Skyfall

Think on your sins.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Thriller
When Bond's latest assignment goes gravely wrong and agents around the world are exposed, MI6 is attacked forcing M to relocate the agency. These events cause her authority and position to be challenged by Gareth Mallory, the new Chairman of the Intelligence and Security Committee. With MI6 now compromised from both inside and out, M is left with one ally she can trust: Bond. 007 takes to the shadows - aided only by field agent, Eve - following a trail to the mysterious Silva, whose lethal and hidden motives have yet to reveal themselves.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2012-10-25
Run time: 143 minute / 2:23
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $1,108,561,013
Director: Sam Mendes
Writers: John Logan, Robert Wade, Neal Purvis.
Website: https://www.mgm.com/movies/skyfall
Production Companies : Danjaq, Columbia Pictures, United Artists, Eon Productions, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, B23
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Daniel Craig
as James Bond
Judi Dench
as M
Javier Bardem
as Silva
Ralph Fiennes
as Gareth Mallory / M
Naomie Harris
as Eve Moneypenny
Bérénice Marlohe
as Sévérine
Albert Finney
as Kincade
Ben Whishaw
as Q
Rory Kinnear
as Bill Tanner
Ola Rapace
as Patrice
Helen McCrory
as Clair Dowar
Nicholas Woodeson
as Doctor Hall
Bill Buckhurst
as Ronson
Elize du Toit
as Vanessa
Ian Bonar
as MI6 Technician
Tonia Sotiropoulou
as Bond's Lover
Wolf Blitzer
as CNN News Anchor
Jens Hultén
as Silva's Henchman
Anthony O'Donnell
as Commuter Husband
Jo Cameron Brown
as Commuter Wife
Peter Basham
as Vauxhall Bridge Police Guard
Ben Loyd-Holmes
as Vauxhall Bridge Police Guard
Orion Lee
as Shanghai Barman
Yennis Cheung
as Floating Dragon Cashier
Lee Nicholas Harris
as Armed Police Officer
Dave Wong
as Shanghai Art Collector
Burt Caesar
as Inquiry Member
Vander McLeod
as MI6 Agent (uncredited)
Steve Barnett
as Casino Player / Train Passenger (uncredited)
Sound
Thomas Newman Original Music Composer

Directing
Sam Mendes Director

Production
Debra Zane Casting Consultant

Art
Anna Pinnock Set Decoration

Camera
Roger Deakins Director of Photography
Roger Deakins Camera Operator

Writing
John Logan Screenplay

Art
Dennis Gassner Production Design

Editing
Stuart Baird Editor

Writing
Ian Fleming Novel

Costume & Make-Up
Sallie Jaye Makeup Artist

Crew
Colin Strause CG Supervisor
Greg Strause CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jany Temime Costume Design

Production
Debbie McWilliams Casting
Barbara Broccoli Producer

Sound
Anna MacKenzie ADR Editor
Dino Dimuro Sound Designer
Christopher Assells Sound Designer
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor

Art
John King Draughtsman

Sound
Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Writing
Robert Wade Screenplay
Neal Purvis Screenplay

Production
Callum McDougall Executive Producer

Art
Chris Lowe Supervising Art Director
Julia Dehoff Draughtsman
Roxana Alexandru Draughtsman
Paul Inglis Art Direction

Production
Gregg Wilson Associate Producer
Michael G. Wilson Producer

Visual Effects
Lisa Kelly Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Jane Clark Storyboard Artist
James Foster Art Direction

Camera
Burak Kanbir Camera Operator
Tolga Kutlar Camera Operator

Sound
Adele Theme Song Performance

Lighting
Ali Salim Yaşar Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Carmen Martín Makeup Artist

Camera
Peter Field Camera Operator

Art
Jason Knox-Johnston Art Direction
Dean Clegg Art Direction
Neal Callow Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Funda Buyuktunalioglu Costume Supervisor

Sound
Paul Epworth Songs

Camera
François Duhamel Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Wakana Yoshihara Makeup Artist

Art
Marc Holmes Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Joe Hobbs Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Tusse Lande Additional Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Donald Mowat Makeup Artist
Alessandro Bertolazzi Makeup Artist

Production
Annette Borgmann Additional Casting

Art
Catherine Haugh Construction Coordinator
Andrew Bennett Assistant Art Director
Jamie Wilkinson Property Master

Visual Effects
Hugh Macdonald Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Orin Beaton Boom Operator
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist

Directing
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor

Sound
Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Cucci Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Philip Greenlow Visual Effects Producer
Diane Kingston Visual Effects Producer

Sound
John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor

Art
Gregory Fangeaux Draughtsman

Camera
Julian Morson Camera Operator

Lighting
Eddie Knight Additional Gaffer

Art
Helen Xenopoulos Assistant Art Director

Camera
Clive Jackson Camera Operator

Directing
Susie Jones Script Supervisor

Camera
Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Susie Allnutt Still Photographer
Tony Jackson Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
William R. Dean Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Andy Stevens Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Carrie Rishel Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Mike Valentine Underwater Director of Photography

Sound
Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Staubli Sound Designer

Camera
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
Chris Jargo Supervising ADR Editor

Crew
Mark Edward Wright Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator

Lighting
Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Simon Chase Supervising ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Kristopher Wright Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Martin Chamney CG Supervisor

Editing
Rob Farris Digital Intermediate Producer

Camera
Karl Morgan Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Naomi Donne Makeup Designer

Editing
Patrick Malone Digital Intermediate

Art
Anna Skrein Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Andrew McEvoy Animation

Crew
Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Laurent Treherne Digital Intermediate

Directing
Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Zoe Tahir Hair Designer

Crew
Laura Jennings Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Fabio Zangla 3D Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Christine Allsopp Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Laurent-Paul Robert 3D Artist
Ed Hawkins 2D Supervisor

Art
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Love Larson Prosthetics

Visual Effects
Asregadoo Arundi Visual Effects Supervisor
Bruno Baron 3D Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Luca Vannella Makeup Artist

Production
Pinar Celik Extras Casting

Sound
Philip D. Morrill First Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Richard Hooper Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Sunny Rowley Key Set Costumer

Art
Steve Bohan Construction Manager

Camera
John Flemming Key Grip

Visual Effects
Mark Webb Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Laurent Guinci Key Set Costumer
Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Dave Evans Armorer

Production
Zoe Thompson Additional Casting

Art
Paul Duff Head Carpenter

Production
Lucy Hellier Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Davies Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Greg Corke Armorer

Visual Effects
Leslie Lerman Visual Effects Producer
Steven Begg Visual Effects Supervisor
Zave Jackson 2D Supervisor

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Stuart Wilson Sound Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Kevin Pratten Key Set Costumer

Editing
Mike Clark-Hall Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Paul Lee Animation

Camera
Kenneth Atherfold Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Andrea Finch Makeup Artist

Production
Shayna Markowitz Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Morag Smith Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
John Paul Docherty Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Liang Yang Stunts

Editing
Laura Pavone Digital Intermediate
Aurora Shannon Digital Intermediate Assistant

Art
Peter N. Brown Supervising Carpenter

Visual Effects
Lara Lom Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Chris Baker Concept Artist

Crew
Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator

Art
Tim Browning Draughtsman

Camera
Gary Hymns Key Grip

Art
John Davis Storyboard Artist

Crew
Will Samuelson Pilot
Géza Kovács Stunts
Sian Milne Stunts

Visual Effects
Dimitri Bakalov Animation

Crew
Axel Akesson CG Supervisor
Sheldon Stopsack CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Sanaz Missaghian Costume Coordinator

Sound
Hasan Sayin Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Thomas Biller 3D Artist

Editing
Neil Harrison Digital Intermediate

Art
Tracy Low Construction Buyer

Visual Effects
Samantha Townend Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Pascal Loef CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tom O'Flaherty Lead Animator

Crew
Ian Creed Marine Coordinator

Visual Effects
Genevieve Claire Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Emma Vane Draughtsman
Gavin Gordon Supervising Carpenter

Costume & Make-Up
Emily-Rose Yiaxis Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Richard A.M. Bell CG Supervisor

Sound
John Guentner Foley Mixer

Visual Effects
Michael Brazelton 2D Supervisor

Art
Chris Rosewarne Concept Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Pollyanna Coxon-Smith Makeup Artist

Art
Mary Mackenzie Assistant Art Director
Charlotte Leatherland Assistant Art Director
Harley Wilkinson Set Dresser
Jim Cornish Storyboard Artist
John Davies Storyboard Artist
John Casey Supervising Carpenter
Graham Cole Supervising Carpenter
Martin Hammerton Supervising Carpenter
Bernie Mayor Supervising Carpenter
John O'Connor Supervising Carpenter

Visual Effects
Steve J. Sanchez 2D Supervisor
Jason M. Halverson 2D Supervisor
John J. Galloway 2D Supervisor
Matthew Packham 2D Supervisor
Gabor Ekes 3D Artist
Christopher Anciaume 3D Artist
Yakov Baytler 3D Artist
Miguel Bilbao 3D Artist
Carl Fairweather 3D Artist
Marieke Franzen 3D Artist
Howard Fuller 3D Artist
Ahmed Gharraph 3D Artist
Sebastien Haure 3D Artist
Byung Gun Jung 3D Artist
Owen McGonigle 3D Artist
Malcolm Neailey 3D Artist
Michael Prince 3D Artist
Ed Pulis 3D Artist
Jonathan Reilly 3D Artist
John Seru 3D Artist
Ross Stansfield 3D Artist
Nick van Diem 3D Artist
Christopher Whittle 3D Artist
Bret Lu 3D Artist
Dzung Phung Dinj 3D Artist
Petter Steen 3D Artist
Roger Tortosa 3D Artist
Chi Kwong Lo 3D Artist
Gal Roiter 3D Artist

Crew
Helen Newby CG Supervisor
David Basalla CG Supervisor
Nick Pitt-Owen CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Ryan E. Seymour Matchmove Supervisor
Richard Collis Matte Painter
Jean-David Solon Matte Painter
Michelle Rose Visual Effects Coordinator
Sara Khangaroot Visual Effects Coordinator
Emma Moffat Visual Effects Coordinator
Holly Price Visual Effects Coordinator
Clare Mayhew Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Simon Gretton Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Jonathan Neill Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Ercan Yilmaz Camera Operator
Emmanuel Prévinaire Aerial Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Warren Holder Costume Illustrator

Art
Nicola Belton Textile Artist
Sacha Chandisingh Textile Artist
Joanna Weaving Textile Artist

Production
Timka Grin Additional Casting

Editing
Myles Robey Assistant Editor
Peter Collins Digital Intermediate Assistant
Adam Glasman Digital Intermediate Colorist
Mitch Paulson Digital Intermediate Colorist
Dan Helme Digital Intermediate Data Wrangler
Fiorenza Bagnariol Digital Intermediate
Timothy P. Jones Digital Intermediate
Gordon Pratt Digital Intermediate
Emily Greenwood Digital Intermediate

Sound
Lloyd Dudley Boom Operator

Crew
Andy Stephens Aerial Coordinator
Steve Wilkerson Armorer
Kadir Onur Okutan Armorer

Art
Daniel Kleinman Title Designer
Johnnie Frankel Title Designer

Crew
Heather Callow Unit Publicist





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: