Survival is Victory

Categories: Action, Drama, History, Thriller, War
The story of the miraculous evacuation of Allied soldiers from Belgium, Britain, Canada and France, who were cut off and surrounded by the German army from the beaches and harbour of Dunkirk between May 26th and June 4th 1940 during World War II.

Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-07-19
Run time: 107 minute / 1:47
Budget: $100,000,000
Revenue: $525,573,161
Director: Christopher Nolan
Website: http://www.dunkirkmovie.com/
Production Companies : RatPac-Dune Entertainment, Ciné+, Canal+, Kaap Holland Film, Dombey Street Productions, Syncopy, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: France, Netherlands, United Kingdom, United States of America


Fionn Whitehead
as Tommy
Tom Glynn-Carney
as Peter Dawson
Jack Lowden
as Collins
Harry Styles
as Alex
Aneurin Barnard
as Gibson
James D'Arcy
as Lieutenant-Colonel Winnant, BEF
Barry Keoghan
as George Mills
Kenneth Branagh
as Commander Bolton of the Royal Navy
Cillian Murphy
as Shivering Soldier
Mark Rylance
as Mr. Dawson
Tom Hardy
as Farrier
Michael Caine
as Radio Communication (voice)
Billy Howle
as Petty Officer
Bobby Lockwood
as Seaman on Hospital Ship
Miranda Nolan
as Nurse on Destroyer
Kevin Guthrie
as A&SH BEF soldier
Brian Vernel
as A&SH BEF soldier
Elliott Tittensor
as Highlander
Matthew Marsh
as Rear-Admiral of the Royal Navy
Jochum ten Haaf
as Dutch Trawler Man
Damien Bonnard
as French Soldier
Adam Long
as Second Lt. Jeffries
Michael Fox
as Royal Engineer, BEF
Will Attenborough
as Lt. Howe of the Royal Navy
James Bloor
as Oily Survivor
Paul Riley Fox
as British Soldier
Richard Sanderson
as Heinkel Spotter
Valiant Michael
as Warrant Officer
Piers Stubbs
as British Soldier (voice)
Johnny Otto
as Captain Marshall
Jan-Michael Rosner
as British Soldier
Brandon Duracher
as Soldier
Samgar Jacobs
as Royal Navy
Robby Prinsen
as Royal Navy Officer
Nat Shervington
Simon Ates
as British Expeditionary Force Soldier
Caleb Bailey
as Soldier
Thomas Millet
as French Soldier
Constantin Balsan
as French Soldier
Aldo Beqiri
as French Soldier
Sander Huisman
as British Expeditionary Force Soldier
Callum Blake
as Private Davies
Luke Thompson
as Warrant Officer
Crystal Pereyra
as Nurse on Destroyer
Bram Vlot
as Royal Navy Sailor
Calam Lynch
as Sailor from Deal
Jack Riddiford
as Private Edwards
Merlijn Willemsen
as British Soldier on the Sittard
Michel Biel
as French Soldier
Niels van 't Dek
as Sailor on Destroyer
Nirman Wolf
as Marine
Tom Gill
as Furious Soldier
Christian Roberts
as Royal Navy Officer
Nick Vorsselman
as British Expeditionary Force Soldier
Jedediah Jenk
as British Expeditionary Force Soldier
Christian Janner
as British Soldier
Bradley Hall
as Sailor on Destroyer
Jack Gover
as British Soldier
Davey Jones
as British Soldier / Station Officer
Michael Fox
as Engineer
Charley Palmer Rothwell
as Corporal
Kim Hartman
as Stewardess
Bill Milner
as Lone Private
Eric Richard
as Man at Railway Window
Harry Collett
as Boy
Christopher Nolan Director

Christopher Nolan Writer

Christopher Nolan Producer
Emma Thomas Producer

Hoyte van Hoytema Director of Photography

Lee Smith Editor

John Papsidera Casting

Nathan Crowley Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Jeffrey Kurland Costume Design

Richard King Supervising Sound Editor

Toby Whale Casting

Toby Britton Art Direction
Emmanuel Delis Set Decoration
Kevin Ishioka Supervising Art Director
Eggert Ketilsson Supervising Art Director
Guy Belegaud Construction Coordinator
Joe Ondrejko Construction Coordinator

Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Sara O'Donnell Assistant Costume Designer
John Casey Costume Supervisor
Aurélie Dolbeau Set Costumer
Emmanuelle Pastre Set Costumer

R. Adam Chambers Gaffer

Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator
Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Charles-Axel Vollard Special Effects Supervisor
Seda Yilmaz Visual Effects Coordinator
Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Plummer Visual Effects Producer
Andrew Jackson Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Lockley Visual Effects Supervisor

Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Marie Korf Special Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Patricia DeHaney Hair Department Head
Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist

Eric A. Lewy First Assistant Editor
Laura Rindner First Assistant Editor

Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer

John Bernard Line Producer
Erwin Godschalk Line Producer
Jake Myers Executive Producer
Greg Silverman Executive Producer
Andy Thompso Associate Producer

Oliver Goodier Art Direction
Benjamin Nowicki Art Direction
Erik Osusky Art Direction
Samir Moundy Set Decoration
Gary Fettis Supervising Art Director

Kristin Vela Assistant Production Coordinator
Luke Tuck Production Accountant
Géraldine Sérafini Production Coordinator

Christian max Straub Post Production Supervisor

Sean Singery Assistant Director

Samuel Sharpe Production Coordinator
Jonathan Scott Production Coordinator

Sarah Ruemelin Production Office Assistant

Darren Richardson ADR Voice Casting
Karen Ramirez Production Coordinator

Philippe Pickford Aerial Coordinator

Natalie Moore Production Accountant
Catherine A. McCabe Production Coordinator

Manjari Makijany Set Production Assistant
Hennie Loosman Production Office Assistant

Gary Kett Assistant Production Coordinator
Olivier Kaczmarek Production Accountant
Darren Jacobs ADR Voice Casting

Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Oliver Hatcher Production Office Assistant
Robert Guerrero Production Office Assistant

Valérie Farthouat Production Accountant

Austin Elliott Production Office Assistant
Tim McGaughy Driver
Hendrik De Jonker Driver
Derrick Werlé Score Engineer

Carl Rydlund Orchestrator
Ryan Rubin Music Editor
Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
Steve Mair Musician

Andrew Kawczynski Compositors
Andrew Kawczynski Additional Music

Alex Gibson Supervising Music Editor
John W. Chapman Scoring Mixer

Raquel Wijngaarde Location Manager
Paul Tomlinson Unit Manager

Brian M. O'Neill Location Scout

Ben Piltz Location Manager
Patrick Noordzij Location Manager
Ronan Michel Location Manager
Arnaud Kaiser Location Manager
Benjamin Hendriks Location Manager
Douglas Dresser Location Manager
Thijs Bolle Location Manager

Kostas Theodosiou Digital Intermediate
Scott Wesley Ross Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Pete Polyakov Color Designer

John Lee Associate Editor

Hannah Haidar Post Production Consulting
Gladys Garcia Post Production Assistant

William Fletcher Assistant Editor

Katherine Chou Post Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Cesha Ventre Costume Design
Billy Prichard Key Costumer
Olivier Ligen Key Costumer
Krista Guggia Key Costumer

Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting

Visual Effects
Thomas Phillips-Howard Animation Director

Stephen Wong First Assistant Camera
Henry Tirl Camera Operator

Helmut Prein Gaffer

Luc Poullain Aerial Coordinator

Ryan Monro Key Grip
Julien Moine Grip
Hugh McCallum Grip
Doug Lavender Camera Intern
Bob Hall First Assistant Camera
Mike Gerzevitz Underwater Camera
Hugues Espinasse Camera Operator

Martin Elvin Craft Service

Jean-François Drigeard Gaffer

John Curran Grip
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Jesse Beaird Grip
Boris Abaza First Assistant Camera

Tom Struthers Stunt Coordinator
Bryan Thompson Stunts
Mark van Swieten Stunts
David Schultz Stunts
Steven Sawicki Stunts
Dalton Rondell Stunts
Travis Quist Stunts
Cedric Proust Stunts
Mark Norby Stunts
Tim Neff Stunts
Sean Morrissey Stunts
John Medalin Stunts
Kye Mckee Stunts
Stephanie Louie Stunt Coordinator
Matt Leonard Stunts
Mathieu Lardot Stunts
Mathew Kaye Stunts
Reid Harper Stunts
Shane Geraghty Stunts
Marie Fink Stunts
Mark Fichera Stunts
Zack Duhame Stunts
Wayne Docksey Stunts
Kevin Derrick Stunts
Clay Cullen Stunts
Tom Boney Stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett Stunts

Daniel-Konrad Cooper Production Supervisor
David Edouard Assistant Production Manager
Bastien Larue Assistant Production Manager
Christine Raspillère Production Manager
Page Rosenberg-Marvin Production Supervisor
Mark Scoon Executive In Charge Of Production
Nicky Tüske Production Manager
David Witz Unit Production Manager

Willem Quarles van Ufford First Assistant Director
William Pruss First Assistant Director
Nilo Otero First Assistant Director
Eric Richard Lasko Second Assistant Director
Alina Gatti Third Assistant Director
Clément Comet First Assistant Director
Alexis Chelli Second Assistant Director
Amaury Capel Third Assistant Director
Nicolas Baldino Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head
David LeRoy Anderson Makeup Effects Designer
Allan A. Apone Makeup Artist
Pascale Bouquière Makeup Artist
Jessica Brooks Makeup Supervisor
Nicola Buck Makeup Supervisor
Charley Collier Makeup Artist
Cheryl Daniels Key Hair Stylist
Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist
Bernard Floch Makeup Artist
Odile Fourquin Key Makeup Artist
Laura Pollock Hairstylist
Melanie Queyrel Carreno Makeup Artist
Fabie Roger Makeup Artist
Elodie Taquet Makeup Artist
Jay Wejebe Key Makeup Artist

Gary Fettis Set Decorating Coordinator

David Bach ADR Editor
Tom Caton Boom Operator
Scott Curtis Foley
Michael Dressel Foley Editor
Russell Farmarco ADR Editor
Dominic Happé Boom Operator
Eilam Hoffman Sound Recordist
Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Eric Potter Sound Recordist
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Shelley Roden Foley
Unsun Song Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Torres Sound Effects Editor
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer

Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor

Michael John Fuller Sound Editor

Warwick Boole Special Effects
Joe McBride Drone Operator
Charlie Pedersen Special Effects
Ben Vokes Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Daniel Llewelyn-Williams Special Effects Supervisor

Daniel Arkin Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Ben Cowell-Thomas Visual Effects

Steve Miller Visual Effects Editor
Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Emma Rider Visual Effects Supervisor

Sivaprayag Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Matt Thompson Visual Effects Supervisor

VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: