Café Society

Anyone who is anyone will be seen at Café Society.

Categories: Comedy, Drama, Romance
The story of a young man who arrives in Hollywood during the 1930s hoping to work in the film industry, falls in love, and finds himself swept up in the vibrant café society that defined the spirit of the age.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-05-11
Run time: 97 minute / 1:37
Budget: $30,000,000
Revenue: $43,763,247
Director: Woody Allen
Website: http://www.cafesocietymovie.com/#
Production Companies : Perdido Productions, Gravier Productions, FilmNation Entertainment, Amazon Studios
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Jesse Eisenberg
as Bobby Dorfman
Kristen Stewart
as Vonnie Sybil
Steve Carell
as Phil Stern
Blake Lively
as Veronica Hayes
Parker Posey
as Rad Taylor
Corey Stoll
as Ben Dorfman
Jeannie Berlin
as Rose Dorfman
Ken Stott
as Marty Dorfman
Anna Camp
as Candy
Paul Schneider
as Steve
Stephen Kunken
as Leonard
Sari Lennick
as Evelyn Dorfman
Tony Sirico
as Vito
Sheryl Lee
as Karen Stern
Richard Portnow
as Walt
Woody Allen
as Narrator (voice)
Todd Weeks
as Oscar
Paul Schackman
as Al
Jodi Carlisle
as Maid
Laurel Griggs
as Evelyn's Daughter
Saul Stein
as Ben's Hood
Craig Walker
as Ben's Hood
Gabriel Millman
as Ben's Hood
Edward James Hyland
as Bobby's Neighbor
John Doumanian
as Bartender
Brendan Burke
as Joe
Don Stark
as Sol
Gregg Binkley
as Mike
Anthony DiMaria
as Howard
Shae D'Lyn
as Carlotta
Steve Routman
as School Principal
William H. Burns
as Policeman
Tyler Reid
as Young Ben
Lev Gorn
as Eddie
William Benvanides
as Tony
Steve Rosen
as Louis
Kaili Vernoff
as Fur Lady
Douglas McGrath
as Norman
David Pittu
as Roger
Taylor Carr
as Rosalind
Rob Joseph Leonard
as Mr. Rhinebeck
Lauren Susan
as Mrs. Rhinebeck
Courtney C. Clark
as Mrs. Rhinebeck's Sister
Debra Lord Cooke
as Suzy Bancroft
Maurice Sonnenberg
as Count Van Goren
Elissa Piszel
as Countess Van Goren
Sebastian Tillinger
as Craig Bennett
Bettina Bilger
as Gloria Bennett
Kelly Rohrbach
as (uncredited)
Raymond Franza
as Joe's Kidnapper
Michael Elian
as Joe's Kidnapper
Kat Edmonson
as Les Tropiques Singer
Rob Ashkenas
as Buddy Winslow Fain
Pedro Chomnalez
as Norton Lockerbee
Kaylyn Sanchez
as Cherry Grace
Paul Hummel
as Mr. Remsen
Cecelia Riddett
as Mrs. Remsen
Stephen DeRosa
as Maître d'
Armen Garo
as Marvin
Tom Kemp
as Man at Bar
Nick Plakias
as Father Brolian
Camera
Vittorio Storaro Director of Photography

Art
Nancy Haigh Set Decoration

Production
Juliet Taylor Casting

Directing
Woody Allen Director

Writing
Woody Allen Writer

Editing
Alisa Lepselter Editor

Production
Letty Aronson Producer
Stephen Tenenbaum Producer

Crew
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator

Production
Helen Robin Unit Production Manager
Helen Robin Co-Producer
Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Suzy Benzinger Costume Design

Sound
Robert Hein Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Hein Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Santo Loquasto Production Design

Production
Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting

Art
Michael E. Goldman Art Direction

Sound
Lee Dichter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matthew Haasch Foley Editor
Jay Peck Foley Artist

Art
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator

Lighting
Bernard X. Brongniart Key Rigging Grip

Art
Perry Grebin Graphic Designer
Regina Graves Set Decoration
Doug Huszti Art Direction

Production
Edward Walson Producer
Adam B. Stern Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Susan J. Wright Costume Supervisor

Art
Joel Weaver Assistant Property Master
Tommy Allen Property Master

Visual Effects
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Glenfield Payne Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Christine Fennell Hair Department Head

Art
Gerald DeTitta Leadman

Lighting
Jay Fortune Gaffer

Directing
Sharon Watt Script Supervisor

Sound
David Wahnon Sound Effects Editor

Art
Katya Blumenberg Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Teresa Beach Costume Coordinator

Camera
Will Arnot Camera Operator
Will Arnot Steadicam Operator

Crew
Brian Morvant Stunts

Visual Effects
Eran Dinur Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting

Sound
Tricia Schultz ADR Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Stacey Panepinto Makeup Department Head

Lighting
Thomas Dolan Rigging Gaffer
Brian McClean Best Boy Electric

Sound
Sylvia Menno Dialogue Editor

Art
Frank Didio Head Carpenter

Production
Meghan Rafferty Casting Associate
Scott Kordish Production Supervisor

Sound
David J. Schwartz Production Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Susan Antonelli Key Costumer

Crew
Scott Burik Stunts

Art
Glenn Lloyd Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Allison Jackson Utility Sound
Avi Laniado Sound Engineer

Art
Aidan Sleeper Location Scout

Sound
Allison Howe Boom Operator

Directing
Brad Robinson Second Assistant Director

Crew
Josiah Nolan Stunts

Camera
Sabrina Lantos Still Photographer

Crew
Matthew R. Staley Stunts

Art
Shannon Finnerty Assistant Set Decoration

Production
Ron Chez Executive Producer

Camera
Warren A. Weberg Best Boy Grip

Art
John Spady Location Scout

Crew
Joseph Garzero Charge Scenic Artist

Production
Tara Andrus Assistant Accountant

Camera
Rebecca Venezia Second Assistant Camera
Ethan Borsuk First Assistant Camera
William M. Weberg Key Grip

Sound
Shawn Allen Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Luana Busetti Key Costumer

Production
Daniel Pollack Assistant Location Manager

Sound
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer
Michael Rivera ADR Recordist

Crew
Damian Achilles Stunts

Production
Steve Guilbaud Production Accountant
David Farr Payroll Accountant
Amy R. Trachtman Production Coordinator

Directing
Danielle Rigby First Assistant Director

Production
Christie Mullen Location Manager

Editing
Sharon Perlman First Assistant Editor

Art
Peter Dorsey Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Marco Piemontese Assistant Costume Designer

Visual Effects
Yunsik Noh Compositing Lead

Costume & Make-Up
Nicole Wodowski Key Makeup Artist

Production
Elizabeth Klenk Assistant Location Manager

Art
Nicholas J. Mongelli, Jr. Key Construction Grip

Editing
Kate Rose Itzkowitz Assistant Editor

Camera
Tony Campenni Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Mani Trump Compositing Supervisor

Directing
Nick Notte Second Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Mina Choe Digital Compositor

Crew
James Leavey Transportation Captain
Andrew Cavagnet Video Assist Operator

Production
Tom Sexton Assistant Location Manager

Camera
Simone D'Arcangelo Digital Imaging Technician

Production
Araceli Leal Assistant Accountant

Camera
Maxwell Sloan Camera Loader

Costume & Make-Up
Mahendra Parmar Tailor

Production
Joseph Cato Art Department Production Assistant

Editing
Anthony Raffaele Colorist

Production
Marc I. Stern Executive Producer
Eric Wrolstad Assistant Location Manager
Christopher Britton Location Coordinator

Art
Shavit Rein Location Scout
Georg Schmithüsen Location Scout

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Fadel Tailor
Miwa Ishii Tailor
Lorena Torres Tailor
Therese Ducey Key Hair Stylist
Ed Wilson Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Kristy Davenport Set Medic
Harry J. Leavey Transportation Co-Captain

Visual Effects
Gozde Basak Geckinli Digital Compositor
Christina Shin Digital Compositor
June Han Digital Compositor
Alex Lee Digital Compositor





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: