Conan the Barbarian

Enter an age undreamed of

Categories: Adventure, Fantasy, Action
A quest that begins as a personal vendetta for the fierce Cimmerian warrior soon turns into an epic battle against hulking rivals, horrific monsters, and impossible odds, as Conan (Jason Momoa) realizes he is the only hope of saving the great nations of Hyboria from an encroaching reign of supernatural evil.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2011-08-17
Run time: 113 minute / 1:53
Budget: $90,000,000
Revenue: $48,795,021
Director: Marcus Nispel
Website: http://www.conanthebarbarianin3d.com/
Production Companies : Dark Horse Entertainment, Nu Image, Paradox Entertainment, Nimar Studios, Cinema Vehicle Services, Millennium Films
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Jason Momoa
as Conan
Stephen Lang
as Khalar Zym
Rachel Nichols
as Tamara
Ron Perlman
as Corin
Rose McGowan
as Marique
Bob Sapp
as Ukafa
Leo Howard
as Young Conan
Steven O'Donnell
as Lucius
Nonso Anozie
as Artus
Raad Rawi
as Fassir - High Priest
Laila Rouass
as Fialla
Saïd Taghmaoui
as Ela-Shan
Milton Welsh
as Remo
Borislav Iliev
as Wild Man
Nathan Jones
as Akhun
Diana Lyubenova
as Cheren
Ioan Lov
as Donal
Raicho Vasilev
as City Guard #1
Stanimir Stamatov
as City Guard #2
Nikolay Stanoev
as Lieutenant
Bashar Rahal
as Quarter Master
Morgan Freeman
as Narrator (voice)
Ivana Staneva
as Young Marique
Alina Puscau
as Slavegirl #1
Zlatka Raikova
as Slavegirl #2
Anton Trendafilov
as Xaltotun
Aysun Aptulova
as Sacrificial Victim
Daniel Rashev
as Acolyte Priest
Sam Hargrave
as Pict #1 / Horse Warrior
Jackson Spidell
as Pict #2
Guillermo Grispo
as Pict #3
Radoslav Parvanov
as Pict #4
Teodora Duhovnikova
as Nun (Student #1)
Shelly Varod
as Nun (Student #2)
Tezdjan Ahmedova
as Nun
Ulyana Chan
as Nun
Yoanna Temelkova
as Nun
Nadia Konakchieva
as Nun
Petya Mlluseva
as Nun
Ruslana Kaneva
as Nun
Gloria Petkova
as Nun
Zdravka Krastenyakova
as Nun
Stanislav Pishtalov
as Cimmerian Elder - Uran
Velimir Velev
as Prison Clerk
Zhaidarbek Kunguzhinov
as Monk
Eric Laciste
as Monk
Brian Andrew Mendoza
as Monk
Nuo Sun
as Monk
Kim Do
as Monk
Gisella Marengo
as Maliva
Yoana Petrova
as Young Marique
Vladimir Vladimirov
as Den Barman
David Mason Chlopecki
as Pirate
Katarzyna Wolejnio
as Valeria
Alexandrina Vladova
as Belly Dancer
Guerguina Ilieva
as Belly Dancer
Stefka Berova
as Mama
Vangelitsa Karadjova
as Topless Wench
Blagovesta Cakova
as Topless Wench
Svetlana Vasileva
as Topless Wench
Zornitsa Stoicheva
as Topless Wench
Zhenia Zheleva
as Topless Wench
Nikol Vasileva
as Topless Wench
Adriana Kalcheva
as Topless Wench
Mark Amos
as The Egg Man
Zlateto Keremedchieva
as Topless Wench
Raw Leiba
as Rexor
Radka Petkova
as Archer
Paul Stefanov
as Cimmerian boy
Production
Henry Winterstern Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Wendy Partridge Costume Design

Production
Kerry Barden Casting

Writing
Sean Hood Writer

Sound
Ellen Heuer Foley

Crew
David Leitch Stunt Coordinator

Art
Chris August Production Design

Sound
Tyler Bates Original Music Composer

Production
Boaz Davidson Producer

Art
Pier Luigi Basile Set Designer

Production
Les Weldon Producer
Danny Lerner Producer
Avi Lerner Producer

Directing
Marcus Nispel Director

Production
Paul Schnee Casting

Crew
Shaune Harrison Makeup Effects

Art
James Steuart Supervising Art Director

Crew
Steven Ramirez Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Paul Carlin Digital Intermediate

Camera
Thomas Kloss Director of Photography

Production
John Baldecchi Producer

Writing
Thomas Dean Donnelly Writer

Production
Kate Dowd Casting

Writing
Robert E. Howard Characters

Art
Sonya Savova Set Designer

Sound
Stuart Provine Sound Designer

Production
Gabriel Georgiev Production Manager

Crew
Monique Ganderton Stunts
Alan J. Lam Production Controller

Visual Effects
Mathieu Burri Visual Effects Producer
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Anton Bakarski Camera Operator

Production
Joe Gatta Producer

Crew
Shaun Smith Makeup Effects

Editing
Ken Blackwell Editor

Art
Antonello Rubino Supervising Art Director

Production
Fredrik Malmberg Producer

Art
Ivan Ranghelov Assistant Art Director

Camera
Ross W. Clarkson Second Unit Director of Photography
Georgi Raykov Camera Operator

Art
Valentina Mladenova Set Decoration
Anneke Van Oort Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Djanina Baykoucheva Costume Supervisor
Yana Stoyanova Makeup Artist

Art
Judy Farr Set Decoration

Crew
Scott Wheeler Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Georgi Petrov Yakimov Set Costumer

Art
Anna Hadzhieva Art Department Coordinator
Alessandro Troso Set Designer

Visual Effects
Nikolay Gachev Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Asen Karanikolov Set Costumer

Art
Alexei Karagyaur Assistant Art Director
Dirk Buchmann Property Master

Lighting
Yavor Zahariev Gaffer

Crew
Kalin Nikolov Transportation Coordinator

Visual Effects
Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer
Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor
Magdalena Wolf Visual Effects Producer

Directing
Julie Brown Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Vladimir Leschinski Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Robert Jackson ADR & Dubbing

Art
Aaron Jordan Sculptor

Sound
Lara Dale Foley
Tim Limer Sound Recordist

Crew
Eric A. Tuxen Visual Effects Editor
Simeon Asenov Visual Effects Art Director

Sound
Shannon Erbe Music Editor

Production
Veselin Karadjov Production Manager

Crew
Kevin Crandell Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Simon Varsano Still Photographer

Sound
Marshall Garlington Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
C.J. Goldman Makeup Effects

Editing
Christian Prejza Digital Intermediate

Crew
Diane Slattery Unit Publicist
Noon Orsatti Stunt Coordinator
Patrick Baxter Makeup Effects

Camera
Christopher TJ McGuire Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Brian Blair Makeup Artist
Dimitrina Stoyanova Hairstylist
Daniela Avramova Makeup Artist
Sofi Hvarleva Makeup Artist
Ivon Ivanova Makeup Artist
Marco Perna Hairstylist
Dave Snyder Makeup Artist

Art
Billie-Jo Thomson Assistant Art Director
Axel Nicolet Construction Coordinator
Vasko Bardarov Sculptor
Svetozar Doichev Sculptor
Ivailo Nikolov Set Designer

Sound
David Esparza Sound Designer
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Sound Effects Editor
Mandell Winter Sound Editor
Sarah Payan ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Tricia Henry Ashford Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Tom Driscoll Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Mara Hamilton Visual Effects Producer
Thomas M. Horton Visual Effects Producer
Amit Jhamb Visual Effects Producer
Dhas Karthick Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Nikolay Pachov Visual Effects Editor
Luis F. Pazos Visual Effects Editor
Adrian Scherger Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Abhinav Sah Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Adam Klein CG Supervisor

Camera
Mihail Yanakiev Additional Camera
Hristo Genkov Additional Photography

Lighting
George Mihailov Best Boy Electric

Costume & Make-Up
Aneta Velizar Kounova Set Costumer

Editing
Elizabeth Hitt Digital Intermediate
Joe Ken Digital Intermediate
Michael Landon Digital Intermediate

Production
Delyan Borisov Production Accountant

Crew
Dhumal Sagar Compositors

Visual Effects
Aaron Williams VFX Artist

Crew
Elizabeth McClurg Compositors

Writing
Joshua Oppenheimer Writer





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: