Real Steel

If you get one shot, make it real.

Categories: Action, Science Fiction, Drama
Charlie Kenton is a washed-up fighter who retired from the ring when robots took over the sport. After his robot is trashed, he reluctantly teams up with his estranged son to rebuild and train an unlikely contender.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2011-09-28
Run time: 127 minute / 2:7
Budget: $110,000,000
Revenue: $299,268,508
Director: Shawn Levy
Writers: John Gatins, Leslie Bohem.
Website: http://www.steelgetsreal.com/
Production Companies : Touchstone Pictures, ImageMovers, Angry Films, Kontsept Film Company, Revolution Sun Studios, DreamWorks Pictures, Reliance Entertainment, 21 Laps Entertainment
Production Countries: United States of America, India





Trailer


Hugh Jackman
as Charlie Kenton
Dakota Goyo
as Max Kenton
Evangeline Lilly
as Bailey Tallet
Kevin Durand
as Ricky
Anthony Mackie
as Finn
Hope Davis
as Aunt Debra
James Rebhorn
as Marvin
Karl Yune
as Tak Mashido
Sophie Levy
as Big Sister
Tess Levy
as Little Sister
Charlie Levy
as Littlest Sister
Olga Fonda
as Farra Lemkova
John Gatins
as Kingpin
Gregory Sims
as Bill Panner
Torey Adkins
as Large Texan Man
Phil LaMarr
as ESPN Boxing Commentator
Tom Carlson
as San Leandro Gentleman #1
John Hawkinson
as San Leandro Gentleman #2
David Alan Basche
as ESPN Boxing Commentator
David Herbst
as Starblaze Arena Reporter
Julian Gant
as Starblaze Arena Reporter
Ken Alter
as Virgin America Spectrum Ring Announcer
Leilani Barrett
as Virgin America Spectrum Ref
Eric Gutman
as WRB Promoter
Nicholas Yu
as Twin Cities Corner Tech
D.B. Dickerson
as Twin Cities Controller
Peter Carey
as Bing Arena Announcer
Dan Lemieux
as Bing Arena Ref
Richard Goteri
as Older Gentleman
Tim Holmes
as Blacktop Controller
Ricky Wayne
as Underground Promoter
Taris Tyler
as Robot Promoter
Kevin Dorman
as Atom Performance Capture
John Manfredi
as Sergei Lemkova
Wendy Aaron
as Robot Handler / Fight Fan (uncredited)
Rachael Adams
as Pretty Girl (uncredited)
Mike Ancrile
as Fight Fan (uncredited)
Apollo Bacala
as Paparazzi (uncredited)
Leah Barkoff
as Upscale Fight Fan (uncredited)
Joshua Ray Bell
as Rodeo Cowboy (uncredited)
Clark Birchmeier
as Bar Patron (uncredited)
Ben Hernandez Bray
as Ricky's Henchman (uncredited)
Wayne E. Brown
as Upscale Boxing Fan (uncredited)
Geneva Brunetti
as Fight Fan (uncredited)
Justin Calkins
as Rodeo Cowboy (uncredited)
Michael Patrick Carmody
as Axelrod Handler (uncredited)
Ron Causey
as Kingpin's Henchman (uncredited)
Jahnel Curfman
as Panoramic Fight Fan (uncredited)
Haylee Detroit Dewar
as Gang Member (uncredited)
P.J. Edwards
as Axelrod Controller (uncredited)
Shannon Edwards
as Ringside VIP - New York (uncredited)
Raffi Elias
as Ringside Security Guard (uncredited)
Johnny Flynn
as ESPN Commentator (uncredited)
Logan Fry
as Rabid Fight Fan (uncredited)
Dan Gerics
as Townsperson (uncredited)
Joey Ghinelli
as Fight Fan (uncredited)
Megan Grant
as Vendor (uncredited)
J.J. Green
as Crash Palace Fan (uncredited)
Shane Hagedorn
as Photographer (uncredited)
Joey Harlow
as Upper Class Upscale Fight Fan (uncredited)
Ron Heisler
as Fight Fan (uncredited)
Pauline Ann Johnson
as Bull Fight Attendee (uncredited)
Joe Kras
as Boxing Fan (uncredited)
Kef Lee
as Zeus Robot Handler #1 (uncredited)
Bill Lowery
as Ring Security Guard (uncredited)
Bill Lumbert
as Fight Fan (uncredited)
Brad Leo Lyon
as Fight Fan (uncredited)
Mary Magyari
as Usher (uncredited)
Antonio L. Miller
as Lead Security Guard (uncredited)
Megan Mockensturm
as Fight Fan (uncredited)
Kirstie Munoz
as Vendor (uncredited)
Anton Narinskiy
as Farra's Body Guard (uncredited)
Chris Newman
as Starblaze Security Guard (uncredited)
Wendy Paquette
as Fight Fan (uncredited)
Alan D. Purwin
as Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
Jay Reid
as Fight Fan (uncredited)
Miguel Sandoval
as Judge (uncredited)
Joseph Smith
as Robot Handler (uncredited)
Dwight Sora
as Japanese Reporter #2 (uncredited)
Alan Stefan
as Fight Fan (uncredited)
Jojuan Westmoreland
as Zoo Fight Fan (uncredited)
Amanda Wright
as Ricky's Girl (uncredited)
Production
Robert Zemeckis Executive Producer
Steve Starkey Executive Producer

Camera
Bill Coe First Assistant "B" Camera

Production
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer

Sound
Danny Elfman Original Music Composer
Bill Abbott Music Editor

Production
Don Murphy Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Marlene Stewart Costume Design

Production
David Rubin Casting

Art
Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration

Production
Josh McLaglen Executive Producer

Writing
Richard Matheson Story

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Art
Robert Woodruff Set Designer

Crew
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator

Directing
Shawn Levy Director

Production
Shawn Levy Producer

Camera
Mauro Fiore Director of Photography

Writing
Jeremy Leven Story

Production
Jack Rapke Executive Producer

Crew
Zachary Woodlee Choreographer

Production
Rick Benattar Co-Producer
Susan Montford Producer
Richard Hicks Casting

Art
Tom Meyer Production Design

Writing
John Gatins Screenplay

Editing
Dean Zimmerman Editor

Sound
David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Warren Hendriks Sound Designer
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erin Michael Rettig Sound Engineer
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer

Writing
Dan Gilroy Story

Production
Mary McLaglen Executive Producer

Writing
Leslie Bohem Screenplay

Production
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting

Art
Seth Reed Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Kimberly Jones Makeup Artist

Crew
Damion Poitier Utility Stunts

Visual Effects
Ron Ames Visual Effects Producer

Production
Ron Ames Associate Producer

Sound
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist

Art
Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist

Camera
Christos Moisides Camera Operator

Art
Tim Flattery Concept Artist
Daren Dochterman Concept Artist

Production
Eric Hedayat Co-Producer

Camera
Melissa Moseley Still Photographer
Erik F. Hill Grip

Production
David Kramer Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Toni Price Assistant Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Matthew Gratzner Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
John Rosengrant Animatronics Supervisor

Camera
Matt Fore Camera Operator

Art
Bradley Rubin Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Ann Masterson Makeup Department Head

Art
Jamie Bishop Set Dresser
Joe Dunckley Props

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist

Art
Tex Kadonaga Set Designer
Anne Porter Set Designer

Sound
Craig Henighan Sound Designer
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Henighan Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Stephanie Arble Hairstylist

Art
Carl F. Shuffett Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Lily Shapiro Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Victor James Martinez Concept Artist
Tim Croshaw Set Designer
Douglas Womack Construction Coordinator

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley Artist

Art
Mike Stassi Set Designer
John Villarino Construction Coordinator

Camera
Maurice K. McGuire Camera Operator

Art
Steven B. Melton Property Master

Sound
Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Daniel Brimer Visual Effects Producer
David Sanger Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Collorafice Digital Compositor
Sean Cushing Visual Effects Producer

Art
Theodore Sharps Set Designer

Production
Carrie Ray Casting

Camera
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator

Visual Effects
Patrick Ballin Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Erik Nash Visual Effects Supervisor
Bruce Nicholson Digital Compositor

Sound
Wayne Lemmer Sound Designer

Art
John Millard Leadman

Camera
Jamie Lagerhausen Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Natalie Driscoll Key Hair Stylist

Camera
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Olaf Wendt Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Miles Teves Concept Artist

Sound
Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Kerry Dean Williams Supervising ADR Editor
Bruce Tanis Foley Editor

Editing
Marisa Clayton Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Terry Wilson Music Editor

Crew
Steve Miller Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Danny Gordon Taylor Animation Supervisor

Lighting
Chris Culliton Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Nina Paskowitz Hair Department Head

Sound
Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Kevin Lingenfelser Digital Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Jayne Laube Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
William R. Wright Senior Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Clifton Chippewa Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Erik Baker Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Pamela S. Westmore Makeup Artist

Art
David Moreau Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Lauren Kress Hairstylist

Art
Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Edward T. Reiff Jr. Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Jeannette Moriarty Hairstylist
Meshelle Melone Assistant Hairstylist
Erin Wooldridge Key Makeup Artist

Directing
Diane Durant Script Supervisor

Crew
Gresham Lochner Compositor
Matthew Bramante Compositor

Sound
Jennifer Hawks Music Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Elizabeth Cortez Hairstylist

Editing
Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate Colorist

Sound
Blake Collins Foley Mixer
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer
Helen Luttrell Dialogue Editor

Art
Satcha Congdon Construction Foreman

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Scott La Rue Boom Operator

Art
Jourdan Henderson Art Department Coordinator
Tim Stadler Painter

Visual Effects
Steven Fagerquist Digital Compositor
Wesley Cronk Digital Compositor

Camera
Sean T. Kelly Grip

Art
Joel Venti Storyboard Artist
Bobby Mara Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
Justin Shaw Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Camera
Troy N. Wade Dolly Grip

Lighting
Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy Electric

Visual Effects
Casey Schatz Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Camera
Larry Nielsen First Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Justin N. Lang Set Dresser

Camera
Ryan Nelson Grip

Crew
Krista Benson Compositor

Art
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist

Lighting
Chris McLeod Additional Lighting Technician

Art
Jim Warren Set Decoration Buyer

Visual Effects
Molly Pabian Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Jennifer Bash Art Department Assistant

Sound
Gary Thomas Boom Operator

Production
Tracy Dixon Extras Casting

Sound
Anthony Seyler Music Supervisor

Crew
Jaime Dawkins Techno Crane Operator

Art
Andrew H. Leung Conceptual Illustrator

Camera
John Janusek Key Grip

Lighting
Salim Bensrhir Electrician

Visual Effects
Hayley Perkins Visual Effects Production Assistant

Lighting
Nicholas Kaat Electrician

Visual Effects
Francis Puthanangadi Digital Compositor

Camera
Amy Snell Grip

Production
Olivia Thomas Casting Assistant

Lighting
Matt Kubas Lighting Technician

Sound
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer

Camera
Dennis Hoerter Key Grip

Crew
Tony Ferdinand Post Production Assistant
Swen Gillberg Digital Effects Supervisor

Sound
John Guentner Foley Mixer

Art
Scott Schutzki Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Marie Victoria Denoga Digital Compositor
Monet Sheree Funke Visual Effects Production Assistant

Lighting
John Beran Rigging Grip

Art
Jeremy Thompson Assistant Property Master

Sound
Michael Rivera ADR Recordist

Art
Mike Mahern Graphic Designer

Visual Effects
Erik Gamache Animation Supervisor

Crew
Paul George Palop CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Yuka Hosomi Digital Compositor

Crew
Steven Munson Special Effects Technician
Garth Steinheimer Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Randy Brown Digital Compositor

Art
Megan Greydanus Graphic Designer

Visual Effects
Michael Miller Digital Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Jack McQuisten Hairstylist
Eleyna M. Brandt Makeup Artist

Art
Rishi Moudgil Art Department Assistant
Rick Radomski Art Department Assistant

Production
Ceri Glowacki Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Leslie A. Tokunaga Construction Buyer
Joseph F. Beeco Construction Foreman

Crew
Anthony Darin Carpenter

Art
Peter Sikkelee Painter
Tom Sparkman Painter
Wilson Wilkes Painter

Crew
David Brayman Propmaker
Chris Frankovich Propmaker
Robert M. Gualdoni Propmaker
David Stasiak Propmaker

Art
Derek Dubyak Set Dresser
Bobby Rhodes Set Dresser
Mark Sejnowski Set Dresser

Camera
John P. Shine Best Boy Grip
Diego Mariscal Dolly Grip

Lighting
Derek Reynolds Electrician

Camera
Marvin J. Bowie Grip
Ryan Carnahan Grip
Neal Wilde Grip
Donald Jones Grip

Lighting
Kenny Kondratko Lighting Technician
Dan Mikulski Lighting Technician
Tiffany Burns Rigging Grip

Camera
Bobby McMahan Second Assistant Camera
Naomi Villanueva-Brunner Second Assistant "A" Camera

Production
Mia Cusumano Casting Assistant
Kate Hubbell Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Michael Maloney Compositing Supervisor
Michael Melchiorre Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Leon Nowlin Compositor
John Brennick Compositor
Bob Roesler Compositor
Ned Wilson Compositor

Visual Effects
Wally Chin Digital Compositor
Nicholas Kim Digital Compositor
Young Joon Mok Digital Compositor
Carlos Morales Digital Compositor
Kym Olsen Digital Compositor
Clancy Silver Digital Compositor
Ryan T. Smolarek Digital Compositor
Kellany Stewart Digital Compositor
Emi Baba Digital Compositor
Kirstin Hall Digital Compositor
Will Johnson Digital Compositor
Patrick Keenan Digital Compositor
Wing Kwok Digital Compositor
Aaron Singer Digital Compositor
Brian Smallwood Digital Compositor
Hirofumi Takeda Digital Compositor

Crew
Jeffrey Jasper Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Gillian George Matte Painter
Daniel Thron Matte Painter
Daniel Buck Visual Effects
Phaneendra Gullapalli Visual Effects
John Niehuss Visual Effects
Sally Slade Visual Effects
Angella Szynkowski Visual Effects
Jody Wilson Visual Effects
Krystina Shales Wilson Visual Effects
Brandon F. Ottenbacher Visual Effects
Charlyn Go Visual Effects Coordinator
Luke Hippely Visual Effects Coordinator
Kyle Collins Visual Effects Production Assistant
Brett Hartley Visual Effects Production Assistant
Teddy Phuthanhdanh Visual Effects Production Assistant
Katryna Shattuck Visual Effects Production Assistant
Ray Haleblian Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
K.C. Bartos Special Effects Assistant
Steve Buttermore Special Effects Assistant
Argie M. Floyd Special Effects Assistant
David Revel Special Effects Assistant
David Nicholson Special Effects Assistant
Kevin McTurk Special Effects Technician

Sound
Russ Fitzpatrick ADR Mixer

Editing
Joe Aliberto Colorist
Adriaan van Zyl First Assistant Editor

Crew
Chris Goodson Post Production Assistant
Samuel Lemberg Post Production Assistant

Sound
Poe Music





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: