Hunter Killer

Courage runs deep

Categories: Action, Thriller
Captain Glass of the USS Arkansas discovers that a coup d'état is taking place in Russia, so he and his crew join an elite group working on the ground to prevent a war.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-10-19
Run time: 122 minute / 2:2
Director: Donovan Marsh
Writers: Arne Schmidt, Jamie Moss.
Website: https://www.hunterkiller.movie
Production Companies : Original Film, G-BASE, Millennium Films, Hunter Killer Productions, Hishow Entertainment, SprocketHeads, Tucker Tooley Entertainment, Relativity Media, Summit Premiere
Production Countries: China, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Gerard Butler
as Captain Joe Glass
Gary Oldman
as CJCS Charles Donnegan
Toby Stephens
as Bill Beaman
Common
as RA John Fisk
Linda Cardellini
as Jane Norquist
David Gyasi
as Cob Wallach
Gabriel Chavarria
as Jimenez
Ryan McPartlin
as Matt Johnstone
Carter MacIntyre
as XO Brian Edwards
Zane Holtz
as Paul Martinelli
Taylor John Smith
as Belford
Michael Trucco
as Devin Hall
Mikhail Gorevoy
as Admiral Dmitri Durov
Aleksandr Dyachenko
as President Zakarin
Igor Jijikine
as Tretiak
Yuri Kolokolnikov
as Oleg
Ilia Volok
as Captain Vlade Sutrev
Caroline Goodall
as President Dover
Corey Johnson
as Captain
Adam James
as Captain Forbes
Will Attenborough
as Kaplan
Sarah Middleton
as Liddy
Christopher Goh
as Park
Shane Taylor
as TMC Turner
Henry Goodman
as Senator from Illinois
Colin Stinton
as Senator from Iowa
Kieron Bimpson
as Nichols
Mickey Collins
as Brickowski
Michael Nyqvist
as Captain Andropov
Writing
Arne Schmidt Screenplay

Art
James H. Spencer Production Design

Production
Anne McCarthy Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Lynda Armstrong Hair Designer

Production
Neal H. Moritz Producer

Writing
Jamie Moss Screenplay

Production
Gerard Butler Producer
Pam Dixon Casting
Les Weldon Producer

Editing
Michael J. Duthie Editor

Production
John Thompson Producer
Tucker Tooley Producer
Toby Jaffe Producer

Sound
Trevor Morris Original Music Composer

Production
Marianne Stanicheva Casting
Mark Gill Producer

Crew
Christopher Kulikowski Post Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Sian Evans Costume Supervisor
Ina Damianova Costume Supervisor
Caroline Harris Costume Design

Camera
Tom Marais Director of Photography

Production
Alan Siegel Producer

Art
Jon Henson Production Design
Robert Wischhusen-Hayes Set Decoration

Directing
Donovan Marsh Director

Art
Ivan Ranghelov Art Direction

Production
Matthew O'Toole Producer

Art
Gary Baugh Art Direction

Camera
Georgi Raykov Camera Operator

Art
Christina Eunji Kim Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Hayley Lovitt Costume Assistant

Production
Kellie Roy Casting
Alena Garetovskaya Casting Director

Sound
Dominic Gibbs Sound Editor

Art
Yossif Mladenov Set Designer

Sound
Kiril Kaloyanov Sound Mixer
Vladimir Kaloyanov Sound Mixer

Art
Elizabeth Boller Art Department Coordinator
Dobrinka Stamenkova Art Department Coordinator
Orlin Grozdanov Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Nikolay Gachev Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Mila Maslarova Script Supervisor

Art
Adam McCreight Property Master

Visual Effects
Danail Hadzhiyski Visual Effects Producer

Art
Vicki Stevenson Draughtsman
Andrew Munro Art Direction

Camera
Jack English Still Photographer

Art
Alexei Karagyaur Art Direction
Dirk Buchmann Property Master

Crew
Michael Buster Dialogue Coach

Camera
Ivo Peitchev Second Unit Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Sean Farrow Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Diego Daniel Pardo Dialect Coach

Camera
Christopher Raphael Still Photographer

Editing
Rob Farris Digital Intermediate

Directing
Beverly Winston Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Dimitrina Stoyanova Makeup & Hair
Sofi Hvarleva Makeup Supervisor
Ivon Ivanova Makeup Supervisor

Camera
Neven Mihailova Camera Operator

Crew
Nikolay Pachov Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Mihail Yanakiev Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Patrick Malone Digital Intermediate

Costume & Make-Up
Maria Stankovich Makeup Artist

Camera
Kiril Valchanov Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Waldo Mason Prosthetics

Visual Effects
Phil Jones Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Nelly Teova Additional Hairstylist

Art
Michael Crowe Construction Coordinator

Crew
Elena Baranova Dialect Coach
Desislava Lazarova Visual Effects Editor

Lighting
Hristo Idakiev Gaffer

Directing
Mariana Popova Script Coordinator

Visual Effects
Peter Bakalov Animation

Art
Malcolm Roberts Construction Coordinator

Directing
Antony Tanev First Assistant Director

Art
Vladimir Petkov Leadman

Camera
Vladislav Mateev First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Svetla Krasteva Makeup & Hair

Crew
Peter Krumov Carpenter

Camera
Kaloyan Nedelchev First Assistant Camera
Shaun Cobley Steadicam Operator

Crew
Jon Baker Supervising Armorer

Art
Aaron Sowd Storyboard Artist

Crew
Tom Balogh Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Gavin Digby Digital Compositor

Art
John Moredock Set Designer

Visual Effects
Kayla Cabral Visual Effects Production Manager

Production
Morgan Robbins Casting Associate

Camera
Dimitar Krustev Drone Pilot

Crew
Oleg Mirochnikov Dialogue Coach
Ben Rothwell Armory Coordinator

Art
Michael Pybus Assistant Art Director

Production
Emma Gunnery Casting Associate

Writing
George Wallace Novel
Don Keith Novel

Art
Oli Novadnieks Property Buyer

Camera
Ian Bird Key Grip

Visual Effects
Svetoslav Mitev Visual Effects Coordinator
Stanislav Dragiev Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Anna Ivanova Additional Hairstylist

Crew
Liam McCartney Armorer
Daniel Ivanov Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Lawson Johnston Makeup Artist

Editing
Ivan Todorov Ivanov Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Tsvetan Ivanov Animation
Stefano Pepin Special Effects Supervisor

Camera
Tsvetan Kostov Key Grip

Crew
Radoslav Petkov Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Sofi Davidova Makeup Artist
Maria Doicheva Set Dressing Artist

Editing
Charlie Variyski Assistant Editor

Art
Danny Burke Graphic Designer
Nic Pallace Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Atanaska Popova Makeup Artist

Production
Shiri Lerner Production Coordinator

Sound
Luke Gentry Sound Designer

Crew
Jeff Woodbridge Carpenter

Visual Effects
Kiril Georgiev Visual Effects Coordinator
Patrick D. Hurd Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Gareth Harfoot Aerial Camera

Visual Effects
Perunika Yorgova Digital Compositor
Katya Ivanova Digital Compositor

Editing
Ian Cunningham First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Mike Duffy Visual Effects Producer

Directing
Galina Kyuchukova Second Assistant Director

Camera
Jim Philpott Key Grip

Lighting
Harlon Haveland Gaffer

Crew
Borislav Hristov Carpenter

Camera
Dani Rose Drone Pilot

Editing
Karolina Dziwinska Digital Intermediate Producer
Lawrence Hook Digital Intermediate

Art
Philippa Broadhurst Standby Art Director

Editing
Iain Thomson First Assistant Editor

Production
Kim Fouche-Tipton Travel Coordinator

Visual Effects
Borislav Dimitrov Animation

Camera
Greg Murray Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Stephanie Landriault Digital Compositor
Anny Lang Digital Compositor
Alex Hirtenstein Matte Painter

Crew
Mitch Hounslow Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Vivek Sharma Digital Compositor

Crew
Ian Creed Marine Coordinator

Lighting
Nikolay Krastev Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Bhumika Mayer Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Mark Krentz CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Angela Oxley Evans Makeup Artist

Crew
Evgeni Vladimirov Carpenter

Lighting
Mark Evans Gaffer

Crew
Mike Soppit Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Lucy Robert Visual Effects Coordinator
Vasil Galabov Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Nevena Dragoshinova Visual Effects Editor
Andrey Hristozov Visual Effects Editor

Production
Hrista Ilieva Extras Casting

Camera
Iordan Borissov Assistant Camera

Art
Brian Murray Storyboard Artist

Production
Jason Habelow Production Coordinator

Art
Chris Peters Art Direction
Keith Weir Storyboard Artist

Camera
Veselin Dimchov Hristov Second Assistant Camera
Maxim Penev Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Momchil Koev Digital Compositor

Art
Laurens Nockels Props

Visual Effects
Brian Tong VFX Editor

Camera
David Churchyard First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Joel Christopher Costume Assistant

Art
Graham Wyn Jones Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Martin Naydenski VFX Supervisor

Art
Ben Collins Supervising Art Director

Camera
Tim Dean Libra Head Technician

Production
Claudia Cimmino Production Coordinator

Art
Simona Ilieva Art Department Assistant

Camera
Ivailo Tzvetkov First Assistant Camera
Vasil Paunov Second Assistant Camera

Production
Milena Georgieva Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Alba Rodriguez del Rio Animation

Lighting
Felipe Siem Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Kaiser Thomas Matte Painter
Christine Pyle Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Isaac Heron Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Ivaylo Ivanov Camera Operator

Directing
Hristo Dimitrov First Assistant Director

Art
Yasen Denev Storyboard Artist
Martin Genchev Props

Costume & Make-Up
Jordann Aguon Makeup & Hair

Camera
Petar Anev Grip

Directing
Ben Burt First Assistant Director
Oana Ene Second Assistant Director

Camera
Michael Tanji Assistant Camera
Max Carrington Camera Trainee
Dean Southan Camera Trainee

Lighting
Chris Dickinson Electrician
Anton Ivanov Electrician

Camera
Sergey Zhelezko Epk Camera Operator
Paula Nenova First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Alexandre Trenev Gaffer

Camera
Dimitar Dimitrov Grip
Nedyalko Georgiev Grip
Albert Nikolinski Grip
Borislav Belberov Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Steve Smith Makeup & Hair
Gigi Dey Makeup Artist
Anita Hvarleva Makeup Artist
Yanka Doychinova Makeup Artist
Yana Platnarova Makeup Artist
Kath Rayner Makeup Artist

Production
Elena Melamed Production Manager

Directing
Ben Lanning First Assistant Director
Katerina Atanasova Second Assistant Director

Art
Dean McLeod Art Department Assistant
Lizzie Osborne Art Department Assistant
Stacy Boles Art Department Coordinator
Glen Young Assistant Art Director
Ellie Shanks Assistant Set Decoration
Joey Hodges Props
David Lovelock Props
Steve Salmon Props
Ryan Bradbury Set Dresser
Ben Hopwood Set Dresser
Krista Vacheva Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Ingram Costume Assistant
James Shuttleworth Costume Assistant
Nadia Merabti Set Costumer

Art
Kaniez Braganza Textile Artist

Production
Lauren Wilkinson Kimball Extras Casting

Visual Effects
Stella Kamburova 3D Artist
Petko Ganev 3D Artist
Peter Gachev Animation
Eryn Thorsley CG Artist

Crew
Angel Ivanov CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Waheed Ahmed Digital Compositor
Joel Chambers Digital Compositor
Jaron Evans Digital Compositor
Michael J. Eves Digital Compositor
Daniel Pelc Digital Compositor
Rob Strickland Digital Compositor
Antonio Ribeiro Digital Compositor
Dimitar Bajalcaliev Lead Animator

Lighting
Remi Bitawi Lighting Artist
Denis Tomov Lighting Artist
Martin Kalev Lighting Artist
Lazarin Kushev Lighting Artist
Hestor Lichev Lighting Artist
Petar Lilkov Lighting Artist
Nino Stoyanov Lighting Artist
Asen Velkov Lighting Artist
Ivailo Petrov Lighting Artist
Kiril Altakov Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Michelle Ryan Matte Painter
Hristo Velev VFX Supervisor
Julia Manolova Visual Effects Coordinator
Desislava Pavlova Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Kajten Molnar Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Daryl Shail Visual Effects Producer
Jason Evans Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Finlay Reid Digital Intermediate
Arthur Harrison Online Editor

Crew
Rebecca Gausnell Dialect Coach

Production
Cristín Ruddy First Assistant Accountant
Ruba Kharuf Production Accountant
Petar Yankov Production Assistant
Ina Holevitch Production Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: