Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw

Categories: Action, Adventure, Comedy
Ever since US Diplomatic Security Service Agent Hobbs and lawless outcast Shaw first faced off, they just have swapped smacks and bad words. But when cyber-genetically enhanced anarchist Brixton's ruthless actions threaten the future of humanity, both join forces to defeat him. (A spin-off of “The Fate of the Furious,” focusing on Johnson's Luke Hobbs and Statham's Deckard Shaw.)
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2019-08-01
Run time: 137 minute / 2:17
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $760,098,996
Director: David Leitch
Writers: Chris Morgan, Drew Pearce.
Website: https://www.hobbsandshawmovie.com
Production Companies : Chris Morgan Productions, Seven Bucks Productions, Universal Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Dwayne Johnson
as Luke Hobbs
Jason Statham
as Deckard Shaw
Idris Elba
as Brixton
Vanessa Kirby
as Hattie Shaw
Eiza González
as Madame M
Cliff Curtis
as Jonah Hobbs
Helen Mirren
as Queenie Shaw
Leati Joseph Anoa'i
as Mateo
Eliana Su'a
as Sam Hobbs
Eddie Marsan
as Professor Andreiko
John Tui
as Kal
Lori Pelenise Tuisano
as Sefina
Joshua Mauga
as Timo
Rob Delaney
as Agent Loeb
Alex King
as Lt. Grapefruit
Tom Wu
as Tsoi
John Macdonald
as Lermotov
Georgia Meacham
as Party Model #1
Laura Porta
as Party Model #2
Ima Caryl
as Tattoo Assistant
Shiloh Coke
as Prison Guard
Joshua Coombes
as Young Deckard
Meesha Garbett
as Young Hattie
Harry Hickles
as Young Owen
Lucy McCormick
as L.A. Waitress
Stephen Mitchell
as CIA Handler #1
Akie Kotabe
as CIA Handler #2
Felicity Dean
as Savoy Check-in Guest
Pete White
as London Cabbie
Peter Basham
as Agent at Hattie's #1
Noah Maxwell Clarke
as Agent at Hattie's #2
Joel MacCormack
as CIA Mapping Agent
Vineeta Rishi
as Eteon Assistant
Ryan Reynolds
as Locke / Eteon Director (voice)
David Mumeni
as Eteon Computer Tech
Gavin Esler
as U.K. Newsreader #1
Ansu Kabia
as U.K. Newsreader #2
Stephanie Vogt
as U.S. Newsreader
Dan Li
as Chinese Newsreader
Adam Ganne
as German Newsreader
Antonio Mancino
as Italian Newsreader
Dan H. McCormick
as Paper Boy
Thalissa Teixeira
as Rosie's Nanny
James Dryden
as British Custom Officer
Katia Elizarova
as Flight Attendant
Ella-Rae Smith
as Madame M's Crew #1
Rain Chan
as Madame M's Crew #2
Lee Anne Nyagodzi
as Madame M's Crew #3
Maria Sergejeva
as Madame M's Crew #4
Mackenzie Proll
as Young Bully #1
Jack Kane
as Young Bully #2
Nathan Jones
as Russian Fighter Pilot
Spencer Wilding
as Eteon's Uber Merc
Axel Nu
as Eteon Medical Tech
Stephen Dunlevy
as Eteon Merc #1
Timothy Connolly
as Eteon Merc #2
David Leitch
as Eteon Helicopter Pilot
Michael Wildman
as U.K. Police Leader
Lampros Kalfuntzos
as Russian Plane Passenger (uncredited)
Kevin Hart
as Air Marshall Dinkley (uncredited)
Production
Jason Statham Producer
Mary Vernieu Casting

Sound
Peter Brown Sound Designer

Directing
David Leitch Director

Camera
Jonathan Sela Director of Photography

Sound
Tyler Bates Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Pattison Makeup Artist

Production
Dwayne Johnson Producer
Lucy Bevan Casting

Editing
Christopher Rouse Editor

Art
Simon McGuire Art Direction

Writing
Chris Morgan Screenplay

Production
Chris Morgan Producer

Writing
Chris Morgan Story

Art
Max Berman Concept Artist
Shane Vieau Set Decoration
David Allday Art Direction
Lisa Chugg Set Decoration

Crew
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Simon Crane Second Unit Director

Production
Steven Chasman Executive Producer

Art
David Scheunemann Production Design

Production
Ethan Smith Executive Producer
Ethan Smith Unit Production Manager
Kelly McCormick Executive Producer
Dany Garcia Executive Producer

Visual Effects
J.D. Schwalm Special Effects Supervisor

Directing
Paul Barry First Assistant Director

Art
Wolfgang Metschan Art Direction

Lighting
Bruno Martins Electrician
Jeff Murrell Gaffer

Writing
Drew Pearce Screenplay

Crew
Tanner Foust Stunt Driver

Art
William Eliscu Assistant Art Director

Camera
Stefan von Borbély Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Alessandro Bertolazzi Makeup Designer

Visual Effects
Jonathan Weber Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Ashley Winter Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Mats Andersen Visual Effects Producer
Stuart Lashley Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Will Coubrough Art Direction

Visual Effects
Kim Phelan Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Frank Masi Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Marylou Lim Costumer

Directing
Julie Brown Script Supervisor

Crew
Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Jason Ewart Steadicam Operator

Sound
Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor

Production
Kathy Chasen-Hay Associate Producer

Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Lighting
Christopher Prampin Gaffer

Art
Heather Noble Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Sean Haley Costumer

Art
Christine Youngstrom Art Department Coordinator

Camera
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Christopher Raphael Still Photographer

Lighting
David Smith Gaffer

Directing
Jillian Amburgey Script Supervisor

Crew
Fraser Taggart Second Unit Cinematographer

Camera
Fraser Taggart Second Unit Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
David Butler Key Costumer

Directing
Roxanne Cuenca Script Supervisor

Art
Roy Chapman Property Master

Camera
Oliver Loncraine Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
David Malinowski Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Crew
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Nava R. Sadan Costume Supervisor

Crew
Christopher Downs CG Supervisor

Art
Choi Ho Man Art Direction
Tim R. Lafferty Construction Foreman

Editing
Jess Jansen Assistant Editor
Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate

Art
Dominic Hyman Supervising Art Director

Production
Hiram Garcia Producer

Art
Remo Tozzi Art Direction

Lighting
Nikos Kalimerakis Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Cristina Waltz Key Makeup Artist

Camera
Derek Walker Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Phillips Costumer

Camera
John Flemming Key Grip

Lighting
Dean Foard Lighting Technician

Art
Dominic Ackland-Snow Construction Manager

Editing
Travis Dultz 3D Editor

Visual Effects
Oliver Cubbage Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Daniel Smith Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Dan Glass Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
David Cain Unit Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
JoJo Williams Makeup Artist

Crew
Liam Byrne Supervising Armorer

Camera
Matthew A. Petrosky Steadicam Operator

Visual Effects
John Brubaker Compositing Supervisor
Adam Pere Visual Effects Producer
Matthew D'Angibau Matchmove Supervisor

Lighting
Oscar Gomez Key Rigging Grip

Crew
Barbara Holmes Visual Effects Editor

Lighting
Nick Mitchell Electrician

Production
Marisol Roncali Casting

Camera
Sean Rogers Libra Head Technician

Directing
Kelly Maracin Krieg Script Supervisor

Crew
Sam Paul Toms Visual Effects Editor
Harry Lu Armorer
Liam McCartney Supervising Armorer

Lighting
Matthew Deetsch Lighting Programmer

Sound
John Casali Sound Mixer

Production
Nicole Furia Associate Producer

Camera
Stamos Triantafyllos Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Fatemeh Khoshkhou Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Jason Wasserman First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Sara Kramer Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Louis Delavenne Aerial Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Chloe Reynolds Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Kyle McCulloch Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Dave Hussey Digital Intermediate Colorist

Crew
Sue Chipperton Animal Coordinator

Camera
Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Ralph Malani Hairstylist
Eddie Gomez Set Costumer

Camera
Steven Blizzard Drone Pilot

Costume & Make-Up
Ryō Murakawa Key Hair Stylist
Melody Koerber Key Costumer

Crew
Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator

Visual Effects
Anton Agerbo Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Peter Ayriss Drone Pilot

Crew
Danielle Millington-Peck Visual Effects Editor

Art
Marc Bitz Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Courtney McClain Assistant Costume Designer
Liz Oliver Ager/Dyer

Visual Effects
C.J. Burbage Senior Animator

Crew
Axel Akesson CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Matt Perrin Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Art
Jennie Murphy Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Kathryn Brillhart Visual Effects Production Manager

Camera
Dani Rose Drone Pilot
Mark Hyde Key Grip

Art
Charlotte Malynn Art Direction
Charlotte Malynn Assistant Art Director

Crew
Yu Ying Chien Visual Effects Editor

Lighting
Dan Jones Best Boy Electric

Production
Paige Chaytor Production Supervisor

Camera
Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers Key Grip

Visual Effects
Jakris Smittant Visual Effects Production Manager

Lighting
Jason Selsor Rigging Grip
Neil Ashton Electrician

Visual Effects
Caleb Choo Matchmove Supervisor

Editing
Mark Fitzgerald Additional Editor

Camera
Dan Godar Aerial Camera

Visual Effects
Eric Moliner Creature Technical Director
Nelson Dsouza Visual Effects Production Manager

Lighting
Chris Milani Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Sianoosh Nasiriziba Senior Animator
Michael Brazelton Visual Effects Supervisor
Baptiste Chauveau Matte Painter
Dimitri Uradovskiy 2D Supervisor
Pawl Fulker Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Josh Sykes Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Tom Hornsby Costume Supervisor

Lighting
Mike King Electrician

Visual Effects
Bryan Ryan Visual Effects Production Manager

Sound
Lloyd Dudley Sound Mixer

Editing
Maria Friesen 3D Editor

Lighting
David McMillan Lighting Technician

Camera
Negoita Mihai Libra Head Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Sinnott Wardrobe Assistant

Camera
Mario Spanna Libra Head Technician

Crew
Matthias Winkler CG Supervisor
Damien di Toro Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Sullivan Richard Matte Painter

Lighting
Erica Kim Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Hanny Tjan Makeup Artist

Camera
Tom Wade Camera Operator

Visual Effects
King Louie Palomo Visual Effects Production Assistant
Makoto Koyama Senior Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Joel Christopher Set Costumer
Felicity Goldsworthy Principal Costumer

Crew
Warren Hickman Visual Effects Editor
Peter Lasrado CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jamie Hess Makeup Artist
Georgette Sweet Hairstylist

Art
Stian Dahlslett Concept Artist
Benjamin Last Concept Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Gemma Hoff Makeup Artist
Jordann Aguon Makeup Artist
April Dunlap Costumer

Visual Effects
Julia Strack Compositing Supervisor

Camera
Josh Milne Libra Head Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Lara Licari Makeup Artist

Crew
Ian Edwards Armorer

Production
Ainsley Davies Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Evelyn Costume Designer

Camera
Tom Aldcroft Aerial Camera Technician

Directing
Frazer Fennell-Ball Second Assistant Director

Crew
Pete White Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Mack Stoeckinger Sound Designer

Visual Effects
Alistair Williams Special Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Ray Valerio Rigging Grip

Art
Adelaide Filippe Concept Artist
Chris Lees Concept Artist
Marcos Weiss Concept Artist
Andrew Naylor Construction Coordinator

Camera
Phil Arntz Aerial Camera
Scott McKee Aerial Camera
Stephen Peters Drone Pilot

Lighting
James Clemo Electrician
George Kalimerakis Electrician
John M.H. Lee Electrician
Jim Agnew Electrician

Camera
Michele Abramo Puricelli Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Eric Arnold Cortez Lighting Technician
Michael Fennelly Lighting Technician
Ricky Carrillo Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Fernando Santaella Navarro Key Hair Stylist

Production
Martin Kemble Production Coordinator
Rohit Chandrashekhar Nair Production Coordinator
Samantha Arnold Production Coordinator
Daniel Castle King Production Coordinator
Harrison Gunnarshaug Production Secretary
Alex Leung Production Secretary
Jenny Kissoon Production Secretary

Costume & Make-Up
Frances E. Barer Ager/Dyer
Teddy George-Poku Assistant Costume Designer
Marianna Bourmpoula Costume Assistant
Maia Herzog Lee Costume Assistant
Josie May Costume Assistant
Robyn Morell Costume Assistant
Róisín Straver Costume Assistant
Lily Bevan Costume Coordinator
George Glasgow Costumer
Jeanine McKirnan Costumer
Gabriella Morpeth Costumer
Aaron Ellis Set Costumer
Mia Hope Radford Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Rajat Chawla 3D Artist
Tiffany Hall 3D Generalist
Richard Worsley 3D Generalist

Crew
Sebastian Lauer CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Oliver Armstrong Compositing Supervisor
Kyle Goodsell Compositing Supervisor
Tetu Pawan Compositing Supervisor
Joan Buhigas Creature Technical Director
Emese Papp Creature Technical Director
Anand Kambli Creature Technical Director
Etay Herz Creature Technical Director
Leona Sharkey Creature Technical Director
Matthias Reiche Lead Animator
Steve White Lead Animator

Lighting
Mahabub Subhani Shaik Lighting Artist
Taryn Douville Lighting Artist
Argha Sen Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Sujay Kumar G. Matchmove Supervisor
Dipak Tarpara VFX Artist
Jason Wong VFX Artist
Roberta Fischetti VFX Editor
Kat Newington VFX Production Coordinator

Crew
Alicia Abril Carrera Visual Effects Editor
Laura El Alam Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Marlene Nehls Visual Effects Producer
Alexa Barros Visual Effects Production Assistant
Ben Duffy Visual Effects Production Assistant
Hermione Francis Visual Effects Production Assistant
Andrew Shawley Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sheila Silveira Visual Effects Production Assistant
Roni Rodrigues Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Kristin Derella Assistant Editor
Miles Anderson Colorist












VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: