Ready Player One

A better reality awaits.

Categories: Adventure, Science Fiction, Fantasy
When the creator of a popular video game system dies, a virtual contest is created to compete for his fortune.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-03-28
Run time: 140 minute / 2:20
Budget: $175,000,000
Revenue: $582,218,455
Director: Steven Spielberg
Writers: Ernest Cline, Zak Penn.
Website: http://readyplayeronemovie.com
Production Companies : Amblin Entertainment, De Line Pictures, DreamWorks, Warner Bros. Pictures, Dune Entertainment, Farah Films & Management, Reliance Entertainment, Village Roadshow Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Tye Sheridan
as Wade Watts / Parzival
Olivia Cooke
as Samantha Cook / Artemis
Ben Mendelsohn
as Nolan Sorrento
Lena Waithe
as Helen Harris / Aech
T.J. Miller
as i-R0k (voice)
Simon Pegg
as Ogden Morrow
Mark Rylance
as James Halliday / Anorak
Philip Zhao
as Zhou / Sho
Win Morisaki
as Toshiro / Daito
Hannah John-Kamen
as F'Nale Zandor
Ralph Ineson
as Rick
Susan Lynch
as Alice
Clare Higgins
as Mrs. Gilmore
Perdita Weeks
as Kira
Letitia Wright
as Rebel
Mckenna Grace
as Elementary Kid
Lulu Wilson
as Elementary Kid
Cara Pifko
as Leslee
Vic Chao
as Goro
Cara Theobold
as Tracer
Isaac Andrews
as Young Halliday
Joel MacCormack
as Sixer #6655
Kit Connor
as Reb Kid
Leo Heller
as Reb Kid
Antonio Mattera
as Reb Kid
Lynne Wilmot
as Pole Dancer
Kae Alexander
as Reb (Safe House)
Michael Wildman
as Sixer Drill Instructor
Adolfo Álvarez
as Elementary Kid
Alonso Alvarez
as Elementary Kid
Jadah Marie
as Elementary Kid
Arianna Jaffier
as High School Kid
Armani Jackson
as High School Kid
Britain Dalton
as High School Kid
Jacob Bertrand
as High School Kid
Gareth Mason
as Chubby Guy
Ronke Adekoluejo
as Sorrento's Assistant
Daniel Zolghadri
as High School Kid
William Gross
as Ten-Year Old Kid
Laurence Spellman
as Lame Tattoo Guy (Reb)
Daniel Eghan
as Corporate Businessman (uncredited)
Julia Nickson
as JN / Commuter (uncredited)
Kiera Bell
as IOI Staff (uncredited)
Samantha Russell
as Player (uncredited)
Directing
Steven Spielberg Director

Writing
Ernest Cline Screenplay
Zak Penn Screenplay

Camera
Janusz Kamiński Director of Photography

Editing
Michael Kahn Editor

Writing
Ernest Cline Novel

Production
Donald De Line Producer
Dan Farah Producer
Kristie Macosko Krieger Producer
Adam Somner Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg Producer

Art
Adam Stockhausen Production Design
Guy Bradley Art Direction

Sound
Alan Silvestri Music

Production
Daniel Lupi Executive Producer

Editing
Sarah Broshar Editor

Art
Gavin Fitch Art Direction
Claire Fleming Art Direction
Stuart Rose Art Direction
Mark Scruton Art Direction
Remo Tozzi Art Direction
Anna Pinnock Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Kasia Walicka-Maimone Costume Design

Sound
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
Kyrsten Mate Sound Designer
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor

Art
Mark Scruton Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Asano-Myers Hair Department Head
Zoe Tahir Hair Designer
Kathryn Fa Hairstylist
John Fallows Hairstylist
Tracey Smith Hairstylist
Barbara Cantu Hairstylist
Nikita Rae Hair Supervisor
Kenny Myers Key Makeup Artist
Audrey Doyle Makeup Artist
Sharon Nicholas Makeup Artist
Niamh O'Loan Makeup Artist
Leslie Devlin Makeup Artist
Lois Burwell Makeup Designer
Catherine Heys Makeup Supervisor

Art
Emily Cannon Art Department Assistant
Oliver Herrick Art Department Assistant
Michael Searle Art Department Assistant
Andy Young Art Department Assistant
Jodie Jackman Art Department Coordinator
Claire Fleming Assistant Art Director
Jake Hall Assistant Art Director
Shira Hockman Assistant Art Director
Dana McCall Assistant Property Master
John Wells Assistant Property Master
Fergus Clegg Assistant Set Decoration
David Morison Assistant Set Decoration
Sophie Newman Assistant Set Decoration

Crew
James Blishen Carpenter
James Cullane Carpenter
Tom Dark Carpenter
Craig Elderfield Carpenter
Graham Jones Carpenter

Art
Steve HyunSuk Suh Concept Artist
Sam Rowan Concept Artist
Court Chu Concept Artist
Ben Grangereau Concept Artist
Barry E. Jackson Concept Artist
Jared Krichevsky Concept Artist
Dominic Lavery Concept Artist
Joshua Min Concept Artist
Lee Oliver Concept Artist
Eduardo Pena Concept Artist
Dermot Power Concept Artist
Steffen Reichstadt Concept Artist
Hugh Sicotte Concept Artist
Aaron Sims Concept Artist
Paul Threadgold Concept Artist
Eve Ventrue Concept Artist
Thomas Wingrove Concept Artist
Ulrich Zeidler Concept Artist
Jama Jurabaev Concept Artist
Stephen Zavala Concept Artist
Eddie Del Rio Concept Artist
Emmanuel Shiu Conceptual Illustrator
Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator
Pollyanna Seath Construction Coordinator
Paul J. Hayes Construction Manager
Kevin J. J. Hill Draughtsman
Alexandra Kemp Dressing Prop
Dean Marsh Dressing Prop
Christopher Pigott Dressing Prop
Louis Ralph Dressing Prop
Ryan Saward Dressing Prop
Barney Ward Dressing Prop
Alexandra Miklos Graphic Designer
Jason Perrine Graphic Designer
David Balfour Property Master
Joe Bovington Props
Jack Cave Props
Stephen Doyle Props
Emily England Props
Jamie Knight Props
Mark McIntyre Props
Philip O'Connell Props
Scott A. Riley Props
Charlotte Runagall Props
Hannah Treharne Props

Crew
Jack Candy-Kemp Scenic Artist

Art
David Hodges Sculptor
James Darnbrough Set Dresser
Wyn Jenkins Set Dresser
Joe Reel Set Dresser
Randy Severino Set Dresser
Matthew Wood Set Dresser
Stuart Chambers Set Dresser
Richard Touch Set Dresser
Jim McCallum Standby Art Director
Ryan Sinnott Standby Carpenter
Collin Grant Storyboard Artist
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist
Brian Murray Storyboard Artist
Nick Pelham Storyboard Artist
Mark Seath Supervising Carpenter

Camera
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography

Lighting
Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy Electric

Camera
Anthony Benjamin Best Boy Grip
Adam Neas Best Boy Grip
Vince McGahon Camera Operator
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
Alexandra Médeville Camera Trainee
Sam Taylor Camera Trainee
Clare Seymour Camera Trainee
Angus J. Mitchell Camera Trainee
Joe Steel Digital Imaging Technician
Peter Marsden Digital Imaging Technician
Alan Stewart Second Unit Director of Photography
Peter Ayriss Drone Pilot

Lighting
Paul Kelly Electrician
Travis Panozzo Electrician

Camera
Tim Morris First Assistant Camera
Nathan Mann Focus Puller

Lighting
Perry Evans Gaffer
Brian Bartolini Gaffer
Jamie Mills Gaffer

Camera
Andrey Prikazchikov Grip

Crew
Bob Bridges Video Assist Operator
Alexander Bridges Video Assist Operator
Stuart Bridges Video Assist Operator

Camera
Kevin Fraser Key Grip
Jim Kwiatkowski Key Grip
Frank R. Sims Key Grip
Alex Klabukov Key Grip

Lighting
Billy Dunn Lighting Technician
Lee Perkins Lighting Technician
Eddie A. Reid IV Lighting Technician

Camera
Jonathan Dennis Russian Arm Operator
Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
Alex Bender Second Assistant "A" Camera
Milan Janicin Second Assistant "A" Camera
Jaap Buitendijk Still Photographer

Crew
Chris Mahugh Techno Crane Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Stannage Ager/Dyer
Charlotte Law Assistant Costume Designer
Richard Sale Assistant Costume Designer
Raquel Gremler Costume Assistant
Heidi McQueen-Prentice Costume Assistant
Steve O'Sullivan Costume Assistant
Kate Chadderton Costume Coordinator
Randi Featherstone Costume Coordinator
Dan Grace Costume Supervisor
Robert Q. Mathews Costume Supervisor
Anthony Almaraz Costumer
Sarah Anderson Costumer
Nicole Pitchers Costumer
Terry Archer Set Costumer
Caroline Bradley Set Costumer
Justine Warhurst Set Costumer
Marilu De La Torre Set Costumer
Rosalinda Galdamez Wardrobe Assistant

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Emily Brockmann Casting Associate
Kate Sprance Casting Associate
Kei Kawamura Casting
Rosie Carter Extras Casting

Crew
Charles Bodycomb Armorer
Sam Dormer Armorer
Liam McCartney Armorer
Ben Rothwell Armory Coordinator
Adam Murray Choreographer
Thom Jones Dialect Coach

Production
Stacy Mann Publicist

Directing
Zoe Morgan Script Supervisor
Kris Smith Script Supervisor

Crew
Alex Antov Set Medic
Thomas O'Flaherty Studio Teacher
Laura Gary Studio Teacher

Production
Joanne Fox Production Secretary
Stephanie Hamilton-Jordan Production Secretary
Russell Blanchard Production Secretary
Sally Potters Production Coordinator
Chang Tseng Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Derek Cheyne 3D Artist
Aaron Colman-Hayes 3D Artist
Marta Baidek Animation Coordinator
Kim Ooi Animation Supervisor
Shahar Levavi Animation Supervisor
David Shirk Animation Supervisor
Mathieu Vig Animation Supervisor

Crew
Jo Plaete CG Supervisor
Victor Schutz CG Supervisor
Kevin Sprout CG Supervisor
Daisuke Nagae CG Supervisor
Brian Gazdik CG Supervisor
Michael Bauer CG Supervisor
Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Marian Mavrovic Compositing Supervisor
Bryan Smeall Compositing Supervisor
Sam Bassett Compositing Supervisor
Ryan B. Clarke Compositing Supervisor
Jan Maroske Compositing Supervisor
Brad Floyd Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Ryan Allen Compositor
Patrick Michael Burke Compositor
Maxime Chaix Compositor
Sandra Chocholska Compositor
Scott Mitchell Compositor
David Jeffrey Phillips Compositor
Harrison Rutherford Compositor
Jan van de Laar Compositor
Daniel Harkness Compositor
Adam Arnot Compositor
Scott Bourne Compositor
Juan Antonio Espigares Enríquez Compositor
David J. Nolan Compositor
Silvio Alberti Compositor
Gabriel Mandala Compositor
Giorgia Pulvirenti Compositor
Hannes Doornaert Compositor
Lydia Aguilar Compositor
Michael J. Sweetser Compositor

Visual Effects
Nora Wixom Creature Technical Director
Eileen Bai Creature Technical Director
Gem Ronn Cadiz Creature Technical Director
Matteo Di Lena Creature Technical Director
Sam Gutentag Creature Technical Director
Benjamin Soh Creature Technical Director

Crew
Joel Behrens Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Liping Bak Generalist
Fu Jing Derrick Loh Generalist
Yateen Mahambrey Generalist
Jun Wei Puah Generalist
Noor Valibhoy Generalist
Edward Zhou Lead Animator

Lighting
Jack Evans Lighting Artist
Barry Kriegshauser Lighting Artist
Shoichi Matsubara Lighting Artist
Aldrich Torres Lighting Artist
Pierrick Barbin Lighting Artist
Yann Dupont Lighting Supervisor
Nihal Friedel Lighting Supervisor
Edmund Kolloen Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Giuseppe Bufalo Modeling
Patrick Gagné Modeling
Jubinville Steve Modelling Supervisor
YuanJing Lin Pipeline Technical Director
Dominique Kwiek Pipeline Technical Director
Wajid Raza Pipeline Technical Director
Scott Meadows Pre-Visualization Supervisor
J. Todd Constantine Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Kiel Figgins Senior Animator
Erik Morgansen Senior Animator
Aaron Barlow Senior Animator
David Apgar Senior Animator
Amaury Coljon Senior Animator
Juani Guiraldes Senior Animator
Wong Joe Senior Animator
Jason Walmsley Senior Animator
Yannick Lorvo Senior Generalist
Ed Coy Senior Generalist
David Goubitz Senior Generalist
Alex Scollay Senior Generalist
Petter Steen Senior Generalist

Crew
Christian Alzmann Visual Effects Art Director
Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director
Stephen Tappin Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Mayur Dadarao Adhau Visual Effects Coordinator
Patricia Martinez Arastey Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Badham Visual Effects Coordinator
Sze Jia Eng Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Erb Visual Effects Coordinator
Carlos Flores Tavitas Visual Effects Coordinator
Shivani Jhaveri Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea Kistler Visual Effects Coordinator
Arthur Maughan Visual Effects Coordinator
Lucas John Ng Visual Effects Coordinator
Clayton Shank Visual Effects Coordinator
Eric Stewart Visual Effects Coordinator
Josh Sykes Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Tan Visual Effects Coordinator
Chan Phui Yung Visual Effects Coordinator
Naline Amaral Visual Effects Coordinator
Brett Skaggs Visual Effects Coordinator
Joel Cheyne Visual Effects Coordinator
Graham Churchill Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelsey Davidson Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Draper Visual Effects Coordinator
She Fong Yap Visual Effects Coordinator
Laura Brocato Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Joe Frataccia Visual Effects Editor
Simon Scott Visual Effects Editor
Sam Willing Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Ben Lock Visual Effects Producer
Jennifer Meislohn Visual Effects Producer
Georgie Uppington Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Brimer Visual Effects Producer
Ann Podlozny Visual Effects Producer
Edward Randolph Visual Effects Producer
Andrew Eick Visual Effects Producer
Genevieve McMahon Visual Effects Producer
Alex Reinach Visual Effects Producer
Sarah Nutt Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lindsay Elgin Visual Effects Production Assistant
Bethany Harvey Visual Effects Production Assistant
Marco Ragozzino Visual Effects Production Manager
Adrian Steel Visual Effects Production Manager
Matthew E. Butler Visual Effects Supervisor
Grady Cofer Visual Effects Supervisor
Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Lisa J. Levine ADR Editor
Derek Casari ADR Engineer
David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Adam Rooner ADR Mixer
Chris Erlon ADR Mixer
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer
Howard London ADR Mixer
Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Michael Rivera ADR Recordist
Jeanette Browning ADR Recordist
Cameron Barker Assistant Sound Editor
Lisa Fredriksen Boom Operator
Tom Caton Boom Operator
Brian Chumney Dialogue Editor
Steve Slanec ADR Supervisor
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist
Geoff Vaughan Foley Artist
Dee Selby Foley Editor
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Supervisor
Thomas Kennedy Sound Assistant
E.J. Holowicki Sound Effects Editor
Hunter Crowley Sound Mixer
Paul Munro Sound Mixer
Jesse Johnstone Sound Recordist
Gary Rydstrom Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
James Bainger Special Effects Assistant
Gergely Glovotz Special Effects Assistant
Tom Rasburn Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
Keith Dawson Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Lilla Schwarz Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Brendon O'Dell Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Christopher Brennan Special Effects Technician
Andrew Ellwood Special Effects Technician
Nicholas Ellwood Special Effects Technician
Chris Giles Special Effects Technician
Declan O'Donnell Special Effects Technician
Charlie Pedersen Special Effects Technician
Massimo Vico Special Effects Technician
Chris L. Ward Special Effects Technician

Editing
Kevin Birou Assistant Editor
Simon Davis Assistant Editor
James Durante Assistant Editor
George Mitchell Assistant Editor
Chris Patterson Assistant Editor
Andrey Ragozin Assistant Editor
Everette Webber Digital Intermediate Editor
Bob Peishel Digital Intermediate Producer
Sarah Bowden Editorial Production Assistant
Jake Lemmen Editorial Production Assistant
Will Spaulding Editorial Production Assistant
Robert Patrick Pigott Editorial Production Assistant

Sound
Blake Collins Foley Mixer





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: