Maze Runner: The Death Cure

The end will be WCKD

Categories: Action, Science Fiction
Thomas leads his group of escaped Gladers on their final and most dangerous mission yet. To save their friends, they must break into the legendary Last City, a WCKD-controlled labyrinth that may turn out to be the deadliest maze of all. Anyone who makes it out alive will get answers to the questions the Gladers have been asking since they first arrived in the maze.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-01-10
Run time: 144 minute / 2:24
Budget: $62,000,000
Revenue: $284,881,603
Director: Wes Ball
Writer: T.S. Nowlin
Website: http://mazerunnermovies.com
Production Companies : Gotham Group, Temple Hill Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Dylan O'Brien
as Thomas
Kaya Scodelario
as Teresa Agnes
Thomas Brodie-Sangster
as Newt
Ki Hong Lee
as Minho
Rosa Salazar
as Brenda
Giancarlo Esposito
as Jorge
Will Poulter
as Gally
Jacob Lofland
as Aris Jones
Patricia Clarkson
as Ava Paige
Aidan Gillen
as Janson
Walton Goggins
as Lawrence
Dexter Darden
as Frypan
Katherine McNamara
as Sonya
Nathalie Emmanuel
as Harriet
Barry Pepper
as Vince
Dylan Smith
as Jasper
Jake Curran
as WCKD Lieutenant
Dylan Kriek
as Co Conductor
Scot Cooper
as Station Chief
Kazi Maubert
as Immune Child
Bart Fouche
as Engineer
Greg Kriek
as Co-Conductor
Paul du Toit
as Berg Pilot
Liza Scholtz
as Nurse
Shai Lun Choo
as Little Girl
Fiona Ramsay
as Board Member
Paul Hampshire
as Soldier
Nathan Barris
as Soldier
Drikus Volschenk
as Team Leader
Clayton Evertson
as WCKD Operator
Emily Child
as Infected Woman
Dale Jackson
as Holding Area Guard
Armando De Leca
as WCKD Guard
Paul Lazenby
as Guard (uncredited)
Parm Soor
as Board Member (uncredited)
Production
Denise Chamian Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Design

Production
Wyck Godfrey Producer

Editing
Dan Zimmerman Editor

Production
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura Executive Producer

Sound
John Ottman Sound Mixer

Art
Michael Diner Art Direction

Sound
Jeff Carson Music Editor

Art
Hugo Santiago Art Direction
Daniel T. Dorrance Production Design
Grant Van Der Slagt Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Love Makeup Department Head

Production
Marty Bowen Producer

Camera
Gyula Pados Director of Photography

Sound
David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
John Paesano Original Music Composer

Production
Joe Hartwick Jr. Producer

Crew
Paul Lazenby Stunts
Steve Chang Stunts

Art
Raj Rihal Conceptual Design

Crew
Victor Formosa Driver

Visual Effects
Einar Martinsen Matte Painter

Directing
Wes Ball Director

Production
Wes Ball Producer

Camera
Keith Saayman Libra Head Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Irena Stepic Assistant Costume Designer

Writing
James Dashner Novel
T.S. Nowlin Screenplay

Production
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein Producer

Camera
Peter Belcher Camera Operator

Art
Christophe Dalberg Supervising Art Director

Production
Lee Stollman Producer

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Chris Diebold Sound Effects Editor
Chris Terhune Sound Effects Editor
Tobias Poppe Sound Designer
Garret Farrell ADR Mixer

Art
Siobhan Roome Set Designer

Sound
Lee Gilmore Sound Designer
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Designer
Ai-Ling Lee Supervising Sound Editor
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Scott Puckett Visual Effects Producer

Art
Rohan Lyal Head Greensman

Sound
Susan Dawes Supervising Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
R. Christopher White Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Alessandro Brambilla Steadicam Operator
Adi Visser Steadicam Operator

Visual Effects
Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Niall Fraser Best Boy Electric

Costume & Make-Up
Sean Haley Key Costumer

Camera
Josh Bleibtreu Second Unit Director of Photography

Art
Shannon Courte Art Department Coordinator

Crew
David Holm Transportation Coordinator
Glenn Suter Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Ronald Hersey Aerial Director of Photography

Crew
Shane Daniels Stunts

Directing
Suze Dunbar Script Supervisor

Art
Dean Eilertson Property Master
Gaby Beyers Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Alessandro Saponi CG Supervisor

Editing
P.J. Burch First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Abigail Metcalfe Costume Supervisor

Directing
Vinca Cox Script Supervisor

Crew
Logan Breit Visual Effects Editor
Michael Umble Unit Publicist

Directing
Kim Robinson Continuity

Art
Catherine Palmer Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Hetta Burger Wardrobe Supervisor

Lighting
Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor

Directing
Joecy Shepherd Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Nava R. Sadan Costume Supervisor

Art
Gary Young Sculptor

Crew
Rhys Williams Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Isabel Bloor Key Costumer

Production
Beth Day Casting Associate
Liz Ludwitzke Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Martin Wiseman Visual Effects Producer

Directing
Reinier Smit Script Supervisor

Editing
Ben Cox Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Lythgoe-Green Costume Supervisor

Camera
E.J. Misisco First Assistant "B" Camera

Editing
Wendy Nomiyama Assistant Editor

Production
Nicole Oguchi Production Supervisor

Sound
Helen Luttrell Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Michelle Karavoussanos Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Rob Fournier Armorer

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Art
Patrick O'Connor Art Direction

Camera
Daniel Bombell First Assistant "A" Camera

Sound
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer

Art
John Dale Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Summer Dietz Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting

Visual Effects
Mike F. Hedayati Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Natasha Gale Costumer

Art
Andrea Borland Art Direction
Ross Jenkin Art Direction

Crew
Lisa Godwin Propmaker

Art
Julieta Jiménez Set Designer
Andrew Lee McConnell Set Designer
Kerry van Lillenveld Property Master

Crew
Nicole Connelly Special Effects

Visual Effects
Seth Kenlon Visual Effects

Crew
Patrick Phan Stunts
Julia Rekaikyna Stunts

Lighting
Scott Kozak Rigging Grip

Camera
Colin Robson Grip

Lighting
Armand Santos Best Boy Electric

Camera
Dean Schwingboth Grip

Crew
Ron Irvine Transportation Captain
Carrie O'Bray Transportation Captain

Production
Morgan Brady Production Coordinator
Julieann Snow Production Accountant

Crew
Kelsey Wheeler Pilot

Sound
Kristin Catuogno ADR Recordist
Gavin Coford Boom Operator
Roberto Dominguez Alegria Foley Mixer

Editing
Noel Albornoz Digital Intermediate Editor

Sound
Bruce K. Malala Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Sam Ashford-Rowe Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Dan Sigobongo Rigging Grip

Sound
Davide Anselmi Sound Editor
Davide Anselmi Production Sound Mixer

Lighting
Jed Harris Electrician
Moses Makateng Electrician
Oliver Wilter Gaffer

Visual Effects
Jennifer Ramos Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Butterfield Animation
Jazmin Evans Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Laurel Morgan Costumer

Crew
Paul Jasper Animal Coordinator

Visual Effects
Vasilis Antipas Visual Effects Technical Director
Oliver Ferguson Visual Effects Technical Director
Amanda Newby Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
J.P. Ridgway Key Grip
Evan Maclachlan First Assistant "A" Camera
Danie du Toit Camera Operator

Art
Darren Christian Concept Artist

Editing
Michael Rostker 3D Editor

Sound
John Guentner Foley Mixer

Art
Moray McGregor Standby Art Director
Jerry Staar Assistant Property Master
Frederick Mpuuga Concept Artist
Michel Smit Concept Artist
Darek Zabrocki Concept Artist
Stevo Bedford Conceptual Illustrator
Gordon Russell Construction Foreman
Garreth Carikas Graphic Designer
Thomas Dorman Graphic Designer
Carla Jackson Head Greensman
Brett Hirson Set Designer
Lauren Sevior Set Dresser
Mark Risk Storyboard Artist

Camera
Samantha Davids Camera Loader
Keith Johnston Dolly Grip
Adrian van As Dolly Grip
dron Drone Cinematographer

Lighting
Alfred Mxathule Electrician
Vincent Ngcobo Electrician
Athi Pokolo Electrician

Camera
Berndt Wiese First Assistant Camera
Adrian Boerlage First Assistant Camera
Mark Forster Key Grip
Nick Phillips Libra Head Technician
Negoita Mihai Libra Head Technician
Marcel Klopper Libra Head Technician

Lighting
David McIntosh Rigging Grip

Production
J.P. van der Merwe Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Michanne Kirsten Costume Assistant
Debra Trevino Costume Assistant
Tamsyn Lee Wilson Ager/Dyer
Nawaal Hendriks Costumer
Wendy L. Schilling Key Costumer

Editing
Greg Hollander Assistant Editor
Alex Oreman Digital Intermediate
Michael Van Fleet Digital Intermediate

Art
Beth Li Title Designer

Visual Effects
Stanislav Dovliashewicz Animation
John Walters Matte Painter
Ryan Cronin Senior Animator
Vincent Désilets Senior Animator

Crew
Niall Lenihan Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Marc Faladeau Visual Effects Coordinator
Sky Stone Visual Effects Coordinator
Katherine Terzieva Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeffrey J. Marks Visual Effects Producer
Andrew Eick Visual Effects Producer
Matt Sloan Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel Macarin Visual Effects Supervisor
Rachel Hannah Cohen Visual Effects Production Manager
Jerry Graham Animation





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: