Renegades

5 Navy SEALs. $300 million in gold. 1 incredible mission.

Categories: Thriller, Action
In the midst of the Balkan wars, a squad of Navy SEALs attempts to unravel a long-forgotten mystery after discovering an enormous treasure trove hidden at the bottom of a lake in Serbia.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-08-21
Run time: 105 minute / 1:45
Budget: $66,190,000
Revenue: $2,602,149
Director: Steven Quale
Website: https://www.signature-entertainment.co.uk/film/renegades/
Production Companies : Studio Babelsberg, EuropaCorp, Belga Productions, CB Films, DCS, Canal+
Production Countries: Germany, Belgium, France, United States of America





Trailer

Images


J.K. Simmons
as Levin
Sullivan Stapleton
as Matt Barnes
Charlie Bewley
as Stanton Baker
Sylvia Hoeks
as Lara Simic
Joshua Henry
as Ben Moran
Diarmaid Murtagh
as Kurt Duffy
Dimitri Leonidas
as Jack Porter
Clemens Schick
as Petrovic
Ewen Bremner
as Jim Rainey
Peter Davor
as General Dusan Milic
Mahamadou Coulibaly
as Detroit Turner
Alain Blazevic
as Boris
Karim Chérif
as Milenko
Denis Brižić
as Kurjak
Marko Cindrić
as Peter The Bartender
Igor Hamer
as Store Owner
Artjom Gilz
as Levin's PFC
Denis Lyons
as Airforce Pilot
Patrick Pinheiro
as Loadmaster
Jeffrey Mittleman
as Clerk
Simon Newby
as Sergei
David Masterson
as Walt
Marc Hodapp
as Nato Guard Sergeant Cosme
Andrej Dojkić
as Serb Guard #1
Leon Hasancevic Matijasic
as Anton
Petra Vukelić
as Anton's mother
Slavko Sobin
as Partisan leader
Sven Waasner
as Nazi Colonel
Kai Ivo Baulitz
as Lieutenant
Dino Bozicevic
as Serbian soldier
Ricardo Ewert
as U.S. Sergeant
Matija Ferlin
as Anton's father
Johan Gauci
as Civil
Susanna Harter
as Mother Elsa
Mateo Kliba
as German Soldier
Nermin Mesanovic
as Nazi soldier
Marko Paradzik
as Partisan
Chris Theisinger
as Sergeant First Class Dubois
Frederik Klaus
as French Gate Guard (uncredited)
Hermann Männer
as Nazi soldier (uncredited)
João Roncha
as Soldier (uncredited)
Production
Luc Besson Producer

Writing
Luc Besson Writer

Sound
Éric Serra Original Music Composer

Art
Kara Lindstrom Set Decoration

Production
Mindy Marin Casting

Crew
Alister Mazzotti Stunts
Jan Böhme Stunts
Wanja Götz Stunts
Wanja Götz Stunt Coordinator
Wanja Götz Fight Choreographer
Christian Petersson Stunt Double
Swen Raschka Stunts

Art
Cornelia Ott Supervising Art Director
Axel Kahnt Property Master
Ivo Hušnjak Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Esther Walz Costume Design

Production
Cornelia von Braun Casting

Writing
Richard Wenk Writer

Visual Effects
Joachim Grüninger Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Hugues Tissandier Production Design

Camera
Brian Pearson Director of Photography

Sound
Didier Lozahic Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Kara Lipson Casting Associate

Crew
Ferdinand Fischer Stunts

Directing
Steven Quale Director

Visual Effects
Hans van Helden Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Branko Repalust Armorer

Camera
Stanko Herceg Camera Operator
Aleš Belak Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Valeska Schitthelm Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Radoslav Ignatov Stunts

Camera
Mirko Pivčević Camera Operator

Sound
Yves Bémelmans Sound Recordist

Crew
Evangelos Grecos Stunt Double

Camera
Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator

Visual Effects
Kerstin Kensy Visual Effects Producer
Laurens Ehrmann Visual Effects Supervisor
Laurens Ehrmann Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Michael Fissneider Art Direction
Dominique Moisan Art Direction
Stéphane Robuchon Art Direction
Thierry Zemmour Art Direction
Evelyne Tissandier Set Decoration
Paulo Gonçalves Assistant Art Director

Crew
Raimundo Querido Stunt Double

Camera
Reiner Bajo Still Photographer
Nikolaj Georgiew Aerial Camera
Martin Rinderknecht Aerial Camera
Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography

Directing
Zoe Simijonovic Script Supervisor

Lighting
Ronald Schwarz Gaffer

Camera
Steven Desbrow Aerial Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Markus Degen Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Paul Preca Trapani Sound Recordist

Camera
Mark Cassar Additional Photography

Production
Michael Schwarz Line Producer

Crew
Alrik Kreemke Stunts
Daniel Stockhorst Stunt Driver

Visual Effects
Philipp Weinrich Visual Effects Coordinator
Christian Kratzert Animation Supervisor

Crew
Toni Bobeta Stunts
Ivo Popovic Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Jan Kempkens-Odemski Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Rene Grasser Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Oliver Schulz CG Supervisor
Mario Uy Armorer
Lutz Zeidler Armorer

Sound
Gert Janssen Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Kristijan Repalust Armorer

Sound
Céline Bernard Foley

Crew
Andreas Moosmüller Visual Effects Editor
Sven Hübner Armorer

Production
Raphaël Benoliel Producer

Crew
Jean-Charles Rousseau Stunt Double
Alexander Mack Stunts
Steffen Jung Stunts
Phong Giang Stunts
Yoon Cha-Lee Stunts

Art
Adina Herbell Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Juliana Stenzel Costume Supervisor

Visual Effects
Johanna Lange Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Jakob Seidel Visual Effects Editor
Oliver Eikhoff Visual Effects Editor
Vincent Liebig Visual Effects Editor

Art
Carsten Woithe Set Designer

Sound
David Vranken Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Stilyan Mavrov Stunts

Visual Effects
Alexander Schumann Animation Supervisor

Crew
Patrick Patzschke Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Roland Langschwert Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Can Aydin Stunts
Stephani Burkhard Stunts
Stephani Burkhard Stunt Double
Niklas Kinzel Stunts

Art
Etienne Rohde Art Direction

Crew
Darko Tuscan Stunt Driver

Sound
John Preca Trapani Boom Operator

Crew
Hannes Pastor Stunts
Sébastien Fouassier Stunts

Editing
Florent Vassault Editor

Crew
Bruno Montani Stunts

Camera
Hans Hellner Dolly Grip

Lighting
Bernhard Fuss Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Ivica Slivarić Boom Operator

Production
Mladen Starcevic Casting

Art
Veronika Radman Art Direction
Ivana Skrabalo Art Direction
Anita Dujic Assistant Art Director
Igor Roginic Property Master
Michael Lieb Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Tina Jesenković Makeup Artist
Sandra Jakobek Ager/Dyer
Henning Paulmann Costume Coordinator
Tanja Jesek Costume Supervisor
Iva Krapinec Key Costumer
Sanja Kralj Seamstress
Vesna Mihetec Seamstress
Carol Anne Wegner Set Costumer
David Werer Set Costumer

Crew
Damir Antunovic Armorer
Davor Crnogorac Aerial Coordinator
Marko Runkas Armorer
Robert Marini Marine Coordinator

Editing
Laurent Pelé-Piovani First Assistant Editor

Camera
Markus Pluta Key Grip
Josip Matausic Key Grip

Lighting
Trpimir Krejacic Rigging Gaffer
Damir Radinovic Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Cinediving Wim Michiels Underwater Camera

Visual Effects
Wolfgang Haas Animation
Alexander Nicolas Ostermann Animation

Crew
Jan Snoekx CG Supervisor
Nando Stille CG Supervisor
Johannes Vogl CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Saskia Carolan Visual Effects Coordinator
Sara Sarmiento Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Thomas Vanthuyne Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Antoine Marbach Visual Effects Producer
Sander Jansen Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Hans-Jörg Bramm Boom Operator
Jeroen Truijens Dialogue Editor
Ante Sprcic Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Branislav Martinak Stunts
Tanja Pelster Stunts
Tanja Pelster Stunt Double
Genadiy Ganchev Stunts
Raffael Armbruster Stunts
Sandra Barger Stunt Coordinator
Thomas Zurawski Stunt Double
Sasa Vuk Stunts
Michal Vesely Stunts
Zrinka Tosovic Stunts
Tomas Tomas Stunts
Mladen Pticar Stunts
Matija Petrovic Stunts
Zeljko Matovina Stunts
Zeljko Loncar Stunts
Ivana Krile Stunts
Sandra Kier Stunt Driver
Eduard Hendija Stunts
Tomislav Habulin Stunts
Martin Csiaki Stunts
Antoni Botica Stunts
Hojsak Borna Stunts
Vatroslav Bacic Stunts





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: