Tangled

They're taking adventure to new lengths.

Categories: Animation, Family
When the kingdom's most wanted-and most charming-bandit Flynn Rider hides out in a mysterious tower, he's taken hostage by Rapunzel, a beautiful and feisty tower-bound teen with 70 feet of magical, golden hair. Flynn's curious captor, who's looking for her ticket out of the tower where she's been locked away for years, strikes a deal with the handsome thief and the unlikely duo sets off on an action-packed escapade, complete with a super-cop horse, an over-protective chameleon and a gruff gang of pub thugs.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2010-11-24
Run time: 100 minute / 1:40
Budget: $260,000,000
Revenue: $591,794,936
Directors: Byron Howard, Nathan Greno.
Writer: Dan Fogelman
Website: http://disney.go.com/disneypictures/tangled/
Production Companies : Walt Disney Animation Studios, Walt Disney Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Mandy Moore
as Rapunzel (voice)
Zachary Levi
as Flynn Rider (voice)
Donna Murphy
as Mother Gothel (voice)
Delaney Rose Stein
as Young Rapunzel / Little Girl (voice)
Brad Garrett
as Hook Hand Thug (voice)
Ron Perlman
as Stabbington Brother (voice)
Jeffrey Tambor
as Big Nose Thug (voice)
Richard Kiel
as Vlad (voice)
M.C. Gainey
as Captain of the Guard (voice)
Paul F. Tompkins
as Short Thug (voice)
Nathan Greno
as Guard 1 / Thug 1 (voice)
Byron Howard
as Guard 2 / Thug 2 (voice)
Tim Mertens
as Guard 3 (voice)
Michael Bell
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Bergen
as Additional Voices (voice)
Susanne Blakeslee
as Additional Voices (voice)
Roy Conli
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Cowgill
as Additional Voices (voice)
Terri Douglas
as Additional Voices (voice)
Chad Einbinder
as Additional Voices (voice)
Pat Fraley
as Additional Voices (voice)
Eddie Frierson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Gonneau
as Additional Voices (voice)
Nicholas Guest
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bridget Hoffman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Daniel Kaz
as Additional Voices (voice)
Anne Lockhart
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall
as Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville
as Additional Voices (voice)
Laraine Newman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Pape
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lynwood Robinson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Fred Tatasciore
as Additional Voices (voice)
Hynden Walch
as Additional Voices (voice)
Kari Wahlgren
as Additional Voices (voice)
Frank Welker
as Pascal/Maximus (voice)
June Christopher
as Additional Voices (voice)
Production
John Lasseter Executive Producer

Writing
Jacob Grimm Novel
Wilhelm Grimm Novel

Visual Effects
John Kahrs Animation Supervisor
James Bancroft Creature Technical Director

Sound
Doc Kane ADR & Dubbing

Art
Douglas Rogers Production Design

Sound
Alan Menken Original Music Composer
Alan Menken Songs

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Writing
Dan Fogelman Screenplay

Production
Roy Conli Producer

Writing
Mark Kennedy Story

Visual Effects
David Womersley Visual Development

Art
Dan Cooper Co-Art Director

Visual Effects
Joe Whyte Modeling

Editing
Tim Mertens Editor

Sound
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Composer

Directing
Byron Howard Director

Sound
Dean A. Zupancic Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David E. Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Lori Alan Thanks
Christopher Hibler Thanks
Shane Morris Thanks

Directing
Nathan Greno Director

Production
Jamie Sparer Roberts Casting
Glen Keane Executive Producer

Writing
Glen Keane Characters

Visual Effects
Glen Keane Animation Supervisor

Production
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Ronnie Specter Thanks
Brent W. Hall Post Production Supervisor
Chris Montan Executive Music Producer

Sound
Glenn Slater Songs
George Doering Musician

Production
Colin King Miller Finance
Dara McGarry Assistant Production Manager

Sound
John Roesch Foley

Editing
Shannon Stein Associate Editor

Crew
Lino DiSalvo Supervising Animator

Sound
Michael Starobin Songs
Michael Starobin Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Zach Parrish Animation
Steve Goldberg Visual Effects Supervisor
Sam Marin Animation

Crew
Barbara Dirickson Thanks

Visual Effects
Clay Kaytis Animation Supervisor
Alli Sadegiani Animation

Sound
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Eric Bradley Musician

Visual Effects
Nik Ranieri Animation

Sound
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor
David V. Butler Dialogue Editor

Crew
Kiran Bhakta Joshi Thanks

Visual Effects
Patrick Osborne Animation

Sound
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Visual Development

Production
Tim Pauer Production Supervisor
Pierre Blondin Location Manager

Sound
Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Gabriel Guy ADR & Dubbing

Crew
Kellie Parker Choreographer

Sound
Jason W. Jennings Sound Editor

Crew
Arthur Lee Thanks

Sound
Petra Bach ADR Supervisor
Cameron Frankley Sound Designer
Tighe Sheldon Sound Recordist

Crew
Tighe Sheldon Thanks

Production
Aimee Scribner Associate Producer

Visual Effects
James Finn Visual Development

Directing
Rick Moore Layout
Merrick Rustia Layout

Writing
Bill Schwab Characters

Directing
Doug Walker Layout

Visual Effects
Gregory Smith Creature Technical Director

Lighting
Dan Haring Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Jon Krummel Modeling

Sound
Bill Higley ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Marlon Nowe Animation
Brian Dinkins Modeling

Crew
Brian Dinkins Mix Technician
Kyle Odermatt Thanks

Visual Effects
Lorelay Bove Visual Development

Directing
Brian Kesinger Layout

Writing
Shiyoon Kim Characters

Sound
Mary Jo Lang Foley

Directing
Daniel Hu Layout

Visual Effects
Lisa Keene Visual Development

Production
Cymbre Walk Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Dave K. Komorowski Creature Technical Director
Christopher D. Lindsay Animation
John Wong Animation

Production
Bérénice Robinson Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Jennifer Christine Vera Production Supervisor

Lighting
Kristin Yadamec Lighting Manager
Josh Staub Lighting Supervisor

Crew
Sally Boldt Temp Music Editor

Visual Effects
Alex Kupershmidt Animation

Art
David Goetz Art Direction

Visual Effects
Kent Melton Visual Development

Production
Doeri Welch Greiner Production Manager

Visual Effects
Mike Surrey Animation

Directing
John Murrah Layout

Editing
Chris DeLaGuardia Color Timer

Directing
Scott Beattie Layout

Crew
Mark Hammel Technical Supervisor

Lighting
Richard E. Lehmann Lighting Supervisor
Robert L. Miles Lighting Supervisor
Brian Leach Lighting Supervisor
Alessandro Jacomini Lighting Supervisor
Ernest J. Petti Lighting Supervisor
Chris Springfield Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jin Kim Character Designer
Lauren Airriess Visual Development
Justin Cram Visual Development
Gustaf Aspegren Visual Development
Claire Keane Visual Development
Craig Mullins Visual Development
Scott Watanabe Visual Development
Victoria Ying Visual Development

Directing
Cory Rocco Florimonte Layout
Allen Blaisdell Layout
Rob Dressel Layout
Todd Allen Erickson Layout
Terry Moews Layout
Christopher K. Poplin Layout
Wally Schaab Layout
Richard Turner Layout
David Wainstain Layout

Crew
Brent Burley Software Engineer
Brendan Duncan Software Engineer

Sound
Frank Wolf Scoring Mixer

Crew
Phil Lofaro Thanks

Visual Effects
Yuriko Senoo Animation

Sound
Fletcher Sheridan Playback Singer
Jon Michaels First Assistant Sound Editor
Jon Michaels Foley Editor

Editing
Paul Bronkar Digital Intermediate

Crew
Kevin Geiger Thanks

Visual Effects
Kevin Nelson Visual Development
Adam Green Animation
Jennifer Hager Animation
Malcon Pierce Animation
Mark Empey Creature Technical Director

Sound
James Thatcher Musician

Visual Effects
Nicole P. Hearon Animation Manager

Production
Julianne Hale Finance

Sound
Michael Kosarin Conductor

Visual Effects
Doug Bennett Animation
Renato Dos Anjos Animation

Crew
Mark Mitchell Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Wayne Unten Animation

Lighting
Mohit Kallianpur Lighting Director

Visual Effects
Mac George Visual Development
Eryn Katz Modeling
Joe Kwong Modeling
Samy Segura Modeling
Jason Anastas Animation
Joe Bowers Animation
Rebecca Wilson Bresee Animation
Darrin Butters Animation
Katie Cheang Animation
Youngjae Choi Animation
Christopher Cordingley Animation
Bob Davies Animation
Adam Dykstra Animation
Chadd Ferron Animation
Dave Gottlieb Animation
Alexander Mark Animation
Hyrum Virl Osmond Animation
Amy Lawson Smeed Animation
Tony Smeed Animation
Ron Smith Animation

Crew
Jessi Collins Thanks

Sound
Charles Paley Music Editor
Wade Culbreath Musician

Lighting
David Tanner Lighting Artist
Jongo Lighting Artist
Jason MacLeod Lighting Artist
Jorge Obregon Lighting Artist
Derek Nelson Lighting Artist
Ryan DeYoung Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Kira Lehtomaki Animation
Chad Sellers Animation
Jason Figliozzi Animation
Darrell W. Johnson Animation
Daniel Martín Peixe Animation
Joel Reid Animation
Minor Gaytan Animation

Crew
Jesus Canal CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Erik Eulen Creature Technical Director
William D. Kastak Creature Technical Director
Hubert Leo Creature Technical Director

Art
Mary Meacham Title Designer

Production
Frank William Knittel Finance
Linda Y. Matsuoka Finance

Lighting
Amol Sathe Lighting Artist
Mark Siegel Lighting Artist

Crew
Rik Bomberger Systems Administrators & Support

Lighting
Katie Tucker-Fico Lighting Artist

Crew
Dexter Cheng Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Claudio de Oliveira Animation
Joe Sandstrom Animation
Jan Berger Creature Technical Director
Glen Claybrook Creature Technical Director
Marc Thyng Creature Technical Director
Ian J. Coony VFX Artist

Crew
Michael McClure Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
MacDuff Knox VFX Artist

Lighting
Amy Pfaffinger Lighting Artist

Crew
Carlos Arévalo Thanks
Melissa Bada Thanks
Jessica Dearborn Thanks
Caitlin Dietz Thanks
Pamela Dugan Thanks
Roy Gilbrecht Thanks
Shannon Torres Gilman Thanks
David Hermanson Thanks
Rosendo Hernandez Thanks
Frances Knott Thanks
Bill Konersman Thanks
Kellie D. Lewis Thanks
Nicole Maul Thanks
Erick Miller Thanks
Chani Mintz Thanks
Elisa Muffelman Thanks
Ruben I. Navarro Thanks
Ricardo R. Palma Thanks
Elizabeth Rega Thanks
Ali Rowghani Thanks
Struart Sumida Thanks
Angel Valles Thanks
Arno Zinke Thanks

Visual Effects
Patrick Bonneau Animation
Tony Cabrera Animation
Jeremy Collins Animation
Danny Galieote Animation
Brent Homman Animation
Claus Pedersen Animation
Jay Banks Creature Technical Director
Amy Shimano Creature Technical Director
John Kahwaty Creature Technical Director
Serguei Kalentchouk Creature Technical Director
Andrei Savu Creature Technical Director
Matt Ornstein Fix Animator
Michael Sabalvaro Fix Animator
Chris Jolly VFX Artist

Lighting
Paula Goldstein Lighting Artist
Enrique Munoz Lighting Artist
Daniel Naughton Lighting Artist
Raqi Syed Lighting Artist
LaTasha Tobias Lighting Artist
Emily Tse Lighting Artist
John Huikku Lighting Artist
Frances Kumashiro Lighting Artist
Alan Precourt Lighting Artist
Jennifer Yu Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
James Doherty Modeling
Akin Bilgic Modeling
Sing Khamnouane Modeling
David B. Mooy Modeling

Sound
Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing
Gerald White Playback Singer

Editing
Elissa Sussman Editorial Production Assistant

Production
Yvett Merino Flores Production Manager

Visual Effects
Collin Maxfield Parrish Visual Effects
Martin Furness VFX Artist

Production
Olivier Mouroux Publicist





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: