AVP: Alien vs. Predator

Whoever wins... We lose

Categories: Adventure, Science Fiction, Action, Horror
When scientists discover something in the Arctic that appears to be a buried Pyramid, they send a research team out to investigate. Little do they know that they are about to step into a hunting ground where Aliens are grown as sport for the Predator race.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-08-12
Run time: 101 minute / 1:41
Budget: $70,000,000
Revenue: $171,183,863
Director: Paul W.S. Anderson
Writers: Paul W.S. Anderson, Dan O'Bannon, Ronald Shusett.
Website: http://www.avp-movie.com/
Production Companies : Revolution Sun Studios, Impact Pictures, Studio Babelsberg, Davis Entertainment, Stillking Films, Brandywine Productions, Lonlink Productions, Kut Productions, Inside Track Films, Charenton Productions Limited, 20th Century Fox
Production Countries: Canada, Czech Republic, Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Sanaa Lathan
as Alexa Woods
Raoul Bova
as Sebastian de Rosa
Ewen Bremner
as Graeme Miller
Colin Salmon
as Maxwell Stafford
Tommy Flanagan
as Mark Verheiden
Joseph Rye
as Joe Connors
Agathe de La Boulaye
as Adele Rousseau
Carsten Norgaard
as Rusten Quinn
Sam Troughton
as Thomas Parks
Lance Henriksen
as Charles Bishop Weyland
Kieran Bew
as Klaus
Adrian Bouchet
as Sven
Liz May Brice
as Supervisor
Tom Woodruff Jr.
as Grid
Ian Whyte
as Scar
Petr Jákl ml.
as Stone
Pavel Bezdek
as Bass
Carsten Voigt
as Mikkel
Jan Pavel Filipenský
as Boris
Eoin McCarthy
as Karl
Karima McAdams
as Sacrificial Maiden
Glenn Conroy
as Technician
Andy Lucas
as Juan Ramirez
Joseph Balderrama
as High Priest (uncredited)
Alex Lorre
as Spaceship Crew (uncredited)
Writing
Paul W.S. Anderson Screenplay

Directing
Paul W.S. Anderson Director

Costume & Make-Up
Magali Guidasci Costume Design

Production
David Giler Producer

Writing
Jim Thomas Author
John Thomas Author

Production
Walter Hill Producer

Editing
Alexander Berner Editor

Production
John Davis Producer
David Minkowski Co-Producer
Matthew Stillman Co-Producer

Writing
Dan O'Bannon Screenplay
Ronald Shusett Screenplay

Production
Gordon Carroll Producer

Sound
Harald Kloser Original Music Composer

Camera
David Johnson Director of Photography

Art
Richard Bridgland Production Design

Production
Wyck Godfrey Executive Producer

Visual Effects
James Clarke Visual Effects

Production
Brian Donovan Production Supervisor

Art
Adam O'Neill Supervising Art Director
Mark Bartholomew Assistant Art Director

Production
Henning Molfenter Associate Producer

Art
Peter Walpole Set Decoration
Marco Bittner Rosser Set Designer
Stephen Bream Set Designer
Stephan O. Gessler Set Designer
Jindřich Kočí Art Direction

Crew
Sam Conway Special Effects Technician

Production
Mike Richardson Executive Producer

Editing
Les Healey Additional Editing

Production
Thierry Potok Associate Producer

Crew
Barrie Gower Makeup Effects

Production
Chris Symes Co-Producer
Adam Goodman Unit Production Manager
Nancy Bishop Casting

Editing
Charles Ladmiral First Assistant Editor

Crew
Dawn Dininger Makeup Effects

Sound
James Seymour Brett Orchestrator

Visual Effects
John Bruno Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Bharat Nalluri Second Unit Director

Production
Thomas M. Hammel Executive Producer

Crew
Patrick Esposito Post-Production Manager
Ian Differ Visual Effects Editor

Production
Grace Gilroy Associate Producer

Art
Steve Burg Conceptual Design

Sound
Andrew Stirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Simon Webber Makeup Effects

Art
Colin Jackman Sculptor

Production
Jan Hogevold Production Executive

Directing
Andy Howard Additional Second Assistant Director

Crew
Andrew Jack Dialect Coach
Miroslav Čáslavka Driver

Art
Miroslav Čáslavka Swing

Sound
Tomáš Červenka Boom Operator

Production
Martin Hobbs Head of Production

Visual Effects
David Vána Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Valdez Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Ivo Strangmüller Makeup Artist
Ivo Strangmüller Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Graham Riddell Propmaker

Art
Ray Chan Art Direction

Production
Lukáš Bech Location Manager

Sound
Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant

Production
Julie Harkin Casting Assistant

Crew
Emma Zee Post Production Supervisor

Art
Stephen Dobric Art Direction
Milena Koubková Art Direction
Justin Warburton-Brown Art Direction

Sound
John Warhurst Music Editor
Jason Swanscott Foley

Crew
Michal Holubec Sound Recordist

Editing
Adam Inglis Digital Colorist

Art
Richard K. Buoen Conceptual Design

Sound
Mike Grimes Sound Effects Editor

Directing
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor

Crew
Ben Shepherd Digital Effects Supervisor

Editing
Simon Price Dialogue Editor

Production
Jennifer Silver Line Producer
Jiří Husák Unit Manager

Visual Effects
Arthur Windus Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Simon Gershon Supervising Sound Editor
Simon Gershon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeremy Price Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Suzanne M. Smith Casting

Art
Katerina van Gemundova Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Noel Cowell Property Master

Art
Jan Kodera Leadman

Sound
Andrea King Foley Artist
Melissa Lake Foley
Howard Bargroff Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Mei-Ming Casino Visual Effects Producer
Stefan Drury Visual Effects Producer
Angie Wills Visual Effects Producer
Vít Komrzý Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Jürgen Vollmer Still Photographer
Jaromír Šedina Camera Operator
Jaromír Šedina Steadicam Operator

Lighting
Petr Konrád Gaffer

Crew
Jiri Kotlas Transportation Coordinator

Lighting
Dean Brkic Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Nigel Bennett Sound Mix Technician

Crew
Geoff Freeman Unit Publicist

Camera
Karl Morgan Focus Puller

Visual Effects
Stephane Paris Modeling

Sound
Dan Johnson Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Blair Jollands Sound Editor

Production
Claudia Dehmel Production Coordinator

Sound
Andrew Glen Supervising Music Editor

Visual Effects
Aleksandar Pejic CG Artist
Christopher Learmonth VFX Editor
Steven Hall Visual Effects Camera

Crew
Mattias Lindahl CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Gabriele Zucchelli Animation

Directing
Jakub Dvorak Second Assistant Director

Art
Craig Cheeseman Dressing Prop

Visual Effects
Charles Howell Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Luca Marco Paracels Associate Producer

Sound
Petr Forejt Production Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Vera Mirová Wardrobe Master

Crew
Craig Lyn CGI Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Lesley Lamont-Fisher Hair Designer
Lesley Lamont-Fisher Makeup Designer

Visual Effects
Karl-Heinz Bochnig Special Effects Supervisor
Greg Fisher Senior Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Sherman Hawthorne Hairdresser

Sound
Karen Elliott Music Coordinator
Michael Miller ADR Mixer

Crew
Robert Milicevic Security

Costume & Make-Up
Bára Barová Set Dressing Supervisor

Camera
Ladislav Hruby First Assistant Camera

Crew
Eva Dvorakova Set Medic

Lighting
Michal Houzvicka Rigging Grip

Art
Aleksandar Sasha Matic Draughtsman

Camera
Jiri Gazda Grip

Crew
Jaroslav Peterka Stunts

Sound
Ian Morgan Supervising ADR Editor

Crew
Rene Hajek Stunt Double
Jason Keever Post Production Assistant
Václav Kareš Loader

Production
Martina Burgetová Production Manager

Visual Effects
Jeremy Lazare Lead Animator
Oliver Faldo I/O Supervisor

Production
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Michal Chadima Video Assist Operator

Visual Effects
Henry Badgett Digital Compositors

Editing
Paul Elman Digital Intermediate Editor

Visual Effects
Steven Bray Rotoscoping Artist

Art
David Selvadurai Painter

Crew
Andreas Pense Legal Services
Petra Ratner Set Production Assistant

Lighting
Martin Tichy Electrician
Rafael Morant Lighting Artist

Production
Minna Pyyhkala Casting Associate
Mark Birmingham Production Accountant
Julian Mann Head of Research

Visual Effects
Laurent Cordier 3D Supervisor

Crew
Lenka Rock Translator

Camera
Dan Balzer Second Assistant Camera

Writing
Marc Marcum Story Editor

Production
Goran Uljanic Assistant Production Coordinator

Camera
Pavel Proisl Best Boy Grip

Art
Nic Benns Title Designer

Sound
Miriam Ludbrook Supervising Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Xavier Roig Generalist

Sound
Courtney Bishop ADR Recordist

Art
Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist

Production
Renee D. Czarapata First Assistant Accountant
David Trojan Art Department Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Jitka Svecova Costumer

Production
Veronika Lencova Production Secretary

Camera
Zdenek Mrkvicka Assistant Camera
Vaclav Kares Camera Loader

Art
Jan Kotik Graphic Designer

Crew
Dino Herrmann Technical Advisor

Editing
Martin Hubacek Assistant Editor

Production
Jirí Hrstka Extras Casting

Camera
Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler

Editing
Brano Danis Colorist

Directing
Lucy Egerton Third Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Radek Petr Hair Assistant

Art
Joseph C. Pepe Concept Artist

Sound
Gianluca Buttari ADR Coordinator
Marco di Vittorio ADR Engineer

Crew
Michael Beck Special Effects Assistant

Camera
Ian Smith Dolly Grip

Editing
Michael Charles Negative Cutter
Rolf Hanke Project Manager

Production
Karolina Cerna Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Dave Early Matte Painter

Production
Luke Gale Production Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: