Ant-Man and the Wasp

Real Heroes. Not Actual Size

Categories: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Comedy, Science Fiction
As Scott Lang awaits expiration of his term of house detention, Hope van Dyne and Dr. Hank Pym involve him in a scheme to rescue Mrs. van Dyne from the micro-universe into which she has fallen, while two groups of schemers converge on them with intentions of stealing Dr. Pym's inventions.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-07-04
Run time: 118 minute / 1:58
Budget: $140,000,000
Revenue: $401,500,000
Director: Peyton Reed
Writers: Chris McKenna, Erik Sommers, Andrew Barrer, Gabriel Ferrari, Paul Rudd.
Production Company : Marvel Studios
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Paul Rudd
as Scott Lang / Ant-Man
Evangeline Lilly
as Hope van Dyne / The Wasp
Hannah John-Kamen
as Ava Starr / Ghost
Michael Peña
as Luis
Michael Douglas
as Hank Pym
Michelle Pfeiffer
as Janet van Dyne
Laurence Fishburne
as Bill Foster
Walton Goggins
as Sonny Burch
Bobby Cannavale
as Jim Paxton
Randall Park
as Jimmy Woo
Judy Greer
as Maggie
T.I.
as Dave
David Dastmalchian
as Kurt
Abby Ryder Fortson
as Cassie Lang
Madeleine McGraw
as Young Hope van Dyne
RaeLynn Bratten
as Young Ava Starr
Hayley Lovitt
as Young Janet van Dyne
Langston Fishburne
as Young Bill Foster
Dax Griffin
as Young Hank Pym
Stan Lee
as Man on the Street
Michael Cerveris
as Elihas Starr
Riann Steele
as Catherine Starr
Tim Heidecker
as Whale Boat Captain Daniel Goobler
Brian Huskey
as Elementary School Teacher
Divian Ladwa
as Usman
Goran Kostić
as Anitolov
Sean Kleier
as Stoltz
Jon Wurster
as Driver
Tom Scharpling
as Driver
Benjamin Byron Davis
as Agent Burleigh
Rob Archer
as Knox
Joshua Mikel
as Derek
Vanessa Ross
as The Hot Jogger
Marcella Bragio
as Tourist
Charles Justo
as Fireman
Sandra Dee Richardson
as SF Street Pedestrian
Timothy Carr
as Prison Guard
Chris Gann
as FBI agent
Sergio Briones
as Firefighter
Jamel Chambers
as Ped
Benjamin Weaver
as San Francisco Pedestrian
Dale Liner
as San Francisco SWAT Team Leader
William W. Barbour
as Tourist
Justin Slaughter
as Street Pedestrian
Ronald Joe Vasquez
as Cafe Patron
Tahseen Ghauri
as San Francisco Pedestrian
Zachary Culbertson
as Man on Pier
Steven Wiig
as Pier 39 Fisherman (uncredited)
Bryan Lugo
as Wharf Cop
Jennifer Black
as Street Pedestrian
Denney Pierce
as Flatbed Truck Driver
Sophia Marcs
as Tourist
Rick Richardson
as SF Police
John Ozuna
as Tourist
Seth McCracken
as Whale Watcher / Tourist
Sawyer Jones
as School Kid
Kevin Carscallen
as Whale Watcher
Cassandra Hendry
as Street Pedestrian
Raul Torres
as Security Guard
Suehyla El-Attar
as Agent Pearson
Directing
Peyton Reed Director

Production
Kevin Feige Producer
Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
Stephen Broussard Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso Executive Producer
Stan Lee Executive Producer
Charles Newirth Executive Producer
Mitchell Bell Co-Producer
Lars P. Winther Co-Producer

Camera
Dante Spinotti Director of Photography

Editing
Dan Lebental Editor
Craig Wood Editor

Production
Sarah Finn Casting

Art
Shepherd Frankel Production Design
Clint Wallace Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Louise Frogley Costume Design

Writing
Chris McKenna Screenplay
Erik Sommers Screenplay
Andrew Barrer Screenplay
Gabriel Ferrari Screenplay
Paul Rudd Screenplay
Stan Lee Comic Book
Larry Lieber Comic Book
Jack Kirby Comic Book

Art
Rachel Block Art Direction
Michael E. Goldman Art Direction
Kiel Gookin Art Direction
Calla Klessig Art Direction
Jay Pelissier Supervising Art Director
Domenic Silvestri Art Direction
Gene Serdena Set Decoration
Christopher J. Wood Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Jeri Baker Hair Department Head
Wyatt Belton Hairstylist
Kimberly Carlson Key Hair Stylist
Hil Cook Makeup Artist
Stephan Dupuis Key Makeup Artist
Jillian Erickson Makeup Artist
Frances Mathias Hairstylist
Seidah Nichols Makeup Artist
Valli O'Reilly Makeup Artist
Björn Rehbein Makeup Artist
Kerrie Smith Hairstylist
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Department Head

Sound
Christophe Beck Original Music Composer

Crew
Michael Paraskevas Additional Music

Art
Brittany Gutheim Art Department Coordinator
Katharina Nimmervoll Art Department Coordinator
Katrina Sainz Art Department Coordinator
Ayesha Janmohammed Art Department Coordinator
Melani Petrushkin Art Department Coordinator
Mari Lappalainen Assistant Art Director
Julian Scalia Assistant Art Director
Margaux Wilcox Assistant Art Director
Colleen Larson Assistant Art Director
Susan Alegria Assistant Art Director
Melissa Harrison Assistant Property Master
Anna Rogers Assistant Property Master
William C. Martin Assistant Property Master
James L. Eddy Assistant Property Master

Crew
Beau Anderson Sr. Carpenter
James Crain Carpenter
Julien Côté Carpenter

Visual Effects
Michael Kutsche Character Designer

Art
Aleksi Briclot Concept Artist
Stephen Schirle Concept Artist
Tully Summers Concept Artist
Kouji Tajima Concept Artist
Andy Chung Conceptual Design
John Hoskins Construction Coordinator
Luis G. Benavides Construction Buyer
Clint Schultz Graphic Designer
Shaquana Simmons Graphic Designer
Grant Samson Leadman
Mike Helbig Leadman

Costume & Make-Up
Kemper Harris On Set Dresser
Jaime Rosegren On Set Dresser

Art
John Eaves Prop Designer
Andrew M. Siegel Property Master

Crew
Jack Rogers Propmaker

Art
Clark Grimes Props
Nathan Longest Props
Michael Luce Props
Justyn David Miller Props

Crew
Ruth Mitchell Scenic Artist
Shawn Bidinger Scenic Artist

Art
Katie Childs Set Decoration Buyer
Jenny Sandell Set Decoration Buyer
Jessica R. Jackson Set Decorating Coordinator
Vincent Bates Set Designer
Patrick Dunn-Baker Set Designer
Tammy S. Lee Set Designer
Jeff Markwith Set Designer
Daniela Medeiros Set Designer
Dean Wolcott Set Designer
A.J. Austin Set Dresser
Sam Carter Set Dresser
A.J. Caulfield Set Dresser
Colton Comans Set Dresser
Molly Ebner Set Dresser
Duncan Fletcher Set Dresser
Terry Hill Set Dresser
Blade Ladish Set Dresser
Robbie Sammons Set Dresser
Scott Johnson Set Dresser
Gregg Perez Set Dresser
Christian Hoobyar Set Dresser
Tyler Wallace Set Dresser
Stewart D. Allen Set Dresser
Myke Bakich Storyboard Artist
Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist
Thomas A. Nelson Storyboard Artist

Camera
Jared Slater Aerial Camera Technician
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Michael Craig Ferguson Drone Pilot

Crew
Reid Andrews Generator Operator

Lighting
Scott Sprague Best Boy Electric
Morten Petersen Best Boy Electric
Spencer Mulcahy Best Boy Electric

Camera
Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip
Satoshi Yamazaki Best Boy Grip
Christopher Duskin Camera Operator
Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator
Christopher A. Schenck Camera Operator
Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator
Stephen Buckingham Camera Operator
Jeff Crumbley Camera Operator
Nastasia Humphries Camera Production Assistant
Daniele Colombera Digital Imaging Technician
Jordan Harriman Digital Imaging Technician
Brook Willard Digital Imaging Technician
Tyler Blackwell Digital Imaging Technician
Igor Meglic Second Unit Director of Photography
Andy Waldron Dolly Grip
Kevin Cook Dolly Grip
Phil Pastuhov Drone Cinematographer
Kevin LaRosa Jr. Drone Pilot

Lighting
Duke Duvauchelle Electrician
Noah Eagle Electrician
Raul Flores Electrician
Dean Labossiere Electrician
Kyle Lippincott Electrician
Jonathan McKeown Electrician
Chris Weigand Electrician
Aaron Welch Electrician
Ian Chriss Electrician
Evan Davies Electrician
Frank Helbig Electrician
Todd Clark Electrician

Camera
Jeremy Emerman Epk Camera Operator
Haydn Pazanti First Assistant Camera
Dennis Rogers First Assistant Camera
Nino Neuboeck First Assistant Camera
Robert M. Sagaser First Assistant Camera
Manning Tillman First Assistant Camera
Brad Peterman First Assistant "A" Camera

Lighting
Rafael E. Sánchez Gaffer
Harold Skinner Gaffer
Kiva Knight Gaffer
Joseph Harold Page Gaffer

Camera
Alan Pickelsimer Key Grip
Peter Chrimes Key Grip

Lighting
Brook Johnson Key Rigging Grip
Jonathan Irizarry Lighting Technician
John Jernigan Lighting Technician
Sergio Munoz Jr. Lighting Technician
Shaun Stallard Lighting Technician
Ryan Thomas Lighting Technician
Thomas McCarty Lighting Technician
Cody Strong Lighting Technician
George Sugar Lighting Technician
Stephen Bacquet Lighting Technician
Allen Mozo Lighting Technician
Scott Graves Rigging Gaffer
Mike Tyson Rigging Gaffer
Paul Postal Rigging Gaffer
Tigris Bergman Rigging Grip
Gabriel Blain Rigging Grip
Mauricio Cornejo Rigging Grip
Christopher D. Miller Rigging Grip
Nicolas 'Nico' Ortiz y Pino Rigging Grip

Camera
Michael Jordan Russian Arm Operator
Zsolt P. Haraszti Second Assistant Camera
Aaron Kirby Second Assistant Camera
Theresa Wong Second Assistant Camera
Henry Nguyen Second Assistant Camera
Nick Cannon Second Assistant Camera
Victoria K. Warren Second Assistant Camera
Trey Twitty Second Assistant "A" Camera
Thomas D. Lairson Jr. Second Assistant "B" Camera
Nicholas Leone Second Assistant "C" Camera
Daniel Wurschl Second Assistant "C" Camera
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator
Ben Rothstein Still Photographer

Crew
Fred Duffer Video Assist Operator
Adam Meadows Video Assist Operator
Mark Polischeck Video Assist Operator

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Adriana Del Valle Casting Assistant
Molly Doyle Casting Assistant
Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate
Chase Paris Casting
Toni Avalos Extras Casting
Alyssa Jacobson Extras Casting
Brad Bittner Extras Casting
Alexandra Di Giacomo Extras Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Shaquanta Green Additional Hairstylist
Valli O'Reilly Makeup Designer

Visual Effects
Nicolas Borens 2D Supervisor
Lee Dexter 3D Artist
Wenceslao Herrera Garcia 3D Artist
Suzie Askham 3D Artist
Sebastien Beaulieu 3D Artist
Richard Boyle 3D Artist
Anthony Cabula 3D Artist
Chris Chadwick 3D Artist
Bruno Champagne 3D Artist
Marguerite Chantal 3D Artist
Maxime Cosseau 3D Artist
Samuel David 3D Artist
Martin de Coudenhove 3D Artist
Louis Desrochers 3D Artist
Guillermot Dupinet 3D Artist
Thomas Enjalbert 3D Artist
Guillaume Fabre 3D Artist
Eric Fortin 3D Artist
J. Ignacio Garrido 3D Artist
Mathieu Godin 3D Artist
Jamal Hajlaoui 3D Artist
Simon Irvine 3D Artist
Christophe Le Derout 3D Artist
Samuel Locas-Meilleur 3D Artist
Francisco Massanet 3D Artist
Tomoyo Matsuda 3D Artist
Pranay Meher 3D Artist
Eric Senecal 3D Artist
Masaya Sugimura 3D Artist
George Tatchell 3D Artist
Randy R. Tecson 3D Artist
Juan Francisco Valdivieso 3D Artist
Daniel Ruiz Vargas 3D Artist
Tom Wolstenholme 3D Artist
Phil Dakin 3D Artist
Stephen Clee Animation Supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael Animation Supervisor
Jeremy Stewart Animation Supervisor
Kevin Martel Animation Supervisor

Crew
David Cunningham CG Supervisor
Carlos-Christian Nickel CG Supervisor
Daisuke Nagae CG Supervisor
Alexandre Cancado CG Supervisor
Andrew Zink CG Supervisor
Matthias Winkler CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jay Cooper Compositing Supervisor
Michael Porterfield Compositing Supervisor
Francis Puthanangadi Compositing Supervisor
Jennifer Giovanna Meire Compositing Supervisor
Mark Braithwaite Compositing Supervisor
Nicolas Leu Compositing Supervisor
Micah Gallagher Compositing Supervisor
Steven Bills Creature Technical Director
Avijit Das Creature Technical Director
Eric Moliner Creature Technical Director
Jonathan Bird Creature Technical Director
Vincent Touache Creature Technical Director
Jose Gloria Creature Technical Director
Alex Filipov Key Animation
Ngan Chung Lead Animator
Shawn Miller Lead Animator

Lighting
Tim Crowson Lighting Artist
Yoann Schmid Lighting Artist
Filippo Forno Lighting Supervisor
Bora Dayioglu Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Santosh Kumar Dey Matchmove Supervisor
Manickam Kathirvel Matchmove Supervisor
Mark Orme Matte Painter
Thaddeus Warren Matte Painter
K.G. Ginu Modeling
Nilesh Pobatti Modeling
Joshua Robertson Pipeline Technical Director
Felix Bucella Pipeline Technical Director
Kolja Hübschmann Pipeline Technical Director
Simon Ohler Pipeline Technical Director
Yannic Schoof Pipeline Technical Director
Esther Trilsch Pipeline Technical Director
Ryan Albertson Pipeline Technical Director
Dushyant Kashyap Pipeline Technical Director
Nathan Rusch Pipeline Technical Director

Lighting
Jim Su Rigging Supervisor

Visual Effects
David Herfindahl Senior Animator
Mariana Gorbea Senior Modeller
Jason Bomstein Stereoscopic Supervisor
Rohan Tirkey Stereoscopic Supervisor

Crew
Kris Bieringa Systems Administrators & Support
Laurent Le Mettez Systems Administrators & Support
Jana Rexhausen Systems Administrators & Support
Jérémie Sebban Systems Administrators & Support
Johannes Vogt-Reimuth Systems Administrators & Support
Alex Perlstrom Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Lenny Mesina VFX Editor
Azra Alkan Visual Effects Compositor
Austin Ramsey Visual Effects Compositor
Rachel Bianculli Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebecca Burnett Visual Effects Coordinator
Philip Cabana Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Cheng Visual Effects Coordinator
Brenna Dolan Visual Effects Coordinator
Kristen Drewski Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebecca Fair-Lien Visual Effects Coordinator
Alex Conor Harrison Visual Effects Coordinator
Djordje Jugovic Visual Effects Coordinator
James Ledwell Visual Effects Coordinator
Scott McPhate Visual Effects Coordinator
Kaushik Metkar Visual Effects Coordinator
Dennis Murillo Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Paul Newman Visual Effects Coordinator
Bastien Rivas Visual Effects Coordinator
Sammy Shikaze Visual Effects Coordinator
Connor Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
Alison Luong Visual Effects Coordinator
Heather Fischer Visual Effects Coordinator
Eva Mularonek Visual Effects Coordinator
Viktoria Rucker Visual Effects Coordinator
Mat Thompson Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
Robert Drwila Visual Effects Editor
Craig Sheppard Visual Effects Editor
Rachel Erdos Visual Effects Editor
John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
Rachel Litz Visual Effects Editor
Damien di Toro Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Susan Pickett Visual Effects Producer
Monique Pollaehne Visual Effects Producer
Chad Nixon Visual Effects Producer
Adam Pere Visual Effects Producer
Eric Kimelton Visual Effects Producer
Cabral Rock Visual Effects Producer
Michael Perdew Visual Effects Producer
Gayle Munro Visual Effects Producer
Marcus Goodwin Visual Effects Producer
Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Supervisor
Blaine Lougheed Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephane Paris Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Ongaro Visual Effects Supervisor
Russell Earl Visual Effects Supervisor
Dave Dalley Visual Effects Supervisor
Trent Claus Visual Effects Supervisor
Brendan Seals Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Souls Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Hellen Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Weber Visual Effects Supervisor
François Dumoulin Visual Effects Supervisor
Jelmer Boskma Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Tony Villaflor Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Hinkley Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Summers Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeffrey A. Humphreys Boom Operator
Robert Vardaros Boom Operator
Ben Greaves Boom Operator
Fred Runner Boom Operator
Will Loftin Boom Operator
Jason C. Lewis Boom Operator
Jacob Riehle Dialogue Editor
Lynn Sable First Assistant Sound Editor
Geoff Vaughan Foley Artist
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
Christopher Flick Foley Supervisor
Ian Bender Boom Operator
David Farmer Sound Designer
Shannon Mills Sound Designer
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Douglas Murray Sound Effects Editor
Steve Orlando Sound Effects Editor
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
Charles German Sound Mixer
Christopher Mills Sound Mixer
Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
Scott Kinzey Sound Mixer
Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Addison Teague Supervising Sound Editor
Katy Wood Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Scott Dwyer Pyrotechnician
Joel Mitchell Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor

Editing
Michael Goldberg Assistant Editor
Montrice White Assistant Editor
Joe Zappia Assistant Editor
Simon Morgan First Assistant Editor

Crew
Kayley Kemp Post Production Assistant
Allana Williams Post Production Assistant
Bill McAdams Jr. Dialogue Coach
Burke Beardsley Marine Coordinator

Directing
Hajar Mainl Script Supervisor
Hannah Myvanwy Driscoll Script Supervisor
Karen M. Cantley Script Supervisor
Robin Meyers Script Supervisor

Crew
Mark Bosia Set Medic
Phillip Buckley Set Medic
Lorri Bearbower Studio Teacher
Letitia Hoaas Studio Teacher

Production
Mimi N. McGreal Travel Coordinator

Crew
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist
John M. Pisani Unit Publicist

Sound
Tim Davies Conductor
Shannon Murphy Music Coordinator
Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor
Fernand Bos Music Editor
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Daniel Burnette Music Supervisor
Roger Linley Musician
Steve Mair Musician
Laurence Ungless Musician
Lorenzo Carrano Orchestrator
Jeremy Levy Orchestrator
Andres Montero Orchestrator
Jordan Seigel Orchestrator
Steve Durkee Supervising Music Editor

Crew
Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator
John Lybrand Transportation Captain
Anthony R. Sacco Transportation Captain
Daniel Davis Transportation Co-Captain

Production
RaShawn Cash Assistant Location Manager
Aubrey DeVaney Assistant Location Manager
Willard Pennington Assistant Location Manager
Darrick Chan Assistant Location Manager
Rashod Edwards Assistant Location Manager
Nick DaLonzo Location Assistant
Mariah Hall Location Assistant
Jessica Lee Malloure Location Assistant
Jonathan Wymer Location Assistant
Kirsten Cornay Location Coordinator
Dan Cooley Location Manager
Matthew Riutta Location Manager
Liza-Anne Cabral Location Production Assistant
Ismael Castillo Location Production Assistant
David Tennyson Thompson Location Production Assistant
Taylor Whitehouse Location Production Assistant
Sara Anders Location Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Ian Churchill Ager/Dyer
Stephanie Herrera Ager/Dyer
Jo Kissack Assistant Costume Designer
Christian Cordella Costume Illustrator
Carlane Passman Costume Supervisor
Allison Cirbus Costumer
Deb Downing Costumer
Sarah Elizabeth Grant Costumer
Annika Emma Lawrence Costumer
Tamara Silbert Costumer
Raina Storer Costumer
Anthony Almaraz Key Costumer
Jeanie Baker Key Costumer
Tom Cummins Key Costumer
Betsy Glick Key Costumer
Bob Moore Jr. Key Costumer
Sarah Anderson Set Costumer
Charelle Bronson Set Costumer
Parrish Kennington Set Costumer
Kelly Errigo Mason Set Costumer
Lily Scott Set Costumer
Addy Steigerwalt Set Costumer
Mike Lutz Set Costumer
Allison E. Cohen Set Costumer
Valerie White Set Costumer

Production
Stephen Broussard Producer

Sound
Blake Collins Foley Mixer





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: