The Fate of the Furious

Family no more

Categories: Adventure, Action, Crime, Thriller
When a mysterious woman seduces Dom into the world of crime and a betrayal of those closest to him, the crew face trials that will test them as never before.

Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-04-12
Run time: 136 minute / 2:16
Budget: $250,000,000
Revenue: $1,238,764,765
Director: F. Gary Gray
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Original Film, Dentsu, One Race Films, Fuji Eight Company Ltd., China Film Co.
Production Country: United States of America


Vin Diesel
as Dominic Toretto
Jason Statham
as Deckard Shaw
Dwayne Johnson
as Luke Hobbs
Michelle Rodriguez
as Letty Ortiz
Tyrese Gibson
as Roman Pearce
as Tej Parker
Charlize Theron
as Cipher
Kurt Russell
as Frank Petty / Mr. Nobody
Nathalie Emmanuel
as Ramsey
Luke Evans
as Owen Shaw
Elsa Pataky
as Elena Neves
Kristofer Hivju
as Connor Rhodes
Scott Eastwood
as Eric Reisner / Little Nobody
Corey Maher
as Tac Team Leader
Tego Calderón
as Tego Leo
Don Omar
as Rico Santos
Helen Mirren
as Magdalene Shaw
Patrick St. Esprit
as DS Allan
Eden Estrella
as Samantha Hobbs
Janmarco Santiago
as Fernando
Luke Hawx
as Miller
Celestino Cornielle
as Raldo
Olek Krupa
as Russian Minister of Defense
Alexander Babara
as Russian Aide
Andre Pushkin
as Russian Lead Driver
Robert Jekabson
as Russian MMV Driver
Nick Gracer
as Russian MMV Soldier
Gary Weeks
as Super Jet Pilot
Joe Fishel
as Showroom Employee
Michael W. Broomer
as Big Mike
Theresa Cook
as Business Woman (uncredited)
Kim Evans
as Showroom Customer (uncredited)
Oleg Prudius
as Russian Assassin (uncredited)
Connie Kincer
as New York Pedestrian / Tourist / Girl at Flower Stand (uncredited)
Yassie Hawkes
as Park Girl (uncredited)
Destiny Lopez
as NYC Crime Witness (uncredited)
Anita Farmer Bergman
as Business Woman (uncredited)
Friday Chamberlain
as Zombie Car Tech
Mya Levels
as Businesswoman (uncredited)
Yuliya Zelenskaya
as Tourist (uncredited)
Trevor Wolf
as Ultra Max Prison Guard (uncredited)
Megan Marie Wilson
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Myrom Kingery
as Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Dominick Wilkins
as Business Pedestrian (uncredited)
Shannon Marie Watts
as Business Pedestrian (uncredited)
Gary Lee Vincent
as Chess Player (uncredited)
Zachary Vazquez
as CIA Worker (uncredited)
Ronald Joe Vasquez
as Prisoner (uncredited)
Alan Tuskes
as Street Vendor (uncredited)
Mikhail Tot
as Construction Worker (uncredited)
Branislav R. Tatalovic
as Vendor (uncredited)
Doug Stroup
as CIA Agent (uncredited)
Eddy Stewart
as Mechanic (uncredited)
Shawn Sterba
as Tourist (uncredited)
Nancy Ellen Shore
as Tourist (uncredited)
Jon Komp Shin
as Soldier (uncredited)
Darren Sheehan
as Mechanic (uncredited)
Gabrielle Sebben
as Tourist / College Student (uncredited)
Ramona Schwalbach
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Debbie Scaletta
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Melissa Santiago
as Businesswomen (uncredited)
Mark Salas
as Tourist (uncredited)
Jostein Sagnes
as Kid in Park (uncredited)
Porche Robinson
as Business Pedestrian (uncredited)
Charlie Reyes-Torreblanca
as Fish Worker (uncredited)
William Cowboy Reed
as Berlin Swat (uncredited)
Ryan Poole
as College Student / NY Businessman (uncredited)
Michelle Poole
as NY Businesswoman / Tourist (uncredited)
Charles Poole
as NY Businessman / Tourist (uncredited)
Anthony Vance Pierce
as Monarch Soccer Coach (uncredited)
Carmelo Oquendo
as Mercenary (uncredited)
Pauline Nowakowski
as Street Vender (uncredited)
Darko Nikolic
as NY Businessman / operative (uncredited)
Ryan Newton
as Jet Tech (uncredited)
Zoya Naumchik
as Tourist (uncredited)
Doug Meacham
as Tourist (uncredited)
Chris McCail
as Business pedestrian (uncredited)
Faith Logan
as Sexy Hipster Tourist (uncredited)
Gary Lavard
as Special Operative (uncredited)
Özcan Özdemir
as Turkish Tourist (uncredited)
Karin Boesler
as Tourist / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Vin Diesel Producer
Neal H. Moritz Producer

Gary Scott Thompson Characters

Adam N. White Camera Operator

F. Gary Gray Director

Nancy Young Utility Stunts

Chris Morgan Writer

Brian Tyler Music

Stephen F. Windon Director of Photography

Christian Wagner Editor

Chris Gray Casting
Michael Fottrell Producer
Finni Johannsson Line Producer

Paul Rubell Editor

Cliff Lanning Co-Producer
Chris Morgan Executive Producer
Jeffrey Karantza Casting
John Papsidera Casting
Lori Wyman Casting

Bill Brzeski Production Design
Andrew Max Cahn Art Direction
Jonathan Carlos Art Direction
Desma Murphy Supervising Art Director
Jay Pelissier Art Direction
Brian Stultz Art Direction
Danielle Berman Set Decoration

Frank Cuomo Post-Production Manager

Carla Raij Unit Production Manager

Melani Petrushkin Art Department Coordinator
Aimee Athnos Art Department Coordinator
Bruce Di Valerio Construction Coordinator

Deanna Brigidi Casting Associate
Erin Fragetta Casting Associate
Marie-Thérèse Verbruggen Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Mila Hermanovski Assistant Costume Designer
Richard Schoen Costume Supervisor
Edward T. Hanley Costume Supervisor
Les Morgan Set Costumer
Korii Young Set Costumer

D.J. Barton Script Supervisor

Eddie Grisco Armorer

Susie Jones Script Supervisor

Robb Boyd Music Editor
Paul Rabjohns Music Editor

Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator
Patrick Rousseau Camera Operator
Christopher Duskin Camera Operator
Henry Tirl Camera Operator
Tim Fabrizio Camera Operator
Geoffrey Haley Steadicam Operator

Jacques Haitkin Second Unit Cinematographer
Marc Spicer Second Unit Cinematographer

Michael Ambrose Gaffer
John 'Fest' Sandau Gaffer
Michael Kelly Gaffer
Mike Tyson Rigging Gaffer

Eric Blackburn Steadicam Operator
Matt Kennedy Still Photographer
Marc Casey Underwater Camera

Greg Baldi Second Unit Cinematographer

Visual Effects
Daniel Baker Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Cheng Visual Effects Coordinator
Sammy Shikaze Visual Effects Coordinator
P.J. Tobyansen Visual Effects Coordinator
Thomas Dane Wagener Visual Effects Coordinator

Danny Singh Visual Effects Editor
Céline Zapater Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Kelvin McIlwain Visual Effects Supervisor
Tony Lupoi Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Wang Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Grobe Visual Effects Supervisor
J.D. Schwalm Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Linda D. Flowers Hair Department Head
Curtis Foreman Hairstylist
Suzanna Boykin Hairstylist
Andrea Smith Hairstylist
Renè Warnes Hairstylist
Claire Orr Key Hair Stylist
James MacKinnon Makeup Department Head
Jacqueline Fernandez Makeup Artist
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Artist
Merc Arceneaux Makeup Artist
James MacKinnon Makeup Designer

Whit Norris Sound Mixer

James Andrykowski First Assistant Editor
Richard Conkling First Assistant Editor
Leslie Webb First Assistant Editor

Michael Craig Ferguson Drone Operator

Jeffrey Steven Brink Aerial Camera
Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
Greg Baldi Second Unit Director of Photography
Marc Spicer Second Unit Director of Photography

Vladimir Martínez Gaffer
Victor Abbene Gaffer
Dana Arnold Rigging Gaffer
Brian Bishop Rigging Grip
Geoffrey Harper Rigging Grip
Ryan Pacheco Rigging Grip
Fernando Barrios Rigging Grip
Mathias Peralta Rigging Grip

Quantrell D. Colbert Additional Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Bruno Nicko Animation Director
Pranay Agarwal 2D Supervisor
Aaron Colman-Hayes 3D Artist
Liz Bernard Lead Animator
Ellen Hoffmann Lead Animator
Mark Della Rosa Animation Supervisor

Tsuyoshi Kobayashi CG Supervisor
Joel Prager CG Supervisor
Greg Teegarden CG Supervisor
Sushant Acharekar CG Supervisor
Stuart Farley CG Supervisor
Goran Backman CG Supervisor
Daniel Rath CG Supervisor
Raphael Letertre CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Scott Brindley Matchmove Supervisor
Manickam Kathirvel Matchmove Supervisor
Tricia Kim Matchmove Supervisor
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Supervisor
Matt Perrin Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Jan Stoltz VFX Supervisor
Jeremiah Sweeney VFX Supervisor

Craig Sheppard Visual Effects Editor
Sivaprayag Visual Effects Editor
William Appleby Visual Effects Editor
Shae Salmon Visual Effects Editor
Patrick Patzschke Visual Effects Editor
Guillaume Poulin Visual Effects Editor

C. Douglas Cameron Boom Operator
Colt Logan Boom Operator
Benedikt Örn Árnason Boom Operator
Tom Caton Boom Operator
James Peterson Boom Operator
Glynna Grimala Dialogue Editor
David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
Michael J. Broomberg Foley
John T. Cucci Foley
Gary A. Hecker Foley
Dan O'Connell Foley
Rick Owens Foley
Stephen P. Robinson Sound Designer
Árni Benediktsson Sound Recordist
Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Seva Solntsev Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bobbi Banks Supervising ADR Editor
Peter Brown Supervising Sound Editor
Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor

Charlie Guanci III Armorer

Michael Epstein Researcher

Louis Delavenne Aerial Coordinator
Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Marina Marit Key Set Costumer
Danny Molaschi Key Costumer
Valerie T. O'Brien Key Costumer
Liz Oliver Ager/Dyer
Rachel A. Walker Ager/Dyer

Lil Yachty Songs

 © 2018

Powered by: