Indian Summer

A Comedy About Eight Friends Who Return To The Best Summer Of Their Lives!

Categories: Comedy, Drama
A group of childhood friends, now in their thirties, reunite at Camp Tamakwa. Only a few of the original campers show up, but they still have a good time reminiscing. The people share experiences and grow while at the camp. They are dismayed to discover that the camp's owner, Unca Lou, is going to close the camp down.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1993-04-23
Run time: 97 minute / 1:37
Director: Mike Binder
Production Companies : Touchstone Pictures, Outlaw Productions
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America





Trailer

Images


Bill Paxton
as Jack Belston
Julie Warner
as Kelly Berman
Alan Arkin
as Unca Lou Handler
Matt Craven
as Jamie Ross
Diane Lane
as Beth Warden / Clair Everett
Elizabeth Perkins
as Jennifer Morton
Kevin Pollak
as Brad Berman
Sam Raimi
as Stick Coder
Kimberly Williams-Paisley
as Gwen Daugherty
Vincent Spano
as Matthew Berman
Richard Chevolleau
as Sam Grover
Robert K. Feldmann
as Man In Canoe
Anne Holloway
as Cook
Cliff Woolner
as Ranger Thaddeus Clay
Emily Creed
as Young Jennifer
Brad Deutch
as Young Jamie
Jesse Felsot
as Adam Randall
Gabriel Gunsberg
as Young Rick
Brian La Pointe
as Young Matthew
Jeremy Linson
as Young Brad
Heidi Marshall
as Young Kelly
Noah Plener
as Young Jack
Rebecca Rumsey
as Young Beth
Ashley Williams
as Ida Heinken
Production
Richard Pagano Casting

Editing
Adam Weiss Editor

Production
Caroline Baron Production Manager
Caroline Baron Co-Producer
Sharon Bialy Casting

Crew
Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography

Art
Craig Stearns Production Design

Lighting
Dayton Nietert Gaffer

Sound
Joan E. Chapman ADR Editor
Leslie Shatz Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Jeffrey Silver Producer
Robert F. Newmyer Producer

Directing
Mike Binder Director

Writing
Mike Binder Writer

Production
Jack Binder Co-Producer

Camera
Sabine Schoppel Camera Department Production Assistant

Crew
Rebekah Rudd Post Production Supervisor

Production
Debi Manwiller Casting

Sound
Miles Goodman Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Leduc Costume Supervisor

Production
Susan E. Novick Producer's Assistant

Camera
Robert K. Feldmann Key Grip

Directing
Eric Heffron First Assistant Director

Sound
Patrick Dodd Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Jane Manchee Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Jane Robinson Costume Design

Crew
Paul Rutledge Stunts

Art
Rocco Matteo Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Jeanne Van Phue Makeup Artist

Camera
P. Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
P. Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator

Sound
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Ann Valdes Hairstylist

Directing
Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine Script Supervisor

Sound
Malcolm Fife Foley Editor
Nancy Fogarty Music Editor

Editing
Dale E. Grahn Color Timer

Camera
Attila Dory Still Photographer

Art
Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator

Camera
Marc Laliberte Else Clapper Loader

Art
Shelley Nieder Property Master

Sound
Ed Novick Production Sound Mixer

Lighting
Victor Svimonoff Electrician

Crew
Don Tardino Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Francesca Dodd Dialogue Editor
Kim B. Christensen Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Robert C. Carlson First Assistant Camera

Art
Garth Brunt Leadman

Production
Rick Eyler Production Supervisor

Crew
Al MacNeil Transportation Captain

Directing
Kristie Sills Third Assistant Director

Art
Julian Peters Set Dresser

Production
Pamela Reis Assistant Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Laura Connolly Assistant Hairstylist

Camera
John Zulinski Best Boy Grip

Editing
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter

Lighting
Nigel Draper Best Boy Electric

Directing
Michael McCue Second Assistant Director

Art
Burke Mattsson Title Designer

Sound
Oscar Castro-Neves Orchestrator

Art
Richard M. Snider Greensman

Sound
Jeff Courtie ADR Mixer
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer

Directing
Todd Pfeiffer Second Assistant Director

Crew
Braden Wright Unit Publicist
Dave Ripski Stunts

Camera
Dick Montagne First Assistant "B" Camera
Roman M. Neubacher Second Assistant Camera

Sound
Freddy Potatohead Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Anthony Hitchen Cableman

Production
Nancy McIntosh Producer's Assistant
Michele Rosenthal Producer's Assistant
Leslie Rowan Production Coordinator
Diane Binder Assistant Production Coordinator

Lighting
John Bakker Electrician
Peter Schalakowskyj Electrician
Peter Weiland Electrician

Camera
Johnny Walker Best Boy Grip
Hamish McIntyre Dolly Grip
Paul D. Fischer Grip
Linda Halle Grip

Art
Diane Bald Set Designer
John Allen Assistant Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Renata Helfman Assistant Makeup Artist
Marilyn O'Quinn Assistant Makeup Artist
Jocelyn MacDonald Assistant Hairstylist

Art
Jim Veale Head Carpenter

Crew
Warren Quigley Scenic Artist





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: