Casino Royale

Everyone has a past. Every legend has a beginning.

Categories: Adventure, Action, Thriller
Le Chiffre, a banker to the world's terrorists, is scheduled to participate in a high-stakes poker game in Montenegro, where he intends to use his winnings to establish his financial grip on the terrorist market. M sends Bond—on his maiden mission as a 00 Agent—to attend this game and prevent Le Chiffre from winning. With the help of Vesper Lynd and Felix Leiter, Bond enters the most important poker game in his already dangerous career.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-11-14
Run time: 144 minute / 2:24
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $599,045,960
Director: Martin Campbell
Writers: Paul Haggis, Robert Wade, Neal Purvis.
Website: http://www.mgm.com/#/our-titles/233/Casino-Royale-(2006)
Production Companies : Babelsberg Film, Eon Productions, Stillking Films, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Danjaq, Columbia Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Daniel Craig
as James Bond
Eva Green
as Vesper Lynd
Mads Mikkelsen
as Le Chiffre
Judi Dench
as M
Jeffrey Wright
as Felix Leiter
Giancarlo Giannini
as René Mathis
Caterina Murino
as Solange Dimitrios
Simon Abkarian
as Alex Dimitrios
Isaach De Bankolé
as Steven Obanno
Jesper Christensen
as Mr. White
Ivana Miličević
as Valenka
Tobias Menzies
as Villiers
Claudio Santamaria
as Carlos
Sebastien Foucan
as Mollaka
Malcolm Sinclair
as Dryden
Richard Sammel
as Adolph Gettler
Ludger Pistor
as Mendel
Joseph Millson
as Carter
Darwin Shaw
as Fisher
Clemens Schick
as Kratt
Emmanuel Avena
as Leo
Tom Chadbon
as Stockbroker
Ade
as Infante
Urbano Barberini
as Tomelli
Tsai Chin
as Madame Wu
Lazar Ristovski
as Kaminofsky
Veruschka von Lehndorff
as Gräfin von Wallenstein
Charlie Levi Leroy
as Gallardo
Tom So
as Fukutu
Andreas Daniel
as Dealer
Carlos Leal
as Tournament Director
Christina Cole
as Ocean Club Receptionist
Jürgen Tarrach
as Schultz
John Gold
as Card Players
Jerry Inzerillo
as Card Players
Diane Hartford
as Card Players
Jessica Miller
as Dealer
Leo Stransky
as Tall Man
Paul Bhattacharjee
as Hot Room Doctors
Crispin Bonham-Carter
as Hot Room Doctors
Simon Cox
as Hot Room Technicians
Rebecca Gethings
as Hot Room Technicians
Peter Notley
as MI6 Technician
John Chancer
as Police Commander
Peter Brooke
as Airport Policemen
Jason Durran
as Airport Policemen
Robert Jezek
as Arresting Officer
Robert G. Slade
as Pilot
Félicité Du Jeu
as French News Reporter
Michaela Ochotská
as Shop Assistant
Michael Offei
as Obanno's Lieutenant
Makhoudia Diaw
as Obanno's Liaison
Michael G. Wilson
as Chief of Police
Martina Duravolá
as Police Chief's Girlfriends
Marcela Martincáková
as Police Chief's Girlfriends
Vladimir Kulhavy
as Croatian General
Valentine Nonyela
as Nambutu Embassy Official
Dusan Pelech
as Bartender
Phil Meheux
as Treasury Bureaucrat
Alessandra Ambrosio
as Tennis Girls
Veronika Hladikova
as Tennis Girls
Regina Gabajová
as Hotel Splendide Clerk
Olutunji Ebun-Cole
as Cola Kid
Martin Učík
as Barman
Vlastina Svátková
as Waitress
Miroslav Šimůnek
as Disapproving Man
Ivan G'Vera
as Venice Hotel Concierge
Jirí Lenc
as Hotel Splendide Limo Driver
Jaroslav Jankovsky
as Hermitage Waiter
Richard Branson
as Man at Airport Security (uncredited)
Martin Campbell
as Airport Worker (uncredited)
Tara Cardinal
as Woman in Casino (uncredited)
Ben Cooke
as MI6 Agent (uncredited)
Nigel Pilkington
as Croupier (uncredited)
Simona Roman
as Dossier Girl (uncredited)
Victor Sobchak
as Barmen & Driver (uncredited)
Valarie Trapp
as Young Woman in Casino (uncredited)
Greg Bennett
as Airport Driver, Miami (uncredited)
Art
Michael Lamont Art Direction

Writing
Paul Haggis Screenplay

Editing
Stuart Baird Editor

Writing
Ian Fleming Novel

Art
Peter Lamont Production Design

Sound
David Arnold Music
Martin Cantwell Sound Designer

Art
Peter Francis Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Lindy Hemming Costume Design

Art
Steven Lawrence Art Direction

Sound
James Boyle Sound Effects Editor

Production
Debbie McWilliams Casting
Barbara Broccoli Producer

Directing
Martin Campbell Director

Camera
Phil Meheux Director of Photography

Production
Charlie Woebcken Co-Producer

Directing
Jean Bourne Script Supervisor

Sound
Peter Burgis Foley

Art
Simon Wakefield Set Decoration

Sound
Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor

Directing
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director

Sound
James Harrison Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Alexander Witt Second Unit Cinematographer

Writing
Robert Wade Screenplay
Neal Purvis Screenplay

Production
Brendan Donnison Casting

Editing
Gregg Wilson Assistant Editor

Production
Michael G. Wilson Producer

Visual Effects
Stephen Elson Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Gino De Rossi Special Effects

Sound
Stuart Morton Sound Editor

Production
Béatrice Kruger Casting

Editing
Jan Hogevold Digital Intermediate

Crew
David Decio Stand In

Production
Jasmin Torbati Production Manager
Jo Beckett Location Manager

Sound
Chris Cornell Theme Song Performance

Crew
Billy A. Campbell Visual Effects Editor

Art
James Hambidge Art Direction

Production
Wayne Anthony Executive Producer
Camilla-Valentine Isola Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Dan Grace Costume Supervisor

Art
Lee Sandales Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Martin Body Visual Effects

Art
Simon Lamont Supervising Art Director
Dominic Masters Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Laura McIntosh Makeup Artist

Art
Gabriela Dolenska Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Thomas Jones Prop Maker

Art
Sarah Robinson Art Department Coordinator
Martina Ter-Akopowá Construction Coordinator

Crew
Carl Wilson Prop Maker
Ty Teiger Property Master

Art
Catherine Haugh Construction Coordinator

Production
Heather Carey Casting

Sound
Dominic Gibbs Music Editor

Visual Effects
Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Jay Maidment Still Photographer

Art
Peter Dorme Assistant Art Director

Lighting
Eddie Knight Gaffer

Camera
Clive Jackson Camera Operator

Crew
Jiří Husák Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Susie Allnutt Still Photographer

Art
Guy Bradley Assistant Art Director

Sound
Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Ian Whiteford Greensman

Crew
Gary Powell Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Jaromír Šedina Camera Operator
Jaromír Šedina Steadicam Operator
Mike Valentine Underwater Camera

Visual Effects
Paul Edwards Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Paul Hanks Foley

Camera
John Marzano Helicopter Camera

Crew
Pavel Cajzl Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Lori Wyant Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Val Wardlaw Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Colin Ritchie ADR & Dubbing
Ian Waggott Foley
Oliver Tarney Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Simon Chase Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Hana Surkalova Makeup Artist

Production
Sabrina Allaria Production Manager
Janine Modder Production Manager
Chris Brock Production Manager

Art
Molly Sole Assistant Art Director

Sound
Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Pavel Sagner Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Mark Michaels Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Aled Robinson Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Julia Wigginton Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Roberto W. Contreras D. Camera Operator
Roger Pearce Camera Operator
Karl Morgan Camera Operator

Lighting
Lee Knight Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Larry D. Horricks Still Photographer
Warwick Sloss Additional Photography

Lighting
Ronnie Phillips Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Nicholas Roche-Gordon Set Costumer
Patricie Šoptenková Set Costumer

Editing
Maria Stroka Digital Intermediate
Kate Baird First Assistant Editor

Crew
Rajesh Rajilal Transportation Coordinator
Jiri Fleischer Picture Car Coordinator

Production
Simona Serafini Location Manager
Robin Higgs Location Manager
Steve Harvey Location Manager
Flax Glor Publicist

Crew
Linda Gamble Unit Publicist

Production
Eddie Folcarelli Location Manager
Nicola Catullo Location Manager

Directing
Aminta Townshend Script Supervisor
Laura Miles Script Supervisor
Consuelo Bidorini Assistant Director
Lorenzo Marangoni Assistant Director
Lisa Romano Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Lesa Warrener Hairstylist

Directing
Jakub Dvorak Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Melissa Lackersteen Hairstylist

Production
Luca Marco Paracels Associate Producer

Sound
Robin Whittaker Music Editor

Crew
Matthew Binns Thanks

Production
Adam Moos Executive In Charge Of Production
Vanessa Baker Casting

Lighting
Lee Eldred Electrician

Crew
Pauline Hume Title Graphics





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: