Allied

The enemy is listening.

Categories: Action, Drama, War, Romance, Thriller
In 1942, an intelligence officer in North Africa encounters a female French Resistance fighter on a deadly mission behind enemy lines. When they reunite in London, their relationship is tested by the pressures of war.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-11-17
Run time: 124 minute / 2:4
Budget: $85,000,000
Revenue: $119,520,023
Director: Robert Zemeckis
Website: http://www.alliedmovie.com/
Production Companies : Paramount, GK Films, ImageMovers, Huahua Media
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Brad Pitt
as Max Vatan
Marion Cotillard
as Marianne Beauséjour
Jared Harris
as Frank Heslop
Simon McBurney
as S.O.E. Official
Lizzy Caplan
as Bridget Vatan
Matthew Goode
as Guy Sangster
Anton Lesser
as Emmanuel Lombard
August Diehl
as Hobar
Camille Cottin
as Monique
Charlotte Hope
as Louise
Marion Bailey
as Mrs. Sinclair
Thierry Frémont
as Paul Delamare
Raffey Cassidy
as Anna Vatan
Xavier de Guillebon
as Claude
Michael McKell
as German Officer Anfe Cafe
Raphael Acloque
as Renoir
Christian Rubeck
as Lars
Russell Balogh
as Marianne's Friend
Paul Longley
as Soldier at Party
Freddie Stewart
as RAF Officer
Daniel Betts
as George Kavanagh
Sally Messham
as Margaret
Celeste Dodwell
as Scarlet
Vincent Latorre
as Vincent
Phillipe Spall
as Monet
Raphael Desprez
as Degas
Eric Théobald
as Gendarme-Dieppe
Ami Metcalf
as Roxie
Iain Batchelor
as Lt. James Fletcher
Angus Kennedy
as Geoffrey
Angelique Joan
as French Girl - Dieppe
Anton Blake
as The German Ambassador
Lukas Johne
as Jörg
Chris Reilly
as Hendon Gate Guard
Josh Dylan
as Captain Adam Hunter
Maggie O'Brien
as Midwife
Billy Burke
as Dancer (uncredited)
Tom Dab
as German Officer (uncredited)
Jonathan Cass
as German Officer (uncredited)
Laraine Dix
as Pub Goer / Singer (uncredited)
Vikki Edwards
as Madame Petite (uncredited)
Sternkiker François
as German Soldier (uncredited)
Sorcha Garavan
as Special Agent (uncredited)
Cecilia Gragnani
as Hazel (uncredited)
Jason Grangier
as Vichy French Air Force Officer (uncredited)
Roman Green
as Amputee Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Shane Griffin
as Sailor (uncredited)
Michael Haydon
as Newspaper Man (uncredited)
Richard Hills Jr.
as RMP Sergeant (uncredited)
Ty Hurley
as Distinguished Home Guard (uncredited)
Sophie Karl
as Female Geek (uncredited)
Ben Laumann
as RAF Motorcyclist (uncredited)
Saif Lone
as Moroccan Embassy Man (uncredited)
Tiar Lounis
as French Soldier (uncredited)
Jason Matthewson
as Agent Hicks (uncredited)
Christopher McMullen
as R.A.F Police Officer (uncredited)
Peter Meyer
as Max's Non-Uniformed Friend (uncredited)
Claire Richardson
as Nurse at Desk (uncredited)
Sophie Shad
as Midwife (uncredited)
Marinelly Vaslon
as French Girl (uncredited)
Evie Wray
as Girl Walking Through Glass (uncredited)
Jake Wyatt
as Young Sailor (uncredited)
Miroslav Zaruba
as German Soldier (uncredited)
Sound
Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer

Directing
Robert Zemeckis Director

Production
Robert Zemeckis Producer
Steve Starkey Producer

Camera
Don Burgess Director of Photography

Editing
Mick Audsley Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Joanna Johnston Costume Design

Sound
Jeff Carson Music Editor

Production
Nina Gold Casting
Graham King Producer

Costume & Make-Up
José Vico Costumer

Production
Steven Knight Executive Producer

Writing
Steven Knight Writer

Production
Jack Rapke Executive Producer

Editing
Jeremiah O'Driscoll Editor

Sound
Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Stéphane Foenkinos Casting

Sound
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer

Production
Patrick McCormick Executive Producer
Denis O'Sullivan Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Phillips Hair Designer
Daniel Phillips Makeup Designer

Camera
Luke Redgrave Camera Operator

Sound
Shelley Roden Foley Artist

Crew
Rohan Harris Scenic Artist

Art
Jason Knox-Johnston Supervising Art Director

Production
Robert Sterne Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Christophe Danchaud Makeup Artist

Sound
John Roesch Foley Artist

Art
Tabitha Quitman Art Department Coordinator

Directing
Lee Grumett First Assistant Director
Jo Tew Second Assistant Director

Art
Gary Freeman Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Jean Ann Black Makeup Artist

Sound
Simon Hayes Production Sound Mixer

Production
Diego Betancor Casting

Sound
Bjorn Ole Schroeder Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Meike Maher Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Georgina Gunner Costume Supervisor

Art
Richard Selway Art Direction

Visual Effects
Kevin Baillie Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Brandon Proctor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Vincent Cosson ADR Mixer

Art
Marco Anton Restivo Assistant Art Director
Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction

Lighting
Perry Evans Gaffer

Directing
Annie Penn Script Supervisor

Art
Tom Still Art Direction

Sound
Jeremy Bowker Sound Designer

Visual Effects
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Matt Blackshear Digital Intermediate Editor

Art
David Balfour Property Master

Visual Effects
Vít Komrzý Visual Effects Producer

Production
Katherine Tibbetts Production Supervisor

Crew
Francesca Jaynes Choreographer

Editing
Ian Vertovec Digital Intermediate Colorist

Art
Francesca Birri Set Decorating Coordinator

Camera
Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator

Crew
Linda Gamble Unit Publicist

Sound
Dennis S. Sands Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Kristyan Mallett Prosthetic Designer

Art
Anna Bregman Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Tapio Salmi Hairstylist

Camera
Olly Tellett First Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Anita Burger Hairstylist

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Art
Raffaella Giovannetti Set Decoration

Editing
Monique Eissing Digital Intermediate

Costume & Make-Up
Cristina Sopeña Costume Supervisor
Loulia Sheppard Hairstylist
Rebecca Cole Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Will Ralston Dialogue Editor

Crew
Neil Swain Dialect Coach

Camera
Alex Coverley Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Jane Gooday Assistant Costume Designer

Camera
Daniel Smith Still Photographer

Art
Will Newton Assistant Art Director

Production
Gina De Ferrer Researcher
Cécile Bouquet Researcher

Editing
Paul Geffre Digital Intermediate Producer

Crew
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff Pilot

Art
Aisha Saeed Art Department Coordinator

Lighting
Jamie Mills Gaffer

Visual Effects
Dan Bartolucci VFX Supervisor

Crew
Angel Airan Bonilla Armorer
Ben Rothwell Armory Coordinator

Camera
Sean Rogers Libra Head Technician

Editing
Zara Park Digital Intermediate Producer

Camera
Sam Irwin Camera Loader
Tobias Eedy First Assistant "B" Camera

Editing
Corinne Bogdanowicz Digital Intermediate Colorist

Art
Tina Charad Graphic Designer

Visual Effects
Lenka Likarova Visual Effects Coordinator
Jenna Kerr Visual Effects Producer
Anwei Chen Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Danny Keefe Digital Intermediate Assistant
Alison Learned Wolf Additional Editor

Visual Effects
Jin Yong Kim Matchmove Supervisor

Editing
Ryan Chan Associate Editor

Camera
Alex Howe First Assistant "C" Camera

Art
Kan Muftic Concept Artist
Kate Pickthall Draughtsman
Corrine Silver Draughtsman

Costume & Make-Up
Harriet Kendall Costume Assistant

Lighting
George Bird Lighting Technician

Art
Jonathan Marin Socas Assistant Art Director
Laura Miller Draughtsman

Costume & Make-Up
Claire Watson Costume Coordinator
Elisabete Santibañez Seamstress

Camera
Tommaso Mele Key Grip

Visual Effects
Petr Hepner 3D Artist
Andrii Zavolokin 3D Generalist

Crew
Laurent Taillefer CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Lenora Acidera Modeling
Chris 'Willie' Williams Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Leo-Patrick Houde VFX Editor
Jakub Černý Visual Effects Coordinator
Nadja Hromádko Visual Effects Coordinator
Alizée Plourde Visual Effects Coordinator
Sandra Scott Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Shaun Farley Foley Editor

Production
Kate Garbett Production Coordinator

Lighting
Billy Dunn Lighting Technician

Production
Andrea Biklian Production Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Amie Wilson Makeup & Hair

Lighting
Simon Tanner Lighting Technician

Art
Angus Hale Greensman
Josh Sales Set Dresser

Editing
Griffith Davies Digital Intermediate Assistant
Josh Fapp Digital Intermediate Assistant

Art
Carlos Nieto Lopez Concept Artist

Lighting
Lee Perkins Lighting Technician

Art
Mary Mackenzie Assistant Art Director

Camera
Chris McAleese Second Assistant "C" Camera

Production
Maria Ana D. Dias Production Secretary

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Phillips Hair Designer

Art
John Maher Construction Manager
Dan Riches Set Dresser

Camera
Paul Snell Second Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Daniel Rogers Health and Safety

Camera
Jason Dully Second Assistant "A" Camera

Art
John Wells Assistant Property Master
Joe Bovington Props

Camera
Joe Steel Digital Imaging Technician
Peter Marsden Digital Imaging Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Sloan Tailor

Editing
Pani Scott First Assistant Editor

Production
Adele Steward Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
John Usher Costume Assistant

Art
Silvia Fontana Graphic Designer
Delfín Emiliano Construction Foreman

Costume & Make-Up
Eva Fervenza Costumer
Nuria Barrio Costumer

Camera
Jack Sands Second Assistant "B" Camera
Daniel Lillie Camera Loader

Production
Beatriz Fluxa Production Coordinator

Camera
George Anthony Fox Second Assistant "C" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Jeffrey Hernandez Assistant Makeup Artist
Steven Byrne Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Art
Luli González Assistant Property Master
Kieran Belshaw Concept Artist
Thomas Kingsley Painter
Daniel Martos Navarro Props
Jorge Noguerales Set Decoration Buyer
Adal Tahiche Morales Blanco Set Dresser
Iván Medina Hernández Set Dresser

Camera
Laura Redpath Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
Kevin Heatherington Electrician

Camera
Duncan Fowlie First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Cressida Connolly Costume Assistant
Kimberley Scott Costume Assistant
Katie Sheehy Costume Assistant
Genevieve Cox Set Costumer
Andrew Fletcher Wardrobe Supervisor

Editing
Robert Bowman Digital Intermediate Assistant

Crew
Frederic Tomasi Dialect Coach

Production
Helen Seery Production Accountant
Xavi Tió Production Coordinator
Regina Ruffini Travel Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: