker
Jason Tubbs Driver

Visual Effects
Reetu Aggarwal Visual Effects

Crew
Lee Adamson Stunts

Visual Effects
Rod Dimayuga Senior Animator

Art
Kyle Brown Concept Artist

Sound
Jane Berry Music Coordinator

Lighting
Lorenza Amato Electrician

Crew
Daniel Nelson Stunt Double

Directing
Ashley Douglass Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Matt Allsopp Visual Development

Production
Matt Allsopp Co-Producer

Art
Kohen Barry Sculptor
Matt Boug Set Dresser

Crew
Cyrus Apeles Special Effects
Brenden Barry Brown Special Effects Technician
Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' Motion Capture Artist

Visual Effects
Guillaume Barre CG Artist
Ben Bigiel Modeling

Crew
Phil Chornohus Compositor

Lighting
Sheila Placiego Lighting Artist
Jack Cale Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Chakkarin Chansuk Key Animation
Alice Joubin Animation

Production
Nicolai Aladieff Location Assistant
Jessica Cole Location Manager
Chelsea Genova Location Coordinator
Emily Thallon Location Assistant

Crew
Neil Brice Driver
Holly McCredden Stunt Double
Xanthia Marinelli Stunt Double
Makua Rothman Stunt Double
Kaillie Keaulana Stunt Double
Hannah Shin Stunts
Hannah Shin Stunt Double





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: