Baby Driver

All you need is one killer track.

Categories: Action, Crime
After being coerced into working for a crime boss, a young getaway driver finds himself taking part in a heist doomed to fail.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-06-28
Run time: 113 minute / 1:53
Budget: $34,000,000
Revenue: $226,945,087
Director: Edgar Wright
Website: http://www.babydriver-movie.com
Production Companies : Big Talk Productions, Working Title Films
Production Country: United Kingdom





Trailer


Ansel Elgort
as Miles "Baby"
Kevin Spacey
as Doc
Lily James
as Debora
Jon Bernthal
as Griff
Jon Hamm
as Jason "Buddy" Van Horn
Jamie Foxx
as Leon "Bats" Jefferson III
Eiza González
as Monica "Darling" Castello
Flea
as Eddie "No-Nose"
Sky Ferreira
as Baby's Mom
Lanny Joon
as J.D.
R. Marcos Taylor
as Armie
Micah Howard
as Barista
Morgan Brown
as Street Preacher
Morse Diggs
as Morse Diggs
CJ Jones
as Joseph
Lance Palmer
as Baby's Dad
Hudson Meek
as Young Baby
Viviana Chavez
as Diner Waitress
Hal Whiteside
as Cook
Clay Donahue Fontenot
as Marine
Brigitte Kali Canales
as Young Mother
Patrick R. Walker
as Frat Boy #1
Ben VanderMey
as Frat Boy #2
David Robert Lewis
as Waiter
Big Boi
as Restaurant Patron #1
Killer Mike
as Restaurant Patron #2
Brogan Hall
as Samm
Allison King
as Nice Lady Teller
Paul Williams
as The Butcher
Joe Loya
as Security Guard
Andy McDermott
as Freeze Cop
Christopher Beanland
as Bullhorn Cop
Andrea Frye
as Carjack Lady
Thomas E. Haynes
as Anchor
Russell B. Spencer
as Anchor
Cynne Simpson
as Anchor
Keith Hudson
as Diner Cop
Sidney Sewell
as Hellcat Thug #1
Thurman Sewell
as Hellcat Thug #2
Elijah Everett
as Parking Garage Security Guard
Jon Spencer
as Prison Guard
Walter Hill
as Courtroom Interpreter (voice)
Wilbur Fitzgerald
as Judge
Jeff Chase
as Jeffrey
Shellita Boxie
as Bank Patron
Marshall Choka
as Angry Man on Cellphone
Juliette Sicard
as Student Pedestrian
Marvin E. West
as State Trooper
Connie Lee
as Upset Car Driver
James Blackshear
as Music Store Clerk
Erica Frene
as Dog Lady (uncredited)
Marisol Correa
as Atlanta Cop (uncredited)
Elizabeth Davidovich
as Monroe County (uncredited)
Duke Jackson
as Monroe County (uncredited)
Colin Lacativa
as Construction Worker (uncredited)
Trey McGriff
as Homeless Man on Bench (uncredited)
Donald K. Overstreet
as Man in Blue Truck (uncredited)
Danny Le Boyer
as Tequila Goon 3 (uncredited)
David Conk
as Tequila Goon 4 (uncredited)
Troy Faruk
as Goon #5 (uncredited)
Chad Joyce
as Prisoner (uncredited)
Mark Smith
as Prisoner (uncredited)
Edgar Wright
as Background passerby
Production
Francine Maisler Casting
Tim Bevan Producer
Eric Fellner Producer

Camera
Bill Pope Director of Photography

Production
Liza Chasin Executive Producer

Sound
Martin Cantwell Sound Effects Editor

Directing
Edgar Wright Director

Production
Edgar Wright Executive Producer

Writing
Edgar Wright Writer

Production
Nira Park Producer

Sound
Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Arthur Graley Sound Effects Editor
Steven Price Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Leo Corey Castellano Makeup Department Head

Camera
Jackson Rose Grip

Production
Adam Merims Executive Producer
Adam Merims Unit Production Manager

Crew
Chris Palermo Stunts

Art
Marcus Rowland Production Design

Camera
Paul Murphy Grip

Crew
Danny Downey Stunts
Dennis Hallman Transportation Co-Captain
Ele Bardha Stunts

Art
Lance Totten Set Decoration

Sound
Greg Crawford ADR Mixer

Camera
Brown Cooper Camera Operator

Crew
Ian Eyre Stunts

Art
James Ward Byrkit Storyboard Artist

Sound
Julian Slater Sound Designer
Julian Slater Supervising Sound Editor
Julian Slater Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Jonathan Amos Editor
Paul Machliss Editor

Directing
Walter Gasparovic First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Cheri Reed Key Costumer
Mark Garbarino Makeup Artist

Art
David Krentz Storyboard Artist

Camera
Roberto De Angelis Camera Operator
Roberto De Angelis Steadicam Operator

Crew
Duke Jackson Stunts

Production
James Biddle Executive Producer

Crew
John Dixon Stunts
Joseph Robinson Actor's Assistant
Mark Norby Stunts

Production
Leo Thompson Associate Producer

Crew
David Conk Stunts
Joshua Lamboy Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Courtney Hoffman Costume Design
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor
Phyllis Temple Key Makeup Artist

Production
Meagan Lewis Casting Associate

Sound
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer
Peter Hanson Foley Editor

Crew
Cal Johnson Stunts

Directing
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor

Crew
Robert Foster Jr. Transportation Coordinator
Darrin Prescott Second Unit
Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Darrin Prescott Second Unit Director

Crew
Elisa Carlson Dialect Coach

Visual Effects
Stuart Lashley Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Jwaundace Candece Stunts
Andy McDermott Stunts

Sound
Dan Morgan ADR Supervisor

Camera
J. Christopher Campbell Camera Operator

Crew
Elizabeth Davidovich Stunts
Elizabeth Davidovich Utility Stunts

Lighting
Stephen Crowley Gaffer

Production
Rose Locke Extras Casting

Crew
Andrew Ward Driver
Troy Faruk Stunts
Sam Situmorang Stunts
Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator

Production
Douglas Dresser Location Manager

Visual Effects
Ken Dailey Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Jeremy Price Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Jennifer Badger Stunts

Directing
Dea Cantu Script Supervisor

Camera
Duane Manwiller Second Unit Director of Photography
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Tim Cavagin Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Jill McCullough Dialect Coach

Costume & Make-Up
Deidra Dixon Hairstylist
Jess L. Johnson Set Costumer

Crew
Regis Harrington Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Fionagh Cush Makeup Department Head

Visual Effects
Mark R. Byers Special Effects Supervisor

Editing
Marie Fernandes Digital Intermediate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Kelvin R. Trahan Hair Department Head

Crew
Corrina Roshea Bobb Stunts

Art
Justin O'Neal Miller Art Direction
E. Aaron Linker Set Designer

Visual Effects
Shailendra Swarnkar Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Ken Lebre Editorial Staff
Paul Lacovara Stunts

Camera
Wilson Webb Still Photographer

Crew
Thom Williams Stunts

Production
Rachael Prior Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Tricia Sawyer Makeup Artist

Art
Steve Markowski Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Moriah Etherington-Sparks Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Anastasia Magoutas Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Dean Bailey Stunts
Eric Stratemeier Stunts

Camera
Eric Dvorsky Aerial Camera Technician
Griffin McCann Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Jason Esquivel Editorial Staff
Thomas Kuo Editorial Staff

Art
David H. Nash Construction Coordinator

Crew
Jacobo García Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Empress Holley Set Costumer
Les Morgan Set Costumer

Crew
Scott C. Hunter Stunts

Lighting
Joey Evora Rigging Grip

Crew
Heather Schell Set Production Assistant

Camera
James W. Apted First Assistant "A" Camera
E.J. Misisco First Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Robert Nagle Stunt Coordinator
Bobby Jordan Utility Stunts

Visual Effects
Liz Mann Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Christina Fiers Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Wilson Hair Department Head

Sound
Mary H. Ellis Sound Mixer

Camera
Sean Hunter Moe First Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Brian Avery Stunts
Michael Wiggs Production Office Assistant

Production
Michelle Wright Executive Producer

Crew
Erik Schultz Stunts

Lighting
Steve Zigler Rigging Grip

Art
Kimberly Blaurock Art Department Assistant

Crew
Robert John Dubiel Actor's Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Johnna Thomas Set Costumer

Production
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
Haley Sweet Production Manager
Haley Sweet Unit Production Manager

Crew
Scott Christopher Kelly Stand In

Camera
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Andy Lohrenz Lighting Technician

Sound
Kasper Pedersen Sound Mix Technician
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer

Crew
Jeff Milburn Stunts
Shellita Boxie Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Leslie D. Bennett Key Hair Stylist
Sean Flanigan Hairstylist

Crew
Sean Flanigan Actor's Assistant
Miranda Jones Post Production Supervisor

Art
Michelle Caruso Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Nathan S. Clark Set Dressing Artist

Art
Danelle Davenport Storyboard Artist
Gabrielle Levesque Art Department Assistant

Crew
Ann Stacy Scenic Artist
Brian C.A. Thomas Scenic Artist

Art
Ashley Travis Other
Monika van Schellenbeck Set Decoration Buyer
Laura Wootton Other
Lisa Yeiser Graphic Designer

Sound
James Peterson Sound Mixer

Crew
Steve Sosner Special Effects
Keith Suzuki Special Effects

Visual Effects
Christopher Finley Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Ben Aycrigg Stunts
Adrienne Ballenger Stunts
Kelly Bellini Stunts
Laurence Chavez Stunts
Marcelle Coletti Stunts
Paul Darnell Stunts
Philip Dido Stunts
Philip Dido Utility Stunts
Joe Dryden Stunts
Kevin Dyer Stunts
Reece Fleetwood Stunts
Jeremy Fry Stunts
Mitchell Gun Stunts
Crystal Hooks Stunts
Damita Jane Howard Stunts
Kara Kimmer Stunts
Bethany Levy Stunts
Marcus Lewis Stunts
Jared Losano Utility Stunts
Danny Maze Utility Stunts
Christopher Padilla Stunts
Delmar Reyna Stunts
Marvin Ross Stunts
Noah Schultz Stunts
Christopher Tardieu Stunts
Jaye Tyroff Stunts
Diego Ward Stunts
Tyler Witte Stunts
Alvin Zalamea Stunts

Lighting
Cua-Cua Apey Rigging Grip

Crew
Matthew Berning Techno Crane Operator

Lighting
Jesse Carver Electrician

Camera
Tommy Daguanno Russian Arm Operator

Lighting
Sway Davenport Electrician

Camera
Michael Duarte Key Grip
Danny Eckler Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Terry Fitzpatrick 24 Frame Playback

Camera
Lauren Gentry Camera Loader
Patrick Kral Grip
Paul Krumper Camera Operator

Lighting
Ryan Perdew Lighting Technician

Crew
Peter Thoren Video Assist Operator
Tony Kochinas Set Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Tony Kochinas Set Costumer

Art
Carri Gibbs Location Scout

Production
Kyle Hinshaw Location Manager

Crew
Samuel R. Anderson Driver
Brian Bailey Driver
Jeannie Cummings Driver
Diego F. Diaz Driver
Pamela Hovies Actor's Assistant
Pamela Hovies Driver
Stephen Roland Driver
Ernest Rydberg Driver
Darrell Scott Picture Car Coordinator
Wayne Short Driver
Thomas Van Schaick Driver

Production
Edward Allen Production Accountant

Crew
Kelsey Beattie Production Office Assistant
Ericka Bonilla Actor's Assistant
Bricine Brown Stand In
A.J. Bruno Set Production Assistant
Monique Davis Stand In
Kevin Donovan Jr. Set Production Assistant
Matthew Eldridge Stand In
Cam Everson Production Office Assistant
Bobby Gardner Stand In
Larry Gilbert Security
Adam Lee Set Production Assistant
David A. Oster Actor's Assistant
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr. Security
Lance Resch-Anger Set Production Assistant
Rachael M. Roth Unit Publicist
Roman Santa Croce Set Production Assistant
Nicholas Storm Set Production Assistant
Marcus Tamkin Set Production Assistant
Bobby Thompson Set Production Assistant

Production
Peter Wentzel Finance

Art
Greg Gonzalez Assistant Property Master

Sound
Rowan Watson Sound Effects Editor
Zoe Freed Foley Artist

Production
Steve Cainas Production Coordinator

Crew
Ryan Heffington Choreographer

Visual Effects
Vinay Karunakar Visual Effects Coordinator
Balendu Kurup Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Jaim O'Neil Gaffer

Art
Keith Hudson Textile Artist

Sound
Judah Getz ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Devendra Keni Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Ebony Hardin Casting Assistant

Crew
Cory Fleming Aerial Coordinator

Camera
Austin Harris Aerial Camera
Steven Blizzard Drone Pilot

Crew
Sivaprayag Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Chiara Finello Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Madelaine Jereczek Assistant Editor

Production
Jordana Sapiurka Casting Assistant

Art
Preston Jacob Set Dresser

Crew
John Ross Stunts

Sound
Max Walsh Sound Mix Technician

Production
Theresa Hernandez Casting Assistant

Sound
Al Green Sound Mix Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Kristin Morlino Key Costumer

Sound
Jonathan Connaught Sound Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Libby Culligan Set Costumer

Art
Lauren Adams Set Decorating Coordinator

Lighting
Michael J. Davis Best Boy Electric

Editing
Ben-Roy Turner Digital Intermediate
Isabel Zippert Digital Intermediate

Camera
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Dolores McGinley Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Guy Micheletti Key Grip
Robert Gilman Dolly Grip

Editing
Gemma Lyons Digital Intermediate

Lighting
Jason M. Thompson Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Nelson Dsouza Visual Effects Producer

Crew
James Panting Visual Effects Editor

Lighting
Cameron Mendel Lighting Technician

Sound
Dave Wilson ADR Mixer

Camera
Victoria K. Warren Second Assistant "A" Camera
Jeremy Emerman Epk Camera Operator

Production
Kristi Lugo Casting Assistant
Robert Perry Bierman Researcher

Camera
Dwight Campbell Second Assistant "B" Camera
Chad Oliver Digital Imaging Technician

Crew
Ken Rudell Special Effects

Camera
Zsolt P. Haraszti Second Assistant "C" Camera

Crew
Simon J. Williams Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Michael P. Clark Production Sound Mixer

Directing
David Waters Second Assistant Director

Camera
Douglas Wiltse Grip
Jeremy Wisham Grip

Lighting
Justin Bernhard Rigging Grip

Camera
Ryan Ferguson Grip

Visual Effects
Yadav Shridhar Animation

Lighting
Jeff Kluttz Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Alexander Talley Camera Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Adam Hammond Compositing Supervisor
Michael D'Sa Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Parikshat Tyagi Compositor

Camera
Bill McConnell Jr. Second Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Douglas J. Stewart Textile Artist
Oscar Wright Conceptual Design

Production
Jordan Gilbert Production Coordinator

Camera
Tom Hutchinson First Assistant Camera

Sound
Kirsten Errington Music Supervisor

Camera
Ben D. Griffith Jr. Best Boy Grip
Pete Chiaramonte BTS Photographer

Visual Effects
Kate Warburton Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Buster Flaws Assistant Sound Editor
Robbie Scott Sound Mix Technician

Lighting
Bradley Martin Best Boy Electric

Sound
William Miller Sound Mix Technician

Editing
Jerry Ramsbottom First Assistant Editor
Christopher McDonald Dailies Technician

Production
Guido Gotz Publicist

Camera
Zach Hilton Digital Imaging Technician

Visual Effects
Sonia D'Costa Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Shun Jester Leadman
Vanessa Rogers Set Decoration Buyer
Robert Rosegren Set Dresser
Russell Michniak Set Dresser

Camera
Pierre O'Halloran Camera Operator
Kyler Jae Camera Production Assistant
Kalia Prescott Camera Production Assistant

Lighting
Jason Andrews Electrician
Derek Delay Electrician
William Hickox Electrician
Albert Omstead Electrician
Trent Edward Arant Electrician

Camera
Eric Collins Grip
Court Wheeler Grip
Tyler William Winegar Grip
Luan Agostinho Grip

Lighting
Bryan Keenan Lighting Technician
Jeff C. Sutton Lighting Technician
Kevin Terrell Lighting Technician

Camera
Tonja Greenfield Second Assistant "A" Camera

Sound
Steve Saada Boom Operator

Crew
Prem Amrit Compositor
Brett Bone Compositor
Patil Sangram Compositor

Visual Effects
Nitesh Bhalerao Digital Compositor
Kaushik Dasgupta Digital Compositor
Mahendra Golay Digital Compositor
Shaunik Kalia Digital Compositor
Rahul Kothari Digital Compositor
Debasis Nayak Modeling
Aharon Bourland Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Astride Noel Extras Casting Assistant

Editing
Tom Alexander Digital Intermediate
Cesar Guto Piletti Digital Intermediate Assistant
Jenny Lindamood Editorial Production Assistant

Production
TanNeshia Sanders Production Secretary

Crew
Timathe Author Security

Production
Marcia McIntyre Travel Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: