Atomic Blonde

Talents can be overrated.

Categories: Action, Mystery, Thriller
An undercover MI6 agent is sent to Berlin during the Cold War to investigate the murder of a fellow agent and recover a missing list of double agents.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-07-26
Run time: 115 minute / 1:55
Budget: $30,000,000
Revenue: $95,673,925
Director: David Leitch
Writer: Kurt Johnstad
Website: http://www.atomicblonde.com/
Production Companies : Focus Features, Denver and Delilah Productions, 87Eleven, Sierra / Affinity, Closed on Mondays Entertainment, T.G.I.M. Films, Film i Väst
Production Countries: Sweden, Germany, Hungary, United States of America





Trailer


Charlize Theron
as Lorraine Broughton
James McAvoy
as David Percival
John Goodman
as Emmett Kurzfeld
Til Schweiger
as Watchmaker
Eddie Marsan
as Spyglass
Sofia Boutella
as Delphine Lasalle
Roland Møller
as Aleksander Bremovych
Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson
as Yuri Bakhtin
James Faulkner
as Chief "C"
Barbara Sukowa
as Coroner
Toby Jones
as Eric Gray
Bill Skarsgård
as Merkel
Sam Hargrave
as James Gasciogne
Attila Árpa
as East German Guard #1
Martin Angerbauer
as East German Guard #2
Lili Gesler
as Helena
Sara Natasa Szonda
as Audrey
Declan Hannigan
as Driver
Balázs Lengyel
as Gentleman
Daniel Hargrave
as Sniper
Greg Rementer
as Spotter
Daniel Bernhardt
as Soldier
Cale Schultz
as Boris
Production
Mary Vernieu Casting

Editing
Matt Absher First Assistant Editor

Production
David Minkowski Co-Producer
Charlize Theron Producer

Directing
David Leitch Director

Crew
Barbara Berkery Dialect Coach

Camera
Jörg Widmer Camera Operator

Lighting
Albrecht Silberberger Gaffer

Camera
Jonathan Sela Director of Photography

Sound
Tyler Bates Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Pattison Makeup Department Head
Paul Pattison Hair Designer
Paul Pattison Makeup Designer

Writing
Kurt Johnstad Screenplay

Production
Kurt Johnstad Executive Producer
A.J. Dix Producer

Crew
Gábor Piroch Stunts
Constantine Gregory Dialect Coach

Directing
Frank Kusche First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Cindy Evans Costume Design

Camera
Julian Bucknall First Assistant "A" Camera

Production
Ildikó Kemény Co-Producer

Art
Zsuzsa Mihalek Set Decoration

Production
Eric Gitter Producer
Marc Schaberg Executive Producer

Crew
Monique Ganderton Stunts
Monique Ganderton Stunt Coordinator

Production
Jasmin Torbati Unit Production Manager

Directing
Lisa C. Satriano First Assistant Director

Production
Mónika Nagy Production Manager

Art
David Scheunemann Production Design
Mark Rosinski Set Decoration

Sound
Jonas Jansson Sound Designer

Art
Tibor Lázár Art Direction

Production
Ethan Smith Executive Producer
Ethan Smith Unit Production Manager

Editing
Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir Editor

Production
Kelly McCormick Producer

Sound
Mitch Dorf ADR Mixer

Production
Beth Kono Producer

Crew
Zoltán Schrammel Techno Crane Operator
Sam Hargrave Stunt Coordinator

Art
Wolfgang Metschan Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Maja Meschede Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Mattias Eklund Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Fredrik Nord Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Frank Buono Camera Operator

Sound
György Mihályi Boom Operator

Crew
Domonkos Pardanyi Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Zsoka Hoka Costume Supervisor

Directing
Susie Jones Script Supervisor

Production
Laszlo Rorariusz Location Manager

Art
László Szirmai Assistant Art Director

Directing
Gabriella Winkler Script Supervisor

Camera
Kata Vermes Still Photographer

Directing
Rickie-Lee Roberts Second Assistant Director

Production
Klaus Große Darrelmann Location Manager

Crew
Jon Valera Fight Choreographer

Costume & Make-Up
Krisztina Fehér Hairstylist
Rita Balla Makeup Artist

Production
Bea Beliczai Location Manager

Editing
Varun Viswanath Assistant Editor
Hilton Jones Assistant Editor

Writing
Todd Harris Storyboard

Camera
Botond Aszalós Camera Operator
Imre Juhász Second Unit Director of Photography

Crew
Elena Baranova Dialect Coach

Editing
Matyas Fekete Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Enzo Angileri Hairstylist

Crew
Greg Rementer Stunts

Production
Antony Johnston Co-Producer

Writing
Antony Johnston Graphic Novel

Sound
John Houlihan Music Supervisor

Production
Peter Schwerin Producer
Fredrik Zander Co-Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Michael Wortmann Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Anneli Oscarsson Digital Intermediate

Crew
Florian Hotz Stunt Coordinator
Péter Behan Armorer

Production
Nick Meyer Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Gabor Kiszelly Special Effects Supervisor
Gyula Krasnyánszky Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Crew
Zoltán Bus Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Francesca Tolot Makeup Artist
Lisa Parmet Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Mark McBryde ADR Mixer

Camera
Jonathan Prime Still Photographer

Art
István Balogh Property Master

Camera
Attila Pfeffer Steadicam Operator

Crew
Vanessa Nagy Stand In
Gyula Tóth Stunts

Production
Marisol Roncali Casting

Crew
Katia Bokor Dialect Coach

Art
Marcus Haendgen Property Master

Lighting
Alex Zeihn Lighting Technician

Sound
Nick Jimenez ADR Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Csilla Blake-Horváth Hair Supervisor
Csilla Blake-Horváth Makeup Supervisor

Crew
Balázs Lengyel Stunts
Peter Schueller Dialect Coach

Camera
Jan Brun Dolly Grip

Production
Vickie M. Hsieh Production Supervisor

Sound
Norbert Szekeres Boom Operator

Crew
Lilla Németh Stunt Coordinator

Editing
Charlotta Weckström Digital Intermediate

Crew
Cale Schultz Stunts

Sound
Mac Ruth Sound Mixer
Balazs Varga Sound Mixer

Lighting
Balázs Vákár Gaffer

Editing
Vincent Larsson Digital Intermediate

Crew
Daniel Hargrave Stunts

Sound
Ingela Jönsson Foley Artist

Crew
Géza Kovács Stunts

Production
David Guillod Executive Producer
Jeff Morrone Executive Producer
Jeff Morrone Co-Producer
Joe Nozemack Executive Producer
Steven V. Scavelli Executive Producer
Lisa Widén Associate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Winnie Mattheus Makeup Artist

Directing
Roxana Szarisz Third Assistant Director

Art
Hardy Ilona Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Máté Péterffy Sound Recordist

Crew
Tímea Bárdi Stunts
Jozsef Fodor Stunts
Kinga Gavalda Stunts
Orsányi Iván Stunts
Richard Nagy Stunts
Béla Orsányi Stunts
Péter Sokorai Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Frank Bohn Wardrobe Supervisor

Production
Charlie Hayes Location Manager

Crew
Peter Cseri Stand In

Art
Bence Kalmár Assistant Art Director

Crew
Eleanor Boyce Dialect Coach

Camera
Krisztián Galanics Second Assistant "C" Camera

Editing
Axel Hedberg Assistant Editor

Camera
Mark Hyde Key Grip
István Török Key Grip

Lighting
Zoltán Lakatos Rigging Gaffer
Hinrich Peters Lighting Technician

Crew
Balázs Várszegi Video Assist Operator
Emil Kovács Video Assist Operator

Art
Szedlacsek Balazs Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Michael Kulzer Visual Effects Supervisor
Eva Mularonek Visual Effects Coordinator
Olivia Maier Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Jakub Sokolowski Digital Intermediate

Camera
Zsolt Big Nagy Epk Camera Operator

Production
Anthony Muir Co-Executive Producer

Camera
Tibor Gulyás Second Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Henning Brehm Graphic Designer
József Kiss Construction Manager

Camera
István Gottmann First Assistant "C" Camera
Tamás Jánossa First Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Enci Bognar Graphic Designer

Camera
Csaba Nemesházi Second Assistant "B" Camera
Mathias Riemann Best Boy Grip

Writing
Sam Hart Graphic Novel

Directing
Josy Capkun Second Assistant Director

Art
Viktor Belágyi Set Dresser
Balazs Kovacs Construction Manager
Márk Kun Set Dresser
Zsuzsi Nonn Graphic Designer
Dalia Salamah Graphic Designer

Camera
Martin Hemzsel Assistant Camera
Laura Nathalie Naschenlas Second Assistant Camera





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: