The Lost World: Jurassic Park

Something has survived.

Categories: Adventure, Action, Science Fiction
Four years after Jurassic Park's genetically bred dinosaurs ran amok, multimillionaire John Hammond shocks chaos theorist Ian Malcolm by revealing that Hammond has been breeding more beasties at a secret location. Malcolm, his paleontologist ladylove and a wildlife videographer join an expedition to document the lethal lizards' natural behavior in this action-packed thriller.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1997-05-23
Run time: 129 minute / 2:9
Budget: $73,000,000
Revenue: $618,638,999
Director: Steven Spielberg
Writer: David Koepp
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Amblin Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Jeff Goldblum
as Dr. Ian Malcolm
Julianne Moore
as Dr. Sarah Harding
Pete Postlethwaite
as Roland Tembo
Richard Attenborough
as John Hammond
Vince Vaughn
as Nick Van Owen
Arliss Howard
as Peter Ludlow
Vanessa Lee Chester
as Kelly Curtis Malcolm
Joseph Mazzello
as Tim Murphy
Ariana Richards
as Lex Murphy
Steven Spielberg
as Popcorn-Eating Man
Peter Stormare
as Dieter Stark
Camilla Belle
as Cathy Bowman
Thomas Rosales, Jr.
as Carter
Thomas F. Duffy
as Dr. Robert Burke
Richard Schiff
as Eddie Carr
Harvey Jason
as Ajay Sidhu
Ian Abercrombie
as Butler
Brian Turk
as InGen Worker
Katy Boyer
as Benjamin's Mom
Colton James
as Benjamin
Larry Guardino
as Board member (uncredited)
Eli Roth
as Subway Man
Eli Roth
as Subway Man (Uncredited)
Alex Miranda Cruz
as Barge Captain's Son
Directing
Steven Spielberg Director

Production
Gerald R. Molen Producer
Colin Wilson Producer

Sound
John Williams Original Music Composer

Camera
Janusz Kamiński Director of Photography

Editing
Michael Kahn Editor

Production
Janet Hirshenson Casting
Jane Jenkins Casting

Art
Rick Carter Production Design

Writing
David Koepp Screenplay

Art
William James Teegarden Art Direction
Larry Guy Clause Construction Foreman
Carlo Basail Greensman

Crew
Michael Denering Scenic Artist

Production
Bonnie Curtis Associate Producer
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer

Crew
Donald D. Hardenburg Propmaker

Art
Lauren E. Polizzi Art Direction
Paul Sonski Art Direction
Gary Fettis Set Decoration
Kacy Magedman Art Department Coordinator
John Berger Assistant Art Director
John Villarino Construction Coordinator
Kurt V. Hulett Leadman
Lee J. Jashinsky Painter
Stefan Dechant Production Illustrator
Fred Arbegast Sculptor
Linda A. King Set Designer
Tony Leonardi Standby Painter

Camera
Tomomi Itaya Camera Intern
Scott Froschauer Grip
David B. Nowell Helicopter Camera
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator
David James Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Sue Moore Costume Supervisor
Karyn Huston Hairstylist
Judith A. Cory Key Hair Stylist
Cynthia Barr Makeup Artist
Dallas D. Dornan Set Costumer

Crew
David McKlveen Carpenter
Gerard R. Arnoult Chef
Tim Gonzales Craft Service
Nadia Venesse Dialect Coach
Jose Pedro Adelman Driver
Tim Gaylord Loader
William Ballard Picture Car Coordinator
Mike Cuevas Post Production Assistant
Erica Frauman Post Production Supervisor
Jim Turner Production Controller
René González Projection
Erik Mattson Sequence Supervisor
Judy Malinoski Set Medic
Heather Kelton Set Production Assistant
O.B. Babbs Stand In
M. James Arnett Stunt Coordinator
Laura Albert Stunts
Wayne Williams Transportation Captain
Mike Shannon Transportation Co-Captain
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator

Production
D. Scott Easton Unit Production Manager

Crew
Don Levy Unit Publicist
Dustin Meier Utility Stunts
Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer
Patrick Crane First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Paul Avery Best Boy Electric
Marek Bojsza Electrician
Brian Lukas Rigging Gaffer
Jerry Day Rigging Grip

Production
Anya Colloff Casting Associate
Michael Haro Location Manager
Stevie Lazo Production Accountant
Sherry Marshall Production Coordinator
Peter M. Tobyansen Production Supervisor

Sound
Kenneth Wannberg Music Editor
John Neufeld Orchestrator
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Tim Alexander Digital Compositors
Megan I. Carlson Visual Effects Coordinator
Ned Gorman Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Adria Later Studio Teachers
George Hull Visual Effects Art Director

Sound
Robert Jackson Sound

Art
Robert Bleckman Set Dresser

Directing
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan First Assistant Director

Sound
Andre Fenley Assistant Sound Editor
Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor

Art
Andrew Petrotta Assistant Property Master

Camera
Jack Glenn Dolly Grip
Jim Kwiatkowski Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Marie Boller Key Costumer

Crew
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc Aerial Coordinator
C. Ransom Walrod Marine Coordinator

Directing
Sean Hobin Second Assistant Director

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Lighting
David Devlin Lighting Director

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Todd M. Lachniet Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Lindakay Brown ADR Editor
Tom Boyd Musician
Michael Silvers Supervising ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Miguel A. Fuertes Lead Animator
Richard J. Landon Mechanical Designer

Sound
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor
Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor
Christopher Boyes Assistant Sound Designer
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer
Ann Hadsell ADR Recordist
Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Recordist
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer
Bruce Lacey Foley Editor
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist
Ron Judkins Sound

Writing
Michael Crichton Novel

Art
Jerry Moss Property Master

Directing
David Koepp Second Unit Director

Sound
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mix Technician





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: