Super 8

It Arrives.

Categories: Thriller, Science Fiction, Mystery
In 1979 Ohio, several youngsters are making a zombie movie with a Super-8 camera. In the midst of filming, the friends witness a horrifying train derailment and are lucky to escape with their lives. They soon discover that the catastrophe was no accident, as a series of unexplained events and disappearances soon follows. Deputy Jackson Lamb, the father of one of the kids, searches for the terrifying truth behind the crash.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2011-06-08
Run time: 112 minute / 1:52
Budget: $50,000,000
Revenue: $260,095,987
Director: J.J. Abrams
Website: http://www.super8-movie.com/
Production Companies : K/O Camera Toys, Paramount, Amblin Entertainment, Bad Robot
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Joel Courtney
as Joe Lamb
Elle Fanning
as Alice Dainard
Riley Griffiths
as Charles Kaznyk
Kyle Chandler
as Jackson Lamb
Ryan Lee
as Cary McCarthy
Ron Eldard
as Louis Dainard
Gabriel Basso
as Martin Read
Bruce Greenwood
as Cooper
Noah Emmerich
as Nelec
AJ Michalka
as Jen Kaznyk
Zach Mills
as Preston
Jessica Tuck
as Mrs. Kaznyk
Joel McKinnon Miller
as Mr. Kaznyk
Britt Flatmo
as Peg Kaznyk
Glynn Turman
as Dr. Woodward
Richard T. Jones
as Overmyer
Tom Quinn
as Mr. McCandless
Caitriona Balfe
as Elizabeth Lamb
Amanda Foreman
as Lydia Connors - Ch 14 News Anchor
David Gallagher
as Donny
Brett Rice
as Sheriff Pruitt
Dale Dickey
as Edie
Beau Knapp
as Breen
Bingo O'Malley
as Mr. Harkin
Tiffany Sander McKenzie
Production
Steven Spielberg Producer

Sound
Ben Burtt Sound Designer
Ben Burtt Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Dennis Muren Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
April Webster Casting

Sound
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer
Juan Peralta Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Chantal Feghali Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Costume & Make-Up
Ha Nguyen Costume Design

Directing
J.J. Abrams Director

Production
J.J. Abrams Producer

Writing
J.J. Abrams Writer

Sound
Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer

Editing
Maryann Brandon Editor
Mary Jo Markey Editor

Camera
Larry Fong Director of Photography

Sound
Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor

Lighting
Jack Serino Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Department Head

Sound
Tim Simonec Conductor

Art
Craig Abele Sculptor

Lighting
Keith Seymour Rigging Grip

Production
Bryan Burk Producer

Art
Martin Whist Production Design

Sound
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer

Art
Thomas T. Taylor Set Designer

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist

Art
Fainche MacCarthy Set Decoration

Sound
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
John Skotchdopole "C" Camera Operator

Production
Alyssa Weisberg Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Christopher Patrick Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Neville Page Creature Design

Camera
Fran├žois Duhamel Still Photographer

Sound
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor

Art
David E. Scott Art Direction

Sound
David Acord Sound Effects Editor
Zach Martin Sound Recordist

Production
Patti Carns Kalles Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Aimee McCue Key Set Costumer
Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor

Production
Donna M. Belajac Location Casting
Jason James Casting Associate

Sound
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Alana Stelling Transportation Captain

Sound
Sean England Foley Artist

Art
Tammy S. Lee Set Designer
Aric Cheng Set Designer
Grant Samson Leadman

Sound
Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Russell Earl Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Andrew Kramer Title Designer

Sound
Brad Semenoff ADR Editor
Will Kaplan Music Editor
Paul Apelgren Music Editor
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor
Jeremy Bowker Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Reitz Hair Department Head

Crew
Samuel Craven Visual Effects Editor

Art
Kenneth Garrett Sculptor

Crew
Laura Gary Studio Teacher

Camera
Philippe Carr-Forster "A" Camera Operator

Crew
James Lowder Transportation Coordinator

Camera
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
Colin Anderson "B" Camera Operator

Crew
Amanda Brand Unit Publicist

Sound
Christopher Scarabosio Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Jim Milton Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Lilia Mishel Acevedo Costumer
Alejandro M. Hernandez Set Costumer

Art
Duncan Crawford Sculptor

Directing
Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Robert E. Evans Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Nick Monton Digital Intermediate Producer
Mike Chiado Digital Intermediate

Sound
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor

Production
Demian Resnick Location Manager

Sound
Ryan Young ADR Mixer

Editing
Michael Landon Digital Intermediate

Sound
Scott R. Lewis Sound Recordist
Malcolm Fife Foley Editor
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jamie Kelman Key Makeup Artist

Sound
James Bolt Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Marc Scott Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Visual Effects
Christine Felman Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Ed Fincher Key Costumer

Editing
Nona Khodai Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jeri Baker Key Hair Stylist
Coni Andress Hairstylist

Art
Adam Davis Assistant Art Director

Sound
Ryan Cole Sound Recordist
Mark Binder ADR Mixer

Crew
Meng Liu Compositor

Sound
Lisa Chino Assistant Sound Editor

Editing
Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
Kerry Joseph Blackman Assistant Editor

Crew
David Weitzberg CG Supervisor

Sound
Dustin Cawood Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor

Crew
Hilmar Koch CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jill E. Hughes Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Alex Levy Supervising Music Editor

Art
Terry Scott Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
Eric Withee Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Paul Postal Electrician

Sound
Mark Ulano Sound Mixer

Production
Jessica Sherman Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Jean-Denis Haas Animation

Camera
Eric Laudadio First Assistant "C" Camera

Sound
Ronni Brown Foley Artist

Editing
Julian Smirke First Assistant Editor

Production
Paul Schreiber Location Manager

Crew
Frank Kilmartin Carpenter

Camera
Mark Connelly Second Assistant "C" Camera

Visual Effects
Jay Cooper Compositing Supervisor

Art
Buster Pile Construction Coordinator

Lighting
Chad Herr Rigging Grip
Jim Grce Chief Lighting Technician

Art
Michael G. Richer Construction Foreman

Sound
Eric Pierce Sound Mixer

Art
Clint Schultz Graphic Designer

Production
Laura Zech Casting Assistant

Lighting
Chris Muchow Rigging Grip

Art
David A. Dwyer Set Dresser

Lighting
Denair Isaac Electrician

Editing
J. Cody Baker Digital Intermediate Assistant

Crew
Bill Richards Pilot

Editing
Matt Evans First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Kim Libreri Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Nick Zinobile Grip

Sound
Jeremy Molod Assistant Sound Editor

Camera
Michael Wahl Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Carol Demarti Ager/Dyer

Camera
Rich Schutte Additional Grip

Crew
John Patteson Armorer

Sound
Adam Blantz Boom Operator

Crew
Brian McPherson Techno Crane Operator

Lighting
Jared Wellman Electrician

Art
Mike Matesic Construction Foreman

Camera
Roger Peterson Grip

Directing
Ian Calip Second Assistant Director

Crew
Maura Gannett Studio Teacher

Camera
Don Yockey Grip
David Jose Grip

Lighting
Brian Powers Rigging Grip

Crew
Byron Roland Transportation Captain

Lighting
Dan Jones Electrician

Crew
L. Chip Crosby Jr. Transportation Captain

Art
Kevin C. Brady Leadman

Editing
Joel Griffen Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Dominick De Rasmo Ager/Dyer

Sound
Karl Vincent Musician
Jeff Bunnell Musician

Costume & Make-Up
Bonni Flowers Makeup Artist

Art
Timothy Barnhill Set Dresser

Camera
John E. Tremba Grip
Mike Moad Dolly Grip

Sound
Nathan Nance Sound Recordist

Camera
Adam W. Erler Grip

Lighting
Todd Liggitt Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Bastiaan Koch VFX Artist

Lighting
R. Sean Griffith Rigging Grip
Pete Klingenberg Electrician

Camera
David Pipik Grip

Lighting
Nick Yost Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Virginia Smith Phillips Costumer
Melanie Cargioli Costumer

Camera
Mateo Bourdieu First Assistant "B" Camera

Visual Effects
Ale Melendez Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Todd Visual Effects Production Manager

Camera
Thomas A. Barrios Second Assistant "B" Camera
Andy Waldron Grip

Art
Mike S. Huffman Set Decoration
Tuyet van thi Mach Art Department Assistant
Leia Pratapas Art Department Coordinator
Don Bracken Assistant Property Master
Steve Guerino Assistant Property Master
Patrick A. Smith Assistant Property Master
Don Cooke Construction Buyer
Randy Syracuse Construction Foreman
Chip Eccles Construction Foreman

Costume & Make-Up
Merdyce McClaran On Set Dresser

Art
Robert Scott Kyker Property Master

Crew
Joshua Hogan Scenic Artist
Lara Lampenfield Scenic Artist
Mika Metz Scenic Artist
Danica Walton Scenic Artist

Art
Daniel Soltis Sculptor
James Hardy Set Dresser
David Holowach Set Dresser
James A. Fleming Set Dresser
Bobby Pollard Set Dresser
Tom Gregg Set Dresser
Leo Welsh Set Dresser

Lighting
Carson E. Mayne Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Trent Ellis Camera Operator

Lighting
Lee Johnson Electrician
Erica Kim Electrician
Neil Kinkead Electrician
Edwin E. Lool Electrician
Jeff Tapley Electrician
Tuan Bruno Nguyen Electrician
John Leonetti Electrician
Shaun Breedlove Electrician
Benjamin Macensky Electrician

Camera
Benjamin H. Bernard First Assistant Camera
Don Duffield III First Assistant Camera

Crew
Don Easy Generator Operator
Marion Mauran Generator Operator

Camera
Paul Armbruster Grip
Allen De Silva Grip
Ben Giacometti Grip
Tony Willard Grip
Leonardo Larosa Grip
Mario A. Veloso Grip
Jon Thurner Grip
John Bonnin Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Kyle Drevlo Rigging Grip
Max Gerson Rigging Grip
Paul F. Guyer Rigging Grip
Scott Nelson Rigging Grip
Chris Soronen Rigging Grip
Tom Valentin Rigging Grip

Camera
Rodney Sandoval Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Mike Pickel Video Assist Operator

Production
Christopher Patrick Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Michi Tomimatsu Assistant Costume Designer
Heather Wind Costumer
Lindsey Tervo-Clemmens Costumer
Stephen Oh Key Costumer
Laura E. Little Key Costumer

Crew
Craig Schoenfeld Studio Teacher
Terri Patterson Studio Teacher

Visual Effects
Michael Midlock Animation

Crew
Thomas Hansen Compositor

Visual Effects
Manuel Voss Digital Compositor
Fangfei Li Digital Compositor
Anthony Kramer Digital Compositor
Courteney Smith Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sonia Niu Visual Effects Production Manager

Sound
Doug Mountain ADR Recordist

Crew
Juan Cisneros Cableman





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: